Album Results

Items 1 – 20 of 323 shown.

Manuel de Falla
20th Century Baroque

Jean Françaix
20th Century French Wind Trios

David Weinstein
A Confederacy of Dances Vol. I

David Dies
agevolmente: Chamber Music of David Dies

George Heussenstamm
Alchemy

Aldo Clementi
Aldo Clementi: Works With Guitar
albums (323) works (275) tracks (1552)
title composer artists/ensemble play
20th Century Baroque Manuel de Falla Michaels Bedi, Patrice, soprano; Larry Combs, clarinet; David Schrader, harpsichord; Robert Morgan, oboe; Barbara Haffner, cello; Sharon Polifrone, violin; Rembrandt Chamber Players; Sandra Morgan, flute play
20th Century French Wind Trios Jean Françaix The Chicago Chamber Musicians; William Buchman, bassoon; Larry Combs, clarinet; Michael Henoch, oboe play
A Confederacy of Dances Vol. I David Weinstein Tohban Djan; Arto Lindsay, guitar; Robin Holcomb, prompter; Ursula Oppens, piano; Robert James, tapes; Luli Shioi, bass guitar; Anthony Coleman, keyboard sampler; M.E. Miller, drums; Erik Friedlander, cello; Carol Emanuel, harp; David Shea, effects; Guy Klucevsek, accordion; David Shea, tapes; Vicki Bodner, English horn; Ron Kuivila, electronics; Christian Marclay, turntables; Shelley Hirsch, voice; John Zorn, reeds; Robert James, sound effects; Hahn Rowe, violin; Zeena Parkins, electronics; Luli Shioi, voice; Jonathan Storck, double bass; Davey Williams, electric guitar; Jim Pugliese, drums; Billy Bang, violin; Jeanne Lee, voice; David Shea, turntables; Mary Rowell, violin; Vicki Bodner, oboe; Arto Lindsay, voice; Ikue Mori, drum machine; Ron Kuivila, computer; Wadada Leo Smith, trumpet; Don Byron, clarinet; David Weinstein, keyboard sampler; Jim Pugliese, sampler; Jim Staley, trombone; Wayne Horvitz, electronic keyboard; Chris Cochrane, electric guitar; Zeena Parkins, electric harp; Ikue Mori, drums; Bill Frisell, electric guitar; Ursula Oppens, piano play
agevolmente: Chamber Music of David Dies David Dies Jakub Omsky, cello; Judith Kellock, soprano; Christopher Taylor, piano; Mimmi Fulmer, soprano; Marc Vallon, bassoon; Elizabeth Larson, violin; Elizabeth Marshall, flute; Mark Fink, oboe; Katrin Talbot, viola; Karl Lavine, cello; Suzanne Beia, violin play
Alchemy American Works for Oboe and English Horn George Heussenstamm Mark Hill, oboe; Seth Knopp, piano; Audrey Andrist, piano; Mark Hill, English horn; Robert Nairn, contrabass; Katherine Murdock, viola; James Stern, violin; Violaine Melançon, violin; Evelyn Elsing, cello play
Aldo Clementi: Works With Guitar Aldo Clementi Susan Pierotti, violin; Stephen Robinson, oboe; Peter Morrison, cello; Peter Neville, percussion; Benjamin Marks, trombone; Peter Neville, vibraphone; Marshall McGuire, harp; Dorit Herskovits, contrabass; Ken Murray, mandolin; Garth O'Rafferty, trumpet; Deborah Kayser, voice; Geoffrey Morris, guitar; ELISION Ensemble; Brian Catchlove, clarinet; Erkki Veltheim, viola; Carl Rosman, Conductor; Paula Rae, flute; Andrew Uren, clarinet play
Alex Klein: Twentieth Century Oboe Concertos Bohuslav Martinů Alex Klein, oboe; Paul Freeman, Conductor; Czech National Symphony Orchestra play
Allanbrook/Dugger Douglas Allanbrook Douglas Allanbrook, piano; Berkeley Contemporary Chamber Players; Robin Hansen, violin; George Thomson, viola; Jonathan Golove, cello; Jeff Wyneken, bass; Anita Breckbill, flute; Stephen Parkany, oboe; Evan Ziporyn, clarinet; Ken Whaley, bassoon; Teresa Penezic, horn; Tracy Ross, trumpet; Steve Fitzsimons, trombone; Lisa Harrington, piano; Michael Senturia, Conductor play
Alumni Orchestra (Wesleyan) 2005 Anthony Braxton Anthony Braxton, sopranino saxophone; Sabrina Schroeder, violin; Andrew Raffo Dewar, soprano saxophone; Pheeroan akLaff, percussion; Michael Attias, saxophones; Taylor Ho Bynum, cornet; Amy Crawford, piano; Tom Crean, guitar; James Fei, saxophones; Walter Frank, piano; Dave Kadden, oboe; Tim Keiper, percussion; Charlie Kohlhase, saxophones; Steve Lehman, saxophones; Seth Misterka, saxophones; Jackson Moore, saxophones; Kevin O'Neil, guitar; Daniel Raimi, guitar; Reut Regev, trombone; Scott Rosenberg, saxophones; Jay Rozen, tuba; Dave Ruder, clarinet; Juliya Salkovskaya, French horn; John Shiurba, guitar; Aaron Siegel, percussion; Carl Testa, bass; Rachel Thompson, violin; Kevin Uehlinger, synthesizer; Dirck Westervelt, bass; Charlie Wilmoth, viola; Jonathan Zorn, electronics play
Alvin Curran: Maritime Rites Alvin Curran John Cage, voice; Clark Coolidge, voice; Arlen Coolidge, violin; John Cage, electronics; George Lewis, trombone; Alvin Curran, voice; Steve Lacy, soprano saxophone; Joseph Celli, oboe; Clark Coolidge, electronics; Jon Gibson, soprano saxophone; Joseph Celli, mukha veena; Joseph Celli, reeds; Pauline Oliveros, accordion; Alvin Curran, pre-recorded sound; Wadada Leo Smith, trumpet; Malcolm Goldstein, violin; Joseph Celli, English horn; Arlen Coolidge, voice play
Alvin Lucier: Orchestra Works Alvin Lucier Janáĉek Philharmonic Orchestra; Christian Arming, Conductor; Petr Kotik, Conductor; Zsolt Nagy, Conductor; Charles Curtis, cello; Demarre McGill, flute; Andrea Overturf, oboe; Anthony Burr, clarinet; Valentin Martchev, bassoon; Benjamin Jaber, horn; John Wilds, trumpet; Kyle Covington, trombone; Jonathan Piper, tuba; Jeff Thayer, violin; Jisun Yang, violin; Che-Yen Chen, viola; Yao Zhao, cello; Jeremy Kurtz-Harris, bass play
Alvin Singleton: Sing to the Sun Alvin Singleton Anne-Marie McDermott, piano; Charles Neidich, clarinet; Richard Faria, clarinet; Michael Lowenstern, clarinet; Marianne Gythfeldt, clarinet; Barbara Cook, oboe; Laura Gordy, piano; Spivey Hall Children's Choir; Ashley Bryan, narrator; Peggy Benkeser, percussion; Amy Leventhal, viola; Ted Gurch, clarinet; Sara Vargas-Barritt, flute; Teresa McCollough, piano; Peggy Benkeser, vibraphone; David Shifrin, clarinet play
American Breeze Steven Stucky Musical Arts Woodwind Quintet; Mihoko Watanabe, flute; Mihoko Watanabe, piccolo; Johanna Cox, oboe; Johanna Cox, English horn; Elizabeth Crawford, clarinet; Elizabeth Crawford, bass clarinet; Keith Sweger, bassoon; Amy (H. H. A.) Beach, horn; Gene Berger, horn play
American Profiles Charles Tomlinson Griffes Susan Rotholz, flute; Matthew Dine, oboe; Michael Finn, bassoon; James Baker, percussion; Alan R. Kay, clarinet; Carl Albach, trumpet; Victoria Eisen, horn; Lewis Paer, bass; Paul Hostetter, percussion; Jeffrey Lang, horn; Diane Chaplin, violoncello; Stephen Rogers Radcliffe, Conductor; David Korevaar, piano; New York Chamber Ensemble; Julie Rosenfeld, violin; Francesca Martin Silos, viola; Carolyn Davis Fryer, bass play
American Wind Quintets Peter Susser Lisa Kozenko, oboe; Cris Inguanti, clarinet; Ellen Tomasiewicz, horn; Manhattan Wind Quintet; Elizabeth Buck, flute; Stephen Wisner, bassoon play
Anastassis Philippakopoulos: Solo Pieces Anastassis Philippakopoulos Yannis Samprovalakis, bass clarinet; Katrin Zenz, bass flute; Anastassis Philippakopoulos, piano; Kostas Tiliakos, oboe play
And Trouble Came - Musical Responses to AIDS Chris DeBlasio Margaret Kampmeier, synthesizer; Katherine Flanders Mukherji, piccolo; Mark Lamos; Charles Tomlinson, contrabass; Michael Dash, baritone; Chris DeBlasio, piano; Musicians' Accord; Terry Szor, trumpet; Katherine Flanders Mukherji, flute; Curtis Bahn, computer tape; Charles Tomlinson, bass; Matthew Sullivan, oboe; Ted Mook, cello; Margaret Kampmeier, piano; Michael Pugliese, percussion; C. Bryan Rulon, Conductor; Fidelio; Mark Lamos, narrator; Sanda Achuldmann, piano; Harry Clark, cello; Lois Martin, viola play
Andrew Imbrie: Dream Sequence Andrew Imbrie James Preiss, percussion; Alan R. Kay, clarinet; Keith Underwood, flute; Cyrus Stevens, violin; Christopher Finckel, cello; Edmund Niemann, piano; Barbara Allen, harp; Sarah Adams, viola; Alan R. Kay, bass clarinet; Parnassus; Martin Goldray, piano; Matthew Dine, oboe; Anthony Korf, Conductor; Susan Narucki, soprano; Joan Peterson Krause, soprano; Nancy Wertsch, alto; Mark Bleeke, tenor; Nathaniel Watson, baritone; Matthew Dine, English horn play
Anne LeBaron: Pope Joan, Transfiguration Anne LeBaron Keve Wilson, English horn; Nicholas Terry, percussion; Jim Sullivan, bass clarinet; Lorna Eder, piano; Dorothy Stone, flute; Camilla Hoitenga, flute; June Han, harp; Rand Steiger, Conductor; William Trigg, percussion; Kristin Norderval, soprano; Dorothy Stone, piccolo; Mark Menzies, Conductor; Andrew McIntosh, viola; Keve Wilson, oboe; Erika Duke-Kirkpatrick, violoncello; Jim Sullivan, clarinet; Eric km Clark, violin; Dorothy Stone, alto flute; Lucy Shelton, soprano play
Annea Lockwood: Thousand Year Dreaming/Floating World Annea Lockwood Charles Wood, tam-tam; Libby Van Cleve, oboe; Libby Van Cleve, English horn; Jon Gibson, didjeridu; J. D. Parran, contrabass clarinet; Annea Lockwood, voice; Art Baron, conch shell; Art Baron, trombone; Art Baron, didjeridu; Peter Zummo, trombone; Michael Pugliese, tam-tam; N, Scott Robinson, conch shell; John Snyder, didjeridu; Michael Pugliese, clapping sticks; N, Scott Robinson, tam-tam; Peter Zummo, didjeridu; N, Scott Robinson, pod rattle; N, Scott Robinson, frame drums; John Snyder, waterphone; J. D. Parran, clarinet; Charles Wood, stones play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page