Album Results

Items 1 – 20 of 111 shown.

Chou Wen-Chung
Works by Chou Wen-Chung

William Bolcom
William Bolcom: Symphony #4/Session 1

Van Stiefel
Van Stiefel: Solaris

Philip Batstone
Tribute to Soprano Bethany Beardslee

Otto Luening
Tribute to Otto Luening

Lawrence D. "Butch" Morris
Testament: A Conduction Collection/Conduction #15
albums (111) works (59) tracks (488)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Works by Chou Wen-Chung Chou Wen-Chung Frank Cassara, percussion; William Trigg, percussion; Allen Blustine, clarinet; Jim Baker, percussion; Mary Rowell, violin; William Wrzesien, clarinet; Robert Ingliss, English horn; Hugh Hinton, piano; Judith Pearce, alto flute; Ron Borror, trombone; Hugh Eddy, trombone; Donald Hayward, bass trombone; Raymond Mase, trumpet; Christopher Oldfather, piano; William Purvis, horn; Richard Pittman, Conductor; Ronald Lowry, cello; Paul Guerguerian, percussion; Victoria Drake, harp; Elizabeth Brown, flute; New Music Consort; Michael Lipsey, percussion; Claire Heldrich, Conductor; Speculum Musicae; Marcia Butler, oboe; Ethan Silverman, bassoon; Donald Palma, Conductor; Boston Musica Viva; Nancy Cirillo, violin; Eric Charlston, percussion play
Wolpe/Crumb: Chamber Works George Crumb David Gilbert, alto flute; Lewis Kaplan, violin; Aeolian Chamber Players; Lloyd Greenberg, clarinet; Group for Contemporary Music; Harvey Sollberger, flute; Jacob Maxin, piano; Charles Wuorinen, piano; Joel Krosnick, cello play
William Bolcom: Symphony #4/Session 1 William Bolcom Peter Bowman, oboe; Barbara Herr, English horn; Jacob Berg, alto flute; Richard O'Donnell, percussion; Jacob Berg, flute; Timothy Myers, trombone; George Berry, bassoon; Thomas Dumm, viola; John Sant'Ambrogio, cello; Jan Gippo, piccolo; Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra; Leonard Slatkin, Conductor; Joan Morris, mezzo-soprano play
Wernick/Boros Richard Wernick George Fisher, piano; Brandeis Chamber Chorus; Stanley Davis, clarinet; Marie Moulton, alto flute; Terry Applebaum, percussion; Michael Geller, double bass; Andrea Swan, piano; Alan Nagel, bass; James Olesen, Conductor; David Satz, bass clarinet; Edward Poremba, percussion; Contemporary Chamber Players of the University of Chicago; Marie Moulton, flute; Richard Wernick, Conductor; Neva Pilgrim, soprano; Marie Moulton, piccolo; Martin Boykan, piano; Stanley Davis, bass clarinet; Constance Boykan, flute; Elliott Golub, violin play
Vinny Golia: The Chamber Trio – Worldwide & Portable Vinny Golia Vinny Golia, sopranino saxophone; Vinny Golia, bass clarinet; Vinny Golia, bassoon; Vinny Golia, Japanese folk flute; Wayne Peet, piano; Ken Filiano, bass; Vinny Golia, piccolo; Vinny Golia, baritone saxophone; Vinny Golia, alto flute; Vinny Golia, bass flute; Vinny Golia, soprano saxophone; Vinny Golia, shakuhachi; Vinny Golia, panpipe play
Vinny Golia: Music for Like Instruments – The Flutes Vinny Golia Vinny Golia, bass flute; Vinny Golia, G piccolo; Jennifer Roth, flute; Jennifer Roth, alto flute; Fawntice McCain, flute; Vinny Golia, contrabass flute; Ellen Burr, piccolo; Ellen Burr, alto flute; Jennifer Roth, piccolo; Vinny Golia, piccolo; Ellen Burr, flute; Vinny Golia, alto flute; Vinny Golia, flute; Vinny Golia, Db piccolo play
Vinny Golia Large Ensemble: Tutto Contare Vinny Golia Mark Underwood, trumpet; Mark Underwood, flugelhorn; John Fumo, trumpet; John Fumo, flugelhorn; Rob Blakeslee, trumpet; Rob Blakeslee, flugelhorn; Eric Jorgensen, trombone; Mike Vlatkovich, trombone; George McMullen, trombone; Joey Sellers, trombone; William Roper, tuba; Steve Marsh, piccolo; Steve Marsh, flute; Steve Marsh, clarinet; Steve Marsh, tenor saxophone; Steve Fowler, flute; Steve Fowler, alto saxophone; Charles Fernandez, bassoon; Steve Adams, flute; Steve Adams, alto flute; Steve Adams, sopranino saxophone; Steve Adams, soprano saxophone; Steve Adams, alto saxophone; Bill Plake, flute; Bill Plake, alto flute; Bill Plake, soprano saxophone; Bill Plake, tenor saxophone; Vinny Golia, piccolo; Vinny Golia, alto flute; Vinny Golia, bass flute; Vinny Golia, sopranino saxophone; Vinny Golia, soprano saxophone; Vinny Golia, baritone saxophone; Vinny Golia, bass saxophone; Vinny Golia, clarinets; Vinny Golia, contrabass clarinet; Vinny Golia, bass clarinet; Vinny Golia, bassoon; David Ocker, clarinet; David Ocker, bass clarinet; David Johnson, chimes; David Johnson, tympani; David Johnson, vibraphone; David Johnson, marimba; Brad Dutz, marimba; Brad Dutz, tympani; Brad Dutz, orchestra bells; Brad Dutz, percussion; Wayne Peet, keyboard; Wayne Peet, piano; Harry Scorzo, violin; Michael Jacobsen, cello; Matt Cooker, cello; Ken Filiano, contrabass; Joel Hamilton, contrabass; Alex Cline, drums; Alex Cline, percussion; Stephanie Henry, Conductor play
Vinny Golia Large Ensemble: Decennium Dans Axlan Vinny Golia Mark Underwood, trumpet; Mark Underwood, flugelhorn; John Fumo, trumpet; John Fumo, flugelhorn; Rob Blakeslee, trumpet; Rob Blakeslee, flugelhorn; Bruce Fowler, trombone; Bruce Fowler, Conductor; Mike Vlatkovich, trombone; George McMullen, trombone; Phil Teele, bass trombone; William Roper, tuba; Emily Hay, piccolo; Emily Hay, flute; Steve Fowler, flute; Steve Fowler, alto saxophone; Bill Plake, flute; Bill Plake, alto flute; Bill Plake, soprano saxophone; Bill Plake, tenor saxophone; Vinny Golia, piccolo; Vinny Golia, alto flute; Vinny Golia, bass flute; Vinny Golia, sopranino saxophone; Vinny Golia, soprano saxophone; Vinny Golia, baritone saxophone; Vinny Golia, bass saxophone; Vinny Golia, clarinets; Vinny Golia, contra-alto clarinet; Vinny Golia, Conductor; David Ocker, clarinet; David Ocker, bass clarinet; David Johnson, chimes; David Johnson, tympani; David Johnson, vibraphone; David Johnson, marimba; Brad Dutz, marimba; Brad Dutz, tympani; Brad Dutz, orchestra bells; Brad Dutz, percussion; Wayne Peet, keyboard; Wayne Peet, piano; Jeff Gauthier, violin; Jonathan Golove, cello; Dion Sorell, electric cello; Ken Filiano, contrabass; Joel Hamilton, contrabass; Alex Cline, drums; Alex Cline, percussion play
Vinny Golia and Bertram Turetzky: Intersections Vinny Golia Vinny Golia, E-flat clarinet; Vinny Golia, shakuhachi; Vinny Golia, clarinet; Vinny Golia, contrabass clarinet; Vinny Golia, piccolo; Vinny Golia, alto clarinet; Vinny Golia, alto flute; Bertram Turetzy, bass; Vinny Golia, flute; Vinny Golia, bass flute; Vinny Golia, bass clarinet play
Van Stiefel: Solaris Van Stiefel Van Stiefel, electric guitar; Ed Schultz, alto flute; Van Stiefel, electronics; Daniel Lippel, electric guitar; Nurit Pacht, violin; Dave Nadal, electric guitar; Holly Nadal, soprano play
Tribute to Soprano Bethany Beardslee Philip Batstone Susan Greenberg, piccolo; Susan Greenberg, alto flute; David Atkins, bass clarinet; Bethany Beardslee, soprano; U.C.L.A. Chamber Ensemble; Victoria Bond, voice, "echo"; Emily Just, percussion; Eric Remsen, percussion; Gary Foster, clarinet; Susan Greenberg, flute; John Dare, Conductor; Natalie Limonick, piano; Gary Gray, clarinet; Jeffrey Solow, cello; Morey Ritt, piano; Robert Helps, piano; Malcolm Peyton, piano; Linda Quan, violin play
Tribute to Otto Luening Otto Luening Eleanor Lawrence, flute; Eleanor Lawrence, piccolo; Paige Brook, alto flute; Paige Brook, flute; Paige Brook, piccolo; Florence Nelson, flute; Peggy Schecter, flute; John Solum, flute; John Heiss, flute; New York Flute Club; Rachel Rudich, flute; Susan Deaver, alto flute; Peter Ader, piccolo; Polly Meyerding, piccolo; Russell Dedrick, flute; Mary Schmidt, flute; Lisa Johnson, flute; Kathleen Nester, flute; Rheva Kaplan, flute; Peter Bacchus, flute; Wendy Rolfe, alto flute; Rie Schmidt, flute; Harvey Sollberger, Conductor; Sue Ann Kahn, flute; John Wion, flute; Carol Wincenc, flute; Gerardo Levy, flute; Harold Jones, flute; Marcia Butler, oboe play
Testament: A Conduction Collection/Conduction #15 Lawrence D. "Butch" Morris Marion Brandis, piccolo; Taylor McLean, glockenspiel; Lawrence D. "Butch" Morris, Conductor; Marion Brandis, flute; Marion Brandis, alto flute; J. A. Deane, sampled sounds; J. A. Deane, trombone; Thurman Barker, vibraphone; Taylor McLean, percussion; Zeena Parkins, harp; Jemeel Moondoc, flute; Jason Kao Hwang, violin; Vincent Chancey, French horn; J. A. Deane, electronics; Thurman Barker, percussion; Arthur Blythe, alto saxophone; Curtis Clark, piano; Janet Grice, bassoon; Bill Horvitz, electric guitar; Brandon Ross, guitar play
Susan Allen/Vinny Golia: Duets Susan Allen Vinny Golia, piccolo; Vinny Golia, flute; Vinny Golia, alto flute; Vinny Golia, bass flute; Vinny Golia, strich; Vinny Golia, clarinet; Vinny Golia, bass clarinet; Vinny Golia, soprano saxophone; Vinny Golia, contrabassoon; Susan Allen, harp play
Steve Adams/Vinny Golia: Circular Logic Vinny Golia Vinny Golia, sopranino saxophone; Vinny Golia, bass saxophone; Vinny Golia, E-flat clarinet; Steve Adams, bass flute; Steve Adams, alto flute; Vinny Golia, baritone saxophone; Vinny Golia, A clarinet; Vinny Golia, contrabass clarinet; Vinny Golia, contra-alto clarinet; Steve Adams, flute; Steve Adams, soprano saxophone; Vinny Golia, bass clarinet; Vinny Golia, bassoon; Vinny Golia, bass flute; Steve Adams, sopranino saxophone; Steve Adams, baritone saxophone; Vinny Golia, piccolo; Steve Adams, tenor saxophone; Steve Adams, alto saxophone; Vinny Golia, alto flute; Vinny Golia, flute; Vinny Golia, B-flat clarinet; Vinny Golia, alto clarinet; Vinny Golia, English horn play
Steve Adams & Ken Filiano: In Out Side Steve Adams Steve Adams, qena; Steve Adams, tenor saxophone; Steve Adams, piccolo; Steve Adams, baritone saxophone; Steve Adams, soprano saxophone; Steve Adams, alto flute; Steve Adams, flute; Ken Filiano, wind chimes; Ken Filiano, bass; Steve Adams, sopranino saxophone; Steve Adams, alto saxophone play
Stephen Hartke: Sons of Noah Stephen Hartke Allen Savedoff, contrabassoon; Stephen Kujala, flute; William Crockett, Conductor; David Johnson, marimba; Leslie Reed, English horn; Bruce Morgenthaler, double bass; Kazi Pitelka, viola; Elizabeth Baker, violin; Vicki Ray, piano; Steven Becknell, horn; Donald Crockett, Conductor; Roger Lebow, violoncello; Angela Wiegand, flute; James Smith, mandolin; Xtet; Gary Woodward, alto flute; John Dearman, guitar; Gary Woodward, bass flute; John Steinmetz, bassoon; Brian Head, guitar; Lisa Stidham, soprano; Gary Woodward, flute; David Shostac, flute; William Kanengiser, guitar; Dave Riddles, bassoon; William Wood, bassoon; James Smith, guitar; Emily Bernstein, bass clarinet play
soNu: sounds from the source Wadada Leo Smith SoNu; Alan Lechusza, piccolo; Alan Lechusza, flute; Alan Lechusza, alto flute; Alan Lechusza, cedar flutes; Alan Lechusza, chinese flutes; Alan Lechusza, thai flutes; Alan Lechusza, oboe; Alan Lechusza, shehnai; Alan Lechusza, clarinets; Alan Lechusza, contra-alto clarinet; Alan Lechusza, alto saxophone; Alan Lechusza, tenor saxophone; Alan Lechusza, baritone saxophone; Alan Lechusza, tape recorder; Alan Lechusza, voice; Gustavo Aguilar, drums; Gustavo Aguilar, bells; Gustavo Aguilar, water jar; Gustavo Aguilar, cans; Gustavo Aguilar, mbira; Gustavo Aguilar, toy piano; Gustavo Aguilar, gongs; Gustavo Aguilar, crotales; Gustavo Aguilar, concert bass drum; Gustavo Aguilar, roto-toms; Gustavo Aguilar, concert toms; Gustavo Aguilar, tympani; Gustavo Aguilar, drum machine; Gustavo Aguilar, percussion; Gustavo Aguilar, wood blocks; Gustavo Aguilar, whistles; Gustavo Aguilar, bicycle horns; Gustavo Aguilar, harmonica; Gustavo Aguilar, tape recorder; Gustavo Aguilar, voice; Nina Eidsheim, voice; Nina Eidsheim, tape recorder; Nina Eidsheim, electronics; Phil Curtis, electronics; Phil Curtis, sampled guitar; Phil Curtis, voice; Vinny Golia, subcontrabass flute; Vinny Golia, flute; Vinny Golia, tubax; Vinny Golia, sopranino saxophone; Arash Haile, voice play
Skyscapes - Chamber Music of Brian Fennelly Brian Fennelly Parry Karp, cello; Pro Arte Quartet; Suzanne Beia, violin; David Perry, violin; counter)induction; Jeffrey Zeigler, cello; Benjamin Fingland, clarinet; Jessica Meyer, viola; Sally Chisholm, viola; David Bowlin, violin; Blair McMillen, piano; Patricia Spencer, flute; Patricia Spencer, alto flute; Meighan Stoops, bass clarinet; Meighan Stoops, clarinet; André Emelianoff, cello; Patricia Spencer, piccolo; Da Capo Chamber Players; Asmira Woodward-Page, violin play
Sign Of The Times Jon Gibson Leroy Jenkins, viola; Thomas Buckner, baritone; Bill Ruyle, percussion; Stefani Starin, flute; Jon Gibson, soprano saxophone; Stefani Starin, alto flute; Stefani Starin, khaen; Joseph Kubera, piano play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page