Items 1 – 20 of 386 shown.
title |
composer |
artists/ensemble |
play |
You Don't Like Beethoven
|
Vinny Golia
|
Vinny Golia, baritone saxophone; Vinny Golia, contrabass saxophone; Gavin Tempelton, alto saxophone; Daniel Rosenboom, trumpet; George McMullen, trombone; George McMullen, bass trombone; Alex Noyce, electric guitar; Ken Filiano, bass; Matt Mayhall, drums |
|
Yü Ko
|
Chou Wen-Chung
|
New Music Consort; Claire Heldrich, Conductor; Allen Blustine, bass clarinet; Frank Cassara, percussion; Judith Pearce, alto flute; Mary Rowell, violin; Robert Ingliss, English horn; Ron Borror, trombone; Donald Hayward, bass trombone; Christopher Oldfather, piano; William Trigg, percussion |
|
Yü Ko
for violin, wind instruments, piano and percussion
|
Chou Wen-Chung
|
Richard Fitz, percussion; James A. Biddlecome, trombone; Raymond Des Roches, percussion; Jeanne Benjamin Ingraham, violin; Erich Louis Graf, flute; Sophie Sollberger, alto flute; Jack Kreiselman, bass clarinet; Josef Marx, English horn; Robert Biddlecome, bass trombone; Harvey Sollberger, Conductor; Charles Wuorinen, piano; Group for Contemporary Music at Columbia University |
|
Worthy of Praises Most High (aka The Greatest)
|
Fred Ho
|
Bobby Zankel, alto saxophone; Jim Hobbs, alto saxophone; Bhinda Keidel, tenor saxophone; Salim Washington, tenor saxophone; Ben Barson, baritone saxophone; Fred Ho, baritone saxophone; Winston Byrd, trumpet; Stanton Davis, trumpet; Nabate Isles, trumpet; Amir El Saffar, trumpet; Bob Pilkington, trombone; Marty Wehner, trombone; Richard Harper, trombone; Earl McIntyre, bass trombone; David Harris, bass trombone; David Harris, tuba; Amanda Monaco, electric guitar; Art Hirahara, keyboard; Wes Brown, bass; Royal Hartigan, drums; Royal Hartigan, percussion; Haleh Abghari, voice; Whitney George, Conductor |
|
Waltz
|
Paul Smoker
|
Paul Smoker, trumpet; Herb Robertson, trumpet; Herb Robertson, valve trombone; Herb Robertson, Eb tuba; David Taylor, bass trombone; David Taylor, Bb tuba; Phil Haynes, percussion |
|
Virile
|
John Rapson
|
Johnson County Landmark; Michael Giles, alto saxophone; Michael Giles, soprano saxophone; Tim Owen, alto saxophone; Tim Owen, flute; Tim Owen, clarinet; Tim Owen, bass clarinet; Luke Ziegenhorn, tenor saxophone; Luke Ziegenhorn, soprano saxophone; Dianna Hannah, tenor saxophone; Dianna Hannah, soprano saxophone; Dianna Hannah, flute; Dianna Hannah, clarinet; Tim Gilbert, baritone saxophone; Adam Robertson, trumpet; John Cord, trumpet; Brian Umlah, trumpet; Matt Hektoen, trumpet; Mike Luken, trumpet; Alex Lunsqui, piano; Wes Phillips, bass; John Willmarth, drums; Jim Dreier, congas; Matt Baucum, trombone; Aaron Rader, trombone; Pete Connell, trombone; Andrey Kharlamov, bass trombone; Jason Cook, guitar; Brad Pashcal, vibraphone; Brad Pashcal, marimba; Andy Lynch, percussion; Drew Selim, percussion |
|
Vetrate di chiesa: San Michelle Arcangelo
|
Ottorino Respighi
|
Jessica Buzbee, trombone; Lee Rogers, trombone; David Bobroff, bass trombone; Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, tuba |
|
Velature
|
Vinny Golia
|
Vinny Golia, baritone saxophone; Vinny Golia, contrabass saxophone; Gavin Tempelton, alto saxophone; Daniel Rosenboom, trumpet; George McMullen, trombone; George McMullen, bass trombone; Alex Noyce, electric guitar; Ken Filiano, bass; Matt Mayhall, drums |
|
Variations on the "Porazzi" Theme of Richard Wagner
|
Alfred Reed
|
Texas Christian University Wind Symphony; Bobby R. Francis, Conductor; American Brass Quintet; Raymond Mase, trumpet; Kevin Cobb, trumpet; David Wakefield, horn; Michael Powell, trombone; John D. Rojak, bass trombone |
|
Val
|
Joey Sellars
|
Joey Sellars, trombone; Joey Sellars, musical director; John O'Gallagher, alto saxophone; John O'Gallagher, soprano saxophone; John O'Gallagher, clarinet; John O'Gallagher, flute; Tony Malaby, tenor saxophone; Tony Malaby, soprano saxophone; Adam Kolker, baritone saxophone; Adam Kolker, bass clarinet; Adam Kolker, flute; Taylor Haskins, trumpet; Taylor Haskins, flugelhorn; Dave Ballou, trumpet; Dave Ballou, flugelhorn; Joe Fiedler, trombone; Nathan Durham, bass trombone; David Berkman, piano; John Hebert, bass; Mike Sarin, drums |
|
Two Songs for Bass Trombone and Piano: II. Allegro
|
Robert Spillman
|
Charles Vernon, bass trombone; Eric Ewazen, piano |
|
Two Songs for Bass Trombone and Piano: I. Andante
|
Robert Spillman
|
Charles Vernon, bass trombone; Eric Ewazen, piano |
|
Tulip Jive Dance
|
John Rapson
|
Johnson County Landmark; Michael Giles, alto saxophone; Michael Giles, soprano saxophone; Tim Owen, alto saxophone; Tim Owen, flute; Tim Owen, clarinet; Tim Owen, bass clarinet; Luke Ziegenhorn, tenor saxophone; Luke Ziegenhorn, soprano saxophone; Dianna Hannah, tenor saxophone; Dianna Hannah, soprano saxophone; Dianna Hannah, flute; Dianna Hannah, clarinet; Tim Gilbert, baritone saxophone; Adam Robertson, trumpet; John Cord, trumpet; Brian Umlah, trumpet; Matt Hektoen, trumpet; Mike Luken, trumpet; Alex Lunsqui, piano; Wes Phillips, bass; John Willmarth, drums; Jim Dreier, congas; Matt Baucum, trombone; Aaron Rader, trombone; Pete Connell, trombone; Andrey Kharlamov, bass trombone; Jason Cook, guitar; Brad Pashcal, vibraphone; Brad Pashcal, marimba; Andy Lynch, percussion; Drew Selim, percussion |
|
Triple Play
|
Irwin Bazelon
|
David Taylor, bass trombone; James Pugh, tenor trombone; Jonathan Haas, percussion |
|
Trio Sonata No. 4: III. Presto e staccato
|
Giovanni Battista Pergolesi
|
Chicago Trombone Consort; Mark Fisher, tenor trombone; Jeremy Moeller, tenor trombone; John Schwalm, bass trombone |
|
Trio Sonata No. 4: II. Adagio
|
Giovanni Battista Pergolesi
|
Chicago Trombone Consort; Mark Fisher, tenor trombone; Jeremy Moeller, tenor trombone; John Schwalm, bass trombone |
|
Trio Sonata No. 4: I. Allegro
|
Giovanni Battista Pergolesi
|
Chicago Trombone Consort; Mark Fisher, tenor trombone; Jeremy Moeller, tenor trombone; John Schwalm, bass trombone |
|
Trio for Tenor Trombone, Bass Trombone & Piano: III. Caprice
|
Eric Ewazen
|
Dede Decker, tenor trombone; Yossi Itskovich, bass trombone; Eric Ewazen, piano |
|
Trio for Tenor Trombone, Bass Trombone & Piano: II. Barcarolle
|
Eric Ewazen
|
Dede Decker, tenor trombone; Yossi Itskovich, bass trombone; Eric Ewazen, piano |
|
Trio for Tenor Trombone, Bass Trombone & Piano: I. Andante Teneremante
|
Eric Ewazen
|
Dede Decker, tenor trombone; Yossi Itskovich, bass trombone; Eric Ewazen, piano |
|