Album Results

Items 21 – 40 of 51 shown.

Joëlle Léandre
Joëlle Léandre/Jérôme Bourdellon: Evidence

Virgil Thomson
John Cage Edition, Vol. 42: The Works for Saxophone 3 & 4

John Luther Adams
John Luther Adams: Songbird Songs

Lee Hyla
Lee Hyla: Lives of the Saints

Henri Lazarof
Music of Henri Lazarof

Joseph Schwantner
Music of our Time, Vol. 1
albums (51) works (17) tracks (210)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Joëlle Léandre/Jérôme Bourdellon: Evidence Joëlle Léandre Joëlle Léandre, contrabass; Jérôme Bourdellon, contrabass flute; Jérôme Bourdellon, flute; Jérôme Bourdellon, bass flute; Jérôme Bourdellon, bass clarinet; Jérôme Bourdellon, piccolo play
John Cage Edition, Vol. 42: The Works for Saxophone 3 & 4 Virgil Thomson Christian Vogel, tenor saxophone; Marc Lingk, TimeFreezer; Alexander Frangenheim, bass; Andreas Schmucker, bass clarinet; Ulrich Krieger, bass clarinet; Ulrich Krieger, no-input mixer; Ulrich Maiß, cello; Martin Losert, soprano saxophone; Andreas Peters, percussion; Ulrich Krieger, toy saxophone; Johannes Platz, viola; Christoph Enzel, baritone saxophone; Burkhard Schlothauer, violin; Ulrich Krieger, melodica; Andreas Schmucker, contrabass clarinet; Ulrich Krieger, clarinet; Ulrich Krieger, didjeridu; Ulrich Krieger, sopranino saxophone; Gerhard Scherer, accordion; Ulrich Krieger, electronics; Reimar Volker, baritone saxophone; Tobias Rüger, tenor saxophone; Michael Iber, piano; Klaus Schöpp, bass flute; Ulrich Krieger, soprano saxophone; Martin Losert, alto saxophone; Intersax; Ulrich Krieger, launeddas; Ulrich Krieger, contrabass saxophone; Ulrich Krieger, baritone saxophone; Ulrich Krieger, bamboo flute; Ulrich Krieger, alto saxophone; Ulrich Krieger, tenor saxophone; Ulrich Krieger, e-bow guitar; Ulrich Krieger, radio; Ulrich Krieger, sax mouthpiece; Klaus Schöpp, contrabass flute; Ulrich Krieger, bass saxophone play
John Luther Adams: Songbird Songs John Luther Adams Callithumpian Consort; Jessi Rosinski, piccolo; Jessi Rosinski, ocarina; Benjamin Smolen, piccolo; Benjamin Smolen, ocarina; Nana Aomori, piccolo; Jeffrey Means, percussion; George Nickson, percussion; Joseph LaPalomento, percussion; Daniel Zawodniak, percussion; Aziz Bernard-Luce, percussion; Stephen Olsen, celesta; Gabriela Diaz, violin; Stephen Drury, Conductor; New England Conservatory Contemporary Music Ensemble; Bianca Garcia, piccolo; TJ Wibble, piccolo; Stephanie Cambra, flute; Lisa Conley, flute; Hyuncheong Park, flute; Jessi Rosinski, alto flute; Robert Myers, alto flute; Nana Aomori, bass flute; John Heiss, Conductor play
Keeril Makan: Afterglow Keeril Makan International Contemporary Ensemble (ICE); Eric Lamb, alto flute; Joshua Rubin, clarinet; Erik Carlson, violin; Kivie Cahn-Lipman, cello; Cory Smythe, piano; Nathan Davis, percussion; Adam Sliwinski, Conductor; Eric Lamb, flute; James Austin Smith, oboe; Nuiko Wadden, harp; Eric Lamb, bass flute; Joshua Rubin, bass clarinet; Gareth Flowers, trumpet; Randall Zigler, bass; Erik Carlson, Conductor play
Lee Hyla: Lives of the Saints Lee Hyla Craig McNutt, percussion; Alicia DiDonato, bass flute; Gary Gorczyca, clarinet; Alicia DiDonato, alto flute; Alicia DiDonato, flute; Robert Schulz, percussion; Nina Ferrigno, piano; Mary Nessinger, mezzo-soprano; Gabriela Diaz, violin; Kate Vincent, viola; Laura Frautschi, violin; Gary Gorczyca, bass clarinet; Wendy Richman, viola; Mary Nessinger, mezzo-soprano; Boston Modern Orchestra Project; Gil Rose, Conductor; David Russell, cello play
Music by Phill Niblock Phill Niblock David Soldier, violin; Soldier String Quartet; Susan Stenger, flute; Eberhard Blum, bass flute; Laura Seaton, violin; Ron Lawrence, viola; Mary Wooten, cello play
Music of Henri Lazarof Henri Lazarof Laurence Lesser, violoncello; Laurence Lesser, cello; Oakland Symphony Orchestra; Gerhard Samuel, Conductor; Milton Thomas, viola; Stanley Plummer, violin; James Galway, flute; James Galway, alto flute; James Galway, bass flute play
Music of our Time, Vol. 1 Joseph Schwantner Charles Shrewsbury, horn; Evelyn Jacobs Luise, viola; Sarah Dubois, violin; Emma Kummrow, violin; Alexander Abbe, violin; Igor Szwec, violin; Lawrence Abramovitz, violin; Miles B. Davis, double bass; Baird Dodge, violin; Pamela Fay, viola; Cathleen Partlow, cello; Pamela Guidetti, piccolo; Allison Herz, bass clarinet; Paul Reiser, violin; Freda Herseth; Richard Swartz, horn; Charles Forbes, cello; Anne Peterson, double bass; Orchestra 2001; James Freeman, Conductor; Michael Strauss, viola; William Kerrigan, percussion; Susan Jones, percussion; Igor Szwec, violin; Mei Chen Liao Cope, violin; Allison Herz, clarinet; Pamela Guidetti, flute; Charles Abramovic, piano; Lori Barnet, cello; Freda Herseth, mezzo-soprano; James Freeman, sitar; Pamela Guidetti, bass flute; Miles B. Davis, bass; Michael Fiday, percussion; Dorothy Freeman, English horn play
Music of Our Time, Vol. 2: Night of the Four Moons George Crumb Miles B. Davis, double bass; Barbara Ann Martin, mezzo-soprano; Orchestra 2001; Patrick Mercuri, banjo; William Kerrigan, percussion; Pamela Guidetti, alto flute; Lori Barnet, electric cello; James Freeman, Conductor; Richard Fleischman, viola; Florence Ierardi, percussion; Dorothy Freeman, oboe; Miles B. Davis, bass; Susan Jones, percussion; Igor Szwec, violin; Mei Chen Liao Cope, violin; Allison Herz, clarinet; Pamela Guidetti, flute; Charles Abramovic, piano; Lori Barnet, cello; Paul Sperry, tenor; Marcantonio Barone, piano; Baird Dodge, violin; Dorothy Freeman, English horn; Michael Strauss, viola; Carmen Pelton, soprano; Sophie Bruno, harp; Lois Herbine, bass flute; Lois Herbine, flute; Pamela Guidetti, piccolo play
Music of Paul Chihara Paul Chihara Akira Endo, Conductor; Harvey Pittel, saxophone; The Louisville Orchestra; Craig Kupka, trombone; Kenny Sawhill, trombone; Robert Ose, trombone; Karen Ervin, percussion; Roger Bobo, tuba; Sheridon Strokes, bass flute; Kenneth Watson, percussion; Paul Chihara, percussion; Bertram Turetzky, bass; Arthur Weisberg, bassoon; Donald MacCourt, bassoon; Irwin Eisenberg, viola; Charles Brennand, cello; Veda Reynolds, violin; Philadelphia Quartet; Alan Iglitzin, viola; Chorus of the New England Conservatory; Lorna Cooke deVaron, Conductor play
On Edge Paul A. Epstein Wesley Hall, bass clarinet; Marshall Taylor, Conductor; Cynthia Fleming, oboe; Barbara Noska, mezzo-soprano; Charles Holdeman, bassoon; Laura Wyckoff, flute; Marshall Taylor, alto saxophone; Cynthia Fleming, English horn; Relâche; Laura Wyckoff, piccolo; Guy Klucevsek, accordion; Jerry Tanenbaum, vibraphone; Laura Wyckoff, alto flute; Laura Wyckoff, bass flute; Wesley Hall, clarinet; John Dulik, synthesizer; Marshall Taylor, soprano saxophone play
Paul Chihara: Tree Music Paul Chihara Arthur Weisberg, bassoon; Roger Bobo, tuba; Sheridon Strokes, bass flute; Karen Ervin, percussion; Veda Reynolds, violin; Kenny Sawhill, trombone; Kenneth Watson, percussion; Irwin Eisenberg, viola; Paul Chihara, percussion; Charles Brennand, cello; Craig Kupka, trombone; Donald MacCourt, bassoon; Alan Iglitzin, viola; Robert Ose, trombone; Philadelphia Quartet; Bertram Turetzky, string bass play
Phill Niblock - Four Full Flutes Phill Niblock Eberhard Blum, bass flute; Susan Stenger, flute; Petr Kotík, alto flute play
Richard Felciano: Chamber Works Richard Felciano Bertram Turetzky, double bass; Barbara Chaffe, flute; Sarah Cahill, piano; Roy Malan, violin; Joan Nagano, piano; Nancy Turetzky, piccolo; Nancy Turetzky, flute; Stephen Harrison, cello; Jean-Louis LeRoux, Conductor; Mike McCurdy, percussion; Nancy Turetzky, alto flute; Peter Josheff, clarinet; Julie Ann Giacobassi, English horn; Janet Ketchum, alto flute; Jeremy Bell, violin; Janet Ketchum, piccolo; Jennifer Stirling, viola; Janet Ketchum, flute; Mario Guarneri, trumpet; Paige Riggs, cello; The Stony Brook Chamber Players; Jane Galante, piano; Song-A Cho, violin; Anne Adams, harp; Nancy Turetzky, bass flute play
Robert Dick & Thomas Buckner: Flutes & Voices Thomas Buckner Thomas Buckner, baritone; Robert Dick, bass flute; Robert Dick, glissando headjoint flute; Robert Dick, piccolo play
Robert Dick - Third Stone From the Sun Robert Dick Robert Dick, A-flat piccolo; Robert Dick, alto flute; Robert Dick, bass flute; Robert Dick, contrabass flute; Ron Lawrence, viola; Mary Wooten, cello; David Soldier, violin; Laura Seaton, violin; Jim Black, drums; Jerome Harris, bass guitar; Marty Ehrlich, bass clarinet; Robert Dick, flute; Shelley Hirsch, voice; Soldier String Quartet; Jerome Harris, guitar play
Shim/Schlothauer/Werder/Inderhees Manfred Werder Dirk De Scheemaeker, bass clarinet; Myrian Graulus, bass flute; Julia Eckhardt, viola; Gabriella Strümpel, violoncello; Lucy Grauman, alto; Micheline Dumortier, guitar; Silvia Tentori Montalto, violin; Dirk De Scheemaeker, clarinet; Myriam Graulus, flute play
Stephen Hartke: Sons of Noah Stephen Hartke Allen Savedoff, contrabassoon; Stephen Kujala, flute; William Crockett, Conductor; David Johnson, marimba; Leslie Reed, English horn; Bruce Morgenthaler, double bass; Kazi Pitelka, viola; Elizabeth Baker, violin; Vicki Ray, piano; Steven Becknell, horn; Donald Crockett, Conductor; Roger Lebow, violoncello; Angela Wiegand, flute; James Smith, mandolin; Xtet; Gary Woodward, alto flute; John Dearman, guitar; Gary Woodward, bass flute; John Steinmetz, bassoon; Brian Head, guitar; Lisa Stidham, soprano; Gary Woodward, flute; David Shostac, flute; William Kanengiser, guitar; Dave Riddles, bassoon; William Wood, bassoon; James Smith, guitar; Emily Bernstein, bass clarinet play
Steve Adams/Vinny Golia: Circular Logic Vinny Golia Vinny Golia, sopranino saxophone; Vinny Golia, bass saxophone; Vinny Golia, E-flat clarinet; Steve Adams, bass flute; Steve Adams, alto flute; Vinny Golia, baritone saxophone; Vinny Golia, A clarinet; Vinny Golia, contrabass clarinet; Vinny Golia, contra-alto clarinet; Steve Adams, flute; Steve Adams, soprano saxophone; Vinny Golia, bass clarinet; Vinny Golia, bassoon; Vinny Golia, bass flute; Steve Adams, sopranino saxophone; Steve Adams, baritone saxophone; Vinny Golia, piccolo; Steve Adams, tenor saxophone; Steve Adams, alto saxophone; Vinny Golia, alto flute; Vinny Golia, flute; Vinny Golia, B-flat clarinet; Vinny Golia, alto clarinet; Vinny Golia, English horn play
Susan Allen/Vinny Golia: Duets Susan Allen Vinny Golia, piccolo; Vinny Golia, flute; Vinny Golia, alto flute; Vinny Golia, bass flute; Vinny Golia, strich; Vinny Golia, clarinet; Vinny Golia, bass clarinet; Vinny Golia, soprano saxophone; Vinny Golia, contrabassoon; Susan Allen, harp play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page