Album Results

Items 1 – 20 of 25 shown.

Michelle Ekizian
Works by Michelle Ekizian & Louis Karchin

Wayne Peterson
Wayne Peterson: Peregrinations

Ursula Mamlok
Ursula Mamlok: Chamber Works

Susan Blaustein
Speculum Musicae plays Blaustein, Rakowski, Anderson & Clement

Nicolas Roussakis
Nicolas Roussakis: Hymn to Apollo; Ephemeris

Tobias Picker
Music of Tobias Picker
albums (25) works (7) tracks (51)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Works by Michelle Ekizian & Louis Karchin Michelle Ekizian Lois Martin, viola; Dennis Smylie, bass clarinet; Henry Schuman, oboe; Allen Blustine, clarinet; Bonnie Hartman, cello; Robert Chausaw, violin; Jeanne LeBlanc, cello; Dennis Lee, violin; Dennis Cleveland, violin; Linda Moss, viola; Stephen Paysen, percussion; Aleck Karis, piano; Donald Palma, contrabass; Patricia Spencer, flute; Andrea Cawelti, soprano; Harvey Sollberger, Conductor; Benjamin Hudson, violin play
Winslow/Mamlok/Karchin Walter Winslow Jeanne Kostelic, soprano; Walter Winslow, piano; Janet Ketchum, flute; Benjamin Hudson, violin; Christopher Finckel, cello; Aleck Karis, piano; Rolf Schulte, violin; Fred Sherry, cello play
Wayne Peterson: Peregrinations Wayne Peterson Curtis Macomber, violin; Lois Martin, viola; Carol Zeavin, violin; Group for Contemporary Music; Joshua Gordon, cello; Elizabeth Farnum, soprano; Tod Brody, flute; Allen Blustine, clarinet; James Winn, piano; Benjamin Hudson, violin; Karen Gottlieb, harp play
Ursula Mamlok: Chamber Works Ursula Mamlok Christopher Finckel, cello; Aleck Karis, piano; Benjamin Hudson, violin; Samuel Baron, flute; Da Capo Chamber Players; Joel Lester, violin; Laura Flax, clarinet; Joan Tower, piano; André Emelianoff, cello; Patricia Spencer, flute; Phyllis Bryn-Julson, soprano; Harvey Sollberger, flute; Fred Sherry, cello; Phyllis Bryn-Julson; Harvey Sollberger; Fred Sherry; Robert Yamins, clarinet; Parnassus; Cyrus Stevens, violin; Keith Underwood, flute; Anthony Korf, Conductor; Dennis Smylie, bass clarinet; Donald Palma, bass; Edmund Niemann, piano play
Speculum Musicae plays Blaustein, Rakowski, Anderson & Clement Susan Blaustein Speculum Musicae; Charles Descarfino, percussion; John Graham, viola; Christopher Finckel, cello; Daniel Druckman, percussion; Susan Palma Nidel, flute; Susan Palma Nidel, piccolo; Stephen Taylor, oboe; Allen Blustine, clarinets; Donald Palma, bass; Benjamin Hudson, violin; Robert Black, Conductor; Stephen Taylor, English horn; Eric Bartlett, cello; Aleck Karis, piano; Lois Martin, viola; Donald Palma, Conductor; Allen Blustine, bass clarinet; William Purvis, Conductor; Gwendolyn Mok, piano; Jonathan Taylor, trombone; Laura Conwesser, piccolo; David Braynard, tuba; Marji Danilow, bass; Raymond Mase, trumpet; Allen Blustine, B-flat clarinet; William Purvis, French horn; Carol Zeavin, violin play
Phyllis Bryn-Julson Laura Clayton Phyllis Bryn-Julson, soprano; Contemporary Chamber Ensemble; Susan Palma, flute; Laura Conwesser, flute; Raymond DesRoches, percussion; Richard Fitz, percussion; Susan Jolles, harp; Aleck Karis, celesta; Christopher Finckel, cello; Michael Finckel, cello; Donald Palma, bass; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Benjamin Hudson, violin; Allan Dean, trumpet; Fabian Sydnor, soprano; Nancy Young, soprano; Joel Lester, violin; Carol Zeavin, violin play
Nicolas Roussakis: Hymn to Apollo; Ephemeris Nicolas Roussakis Jeffrey Mangone, bass; Pittsburgh New Music Ensemble; Florence Ohlberg, viola; Jeffrey Mangone, bass; Martin Bernstein, cello; Kazuko Matsusaka, violin; Raymond Eichenmuller, violin; Beverly Nero, piano; Glenn Wayland, trombone; Wesley Ward, trumpet; John Scandrett, horn; Lucy Scandrett, harp; Ivan Engel, bassoon; David Tessmer, flute; Jan Fung, percussion; Linda George-Fountain, oboe; James Wilson, clarinet; David Stock, Conductor; Group for Contemporary Music String Quartet; Benjamin Hudson, violin; Carol Zeavin, violin; Janet Lyman Hill, viola; Eric Bartlett, cello play
Music of Tobias Picker Tobias Picker Linda Quan, violin; Aleck Karis, piano; Rolf Schulte, violin; American Composers Orchestra; Paul Dunkel, Conductor; Ursula Oppens, piano; Tobias Picker, piano; Benjamin Hudson, violin; Speculum Musicae; Michael Parloff, flute; Jerry Grossman, cello; Richard Fitz, percussion; Donald Palma, bass; Joseph Passaro, Conductor play
Music of Peter Tod Lewis Peter Tod Lewis Peter Tod Lewis, tape; Columbia String Quartet; Benjamin Hudson, violin; Carol Zeavin, violin; Janet Lyman Hill, viola; André Emelianoff, cello; Peter Tod Lewis, tape; Steven Schick, percussion; William Hibbard, Conductor; Michael Geary, percussion; James Reck, cello; Connie Lorber, viola; Members of the Center for New Music Ensemble; Claire Hillard, violin; John R. Melton, trombone; Jane Walker, flute; Jane Walker, piccolo; Marsha Johnson, piano; John Ferrell, violin; James Avery, piano play
Music of Paul Moravec Paul Moravec Carnegie Chamber Players; Maria Bachmann, violin; Richard Goldsmith, clarinet; Yari Bond, cello; Jon Klibonoff, piano; Eliza Garth, piano; Rolf Schulte, violin; Eric Bartlett, cello; Anthony de Mare, piano; Speculum Musicae; Susan Palma Nidel, flute; Susan Palma Nidel, piccolo; Allen Blustine, clarinets; Benjamin Hudson, violin; Donald Palma, Conductor play
Music of Miriam Gideon Miriam Gideon Prism Orchestra; William Sharp, baritone; Robert Black, Conductor; David Gilbert, Conductor; Arthur Bloom, clarinet; Jan DeGaetani, mezzo-soprano; Raymond DesRoches, marimba; Fred Sherry, cello; Fritz Jahoda, Conductor; Isidore Cohen, violin; William Metcalf, baritone; Karen Phillips, viola; Ronald Roseman, oboe; John DeMain, Conductor; Judith Raskin, soprano; Da Capo Chamber Players; Joel Lester, violin; Gordon Gottlieb, vibraphone; André Emelianoff, cello; Patricia Spencer, flute; Stephen Burns, trumpet; Lauren Goldstein, bassoon; John Graham, viola; Constantine Cassolas, tenor; Susan Palma Nidel, flute; Speculum Musicae; Stephen Taylor, oboe; Eric Bartlett, cello; Benjamin Hudson, violin; Miohisa Takada, violin; Lester Joel, violin; Elaine Bonazzi, mezzo-soprano; Paul Ingraham, French horn; Contemporary Chamber Ensemble; Jacob Glick, viola; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Donald MacCourt, bassoon play
Music of Milton Babbitt Milton Babbitt Fred Sherry, violoncello; Group for Contemporary Music; Nancy Bergman, voice; Janet Steele, voice; Johanna Arnold, voice; Susan Jacquemot, voice; Martha Rafferty-Page, voice; Barbara Ann Martin, voice; Harvey Sollberger, Conductor; Alan Feinberg, piano; Daniel Shulman, Conductor; Maureen Gallagher, viola; Aleck Karis, piano; Harvey Sollberger, flute; Harvey Sollberger, alto flute; Harvey Sollberger, piccolo; Benjamin Hudson, violin; Fred Sherry, cello; Bethany Beardslee, soprano play
Music of Francis Thorne Francis Thorne Janet Lyman Hill, violin; Robert Gutter, Conductor; Springfield Symphony Orchestra; Group for Contemporary Music String Quartet; Benjamin Hudson, violin; Carol Zeavin, violin; Janet Lyman Hill, viola; Jerry Grossman, cello; Catherine Rowe, soprano; Francis Thorne, piano; Harvey Sollberger, flute; Boehm Woodwind Quintet; Richard Vrotney, bassoon; Susan Stewart, flute; Joseph Anderer, horn; Phillis Bohl, oboe; Donald Stewart, clarinet; Richard Fitz, percussion play
Music of Elliott Carter Elliott Carter Alvin Brehm, contrabass; Jan DeGaetani; American Composers Orchestra; Paul Dunkel, Conductor; Jan DeGaetani, mezzo-soprano; Thomas Paul, baritone; Group for Contemporary Music; Speculum Musicae; Taylor Steven, English horn; Lawrence Benz, bass trombone; Alvin Brehm, bass; Joseph Passaro, percussion; Jerry Grossman, cello; Robert Stallman, alto flute; John Graham, viola; David Starobin, guitar; Virgil Blackwell, bass clarinet; Virgil Blackwell, clarinet; Robert Black, piano; Benjamin Hudson, violin; Harvey Sollberger, Conductor play
Music of Ellen Taaffe Zwilich & Eleanor Cory Ellen Taaffe Zwilich Boston Musica Viva; Richard Pittman, Conductor; New York String Quartet; William Fitzpatrick, violin; Paul Kanto, violin; Brian Dembow, viola; Stephen Erdody, cello; Joseph Zwilich, violin; James Gemmell, piano; Christopher Finckel, cello; Allen Blustine, clarinet; Aleck Karis, piano; Arioso Trio; Harold Lewin, piano; Judith Davidoff, cello; Benjamin Hudson, violin play
Music of Bernard Rands Bernard Rands Peter Rofe, contrabass; Carol Plantamura, soprano; Sonor Ensemble; Dan Dunbar, percussion; Peter Rofe, bass; György Négyesy, viola; David Yoken, percussion; William Powell, clarinet; Daryl Pratt, percussion; Cecil Lytle, piano; Miles Anderson, trombone; János Négyesy, violin; Peter Farrell, cello; John Fonville, flute; Bernard Rands, Conductor; Paul Sperry, tenor; Edwin Harkins, trumpet; Columbia String Quartet; Benjamin Hudson, violin; Carol Zeavin, violin; Sarah Clarke, viola; Eric Bartlett, cello play
Lukas Foss: Curriculum Vitae Lukas Foss Rick Kazmierczak, marimba; Columbia String Quartet; Carol Zeavin, violin; Edward Folger, vibraphone; Kathryn Kayne, electric piano; André Emelianoff, cello; Yvar Mikhashoff, piano; RoseMarie Freni, soprano; University of Buffalo Percussion Ensemble; Benjamin Hudson, violin; Janet Lyman Hill, viola; Guy Klucevsek, accordion; Jan Williams, percussion; Bruce Penner, marimba; James Calabrese, synthesizer; Jan Williams, vibraphone; Robert Dick, flute play
The Listeners Irving Fine Carol Zeavin, violin; Janet Hill, viola; Benjamin Hudson, violin; Virgil Blackwell, clarinet; Columbia String Quartet; Dalton Baldwin, piano; William Huckaby, piano; William Parker, baritone; André Emelianoff, cello play
Lewis/Rovics Peter Tod Lewis Anne Chamberlain, piano; David Wells, cello; Sylvia Alexander, flute; Carol Zeavin, violin; Columbia String Quartet; André Emelianoff, cello; Benjamin Hudson, violin; Janet Lyman Hill, viola; Lee Dougherty, soprano play
Lennon/Cory/Biscardi/Wuorinen John Anthony Lennon James Forger, saxophone; Deborah Moriarty, piano; Arioso Trio; Benjamin Hudson, violin; Judith Davidoff, cello; Harold Lewin, piano; Robert Weirich, piano; James Avery, piano; Steven Schick, percussion play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page