Album Results

Items 1 – 20 of 1195 shown.

"Blue" Gene Tyranny
"Blue" Gene Tyranny: The Somewhere Songs/The Invention of Memory

Michael Dellaira
(Selections from) Chéri

Manuel de Falla
20th Century Baroque

William Matthews
A Book of Hours: The Music of William Matthews

Denman Maroney
A Confederacy of Dances Vol. 2

David Weinstein
A Confederacy of Dances Vol. I
albums (1195) works (1316) tracks (7646)
title composer artists/ensemble play
"Blue" Gene Tyranny: The Somewhere Songs/The Invention of Memory "Blue" Gene Tyranny Thomas Buckner, baritone; Steve Elson, saxophone; Jay Elfinbein, bass; Conrad Harris, violin; Pauline Kim, violin; Alan Johnson, Conductor; Lev Zhurbin, viola; "Blue" Gene Tyranny, piano; Ariane Lallemand, cello; Lloyd Maines, steel guitar; Ned Sublette, voice; Peter Gordon; Jimmy Daniel, drums; Tony Bass, bass; Tim Schellenbaum, guitar; Stan Harrison, saxophone; Lenny Pickett, saxophone; Ned Sublette Band; Luke Winslow-King, resonator guitar play
(Selections from) Chéri Michael Dellaira Christopher Miele, alto saxophone; Christopher Miele, clarinet; Christopher Miele, bass clarinet; Maggi-Meg Reed, mezzo-soprano; Katrin Stamatis, violin; Emily Schaefer, cello; Erik Lautier, tenor; Peter Clark, bass-baritone; Lorinda Lisitza, mezzo-soprano; Marni Nixon, soprano; Elena Shadow, soprano; Lucille Patton, alto; Charlotte Cohn, soprano play
20th Century Baroque Manuel de Falla Michaels Bedi, Patrice, soprano; Larry Combs, clarinet; David Schrader, harpsichord; Robert Morgan, oboe; Barbara Haffner, cello; Sharon Polifrone, violin; Rembrandt Chamber Players; Sandra Morgan, flute play
A Book of Hours: The Music of William Matthews William Matthews The Capital Trio; Duncan Cumming, piano; Hilary Cumming, violin; Sölen Dikener, cello play
A Confederacy of Dances Vol. 2 Denman Maroney J.A. Deane, sampler; Iréne Schweitzer, piano; Martin Schütz, cello; Earl Howard, keyboard sampler; Jerome Cooper; La Donna Smith, voice; La Donna Smith, viola; Davey Williams, electric guitar; Robert Ashley, voice; J.A. Deane, trombone; J.A. Deane, electric trombone; Earl Howard, electronics; Denman Maroney, piano; John Gibson, soprano saxophone play
A Confederacy of Dances Vol. I David Weinstein Tohban Djan; Arto Lindsay, guitar; Robin Holcomb, prompter; Ursula Oppens, piano; Robert James, tapes; Luli Shioi, bass guitar; Anthony Coleman, keyboard sampler; M.E. Miller, drums; Erik Friedlander, cello; Carol Emanuel, harp; David Shea, effects; Guy Klucevsek, accordion; David Shea, tapes; Vicki Bodner, English horn; Ron Kuivila, electronics; Christian Marclay, turntables; Shelley Hirsch, voice; John Zorn, reeds; Robert James, sound effects; Hahn Rowe, violin; Zeena Parkins, electronics; Luli Shioi, voice; Jonathan Storck, double bass; Davey Williams, electric guitar; Jim Pugliese, drums; Billy Bang, violin; Jeanne Lee, voice; David Shea, turntables; Mary Rowell, violin; Vicki Bodner, oboe; Arto Lindsay, voice; Ikue Mori, drum machine; Ron Kuivila, computer; Wadada Leo Smith, trumpet; Don Byron, clarinet; David Weinstein, keyboard sampler; Jim Pugliese, sampler; Jim Staley, trombone; Wayne Horvitz, electronic keyboard; Chris Cochrane, electric guitar; Zeena Parkins, electric harp; Ikue Mori, drums; Bill Frisell, electric guitar; Ursula Oppens, piano play
A La Par Wendell Logan Lawrence Conservatory Contemporary Music Ensemble; Jason Roberts, percussion; Suzanne Hickman, clarinet; Lori Hamburg, cello; Bridget-Michaele Reischl, Conductor; Roseanna Cannizzo, piano; Samuel Breene, violin; Barbara Paziouros, flute; William Brown, tenor; Michael Kim, piano; Kathleen Murray, piano; Dane Richeson, percussion; Anthony Padilla, piano; Anne Shih, violin; Janet Anthony, cello; Matthew Michelic, viola; Brandt Fredrickson, piano; Janet Bond-Sutter, violin play
Aaron Jay Kernis: Love Scenes Aaron Jay Kernis Sanford Sylvan, baritone; Jorja Fleezanis, violin; Daniel Druckman, percussion; Robert Helps, piano; Carmen Pelton, soprano; André Emelianoff, cello; Jan Opalach, bass-baritone; St. Luke's Chamber Ensemble; Grace Paradise, harp; Daire Fitzgerald, cello; Eriko Sato, violin; Barry Centanni, percussion; Marc Goldberg, bassoon; Elizabeth Mann, flute; William Blount, clarinet; Louise Schulman, viola; Allen Blustine, clarinet; William Purvis, horn; Ransom Wilson, Conductor play
Adam Silverman: Sturm Adam Silverman James Stern, viola; Melia Watras, viola; Audrey Andrist, piano; Corigliano Quartet; Lina Bahn, violin; Michael Jinsoo Lim, violin; Nathan Williams, clarinet; James Stern, violin; Strata; Amy Sue Barston, cello play
Adams/Cox/Fink/Fox John Luther Adams Dan Smith, cello; Valerie Dimond, viola; Peter Kent, violin; Maria Newman, violin; Marty Walker, bass clarinet; Marty Walker, clarinet; Amy Knoles, marimba; Amy Knoles, vibraphone; Bryan Pezzone, piano; Greg Gottlieb, cello play
Adolphus Hailstork: Swing Low, Sweet Chariot Adolphus Hailstork Simon Lapointe, violin; Beverly Kane Baker, viola; Rebecca Gilmore, cello; Ambrosia Quartet; Mayu Cipriano, violin play
Aequalis: Brody/Davidovsky/Gideon/Steiger/Ung Mario Davidovsky Aequalis; Elizabeth Mohr, cello; Fred Bronstein, piano; Michael Parola, percussion play
Aesthetic Apparatus Clarinet Chamber Music of Helmut Lachenmann Helmut Lachenmann Gregory Oakes, clarinet; Michael Coley, percussion; Jonathan Sturm, viola; Mei-Hsuan Huang, piano; George Work, cello play
Affirmations: Four Works by Richard Wilson Richard Wilson Richard Lalli, baritone; Mary Ann Hart, mezzo-soprano; Stephen Johns, tuba; Dorothy Lawson, cello; Allen Blustine, clarinet; Blanca Uribe, piano; David Fedele, flute; Rolf Schulte, violin; Richard Wilson, piano play
African Heritage Symphonic Series, Vol. III Michael Abels Chicago Sinfonietta; Paul Freeman, Conductor; Katinka Kleijn, cello play
agevolmente: Chamber Music of David Dies David Dies Jakub Omsky, cello; Judith Kellock, soprano; Christopher Taylor, piano; Mimmi Fulmer, soprano; Marc Vallon, bassoon; Elizabeth Larson, violin; Elizabeth Marshall, flute; Mark Fink, oboe; Katrin Talbot, viola; Karl Lavine, cello; Suzanne Beia, violin play
Akemi Naito: Strings and Time Akemi Naito John Whitfield, violoncello; Oren Fader, guitar; William Anderson, guitar; Martin Christ, piano; John Whitfield, cello; Ulrich Krieger, saxophone; Akemi Naito, electronics; Miharu Yoshida, viola; Shirabe Aoki, violin; Chiyoko Noguchi, violin; Yoichi Sugiyama, Conductor; Yusuke Sugakata, contrabass; Ichiro Hasebe, violoncello; Aiko Hosokawa, viola; Ai Kikuchi, violin; Noriko Matsuda, violin; Momoko Yamada, violin; Isaji Michio, violin; Madoka Suzuki, violin; Hisako Takahashi, violin; Miho Nakamura, cello; Mis en Loge String Ensemble; Michio Isaji, violin; Miho Nakamura, violoncello; Norio Sato, guitar play
Alan Seidler: Vocal and Choral Works (1990-2008) Alan Seidel William Trigg, timpani; The Collegiate Chorale; Martha Mooke, viola; Jeffrey Kraus, percussion; Susan Jolles, harp; William Trigg, percussion; Frank Cassara, percussion; Joel Thome, Conductor; Graham Ashton, trumpet; Steven Goldstein, tenor; Frank Nemhauser, Conductor; Michael Finckel, cello; Ayako Oshima Neidich, clarinet; Chris Nappi, percussion; Gregor Kitzis, violin; Laura Last, soprano; Daniel Spiegel, piano; Linda Wetherill, flute; Anthony Cecere, horn; Kory Grossman, percussion; The Orchestra of Our Time play
Alan Shulman: Works for Cello Alan Shulman Kevin Class, piano; Jean Reis, Conductor; Hot Springs Music Festival Orchestra; Wesley Baldwin, cello play
Alchemy American Works for Oboe and English Horn George Heussenstamm Mark Hill, oboe; Seth Knopp, piano; Audrey Andrist, piano; Mark Hill, English horn; Robert Nairn, contrabass; Katherine Murdock, viola; James Stern, violin; Violaine Melançon, violin; Evelyn Elsing, cello play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page