Album Results

Items 1 – 14 of 14 shown.

Peter Zummo
Peter Zummo: Zummo With An X

Mary Ellen Childs
Mary Ellen Childs - Kilter

Lukas Foss
Lukas Foss: Curriculum Vitae

Guy Klucevsek
Guy Klucevsek: Flying Vegetables of the Apocalypse

John Zorn
Guy Klucevsek - Manhattan Cascade

Fast Forward: Same Same
albums (14) works (2) tracks (41)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Peter Zummo: Zummo With An X Peter Zummo Peter Zummo, trombone; Mustafa Ahmed, percussion; Bill Ruyle, marimba; Rik Albani, trumpet; Arthur Russell, violoncello; Arthur Russell, amplified cello; Arthur Russell; Bill Ruyle, tabla; Guy Klucevsek, accordion play
On Edge Paul A. Epstein Wesley Hall, bass clarinet; Marshall Taylor, Conductor; Cynthia Fleming, oboe; Barbara Noska, mezzo-soprano; Charles Holdeman, bassoon; Laura Wyckoff, flute; Marshall Taylor, alto saxophone; Cynthia Fleming, English horn; Relâche; Laura Wyckoff, piccolo; Guy Klucevsek, accordion; Jerry Tanenbaum, vibraphone; Laura Wyckoff, alto flute; Laura Wyckoff, bass flute; Wesley Hall, clarinet; John Dulik, synthesizer; Marshall Taylor, soprano saxophone play
Music of Neil B. Rolnick Neil B. Rolnick Neil B. Rolnick, synthesizer; Relâche - The Ensemble for Contemporary Music; Lauren Wycoff, flute; Wesley Hall, clarinet; Stephen Marcucci, saxophone; John Dulik, piano; Guy Klucevsek, accordion; Charles Holdeman, bassoon; Robert Zollman, percussion; Florence Ierardi, percussion; Marshall Taylor, Conductor; Neil B. Rolnick, Synclavier II; Hartt Contemporary Players; Ming-Hsiu You, violin; Pei Ling Wu, viola; Ann Rule, cello; Ching-Hsin Hsu, bass; Lisa Alvarez, flute; Adriana Dal Pra, oboe; Daniel Zanella, clarinet; Mary Anne Scott, bass clarinet; Annette Apice, horn; Augustino Gagliardi, trumpet; Bradley Edwards, trombone; Ed Fast, percussion; Craig McNutt, percussion; Douglas Jackson, Conductor play
Mary Ellen Childs - Kilter Mary Ellen Childs Kathleen Supové, piano; Dora Ohrenstein, soprano; Jerry Tanenbaum, percussion; Chuck Holdeman, bassoon; Wesley Hall, clarinets; Lois Martin, viola; Guy Klucevsek, accordion; Relâche; Soho Quartet; Barbara Noska, voice; Mary Rowell, violin; Mark Feldman, violin; Erik Friedlander, cello; Marshall Taylor, saxophone; Anthony de Mare, piano; Phillip Bush, piano play
Lukas Foss: Curriculum Vitae Lukas Foss Rick Kazmierczak, marimba; Columbia String Quartet; Carol Zeavin, violin; Edward Folger, vibraphone; Kathryn Kayne, electric piano; André Emelianoff, cello; Yvar Mikhashoff, piano; RoseMarie Freni, soprano; University of Buffalo Percussion Ensemble; Benjamin Hudson, violin; Janet Lyman Hill, viola; Guy Klucevsek, accordion; Jan Williams, percussion; Bruce Penner, marimba; James Calabrese, synthesizer; Jan Williams, vibraphone; Robert Dick, flute play
Guy Klucevsek: Flying Vegetables of the Apocalypse Guy Klucevsek John King, voice; Bobby Previte, marimba; David Hofstra, electric bass guitar; John King, electric guitar; Guy Klucevsek, voice; Erik Friedlander, cello; Laura Seaton, violin; Tom Cora, cello; Steve Elson, soprano saxophone; Bobby Previte, drums; Doug Wieselman, tenor saxophone; Doug Wieselman, clarinet; Marshall Taylor, alto saxophone; Mia Wu, violin; Diane Monroe, violin; David Seidel, electric guitar; Lindsey Horner, bass; Guy Klucevsek, accordion play
Guy Klucevsek - Manhattan Cascade John Zorn Guy Klucevsek, free bass accordion play
Fast Forward: Same Same Alex Tobias; Fast Forward, timbales; Fast Forward; Fast Forward, water whistle; Fast Forward, alarm sirens; Yuval Gabay, water whistle; Yuval Gabay, tom-tom; James Lo, voice; David Moss, tom-tom; Ben Neill, water whistle; David Moss, water whistle; Ben Neill, mutantrumpet; Ben Neill, electronics; Yuval Gabay; James Lo, water whistle; David Moss, snare drum; Ikue Mori, drum machine; James Lo, tom-tom; David Moss, percussion; Fast Forward, tape; Alex Tobias, bodhran; Takehisa Kosugi, violin; Michelle Kinney, adhesive tape; Fast Forward, dishes; Michelle Kinney, cello; Fast Forward, pedal steel guitar; Fast Forward; Alex Tobias, harmonica; David Shea, turntables; Fast Forward, televisions; David Moss, electronics; David Moss, voice; Takehisa Kosugi, voice; Fast Forward, peddlers drums; Fast Forward, telephone books; Guy Klucevsek, accordion play
DownTown Only Peter Zummo William Hellerman, guitar; Guy Klucevsek, accordion; Daniel Goode, clarinet; Peter Zummo, trombone; Bill Ruyle, marimba; Jon Gibson, saxophone; Jeffrey Berman, vibraphone; John Rojak, bass trombone; Jack Schatz, bass trombone; David Taylor, bass trombone; Steve Norrell, bass trombone; Joseph Kubera, piano; Gregory Reeve, viola play
Daniel Goode: Eight Thrushes in New York Daniel Goode DownTown Ensemble; Daniel Goode, clarinet; Peter Zummo, trombone; Richard Cohen, bass clarinet; Pete Rose, bass recorder; Barbara Benary, violin; Steven Silverstein, soprano saxophone; Daniel Goode, bass clarinet; Andrew Bolotowsky, Baroque flute; Margaret Lancaster, piccolo; Guy Klucevsek, accordion; Guy Klucevsek, accordion play
Concerts by Composers: Guy Klucevsek Guy Klucevsek Guy Klucevsek, accordion; Pauline Oliveros, accordion; Lou Paer, bass play
The Composer-Performer Henry Cowell Alice Shields, voice; Harry Partch; Guy Klucevsek, accordion; Donald Pippin; Ben Johnston; Henry Cowell, piano; Harry Partch, instrument; Betty Johnston, instrument; Donald Pippin, instrument; Ben Johnston, instrument; Irving Fine, piano; Otto Luening, flute; Robert Helps, piano; Betty Allen, mezzo-soprano; Virgil Thomson, piano; William Albright, organ; George Walker, piano; Harvey Sollberger, flute; Fred Sherry, cello; Charles Wuorinen, piano; Curtis Curtis-Smith, bowed piano; Gerald Fischbach, violin; Phyllis Bryn-Julson, soprano; Ned Rorem, piano; Da Capo Chamber Players; Joel Lester, violin; Laura Flax, clarinet; Joan Tower, piano; André Emelianoff, cello; Patricia Spencer, flute; Guy Klucevsek, free bass accordion; Michael Gordon Philharmonic; Bob Loughlin, electric guitar; Ted Kuhn, violin; John Lad, viola; Michael Gordon, keyboard; Michael Pugliese, percussion; Evan Ziporyn, bass clarinet; Victoria Jordanova, broken piano; Victoria Jordanova, harp; Nine Songs Ensemble and Chorus; Tan Dun, voice; Tan Dun, percussion; Tan Dun, Conductor; Alice Shields, piano; Alice Shields, electronics play
Cold Blue Two Daniel Lentz Erika Duke-Kirkpatrick, cello; Clement Marshall, classical guitar; Ingram Marshall, electronics; Philip Schroeder, celesta; Philip Schroeder, electronics; Marty Walker, clarinet; Phil O'Connor, clarinet; Thomas Newman, piano; Rick Cox, electronics; ETHEL; Cornelius Dufallo, violin; Jennifer Choi, violin; Ralph Farris, viola; Dorothy Lawson, cello; Sarah Cahill, piano; Rick Cox, electric guitar; Alma Lisa Fernandez, viola; James Bergman, bass; Brian Walsh, clarinet; Alex Iles, alto trombone; Alex Iles, tenor trombone; Alex Iles, bass trombone; Michael Jon Fink, electric guitar; Erin Barnes, diamond marimba; Formalist Quartet; Andrew McIntosh, violin; Andrew Tholl, violin; Mark Menzies, viola; Ashley Waters, cello; John Schneider, voice; John Schneider, National Steel Guitar; Guy Klucevsek, accordion; Theresa Dimond, hammered dulcimer; Bryan Pezzone, piano; Jessica Catron, cello play
A Confederacy of Dances Vol. I David Weinstein Tohban Djan; Arto Lindsay, guitar; Robin Holcomb, prompter; Ursula Oppens, piano; Robert James, tapes; Luli Shioi, bass guitar; Anthony Coleman, keyboard sampler; M.E. Miller, drums; Erik Friedlander, cello; Carol Emanuel, harp; David Shea, effects; Guy Klucevsek, accordion; David Shea, tapes; Vicki Bodner, English horn; Ron Kuivila, electronics; Christian Marclay, turntables; Shelley Hirsch, voice; John Zorn, reeds; Robert James, sound effects; Hahn Rowe, violin; Zeena Parkins, electronics; Luli Shioi, voice; Jonathan Storck, double bass; Davey Williams, electric guitar; Jim Pugliese, drums; Billy Bang, violin; Jeanne Lee, voice; David Shea, turntables; Mary Rowell, violin; Vicki Bodner, oboe; Arto Lindsay, voice; Ikue Mori, drum machine; Ron Kuivila, computer; Wadada Leo Smith, trumpet; Don Byron, clarinet; David Weinstein, keyboard sampler; Jim Pugliese, sampler; Jim Staley, trombone; Wayne Horvitz, electronic keyboard; Chris Cochrane, electric guitar; Zeena Parkins, electric harp; Ikue Mori, drums; Bill Frisell, electric guitar; Ursula Oppens, piano play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page