Album Results

Items 21 – 40 of 109 shown.

Mario Davidovsky
Davidovsky: Synchronisms/Sollberger: Chamber Variations

Steve Reich
Density

Donald Harris
Donald Harris: For the Night to Wear

Donald Martino
Donald Martino: Notturno

Elaine Barkin
ee²: a sound album by elaine barkin

Eric Moe
Eric Moe: Up & At 'Em
albums (109) works (58) tracks (478)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Davidovsky: Synchronisms/Sollberger: Chamber Variations Mario Davidovsky Charles Wuorinen, piano; Donald MacCourt, bassoon; Scott Nickrenz, viola; Kenneth Fricker, contrabass; Sophie Sollberger, alto flute; Efrain Guigui, bass clarinet; Richard Fitz, percussion; Sophie Sollberger, piccolo; Gerardo Levy, flute; Raymond Des Roches, percussion; Jeanne Benjamin, violin; Harvey Sollberger, flute; Sophie Sollberger, flute; Paul Zukofsky, violin; Efrain Guigui, Conductor; Robert L. Martin, cello; Stanley Drucker, clarinet; Peter Rosenfeld, cello; Group for Contemporary Music; Efrain Guigui, clarinet; Josef Marx, oboe; Gunther Schuller, Conductor play
Del Tredici/Batstone/Ashforth: Song Cycles David Del Tredici Kenneth Moore, bassoon; Jeffrey Solow, cello; Susan Greenberg, piccolo; U.C.L.A. Chamber Ensemble; Susan Greenberg, alto flute; Natalie Limonick, piano; Gary Gray, clarinet; Victoria Bond, voice; John Dare, Conductor; Eric Remsen, percussion; Frederick Hammond, harpsichord; Lou Anne Neill, harp; David Atkins, bass clarinet; Susan Greenberg, flute; Emily Just, percussion; David Del Tredici, Conductor; Benita Valente, soprano; Jerome Rosen, violin; Philip Naegele, viola; Patricia Grignet, oboe; Mary Burgess, mezzo-soprano; Ko Iwasaki, cello; Myron Bloom, horn; Players from the Marlboro Festival; Donald Stewart, bass clarinet; Harold Wright, clarinet; Ornulf Gulbransen, flute; Marilyn Dubow, violin; Judith Schenkman, piccolo; Norman Foster, clarinet play
Density Steve Reich Claire Chase, piccolo; Claire Chase, flute; Claire Chase, alto flute; Claire Chase, bass flute; Claire Chase, contrabass flute play
Donald Harris: For the Night to Wear Donald Harris Cleveland Chamber Symphony; Edwin London, Conductor; Janice Meyerson, mezzo-soprano; Boston Musica Viva; Ron Lowry, cello; Renee Krimsier, alto flute; Renee Krimsier, flute; Nancy Cirillo, violin; Nancy Cirillo, viola; Robert Annis, bass clarinet; William Wrzesien, alto clarinet; William Wrzesien, clarinet; Hugh Hinton, piano; Mary Ruth Ray, viola; Richard Pittman, Conductor; Veronica Jochum, piano; Susan Davenny Wyner, soprano; Yehudi Wyner, piano; Lucy Shelton, soprano; Ohio State University Faculty Ensemble; Rosemary Platt, piano; William Conable, cello; Michael Davis, violin; Michael Davis, viola; Dan Lochrie, bass clarinet; Dan Lochrie, clarinet; Kathryn Borst Jones, alto flute; Kathryn Borst Jones, flute; Craig Kirchhoff, Conductor; Composers Quartet; Anahid Ajemian, violin; Matthew Raimondi, violin; Jean Dupouy, viola; Michael Rudiakov, cello; Gilbert Kalish, piano; Paul Zukofsky, violin; St. Paul Chamber Orchestra; Sydney Hodkinson, Conductor play
Donald Martino: Notturno Donald Martino Tara Helen O'Connor, alto flute; Tara Helen O'Connor, piccolo; Tara Helen O'Connor, flute; Sunghae Anna Lim, viola; Joshua Gordon, cello; Margaret Kampmeier, piano; Sunghae Anna Lim, violin; Rachel Rudich, flute; Brad Lubman, Conductor; John Ferrari, percussion; Marianne Gythfeldt, bass clarinet; Marianne Gythfeldt, clarinet; New Millennium Ensemble play
ee²: a sound album by elaine barkin Elaine Barkin Nancy Cirillo, violin; Louise MacGillivray, horn; Elaine Barkin, speaker; Erika Duke Kirkpatrick, cello; Elaine Barkin; Wanda Bryant; Alice Hunt; David Martinelli; Benjamin Boretz, synthesizer; Grace M; Marcy Dicterow-Vaj, violin; Elaine Barkin, piano; Sue Carole DeVale, harp; Benjamin Boretz; Daniel Kessner, Conductor; Lynn Lusher Grants, viola; Jay Keister; Lindsay Clare; Tildy Bayar, speaker; Sheridan Stokes, flute; Mark Carlson, flute; Tildy Bayar, metal rod; Dan Poynton, piano; Tildy Bayar, piano; Harvey Sollberger, alto flute; Lorna Cooke deVaron, Conductor; Gary Gray, clarinet; New England Conservatory Chorus; Renee Coulombe, piano; Ben Thigpen; Scott Walton, piano; Alice Macgonigal, flute; Michael Bakan; David Jones play
Embrace the Wind Chamber Music for the Native American Flute Justin Rubin James J. Pellerite, Native American flute; Lindsey McLennan, soprano; Amanda Russo, mezzo-soprano; Brian Blume, maracas; Karen Evans Moratz, flute; Karen Evans Moratz, alto flute; Christine Buras, soprano; Andrew Rader, countertenor; Mason Copeland, tenor; Julian Morris, bass-baritone; Dominick DiOrio, Conductor; Rachel Patrick, violin; Andrew Francois, viola; Cole Tutino, cello; Brian Blume, percussion play
Eric Moe: Up & At 'Em Eric Moe Jayn Rosenfeld, piccolo; Lois Martin, viola; David Russell, cello; Rachel Rudich, alto flute; Marcia Butler, English horn; Karen Rosenak, piano; Tim Smith, bass clarinet; Eric Moe, piano; Peter Josheff, bass clarinet; William Purvis, Conductor; James Winn, piano; Rolf Schulte, violin; electroacoustic; J. Karla Lemon, Conductor; Janet Kutulas, flute; Peter Josheff, clarinet; Roger Zahab, violin; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute play
Fennelly/Hibbard: Chamber Works Brian Fennelly Joel Lester, violin; Stradivari Quartet; Helen Harbison, cello; John Ferrell, violin; Allen Ohmes, violin; Da Capo Chamber Players; Charles Wendt, cello; Allen Blustine, clarinet; Edward Murray, Conductor; Patricia Spencer, alto flute; William Preucil, viola play
The Floating Box Jason Kao Hwang Mona Chiang; Diana Herold, vibraphone; Patti Monson, piccolo; Patti Monson, flute; Sandia Ang, soprano; Ryu-Kyung Kim, mezzo-soprano; Wai Ching Ho; Scott Chan; Satoshi Takeishi, percussion; Michiyo Suzuki, clarinet; Wang Guowei, goohu ; Patti Monson, alto flute; Tomas Ulrich, violoncello; Chiv Charlee; Michiyo Suzuki, bass clarinet; Diana Herold, percussion; Juan Carlos Rivas, Conductor; Zheng Zhou, baritone; William Schimmel, accordion; Henry Yuk; Wang Guowei, zhonghu; Wang Guowei, erhu; Min Xiao-fen, pipa play
Flute Force Ingolf Dahl Peter Bacchus, piccolo; Rie Schmidt, bass flute; Gretchen Pusch, alto flute; Rie Schmidt, piccolo; Flute Force; Gretchen Pusch, flute; Wendy Stern, flute; Peter Bacchus, flute; Rie Schmidt, flute play
Frances White: In The Library of Dreams Frances Davis Ralph Samuelson, shakuhachi; Eighth Blackbird; Tim Munro, alto flute; Michael J. Maccaferri, clarinet; Matt Albert, violin; Nicholas Photinos, cello; Lisa Kaplan, piano; Matthew Duvall, percussion; Frances White, electronic realization; David Cerutti, viola d'amore; Liuh-Wen Ting, viola; Thomas Buckner, narrator; Mari Kimura, pre-recorded violin; Herve Bronnimann, pre-recorded narration play
Gerald Levinson: Here of Amazing Most Now Chamber Works 1973 - 2001 Gerald Levinson Marshall Taylor, soprano; William Kerrigan, percussion; John Harrison, contrabass; Lois Herbine, piccolo; Dorothy Freeman, English horn; Orchestra 2001; Lois Herbine, alto flute; Dorothy Freeman, oboe; James Freeman, Conductor; Lori Barnet, cello; Allen Kranz, guitar; Charles Abramovic, piano; Gregory Fulkerson, violin; Igor Begelman, clarinet; Clancy Newman, cello; Marcantonio Barone, piano; Barbara Ann Martin, soprano; Lois Herbine, flute play
Greenbaum/Hyla/Barkin/Jaffe: Chamber Works Matthew Greenbaum Contemporary Trio; Susan Palma, flute; David Holzman, piano; Maxine Neuman, cello; Dinosaur Annex Music Ensemble; Janet Packer, violin; Anne Black, viola; Ted Mook, cello; Harvey Sollberger, alto flute; Curtis Macomber, violin; Linda Quan, violin play
Helmut Lachenmann Helmut Lachenmann Ensemble Signal; Jessica Schmitz, flute; Jessica Schmitz, alto flute; Jessica Schmitz, piccolo; Kelli Kathman, bass flute; Jacqueline Leclair, English horn; Bill Kalinkos, bass clarinet; Ken Thomson, contrabass clarinet; Brad Balliett, contrabassoon; Mike Gurfield, trumpet; Andy Kozar, trumpet; Steven Parker, trombone; Dan Peck, tuba; David Skidmore, percussion; Bill Solomon, percussion; Bridget Kibbey, harp; Kobe Van Cauwenberghe, guitar; Oliver Hagen, piano; Ari Streisfeld, violin; Olivia DePrato, violin; John Richards, viola; Christopher Otto, viola; Kevin McFarland, cello; Lauren Radnofsky, cello; Gregory Chudzik, bass; Bradley Lubman, Conductor; Helmut Lachenmann, piano play
Henry Brant: Music For Massed Flutes Henry Brant Lois Schaefer, flute; Karen Purpura, flute; Patricia Zuber, flute; Pamela Sklar, flute; Katherine McClure, flute; Barbara Williams, flute; Rochelle Itzen, flute; Seth Rosenthal, flute; Gerardo Levy, flute; Karl F. Kraber, flute; Alice Barmore, flute; Frederick Wilkins, flute; Claude Monteux, flute; Kenneth Schmidt, flute; Harry Moskovitz, flute; Frances Blaisdell, flute; Harold Jones, flute; Murray Panitz, flute; Andrew Lolya, flute; Henry Brant, Conductor; Philip Dunigan, flute; Samuel Baron, flute; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Don Hulbert, flute; Sue Ann Kahn, alto flute; Kathleen Nester, piccolo; New York Flute Club; Stefani Starin, alto flute; Patti Monson, bass flute; Donato Cabrera, Conductor; Jeffrey Kraus, drums; Robert Aitken, Conductor; Bart Feller, flute; Paul Taub, flute; Robert Aitken, flute; Laura George, flute; Ardith Bondi, flute; Leslie Allt, flute; Lucille Goeres, flute; Sue Ann Kahn, flute; Emily Hodges, flute; Dianne Aitken, flute; Stefani Starin, flute; Svjetlana Kabalin, piccolo; Dianne Aitken, bass flute play
High Art – Chamber Music for Solo Flute Harold Meltzer Martin Bresnick, toy piano; Patti Monson, alto flute; Patti Monson, bass flute; Patti Monson, flute; Patti Monson, piccolo play
Howard Hersh: The Pony Concerto Howard Hersh Robin Mayforth, violin; Matthew Krejci, piccolo; William Barbini, violin; Matthew Krejci, alto flute; (not credited), bass; David Carlisle, percussion; Patricia Shands, clarinet; Dmitriy Cogan, piano; Matthew Krejci, flute; Victoria Ehrlich, cello; Matthew Darling, marimba; Howard Hersh, Conductor play
Indian Parrot And Other Stories: Music of W.A. Mathieu W.A. Mathieu Shira Kammen, viola; Devi Mathieu, soprano; Bob Afifi, alto flute; Daniel Kennedy, frame drums; Suzanne Elder-Wallace, alto; Joseph Kubera, piano; Thomas Buckner, baritone play
io Johanna Beyer Margaret Lancaster, alto flute; Margaret Lancaster, bass flute; Margaret Lancaster, piccolo; Margaret Lancaster, Native American flute; Matthew Gold, marimba; Larry Polansky, electric guitar; Beth Griffith, soprano; Margaret Lancaster, flute play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page