Album Results

Items 21 – 40 of 184 shown.

Gerry Hemingway
Braxton/Hemingway – Old Dogs

Burton Beerman
Burton Beerman: Tikvah

Byard Lancaster
Byard Lancaster's Personal Testimony (Then and Now)

Steve Adams
The Celestial Septet

Jennifer Higdon
Chamber Music of Jennifer Higdon

Larry Nelson
Chamber Music of Larry Nelson
albums (184) works (75) tracks (963)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Brad Dutz: Railroads Brad Dutz Brad Dutz, marimba; Brad Dutz, xylophone; Brad Dutz, vibraphone; Brad Dutz, bells; Brad Dutz, glass marimba; Brad Dutz, zarb; Jim Hershman, mandolin; Jim Hershman, banjo; Jim Hershman, electric guitar; Jim Hershman, acoustic guitar; Trey Henry, bass; Trey Henry, tuba; Kim Richmond, soprano saxophone; Kim Richmond, alto saxophone; Kim Richmond, clarinet; Kim Richmond, bass clarinet; Kim Richmond, flute play
Braxton/Hemingway – Old Dogs Gerry Hemingway Anthony Braxton, soprano saxophone; Anthony Braxton, bass saxophone; Anthony Braxton, c-melody saxophone; Gerry Hemingway, drums; Gerry Hemingway, woodblocks; Gerry Hemingway, percussion; Gerry Hemingway, steel drums; Anthony Braxton, contrabass saxophone; Anthony Braxton, alto saxophone; Gerry Hemingway, sampler; Anthony Braxton, sopranino saxophone; Gerry Hemingway, voice; Gerry Hemingway, harmonica; Gerry Hemingway, marimba; Anthony Braxton, baritone saxophone; Gerry Hemingway, vibraphone play
Burton Beerman: Tikvah Burton Beerman Ella Lewis, piano; Uzee Brown Society of Choraliers; Uzee Brown, Jr., Conductor; Red Clay Saxophone Quartet; Susan Fancher, soprano saxophone; Robert Faub, alto saxophone; Steven Stusek, tenor saxophone; Mark Engbretson, baritone saxophone; Andrea Rae Markowicz, soprano; Philip Markowicz, narrator play
Byard Lancaster's Personal Testimony (Then and Now) Byard Lancaster Byard Lancaster, piccolo; Byard Lancaster, bass clarinet; Byard Lancaster, soprano saxophone; Byard Lancaster, alto saxophone; Byard Lancaster, flute; Byard Lancaster, piano; Byard Lancaster, percussion; Byard Lancaster, voice play
The Celestial Septet Steve Adams The Rova Saxophone Quartet; Bruce Ackley, soprano saxophone; Bruce Ackley, tenor saxophone; Steve Adams, alto saxophone; Steve Adams, sopranino saxophone; Nels Cline Singers; Scott Amendola, drums; Nels Cline, guitar; Devin Hoff, bass; Larry Ochs, tenor saxophone; Larry Ochs, sopranino saxophone; Jon Raskin, sopranino saxophone; Jon Raskin, baritone saxophone; Jon Raskin, alto saxophone play
Chamber Music of Jennifer Higdon Jennifer Higdon Verismo Trio; Nicole Riner, flute; J. Scott Turpen, soprano saxophone; Theresa Bogard, piano; J. Scott Turpen, alto saxophone; Scott Meredith, trumpet; Rúbia Santos, piano; John Fadial, violin; Beth Vanderborgh, cello play
Chamber Music of Larry Nelson Larry Nelson Marcantonio Barone, piano; Gunnar Mossblad, soprano saxophone; Charles Abramovic, piano; Sharla Nafziger, soprano; Christina Jennings, flute; Scott Wagner, viola; Fran Berge, violin; Heidi Jacob, cello play
Christian Wolff: Ten Exercises Christian Wolff Larry Polansky, percussion; Michael Riessler, percussion; Robin Schulkowsky, vibraphone; Garrett List, percussion; Christian Wolff, melodica; Christian Wolff, percussion; Natacha Diels, flute; Garrett List, trombone; Michael Riessler, bass clarinet; Christian Wolff, piano; Larry Polansky, mandolin; Frederic Rzewski, percussion; Chiyoko Szlavnics, soprano saxophone; Larry Polansky, electric guitar; Frederic Rzewski, piano; Robin Schulkowsky, percussion; Chiyoko Szlavnics, percussion; Robin Schulkowsky, marimba play
Columba Aspexit - Chamber Works by Cindy Cox Cindy Cox Michael Orland, piano; Robin Bonnell, cello; Earplay; Peter Josheff, bass clarinet; Peter Josheff, clarinet; David Carlisle, percussion; Tod Brody, flute; George Thomson, Conductor; The Alexander String Quartet; Ge-Fang Yang, violin; Frederick Lifsitz, violin; Paul Yarbrough, viola; Sandy Wilson, cello; Karen Bentley, violin; Karen Rosenak, piano; Phil Aaberg, keyboards; Gene Reffkin, electronic percussion; Paul Hanson, soprano saxophone; Craig Fry, violin; Paul Dresher Ensemble; Paul Dresher, electric guitar; Amy Knoles, malletKAT play
The Columbia Sessions Francis Poulenc Chrisropher Creviston, saxophone; Hannah Gruber, piano; Chrisropher Creviston, alto saxophone; Chrisropher Creviston, soprano saxophone play
Continuum: Passages Craig Ochikubo Robert Varela, congas; Christopher Garcia, tabla; Craig Ochikubo, synthesizer keyboards; Paul Carman, soprano saxophone; Steve Billman, electric bass; Christopher Garcia, electronic percussion; Steve Billman, fretless bass; Christopher Garcia, olla; Christopher Garcia, drums; Paul Carman, alto saxophone; Christopher Garcia, percussion; Paul Carman, tenor saxophone play
Cummings/Ung Conrad Cummings Susan Belling, soprano; Members of the Brooklyn Philharmonic; Paul Dunkel, flute; John Moses, clarinet; Kenneth Bowen, piano; Robert Chausow, violin; Jerry Grossman, cello; Conrad Cummings, Conductor; New Music Consort; Susan Deaver, flute; Robert Atherholt, oboe; Virgil Blackwell, soprano saxophone; Curtis Macomber, violin; Lois Martin, viola; Claire Heldrich, percussion; William Trigg, percussion; Barbara Allen, harp; Joan Heller, soprano; Christopher Finckel, cello; Keith Underwood, flute; David Starobin, guitar; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Marc Johnson, cello play
Damon Short: Go Figure Damon Short Chuck Burdelik, baritone saxophone; Jim Yanda, guitar; Paul Scea, tenor saxophone; Chuck Burdelik, tenor saxophone; Paul Scea, bass clarinet; Damon Short, vibraphone; Damon Short, drums; Ryan Schultz, bass trumpet; Paul Scea, soprano saxophone; Paul Smoker, trumpet; Paul Scea, flute; Larry Kohut, bass play
Daniel Goode: Eight Thrushes in New York Daniel Goode DownTown Ensemble; Daniel Goode, clarinet; Peter Zummo, trombone; Richard Cohen, bass clarinet; Pete Rose, bass recorder; Barbara Benary, violin; Steven Silverstein, soprano saxophone; Daniel Goode, bass clarinet; Andrew Bolotowsky, Baroque flute; Margaret Lancaster, piccolo; Guy Klucevsek, accordion; Guy Klucevsek, accordion play
David Rosenboom: How Much Better If Plymouth Rock Had Landed on the Pilgrims David Rosenboom William Winant, marimba; Sam Minaie, electric bass; Alex Noice, electric guitar; Tony DiGennaro, electric bass; Caleb Dolister, drums; Austin Wrinkle, drums; I Nyoman Wenten, pemade; Vinny Golia, bass flute; David Rosenboom, piano; Brian Walsh, baritone saxophone; DR. MiNT; Gavin Templeton, alto saxophone; I Nyoman Wenten, kendang; Daniel Rosenboom, piccolo trumpet; Daniel Rosenboom, cornet; Daniel Rosenboom, bass trumpet; William Winant, jegog; William Winant, calung; Jake Vossler, electric guitar; PLOTZ!; Aashish Khan, sarode; David Rosenboom, Buchla 300 Series electric music box; Swapan Chaudhuri, tabla; David Rosenboom, organ; David Rosenboom, computer; Thomas G. McFaul, wah-wah piano; Lynn David Newton, electric bass; Gerald Shapiro, synthesizer; David Rosenboom, dumbek; David Rosenboom, electronics; Erika Duke-Kirkpatrick, cello; Michael Slevin, tambura; Vinny Golia, contrabass saxophone; Vinny Golia, contrabass clarinet; Donald Buchla, Buchla 300 Series electric music box; Daniel Rosenboom, trumpet; Vinny Golia, soprano saxophone; Vinny Golia, shakuhachi; Vinny Golia, piccolo; Vinny Golia, soprillo saxophone; Vinny Golia, flute; Vinny Golia, sopranino saxophone play
David Rosenboom: Two Lines David Rosenboom Anthony Braxton, alto saxophone; Anthony Braxton, clarinet; Anthony Braxton, flute; David Rosenboom, MIDI grand piano; Anthony Braxton, sopranino saxophone; Anthony Braxton, soprano saxophone play
Daydreams from the Prairie: JCL plays the compositions of John Rapson John Rapson Brian Umlah, trumpet; John Willmarth, drums; Brad Pashcal, marimba; Aaron Rader, trombone; Dianna Hannah, tenor saxophone; Mike Luken, trumpet; Jason Cook, guitar; Drew Selim, percussion; Tim Owen, alto saxophone; Andrey Kharlamov, bass trombone; Wes Phillips, bass; Matt Hektoen, trumpet; Tim Owen, flute; Andy Lynch, percussion; Dianna Hannah, flute; Tim Gilbert, baritone saxophone; Alex Lunsqui, piano; Pete Connell, trombone; John Cord, trumpet; Tim Owen, bass clarinet; Luke Ziegenhorn, soprano saxophone; Dianna Hannah, clarinet; Michael Giles, soprano saxophone; Johnson County Landmark; Luke Ziegenhorn, tenor saxophone; Michael Giles, alto saxophone; Tim Owen, clarinet; Brad Pashcal, vibraphone; Dianna Hannah, soprano saxophone; Adam Robertson, trumpet; Matt Baucum, trombone; Jim Dreier, congas play
Deep Listening Band - Tosca Salad Urs Leimgruber Ben Neill, mutantrumpet; Fritz Hauser, percussion; Joe Giardullo, flute; Joe Giardullo, bass clarinet; Joe McPhee, saxophone; Urs Leimgruber, tenor saxophone; Urs Leimgruber, soprano saxophone; Stuart Dempster, trombone; Stuart Dempster, garden hose; Stuart Dempster, didjeridu; Pauline Oliveros, just-tuned accordion; Pauline Oliveros, electronics; Pauline Oliveros, French horn; David Gamper, just-tuned piano; David Gamper, organ; David Gamper, electronics; Stuart Dempster, electronics; Julie Lyon Rose, voice; Ellen Fullman, long string instrument; Nigel Jacobs, long string instrument; Elise Gould, long string instrument; Deep Listening Band play
Douglas Detrick's AnyWhen Ensemble: Walking Across Douglas Detrick Hashem Assadullahi, alto saxophone; Ryan Biesack, drums; Steve Vacchi, bassoon; Justin Morell, guitar; Douglas Detrick, trumpet; Shirley Hunt, cello; Hashem Assadullahi, soprano saxophone play
Dragon Frederic Rzewski The Alloy Saxophone Quartet; Bill Perconti, soprano saxophone; Sean Fredenburg, alto saxophone; Duke Sullivan, tenor saxophone; Erik Steighner, baritone saxophone; Bill Perconti, alto saxophone; Gary Gemberling, percussion play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page