Album Results

Items 1 – 20 of 58 shown.

Alwin Nikolais
Alwin Nikolais: Electronic Dance Music

Anla Courtis
Anla Courtis: Tape Works

Anne LeBaron
Anne LeBaron: Rana, Ritual & Revelations

César Bolaños
César Bolaños: Peruvian Electroacoustic and Experimental Music (1964-1970)

Lois V. Vierk
Concerts By Composers: Lois V. Vierk

David Moss
Concerts by Composers: Lytle, Cartwright, Moss
albums (58) works (7) tracks (167)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Aldo Clementi: Works with Flutes Aldo Clementi Roberto Fabbriciani, flute; Mauro Graziani, tape; Alvise Vidolin, tape play
Alwin Nikolais: Electronic Dance Music Alwin Nikolais Alwin Nikolais, tape; Alwin Nikolais, electronics; Alwin Nikolais, Moog synthesizer; Alwin Nikolais, electronics; Alwin Nikolais, synclavier play
Anla Courtis: Tape Works Anla Courtis Anla Courtis, tape; Anla Courtis, pre-recorded sound; Anla Courtis, electronic processing; Anla Courtis, Moog synthesizer; Anla Courtis, electronics play
Anla Courtis: The Torrid Anla Courtis Anla Courtis, guitar; Anla Courtis, electronics; Rick Potts, guitar; Rick Potts, tape; Joseph Hammer, recorder; Joseph Hammer, tape; RLW; Ralf Wehowsky, kalimba; Ralf Wehowsky, cappuccino shaker; Bill Horist, guitar; Anla Courtis, voice; KK Null, electronics; KK Null, voice; Koji Tano, electronics; MSBR; V/VM; V/VM, field recordings; Armpit; Anla Courtis, harmonica; Daniel Menche, field recording; Anla Courtis, tape; Campbell Kneale, organ; Campbell Kneale, electronics play
Anne LeBaron: Rana, Ritual & Revelations Anne LeBaron Nina Kellman, harp; Anne LeBaron, harp; Masao Kawasaki, viola; Theater Chamber Players of Kennedy Center; Hamao Fujiwara, violin; Evelyn Elsing, cello; Anne LeBaron, Conductor; Jim Staley, trombone; George Cartwright, tenor saxophone; David Shea, baritone; William Trigg, tape; Anne LeBaron, tape; Frank Cassara, percussion; Madeleine Shapiro, cello; Linda Bouchard, Conductor; New Music Consort; Alan Shearer, baritone; Robert Yamins, clarinet; Paul Guerguerian, percussion; Michael Pugliese, percussion; Claire Heldrich, Conductor; William Trigg, percussion; George Cartwright play
César Bolaños: Peruvian Electroacoustic and Experimental Music (1964-1970) César Bolaños César Bolaños, piano; Oscar Bazan; Edgar Valcarcel, piano; Norberto Campos, voice; Radio Bremen Orchestra; Julio Martin Viera, electric guitar; Gerardo Gandini, piano; Roberto Villanuela; Francisco Cortese; Antonio Tauriello; César Bolaños, tape; Ethel Gandini play
Concerts By Composers: Lois V. Vierk Lois V. Vierk Lois V. Vierk, tape; Lois V. Vierk, Ryūteki play
Concerts by Composers: Lytle, Cartwright, Moss David Moss David Moss, percussion; George Lewis, trombone; George Lewis, game call; Christian Marclay, turntables; George Cartwright, saxophone; George Cartwright, flute; Michael Lytle, clarinet; Michael Lytle, tape; Michael Lytle, electronics play
Concerts by Composers: Phill Niblock Phill Niblock George Lewis, trombone; George Lewis, sousaphone; Eberhard Blum, bass flute; Phill Niblock, tape play
Concerts By Composers: Scott Johnson Scott Johnson Scott Johnson, electric guitar; Scott Johnson, tape; Scott Johnson, electronics play
Concerts By Composers:Arthur Stidfole Arthur Stidfole Arthur Stidfole, hichiriki; Lois V. Vierk, Ryuteki; Arthur Stidfole, tape play
David Mahler: The Voice of the Poet Works on Tape 1972-1986 David Mahler David Mahler, tape play
Dimitri Voudouris: Npfai-Palmos Dimitri Voudouris Dimitri Voudouris, kundi; Dimitri Voudouris, mbira; Dimitri Voudouris, electronic processing; Dimitri Voudouris, marimba; Dimitri Voudouris, oboe; Dimitri Voudouris, tape; Dimitri Voudouris, bandoneon; Dimitri Voudouris, Hammond organ play
Earle Brown: Selected Works 1952-1965 Earle Brown Dorothea von Albrecht, violoncello; Earle Brown, Conductor; Teresia Tieu, harp; Harro Ruijsenaars, violoncello; Arthur Moore, trombone; David Tudor, piano; Gerrit Oldeman, viola; Matthew Raimondi, violin; Antoinette Vischer, harpsichord; Jaring Walta, violin; Earle Brown, tape; John Floore, trumpet; Christine Olbrich, piano; Michael Daugherty, computer; Harry Sparnaay, bass clarinet; Michael Daugherty, piano; Michael Daugherty, electronics; Roelof van Driesten, violin; David Soyer, violoncello; Govert Jurriaanse, flute; Ton Hartsuiker, piano; George Gruntz, harpsichord play
Eric Chasalow: Left to His Own Devices Eric Chasalow Michael Finckel, cello; Andrew Rindfleisch, Conductor; William Hite, tenor; Boston Modern Orchestra Project; Gil Rose, Conductor; Susan Gall Hampton, flute; Gary Gorczyca, clarinet; Guido Arbonelli, bass clarinet; David Russell, cello; William Hite, tape; Robert Schulz, percussion; Geoffrey Burleson, piano; Phantom Arts; Christopher Oldfather, piano; Auros Group for New Music; Andrea Schultz, violin; Sarah Thornblade, violin; Jennifer Lucht, cello; Michael Adelson, Conductor; John Harrison, violin; William Kirkley, clarinet; Jean DeMart, flute; Guido Arbonelli, tape play
Eve Beglarian: Tell The Birds Eve Beglarian Caleb Burhans, viola; Andrew Adelson, English horn; Daniel Grabois, French horn; Edward Arron, violoncello; Jacqueline Leclair, oboe; Janet Grice, bassoon; Eve Beglarian; Eve Beglarian, organ; Eve Beglarian, tape; Todd Reynolds, violin; Margaret Kampmeier, piano; Michael Lowenstern, bass clarinet; Michael Lowenstern, clarinet; Margaret Lancaster, flute; Bill Ware, vibraphone; Jon Nelson, trumpet; Mat Fieldes, double bass; Brad Lubman, Conductor; John Ferrari, percussion; Benjamin Herrington, trombone; Eve Beglarian, electronics; Corey Dargel; Margaret Lancaster, piccolo; David Cossin, percussion; Andrew Sterman, soprano saxophone; Eleanor Sandresky, piano; Martin Kuuskmann, bassoon; MATA Ensemble; Libby Van Cleve, oboe; Seth Josel, electric guitar; Patti Monson, flute; Lisa Bielawa; Paul Dresher Electroacoustic Ensemble; Paul Dresher, electric guitar; Gene Reffkin, drums; Phil Aaberg, keyboard; Amy Knoles, electronic mallet percussion; Paul Hanson, bassoon; Craig Fry, violin; Jessica Gould, soprano; Roger Rees; Douglas Mapp, bass play
Fast Forward: Same Same Alex Tobias; Fast Forward, timbales; Fast Forward; Fast Forward, water whistle; Fast Forward, alarm sirens; Yuval Gabay, water whistle; Yuval Gabay, tom-tom; James Lo, voice; David Moss, tom-tom; Ben Neill, water whistle; David Moss, water whistle; Ben Neill, mutantrumpet; Ben Neill, electronics; Yuval Gabay; James Lo, water whistle; David Moss, snare drum; Ikue Mori, drum machine; James Lo, tom-tom; David Moss, percussion; Fast Forward, tape; Alex Tobias, bodhran; Takehisa Kosugi, violin; Michelle Kinney, adhesive tape; Fast Forward, dishes; Michelle Kinney, cello; Fast Forward, pedal steel guitar; Fast Forward; Alex Tobias, harmonica; David Shea, turntables; Fast Forward, televisions; David Moss, electronics; David Moss, voice; Takehisa Kosugi, voice; Fast Forward, peddlers drums; Fast Forward, telephone books; Guy Klucevsek, accordion play
Gerard Pape: Electroacoustic Chamber Works Gerard Pape Valerie Chouanière, soprano; Alain Huteau, percussion; Eric Lamberger, clarinet; Paul Méfano, Conductor; Pierre Roulier, flute; Ensemble 2e2m; Daniel Kientzy, saxophone; Laurent Lechenadec, bassoon; François Poly, cello; Jean-Pierre Robert, double bass; Isabel Soccoja, soprano; Thierry Fouré, tenor; Janet Pape, soprano; Cécile Daroux, flute; Gerard Pape, tape; Graeme Jennings, violin; Irvine Arditti, violin; Arditti String Quartet; Rohan de Saram, cello; Garth Knox, viola; Nicholas Isherwood, bass; Voxnova; François Lemonnier, trombone play
The Huntingdon Trio Larry Nelson Diane Gold, flute; Larry Nelson, tape; Lloyd Smith, cello; Rheta Smith, piano; The Huntingdon Trio; Rheta Smith, oboe play
If, Bwana - Clara Nostra Al Margolis Al Margolis, clarinets; Al Margolis, tape play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page