Album Results

Items 21 – 40 of 249 shown.

Barbara White
Barbara White: When the Smoke Clears

Lori Laitman
Becoming a Redwood

Benjamin Boretz
Benjamin Boretz: Postlude/Downtime/The Memory Of All That

Bernard Rands
Bernard Rands

Bernard Stevens
Bernard Stevens: The Shadow of the Glen

Lita Grier
The Billy Collins Suite
albums (249) works (211) tracks (1863)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Barbara White: When the Smoke Clears Barbara White Jeffrey Milarsky, Conductor; New York New Music Ensemble; James Baker, percussion; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Jean Kopperud, clarinets; Linda Quan, violin; Christopher Finckel, cello; Stephen Gosling, piano; Anna Lim, violin; Princeton Composers Ensemble; Nancy Zeltsman, marimba; Michael Lowenstern, clarinet; Talujon Percussion Quartet; Tom Kolor, percussion; Michael Lipsey, percussion; Dominic Donato, percussion; David Cossin, percussion; Barbara White, clarinet; Mary Nessinger, mezzo-soprano; John Whitfield, cello; Michael Pratt, Conductor; Jean Kopperud, clarinet play
Becoming a Redwood Lori Laitman Gary Poster, bass; Randall Scarlata, baritone; Lee Poulis, baritone; Robert McPherson, tenor; Marcy Rosen, cello; Barbara Quintiliani, soprano; Lori Laitman, piano; William Sharp, baritone; Patricia Green, mezzo-soprano; Juliette Kang, violin; Thomas Kraines, cello; Kirsten Taylor, piano; Jennifer Check, soprano; Warren Jones, piano; Sari Gruber, soprano play
Benjamin Boretz: Postlude/Downtime/The Memory Of All That Benjamin Boretz Quartet DAFO; Justyna Duda, violin; Danuta Augustyn, violin; Aneta Dumanowska, viola; Anna Armatys, cello; Ian Pace, piano; Megan Berti, mezzo-soprano; Zuzanna Szewczyk Kwon, piano play
Bernard Rands Bernard Rands Edwin London, Conductor; CORE Ensemble; Rickie Weiner, mezzo-soprano; Cleveland Chamber Symphony; The Ineluctable Modality play
Bernard Stevens: The Shadow of the Glen Bernard Stevens Richard Jackson, baritone; Della Jones, mezzo-soprano; John Gibbs, baritone; Paul Hudson, bass; Neil Mackie, tenor; Divertimenti Orchestra; Howard Williams, Conductor; Igor Kennaway, piano play
The Billy Collins Suite Songs Inspired by his Poetry Lita Grier Joel Link, viola; Jonathan Beyer, baritone; Buffy Baggott, mezzo-soprano; Steve Robinson, narrator; Nuiko Wadden, harp; John Bruce Yeh, clarinet; Zhou Tian; Susan Cook, saxophone; Yoko Yamada-Selvaggio, piano; Lincoln Trio; John Goodwin, piano; David Cunliffe, cello; Marta Aznavorian, piano; Desirée Ruhstrat, violin; Tim Munro, flute play
Blue Moods American Art Songs Timothy Cameron Lloyd Marshall Williamson, piano; Theresa Treadway Lloyd, mezzo-soprano play
Boris Blacher: Romeo and Juliet Boris Blacher Kristan Cybriwsky, flute; Phil Snedecor, trumpet; Kathleen Wilson, soprano; Larry Vote, baritone; Irvin Peterson, tenor; John Legg, piano; Deborah Greitzer, bassoon; N'Kenge Simpson, soprano; David Robinson, tenor; Leneida Crawford, mezzo-soprano; Aron Rider, cello; Michael Tolaydo, narrator; Jeffrey Silberschlag, Conductor; Eriko Sato, violin; Chris Sheih, viola; Joseph Coates, bass; José Cueto, violin; Chesapeake Chamber Orchestra; Michael Tolaydo play
Charles Ives: Songs Vol. I Charles Ives Dora Ohrenstein, soprano; Jerrold Seigel, kazoo; Jeanette Thompson, kazoo; Albert K. Webster, kazoo; Paul Sperry, tenor; Jayn Rosenfeld, piccolo; Mary Ann Hart, mezzo-soprano; Eric Zivian, kazoo; Dennis Helmrich, piano; Irma Vallecillo, piano; Phillip Bush, piano; Steven Blier, piano; William Sharp, baritone; Eva Kokoris, kazoo play
Charles Ives: Songs Vol. II Charles Ives Irma Vallecillo, piano; William Sharp, baritone; Dora Ohrenstein, soprano; Steven Blier, piano; Phillip Bush, piano; Dennis Helmrich, piano; Mary Ann Hart, mezzo-soprano; Paul Sperry, tenor play
Charles Ives: Songs Vol. III Charles Ives Dora Ohrenstein, soprano; Jayn Rosenfeld, piccolo; Mary Ann Hart, mezzo-soprano; Gerard Hecht, piano; Les Scott, fife; Dennis Helmrich, piano; Irma Vallecillo, piano; Phillip Bush, piano; Steven Blier, piano; William Sharp, baritone; Paul Sperry, tenor play
Charles Ives: Songs Vol. IV Charles Ives Dora Ohrenstein, soprano; William Sharp, baritone; Steven Blier, piano; Phillip Bush, piano; Irma Vallecillo, piano; Dennis Helmrich, piano; Mary Ann Hart, mezzo-soprano; Paul Sperry, tenor play
Charles Wuorinen: The Haroun Songbook Charles Wuorinen Michael Chioldi, bass-baritone; Emily Golden, mezzo-soprano; Elizabeth Farnum, soprano; James Schaffner, tenor; Philip Bush, piano play
Charles Wuorinen: Vocal Works Charles Wuorinen Philip Bush, piano; Cygnus Ensemble; John Whitfield, cello; June Han, harp; Carmit Zori, violin; Robert Routch, horn; Steven Tenenbom, viola; Charles Wuorinen, Conductor; Fred Sherry, cello; Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center; Mark Steinberg, violin; Jacqueline Leclair, English horn; Ryan MacPherson, tenor; Oren Fader, guitar; Jacqui Carrasco, violin; Alan Feinberg, piano; James Winn, piano; William Anderson, guitar; Phyllis Bryn-Julson, soprano; Mary Nessinger, mezzo-soprano; Elizabeth Farnum, soprano; William Ferguson, tenor; David Shifrin, clarinet play
Chinary Ung: Grand Spiral Chinary Ung Arizona State University Symphonic Band; Richard Strange, Conductor; Judy May Sellheim, mezzo-soprano; Robert Hamilton, piano; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Daniel Perantoni, tuba; Susan Lee Pounders Ung, viola; Kenneth Hosley, percussion; George Haas, oboe; Joseph Passaro, percussion; Contemporary Chamber Ensemble; Susan Jolles, harp; David Starobin, guitar; Gilbert Kalish, piano; Susan Palma Nidel, flute; Barbara Ann Martin, soprano; Marc Johnson, cello; Robert Atherholt, oboe; Joan Heller, soprano; Christopher Finckel, cello; Keith Underwood, flute play
Christmas a cappella Songs from Around the World Christian Onyeji Susan Schober, mezzo-soprano; Chicago a Cappella; Benjamin Rivera, bass; Kathryn Kamp, soprano; Harold Brock, tenor; Carol Plachy, soprano; Elizabeth Grizzell, mezzo-soprano; Cary Lovett, tenor; Michael Boschert, baritone; Matthew Greenberg, baritone play
The Ciompi Quartet Earl Kim Eric Pritchard, violin; Frederic Raimi, cello; Jonathan Bagg, viola; Ciompi Quartet; Steven Tharp, tenor; Hsiao-mei Ku, violin; Susan Narucki, mezzo-soprano; Jane Hawkins, piano play
The Composer-Performer Henry Cowell Alice Shields, voice; Harry Partch; Guy Klucevsek, accordion; Donald Pippin; Ben Johnston; Henry Cowell, piano; Harry Partch, instrument; Betty Johnston, instrument; Donald Pippin, instrument; Ben Johnston, instrument; Irving Fine, piano; Otto Luening, flute; Robert Helps, piano; Betty Allen, mezzo-soprano; Virgil Thomson, piano; William Albright, organ; George Walker, piano; Harvey Sollberger, flute; Fred Sherry, cello; Charles Wuorinen, piano; Curtis Curtis-Smith, bowed piano; Gerald Fischbach, violin; Phyllis Bryn-Julson, soprano; Ned Rorem, piano; Da Capo Chamber Players; Joel Lester, violin; Laura Flax, clarinet; Joan Tower, piano; André Emelianoff, cello; Patricia Spencer, flute; Guy Klucevsek, free bass accordion; Michael Gordon Philharmonic; Bob Loughlin, electric guitar; Ted Kuhn, violin; John Lad, viola; Michael Gordon, keyboard; Michael Pugliese, percussion; Evan Ziporyn, bass clarinet; Victoria Jordanova, broken piano; Victoria Jordanova, harp; Nine Songs Ensemble and Chorus; Tan Dun, voice; Tan Dun, percussion; Tan Dun, Conductor; Alice Shields, piano; Alice Shields, electronics play
Crumb: Idyll for the Misbegotten/Vox Balaenae/Madrigals George Crumb Bonnie Insull, alto flute; Bonnie Insull, flute; Zizi Mueller, flute; Fred Sherry, cello; Bonnie Insull, piccolo; Joel Thome, percussion; Matthew Hopkins, percussion; Jude Mollenhauer, harp; University of Pennsylvania Chamber Players; Gordon Gottlieb, percussion; Stephen Paysen, percussion; James Gemmell, piano; Richard Wernick, Conductor; Jan DeGaetani, mezzo-soprano; Benjamin Herman, percussion; James Freeman, contrabass play
Cruzar la Cara de la Luna/To Cross the Face of the Moon José "Pepe" Martínez Houston Grand Opera; Mariachi Vargas de Tecalitlán; José "Pepe" Martínez, violin; Alberto Alfaro, violin; Andres Gonzalez, violin; José Jr. Martínez, violin; Daniel Martínez, violin; Steven Sandoval, violin; Gustavo Alvarado, trumpet; Federico Torres, trumpet; Luis Fernando Velásquez, trumpet; Julio Martínez, harp; Victor Cárdenas, vihuela; Enrique de Santiago, guitarrón; Juan Pedro "Arturo" Vargas, guitar; Octavio Moreno, baritone; Brian Shircliffe, baritone; Brittany Wheeler, soprano; Vanessa Cerda-Alonzo, voice; Juan Mejia, voice; Cecilia Duarte, mezzo-soprano; David Guzmán, tenor; Atlai Carreon, voice play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page