Items 21 – 40 of 268 shown.
title |
composer |
artists/ensemble |
play |
Barbary Coast
|
Vincent Raikhel
|
Red Light New Music; Roberta Michel, flute; Christa Van Alstine, clarinet; Kate Sheeran, horn; Kevin Sims, percussion; Yegor Shevtsov, piano; Esther Noh, violin; Erin Wright, viola; John Popham, cello; Ted Hearne, Conductor |
|
Bassett/Erb/Edwards/MacDougall
|
Robert MacDougall
|
George Haas, oboe; William Wrzesien, clarinet; John Graham, cello; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Gilbert Kalish, piano; Timothy Eddy, cello; Richard Pittman, Conductor; Bruce Coppock, cello; Nancy Cirillo, violin; Eric Wilson, viola; Paul Ingraham, horn; Concord String Quartet; Allan Dean, trumpet; Robert Nagel, trumpet; Norman Fischer, cello; Andrew Jennings, violin; Christopher Finckel, cello; Allen Blustine, clarinet; New York Brass Quintet; Marcus Thompson, viola; Contemporary Music Ensemble; John Swallow, trombone; Boston Musica Viva; Mark Sokol, violin; Paul Dunkel, flute; Donald Palma, bass; John Heiss, flute; Thompson Hanks, tuba; John Kochanowski, viola |
|
Bernard Stevens: Chamber Music
|
Bernard Stevens
|
Stephen Orton, cello; Hamish Milne, piano; The Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Chamber Ensemble; Timothy Brown, horn; Kenneth Sillito, violin |
|
Born to be Mild
|
Louis Stewart
|
Tianshu Wang, piano; Richard Stoelzel, trumpet; Randall Hawes, trombone; Justin Emerich, trumpet; Avatar Brass; Jacob Cameron, tuba; Michael Atkinson, horn; Jeremy Moeller, trombone |
|
Brass etcetera
|
Karel Husa
|
Western Brass Quintet; Robert Whaley, tuba; Donald Bullock, trumpet; Stephen Jones, trumpet; Connie Klausmeier, horn; Russell Brown, trombone; Brass Ensemble Society of New York; Simon Karasick, Conductor; Frederic Balazs, Conductor; Hamburg Symphony Orchestra |
|
Brazen Cartographies
|
Timothy Greatbatch
|
Chestnut Brass Company; Jay Krush, tuba; Bruce Barrie, trumpet; Marian Hesse, horn; Christopher Moore, trumpet; Brett Shuster, trombone; Christopher Moore, piccolo trumpet; Bruce Barrie, piccolo trumpet; Jay Krush, euphonium |
|
Bresnick/Powell/Roseman/Shapey: Woodwind Quintets
|
Ralph Shapey
|
Ronald Roseman, English horn; Ronald Roseman, oboe; William Purvis, horn; Donald MacCourt, bassoon; Samuel Baron, flute; American Brass Quintet; Charles Neidich, clarinet; New York Woodwind Quintet; Samuel Baron, alto flute; Charles Neidich, bass clarinet |
|
Bruno Duplant: slow breath
|
Bruno Duplant
|
Bruno Duplant, horn; Bruno Duplant, breath; Bruno Duplant, electronics |
|
Brunswick/Gideon/Newlin
|
Dika Newlin
|
Karel Horitz, cello; Imperial Philharmonic of Tokyo; Liza Marketta, piano; Ralph Froelich, horn; William Strickland, Conductor; Julius Baker, flute; Morris Newman, bassoon; Melvin Kaplan, oboe; Ynez Lynch, viola; Alexander Kougell, cello; Robert Listokan, clarinet; Jack Rothstein, violin; Fritz Jahoda, Conductor; London Czech Trio |
|
Buzzed
|
Jan Sandström
|
Bryndis Bjorgvinsdottir, cello; Juliana Elin Kjartansdottir, violin; Thorir Johannsson, violin; Thorarinn Mar Baldursson, viola; Helga Steinunn Torfadottir, violin; Judy Thorbergsson, piano; Stefan Jon Bernhardsson, horn; Jessica Buzbee, trombone; Timothy Buzbee, tuba; Emil Fridfinnsson, horn; Thorkell Joelsson, horn; Joseph Ognibene, horn |
|
Carter: Early Chamber Music
|
Elliott Carter
|
Chicago Pro Musica; John Bruce Yeh, clarinet; Easley Blackwood, piano; Richard Graef, flute; Alex Klein, oboe; William Buchman, bassoon; Daniel Gingrich, horn; Barbara Haffner, cello |
|
The Ceiling of Heaven
Music of David Crockett and Allan Shawn
|
Donald Crockett
|
Jacqueline Leclair, oboe; Renee Jolles, violin; David Oei, piano; Nicholas Cords, viola; Edward Arron, cello; Michael Finckel, cello; Lauren G. Stubbs, bassoon; Masako Yanagita, viola; Maxine Neuman, cello; Sheila Reinhold, violin; Elizabeth Wright, piano; Joseph Gottesman, viola; Sue Ann Kahn, flute; Eriko Sato, violin; Shem Guibbory, violin; Joseph Anderer, horn; Marianne Gythfeldt, clarinet |
|
Chaitkin/Moore: Chamber Works
|
David Chaitkin
|
Sylvan Winds; Svjetlana Kabalin, flute; Katherine Hoover, flute; Susan Carlson, flute; David Rowland, oboe; Mark Hill, oboe; Robert Botti, English horn; Charles Neidich, clarinet; Robert Yamins, clarinet; Steven Hartman, clarinet; Charles McCracken, bassoon; Jeffrey Marchand, bassoon; Lauren Goldstein, contrabassoon; Melissa Coren, horn; Janet Uhrlass, horn; Richard Hagen, horn; Ann Yarbrough, horn; Thomas Lisenbee, trumpet; James Hamlin, trumpet; Lowell Hershey, trumpet; Terry Pierce, tenor trombone; James Scott, tenor trombone; C. Michael Richardson, bass trombone; Todd Kaufman, tuba; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Aeolian Chamber Players |
|
Chamber Music by Donald Draganski for Winds and Piano
|
Donald Draganski
|
Carol Honigberg, piano; Anita Miller Rieder, flute; Julie Schmidt, oboe; Robert Barris, bassoon; Debra DeNoon, soprano; Julie Koidin, flute; Lisa Argiris, clarinet; Brenda Kublank, horn; Joy Fleming, bassoon; Michael Buckwalter, horn |
|
Chamber Music for Horn
|
Johannes Brahms
|
Amy Lee, violin; Richard King, horn; Orli Shaham, piano; Mari Sato, violin; Lynn Ramsey, viola; Stanley Konopka, viola; Julie Myers King, cello; Jesse McCormick, horn; Paul Kushious, cello; Jung Eun Oh, soprano |
|
Chamber Music of Robert Ward
|
Robert Ward
|
Eric Larsen, piano; Aspen Wind Quintet; Bärli Nugent, flute; Claudia Coonce, oboe; David Krakauer, clarinet; Celeste-Marie Roy, bassoon; Kaitlin Mahony, horn; Amadeus Trio; Stephen Shipps, violin; Robert Marsh, cello; Aurora Musicalis; Jimmy Gilmore, clarinet; Elizabeth Beilman, cello; John Ruggero, piano |
|
Charles Knox: Clouds Are Not Spheres
|
Charles Knox
|
Teresa Hopkin, soprano; Paul Jackson, trumpet; William Rappaport, clarinet; Harry Maddox, trombone; Beth Newdome, violin; Brice Andrus, horn; Christina Smith, flute; Dorothy Lewis, cello; Dwight Coleman, spoken word; Michael Cebulski, percussion; Cary Lewis, piano; Geoffrey Haydon, piano; Donald Strand, tuba; Alan Brown, horn; Thomas Wallace, trumpet; Peachtree Brass; Jonathan Dlouhy, oboe; Oliver Steiner, violin; Richard Brady, trombone |
|
Charles Wuorinen: The Winds
|
Charles Wuorinen
|
Dennis Smylie, contrabass clarinet; Raymond Mase, trumpet; Glen Velez, percussion; Parnassus; Christopher Finckel, violoncello; Judy Geist, viola; David Braynard, tuba; Steven Dibner, bassoon; Stephen Hart, clarinet; Rie Schmidt, flute; Cyrus Stevens, violin; Keith Underwood, piccolo; Dennis Smylie, bass clarinet; Dennis Smylie, clarinet; David Wakefield, horn; James Preiss, percussion; Gerard Reuter, oboe; Ronald Borror, trumpet; Anthony Korf, Conductor; Donald MacCourt, bassoon; Susan Jolles, harp; Gordon Gottlieb, timpani; Donald Palma, contrabass; Edmund Niemann, piano; Paul Zukofsky, violin; Carol Zeavin, violin; Charles Wuorinen, piano |
|
Charles Wuorinen: Vocal Works
|
Charles Wuorinen
|
Mark Steinberg, violin; David Shifrin, clarinet; Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center; Fred Sherry, cello; Charles Wuorinen, Conductor; Steven Tenenbom, viola; Robert Routch, horn; Carmit Zori, violin; June Han, harp; John Whitfield, cello; Cygnus Ensemble; Philip Bush, piano; Jacqueline Leclair, English horn; William Ferguson, tenor; Elizabeth Farnum, soprano; Mary Nessinger, mezzo-soprano; Phyllis Bryn-Julson, soprano; William Anderson, guitar; James Winn, piano; Alan Feinberg, piano; Jacqui Carrasco, violin; Oren Fader, guitar; Ryan MacPherson, tenor |
|
Chicago Moves
|
James Woodward
|
Gaudete Brass; Bill Baxtresser, trumpet; Ryan Berndt, trumpet; Julia Filson, horn; Paul Von Hoff, trombone; Scott Tegge, tuba |
|