Items 21 – 40 of 835 shown.
title |
composer |
artists/ensemble |
play |
Apparitions
|
Dennis Riley
|
Mindy Kaufman, piccolo; Mindy Kaufman, flute; Barbara Allen, harp; Maureen Gallagher, viola |
|
Arabesques
|
Adolphus Hailstork
|
Virginia Chamber Players; Robert Cross, percussion; Debra Cross, flute |
|
An Arch of Miniatures
|
Paul Mack Somers
|
Ron Levy, piano; Donald Mokrynski, clarinet; Palisades Virtuosi; Margaret Swinchoski, flute |
|
Archetypes
|
C.R. Kasprzyk
|
Conor Nelson, flute |
|
Are You Experienced?
|
David Lang
|
David Lang, voice; Andre Moisan, bass clarinet; Le Nouvel Ensemble Moderne; Brian Bacon, viola; Rene Gosselin, bass; Christine Giguere, cello; Jacques Drouin, synthesizer; Jacques Drouin, piano; Alain Trudel, trombone; Lise Bouchard, trumpet; Francis Ouellet, horn; Normand Forget, oboe; Guy Pelletier, flute; Guy Pelletier, piccolo; Julien Gregoire, percussion; Michel Bettez, bassoon; Tim Brady, electric guitar; Jay Rozen, electric tuba; David Lang, narrator; Lorraine Vaillancourt, Conductor |
|
Ariadne
|
Lou Harrison
|
Rachel Rudich, alto flute; Kory Grossman, percussion; Rachel Rudich, flute |
|
Ariadne
|
Lou Harrison
|
William Winant, percussion; Leta Miller, flute |
|
Ariel Music
|
Peter Westergaard
|
Allen Blustine, clarinets; Elizabeth DiFelice, celesta; Maria Tegzes, soprano; Composer's Ensemble at Princeton; Theophanis Dymiotis, violin; Joyce Hammen-Feibel, violin; John Arrucci, percussion; Marcia Butler, oboe; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Elizabeth DiFelice, piano; Louise Schulman, viola; Chris Gekker, trumpet; André Emelianoff, cello; Allen Blustine, clarinet; Michael Pratt, Conductor |
|
Artamidae – A Suite Celebrating A Family Of Australian Songbirds
|
Ron Nagorcka
|
Monte Mumford, Conductor; Larry Polansky, fretless guitar; Larry Polansky, mandolin; Joe Cook, trombone; Jennie MacDonald, flute; Jennie MacDonald, piccolo; Karlin Love, clarinet; Karlin Love, bass clarinet; Ron Nagorcka, MIDI keyboard; Ron Nagorcka, didjeridu |
|
The Astronaut's Tale
|
Charles Fussell
|
Gregory Miller, French horn; James Maddelena, baritone; James Bolle, Conductor; Monadnock Festival Ensemble; Astrid Schween, cello; Hugh Hinton, synthesizer; Jack Larson, narrator; Judith Kellock, soprano; William Hite, tenor; Steven Jackson, clarinet; Hugh Hinton, piano; Ole Bohn, violin; Laura Gilbert, flute; Craig McNutt, percussion |
|
At The Corner of The Sky
Poems of North American Indians
|
Leo Smit
|
Frederick Burgomaster, Conductor; Henrik Svitzer, flute; Nora Post, oboe; Men and Boys Choir of St. Paul's Cathedral; Leo Smit, voice |
|
At The Corner of The Sky
|
Leo Smit
|
Henrik Svitzer, flute; Frederick Burgomaster, Conductor; Leo Smit, speaker; Men and Boys Choir of St. Paul's Cathedral; Nora Post, oboe |
|
Atacama Sonata
|
Nancy Galbraith
|
Alberto Almarza, flute; Luz Manriquez, piano |
|
Automobile
|
Russell Peck
|
David Johnson, percussion; Diane Ragains, soprano; Peter Middleton, flute; Aventino Calvetti, bass |
|
Bachianas Brasileiras No. 6
|
Heitor Villa-Lobos
|
Tadeu Coelho, flute; Benjamin Coelho, bassoon |
|
Bad Pets
|
Paul Salerni
|
Jan Opalach, bass-baritone; Robin Kani, flute; Oren Fader, guitar |
|
Ballade, Pastorale and Dance
|
Eric Ewazen
|
Scott Brubaker, French horn; Ron Levy, piano; Margaret Swinchoski, flute |
|
Barn Dances
|
Libby Larsen
|
Scott/Garrison Duo; Shannon Scott, clarinet; Leonard Garrison, flute; Jay Mauchley, piano |
|
Bühnenmusik zu Moliere's Le malade imaginaire
|
Stefan Wolpe
|
Ensemble Recherche; Shizuyo Oka, clarinet; Barbara Maurer, viola; Martin Fahlenbock, flute; Werner Herbers, Conductor; Melise Mellinger, violin; Felix von Tippelskirch, double bass |
|
Beasts
|
Martin Brody
|
Elizabeth Keusch, soprano; Collage New Music; Jessi Rosinski, flute; Peggy Pearson, oboe; Robert Annis, clarinet; Catherine French, violin; Anne Black, viola; Joel Moerschel, cello; James Orleans, bass; Ann Hobson Pilot, harp; Christopher Oldfather, piano; Frank Epstein, percussion; Craig McNutt, percussion; David Hoose, Conductor |
|