Album Results

Items 1 – 12 of 12 shown.

Wayne Peterson
Wayne Peterson: Vicissitudes

Wayne Peterson
Wayne Peterson: Peregrinations

Ross Bauer
Ross Bauer: Ritual Fragments

Robert Hall Lewis
Robert Hall Lewis

Ronald Caltabiano
Music of Ronald Caltabiano

Louis Karchin
Music of Louis Karchin
albums (12) works (8) tracks (56)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Wayne Peterson: Vicissitudes Wayne Peterson New York New Music Ensemble; Jeffrey Milarsky, Conductor; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Lois Martin, viola; Daniel Druckman, percussion; Christopher Finckel, cello; James Winn, piano; Linda Quan, violin; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Edmund Niemann, piano play
Wayne Peterson: Peregrinations Wayne Peterson Curtis Macomber, violin; Lois Martin, viola; Carol Zeavin, violin; Group for Contemporary Music; Joshua Gordon, cello; Elizabeth Farnum, soprano; Tod Brody, flute; Allen Blustine, clarinet; James Winn, piano; Benjamin Hudson, violin; Karen Gottlieb, harp play
Ross Bauer: Ritual Fragments Ross Bauer Lois Shapiro, piano; Terrie Baune, violin; Peter Josheff, clarinet; Susan Narucki, soprano; Tod Brody, flute; Kenneth Piascik, percussion; Yu-Hui Chang, Conductor; Karen Rosenak, piano; Empyrean Ensemble; Thalia Moore, cello; Stephen Gosling, piano; Daniel Druckman, percussion; Christopher Finckel, cello; Jeffrey Milarsky, Conductor; Christine Schadeberg, soprano; Ross Bauer, Conductor; Christopher Oldfather, piano; Joshua Gordon, cello; Peggy Friedland, flute; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Rhonda Rider, cello; Linda Quan, violin; James Winn, piano; New York New Music Ensemble; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Bayla Keyes, violin; Triple Helix play
Robert Hall Lewis Robert Hall Lewis James Winn, piano; Stephen Kates, cello; Ellen Mack, piano; John Beck, Conductor; Eastman Percussion Ensemble; Lori Barnet, cello; Barbara Sonies, violin; Penn Contemporary Players; Lambert Orkis, piano; Marilyn Neeley, piano; Robert Gerle, violin; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Arne Running, clarinet play
Music of Ronald Caltabiano Ronald Caltabiano Hexagon Ensemble; Nancy Billman, horn; Michael Finn, bassoon; Susan Rotholz, flute; James Winn, piano; Matthew Dine, oboe; Fred Sherry, cello; Joyce Lindorff, harpsichord; Group for Contemporary Music; Mike Finn, bassoon; Brian Greene, oboe; Tara Helen O'Connor, flute; Sunghae Anna Lim, violin; John Ferrari, percussion; Lewis Paer, bass; Margaret Kampmeier, piano; Stewart Rose, horn; Curtis Macomber, violin; Raymond Mase, trumpet; Michael Powell, trombone; Charles Neidich, clarinet; William Purvis, horn; Lois Martin, violin; Ronald Caltabiano, Conductor play
Music of Louis Karchin Louis Karchin Jayn Rosenfeld, piccolo; New York New Music Ensemble; Jeffrey Milarsky, Conductor; James Winn, piano; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Linda Quan, violin; Christopher Finckel, cello; Players of the Washington Square Contemporary Music Society; Bradley Lubman, Conductor; Brian Greene, oboe; Deborah Wong, violin; Jean Kopperud, bass clarinet; Theodore Mook, cello; Daniel Druckman, percussion; Andrea Cawelti, soprano; Lois Martin, viola; Curtis Macomber, violin; Fred Sherry, cello play
Eric Moe: Up & At 'Em Eric Moe Jayn Rosenfeld, piccolo; Lois Martin, viola; David Russell, cello; Rachel Rudich, alto flute; Marcia Butler, English horn; Karen Rosenak, piano; Tim Smith, bass clarinet; Eric Moe, piano; Peter Josheff, bass clarinet; William Purvis, Conductor; James Winn, piano; Rolf Schulte, violin; electroacoustic; J. Karla Lemon, Conductor; Janet Kutulas, flute; Peter Josheff, clarinet; Roger Zahab, violin; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute play
David Felder: a pressure triggering dreams David Felder June In Buffalo Festival Orchestra; Magnus Martensson, Conductor; Jean Kopperud, bass clarinet; James Winn, piano; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Harvey Sollberger, Conductor; David Felder, electronics play
Charles Wuorinen: Vocal Works Charles Wuorinen Philip Bush, piano; Cygnus Ensemble; John Whitfield, cello; June Han, harp; Carmit Zori, violin; Robert Routch, horn; Steven Tenenbom, viola; Charles Wuorinen, Conductor; Fred Sherry, cello; Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center; Mark Steinberg, violin; Jacqueline Leclair, English horn; Ryan MacPherson, tenor; Oren Fader, guitar; Jacqui Carrasco, violin; Alan Feinberg, piano; James Winn, piano; William Anderson, guitar; Phyllis Bryn-Julson, soprano; Mary Nessinger, mezzo-soprano; Elizabeth Farnum, soprano; William Ferguson, tenor; David Shifrin, clarinet play
Charles Wuorinen: Adapting to the Times Charles Wuorinen Elizabeth Farnum, soprano; James Winn, piano; Benjamin Hudson, violin; Curtis Macomber, violin; Fred Sherry, cello; Kevin Bowyer, organ; Steven Schick, percussion; Marilyn Nonken, piano play
Bazelon/Lansky/Pleskow/Zuckerman/Cross Paul Lansky Charles Wuorinen, Conductor; Robert Miller, piano; Ursula Oppens, piano; Glenn Jacobson, piano; James Winn, flute; Paul Sperry, tenor; Judith Allen, soprano; Allen Blustine, clarinet; Linda Quan, violin; Patricia Spencer, flute; Karen Phillips, viola; Fred Sherry, cello play
Archæopteryx Charles Wuorinen Charles Wuorinen, Conductor; Naoko Tanaka, violin; Gerhardt Koch, bass clarinet; David Braynard, tuba; Joseph Anderer, horn; Sheryl Henze, flute; Timothy Malosh, flute; Timothy Malosh, piccolo; Michael Powell, bass trombone; Maya Gunji, marimba; Cameron Grant, piano; William Blount, clarinet; Dennis Godburn, bassoon; Michael Powell, trombone; St. Luke's Chamber Ensemble; James Winn, piano; Chris Gekker, trumpet; Elizabeth Mann, flute; Stephen Taylor, oboe; William Purvis, horn; Maxine Neuman, cello; Donald Palma, contrabass; Louise Schulman, viola; Richard Moredock, piano play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page