Album Results

Items 1 – 20 of 56 shown.

Harvey Sollberger
Works by Erickson, Sollberger, Rhodes, Dugger, and Wester

Vladimir Ussachevsky
Vladimir Ussachevsky: Electronic And Acoustic Works 1957-1972

Valerio Cosi
Velerio Cosi: Collected Works

George Lewis
Ultrasounds: George Lewis

Alvin Curran
Ultrasounds: Alvin Curran

Paul Marquardt
Thumpmusic: THUMP Piano Duo
albums (56) works (7) tracks (161)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Works by Erickson, Sollberger, Rhodes, Dugger, and Wester Harvey Sollberger Paul Zukofsky, violin; Lynn Newton, trombone; Jack Kreielman, clarinet; Lawrence Dwyer, trombone; Charles Kiefer, tape; Fred Sherry, cello; Max Winder, violin; Stephen Geber, cello; William Wrzesien, clarinet; Bernard Kadinoff, viola; Paul Vander Gheynst, trombone; Frank Harmantas, trombone; Jack Kreielman, bass clarinet; Robert Sylvester, cello; Jeanne Benjamin Ingraham, violin; Robert DiDomenica, piccolo; Stuart Dempster, trombone; Sophie Sollberger, flute; Peter Bowman, oboe; Raymond DesRoches, percussion; David Gilbert, "Flute"; Thomas Nyfenger, "Flute"; David Epstein, Conductor; Robert DiDomenica, flute play
Vladimir Ussachevsky: Electronic And Acoustic Works 1957-1972 Vladimir Ussachevsky Vladimir Ussachevsky, tape; Chorus of the University of Utah; Jo Ann Ottley, soprano; Utah Symphony Brass; University of Utah A Capella Chorus; Alice Shields, mezzo-soprano; Ian Morton, Conductor; Vladimir Ussachevsky, computer; Macalester College Chamber Chorus; Vladimir Ussachevsky, electronics; Newell Weight, Conductor play
Velerio Cosi: Collected Works Valerio Cosi Valerio Cosi, synthesizer; Valerio Cosi, flute; Valerio Cosi, gong; Valerio Cosi, electronics; Valerio Cosi, congas; Valerio Cosi, field recordings; Valerio Cosi, drugs; Valerio Cosi, bass; Valerio Cosi, organ; Valerio Cosi, violin; Valerio Cosi, electric guitar; Valerio Cosi, piano; Valerio Cosi, sitar; Valerio Cosi, guitar; Valerio Cosi, voice; Valerio Cosi, tambura; Valerio Cosi, tape; Valerio Cosi, alto saxophone; Valerio Cosi, percussion; Valerio Cosi, bells; Valerio Cosi, drums; Valerio Cosi, rattle; Valerio Cosi, tabla; Valerio Cosi, timpani play
Ultrasounds: George Lewis George Lewis George Lewis, trombone; George Lewis, voice; George Lewis, electronics; George Lewis, tape play
Ultrasounds: Alvin Curran Alvin Curran Alvin Curran, piano; Alvin Curran, voice; Alvin Curran, electronics; Alvin Curran, tape play
Tim Hodgkinson: Onsets Tim Hodgkinson Hyperion Ensemble; Alice Teyssier, flute; Rane Moore, clarinet; Matei Teodorescu, clarinet; Orban Gödri, bassoon; Victor Arsene, trombone; Tiberiu Cenuser, trombone; Anthony Cheung, piano; Joshua Modney, violin; Jonathan Truscott, violin; Craig Stanton, violin; Elisabeth Weisser, viola; Ioan Marius Lacraru, viola; Elisa Bergersen, viola; David Requiro, cello; Rachel Firmager, cello; Vasile Comsa, cello; Felipe Canales, bass; Corrado Canonici, bass; Tim Hodgkinson, Conductor; Tim Hodgkinson, bass clarinet; Cornelia Petroiu, viola; Theodor Iancu, cello; Andrei Kivu, cello; Ion Ghita, bass; Ciprian Ghita, bass; (not credited), gong; Andrei Kivu, flute; Emil Visenescu, clarinet; Denis Simandy, horn; Radu Clipa, trombone; Monica Timofticiuc, piano; Ana-Maria Avram, tape; Diana Cazaban, violin; Gustavo Aguilar, percussion; Petru Teodorescu, percussion; Ne(X)tworks; Cornelius Dufallo, violin; Ariana Kim, violin; Stephanie Griffin, viola; Yves Dharamraj, cello; Shelley Burgon, harp; Miguel Frasconi, glass; Miguel Frasconi, synthesizer; Christopher McIntyre, trombone; Christopher McIntyre, synthesizer; Tim Hodgkinson, clarinet; Alexander Lipowski, percussion play
Thumpmusic: THUMP Piano Duo Paul Marquardt Drew Krause, piano; Paul Marquardt, piano; Drew Krause, tape play
Rune Lindblad: Objekt 2 Rune Lindblad Rune Lindblad, tape; Rune Lindblad, electronics play
Rune Lindblad: Death of the Moon Rune Lindblad Rune Lindblad, tape; Rune Lindblad, electronics play
Ross Bolleter: Crow Country Ross Bolleter Ross Bolleter, piano; Richard Lynn, double bass; Ryszard Ratajczak, double bass; Rob Muir, tape; Ross Bolleter, accordion play
Pioneers Of Electronic Music Vladimir Ussachevsky Vladimir Ussachevsky, tape; Donald Marcone, percussion; Bülent Arel, tape; Harvey Sollberger, Conductor; Pril Smiley, tape; Vladimir Ussachevsky, computer; Richard Fitz, percussion; Mario Davidovsky, tape; Raymond Des Roches, percussion; Alice Shields, tape; Claire Heldrich, percussion; Otto Luening, tape; Howard van Hyning, percussion play
Pauline Oliveros: Alien Bog/Beautiful Soop Pauline Oliveros Pauline Oliveros, tape play
Paul Dresher: This Same Temple Paul Dresher Sarah Willner, viola; Gene Reffkin, drums; Edmund Niemann, piano; Paul Dresher, tape; Paul Dresher, electric guitar; Paul Dresher, tape loop system; Nurit Tilles, piano; Double Edge play
New Music for Electronic and Recorded Media: Women In Electronic Music - 1977 Johanna Beyer Scott Johnson, organ; Laurie Spiegel, tape; Laurie Anderson; Ruth Anderson, sine wave generator; Megan Roberts, tape; Laurie Anderson, telephone; Laurie Anderson, violin; Laurie Spiegel, computer; Scott Johnson, tambura; Stephen Ruppenthal, Buchla music easel; Brenda Hutchinson, pulse control; David Morse, Buchla music easel; Electric Weasel Ensemble; Charles Amirkhanian, triangle; Allen Strange, Buchla music easel; Donald Buchla, frequency shifting; Annea Lockwood, gong; Annea Lockwood, pre-recorded sound; Pauline Oliveros, tape; Scott Johnson, guitar play
Musical Railism of Anne LeBaron Anne LeBaron New Music Consort; Christopher Oldfather, piano; Penelope Fischer, piccolo; Edward Walters, bass clarinet; Edward Walters, clarinet; Albert Merz, percussion; Leon Fleisher, Conductor; Jeannette Walter, soprano; Penelope Fischer, flute; Theater Chamber Players of Kennedy Center; Kwang-wu Kim, piano; John Beck, percussion; Anne LeBaron, tape; Anne LeBaron, electronics; Judith Pearce, flute; Veronica Salas, viola; Anne LeBaron, prepared harp; Anne LeBaron, Conductor; Marcus Rojas, tuba; Frank London, trumpet; Davey Williams, guitar; Fred Hopkins, bass; Myra Melford, keyboards; Lawrence Hamilton, baritone; Louise Cloutier, mezzo-soprano; Thomas Barker, drums; Hugh Panero, tenor; Claire Heidrich, Conductor; Mary Rowell, violin; Madeleine Shapiro, cello; Anne LeBaron, electric harp play
Music of Peter Tod Lewis Peter Tod Lewis Peter Tod Lewis, tape; Columbia String Quartet; Benjamin Hudson, violin; Carol Zeavin, violin; Janet Lyman Hill, viola; André Emelianoff, cello; Peter Tod Lewis, tape; Steven Schick, percussion; William Hibbard, Conductor; Michael Geary, percussion; James Reck, cello; Connie Lorber, viola; Members of the Center for New Music Ensemble; Claire Hillard, violin; John R. Melton, trombone; Jane Walker, flute; Jane Walker, piccolo; Marsha Johnson, piano; John Ferrell, violin; James Avery, piano play
Music of Harley Gaber/William Hellerman/Paul Zonn Harley Gaber Karl Kraber, flute; Wilma Zonn, oboe; Arthur Maddox, piano; William Hellerman, tape; Philip Corner, amplified piano; Michael Levenson, percussion; Linda Cummiskey, violin; David Gilbert, flute; Raymond Des Roches, vibraphone play
Miwako Abe: Works For Violin by Antheil, Beyer, Cowell, Dodge, Crawford, Mahler, Polansky, and Wolpe Henry Cowell Michael Kieran Harvey, piano; Miwako Abe, violin; Charles Dodge, tape play
Mauricio Kagel: Transición II / Phonophonie Mauricio Kagel Dimitri Fiorin, percussion; Xavier Tabet, voice; Stefano Bassanese, tape; Elena Barbalich, voice; Nicholas Isherwood, voice; Daniele Del Giudice, voice; Tim Greacen, voice; Piera Acone, voice; Aldo Orvieto, piano; Alvise Vidolin, electronics; Alvise Vidolin, tape; Nicholas Isherwood, bass play
Malcolm Goldstein: a sounding of sources Malcolm Goldstein Malcolm Goldstein, violin; Malcolm Goldstein, tape; Malcolm Goldstein, electronics; Malcolm Goldstein, pre-recorded sound; Beat Schneider, violoncello; Radu Malfatti, trombone; Philippe Micole, bass clarinet; Philippe Racine, flute; Malcolm Goldstein play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page