Items 1 – 20 of 1404 shown.
title |
composer |
artists/ensemble |
play |
21 Miles to Coolville
|
David Smooke
|
Michael Parker Harley, bassoon |
|
60 Pieces of Sound
|
Jürg Frey
|
a⋅pe⋅ri⋅od⋅ic; Alex Temple, synthesizer; Alex Temple, melodica; Ammie Brod, viola; Billie Howard, violin; Eliza Bangert, flute; Jeff Kimmel, bass clarinet; Kenn Kumpf, voice; Kenn Kumpf, whistle; Matthew Oliphant, horn; Nomi Epstein, piano; Nora Barton, cello; Robert Reinhart, voice; Robert Reinhart, bassoon |
|
A Few Things You Are
|
Leslie Ross
|
Paul Hoskin, E-flat clarinet; Trigger; Leslie Ross, chinese shawm; Fred Lonberg-Holm, banjo; Fred Lonberg-Holm, cello; Leslie Ross, bassoon; Paul Hoskin, contrabass clarinet; Paul Hoskin, bass clarinet |
|
A Maze (With Grace)
|
Thomas Albert
|
Relâche; Barbara Noska, mezzo-soprano; Laura Wyckoff, flute; Laura Wyckoff, alto flute; Laura Wyckoff, bass flute; Laura Wyckoff, piccolo; Wesley Hall, clarinet; Wesley Hall, bass clarinet; Charles Holdeman, bassoon; Cynthia Fleming, oboe; Cynthia Fleming, English horn; Guy Klucevsek, accordion; John Dulik, synthesizer; Jerry Tanenbaum, vibraphone; Marshall Taylor, Conductor |
|
A Sheaf of Songs, Op. 84: It is Pretty in the City
|
Gardner Read
|
D'Anna Fortunato, mezzo-soprano; Clare Nielsen, flute; Ariel Quintet; Nick Hart, oboe; Rebecca Leonard, clarinet; Ellen Donahe, horn; Tracy McGinnis, bassoon |
|
An Affirmation
|
Jay Weigel
|
Andrew Crisanti, clarinet; Leda Dawn Burak, cello; Karen Adrian, flute; Ellen Smith, horn; Steve Weger, trumpet; Preston Thomas, percussion; Jack Rumbley, timpani; Don Thomas, trumpet; Lorin Larson, horn; Charles Price, bassoon; Debbie Brooks, cello; Jan Eberle, oboe; Jane Owen, clarinet; Nami Akamatsu, bass; Adriana Voirin DeCosta, violin; David Kempers, violin; Marilyn Chandler, violin; Swang Lin, violin; Kenneth Schanewerk, violin; David Hermann, viola; Nancy Todd Weger, violin; Forth Worth Chamber Orchestra; John Giordano, Conductor; Shields-Collins Bray, piano; Jan Crisanti, flute; John Manry, clarinet; Frank Almond, violin; Jeffrey D. Stevenson, bass; Kevin Hall, bassoon; Laura Burton, viola; Janine Giesel, violin; Andrea Tullis, violin; Marilyn d'Auteuil, violin; Rebecca Rathbun, violin; Scott Jessup, viola; Joni Baczewski, viola; Wayne Burak, cello; Monte Knutson, cello |
|
African Sun
|
Nick Rosen
|
Nick Rosen, bass; Miguel Atwood-Ferguson, piano; Miguel Atwood-Ferguson, violin; Miguel Atwood-Ferguson, viola; Dave Wood, electric guitar; Matt Mayhall, drums; Andres Renteria, percussion; Katisse Buckingham, flute; Jen Stephenson, clarinet; Dustin McKinney, flugelhorn; Danielle Ondarza, French horn; Tara Speiser, bassoon |
|
Agitato Drammatico
|
Domenico Savino
|
Paragon Ragtime Orchestra; Rick Benjamin, Conductor; Carolyn Chin, violin; Bryony Stroud-Watson, violin; Yuko Naito-Gotay, violin; Francisco Salazar, violin; Mario Gotoh, viola; Alistair MacRae, cello; Troy Rinker, bass; Leslie Cullen, flute; Leslie Cullen, piccolo; Vasko Dukovski, clarinet; Benjamin Baron, clarinet; Arthur Sato, oboe; Seth Baer, bassoon; William Kenny, horn; Jason Sugata, horn; Paul Murphy, cornet; Michael Blutman, cornet; Mike Lormand, trombone; Taylor Goodson, percussion |
|
Ah Paaxo'ob
|
Hilda Paredes
|
Frank Szathmary-Filipitsch, trombone; Stefan Asbury, Conductor; Peter Schlier, double bass; Ben Chappell, cello; Michael Kasper, cello; Kerstin Huelleman, viola; Susan Knight, viola; Verena Sommer, violin; Jagdish Mistry, violin; Freya Ritts-Kirby, violin; Jan Gerdes, celesta; Ueli Wiget, piano; Manon Morris, harp; Rainer Römer, percussion; Rumi Ogawa, percussion; Bruce Nockles, trumpet; Reinhold Ernst, horn; Karl Ventulett, bassoon; John Corbett, bass clarinet; John Corbett, A clarinet; Ib Hausmann, B-flat clarinet; Ib Hausmann, E-flat clarinet; Dietmar Wiesner, piccolo; Dietmar Wiesner, alto flute; Dietmar Wiesner, flute; Ensemble Modern |
|
Aici Schiteaza Pe Acum
for ensemble and tape
|
Tim Hodgkinson
|
Ioan-Marius Lacraru, viola; Ana-Maria Avram, percussion; Alexandru Sturzu, percussion; Ana-Maria Avram, piano; Petru Teoderescu, piano; Dinu Petrache, contrabass; Ion Ghita, contrabass; Ciprian Ghita, contrabass; Alexandru Jotoiu, cello; Andrei Kivu, cello; Cornelia Petroiu, viola; Orban Godri, bassoon; Matei Teoderescu, clarinet; Emil Visenescu, clarinet; Cosmin Sperneac, oboe; Catalin Opritoiu, flute; Tim Hodgkinson, Conductor; Hyperion Ensemble; Morris Palter, percussion; Robert Reigle, tenor saxophone; Lisa Cella, flute |
|
Air
|
Jesse Limbacher
|
Fifth House Ensemble; Crystal Hall, oboe; Jennifer Woodrum, clarinet; Karl Rzasa, bassoon |
|
Al, My Bassoons
|
Al Margolis
|
Leslie Ross, bassoon |
|
Amarcord
|
Nino Rota
|
The Cumberland Quintet; Roger Martin, flute; William Woodworth, oboe; Anne Thurmond, clarinet; James Lotz, bassoon; Greg Danner, horn |
|
Amhas/Nirriti
|
Tim Hodgkinson
|
Hyperion Ensemble; Andrei Kivu, flute; Emil Visenescu, clarinet; Matei Teodorescu, clarinet; Orban Gödri, bassoon; Denis Simandy, horn; Victor Arsene, trombone; Radu Clipa, trombone; Monica Timofticiuc, piano; Ana-Maria Avram, tape; Diana Cazaban, violin; Ioan Marius Lacraru, viola; Theodor Iancu, cello; Ion Ghita, bass; Ciprian Ghita, bass; Gustavo Aguilar, percussion; Petru Teodorescu, percussion; Tim Hodgkinson, Conductor |
|
Amnesia Breaks
|
Lee Hyla
|
Quintet of the Americas; Barbara Oldham, horn; Thomas Novak, bassoon; Daniel Granados, clarinet; Marco Granados, flute; Peggy Pearson, oboe |
|
An den Rändern des Maßes
|
Gerald Eckert
|
ensemble reflexion K; Beatrix Wagner, flute; Joachim Striepens, clarinet; Jorge Garcia del Valle Méndez, bassoon; Damir Bacikin, trumpet; Matthias Jann, trombone; Johannes Fischer, percussion; Martin von der Heydt, piano; Lenka Župková, violin; Christiane Veltman, viola; Burkart Zeller, cello; Heiko Maschmann, bass; Gerald Eckert, Conductor |
|
Ancestral Echoes
|
Nick Rosen
|
Nick Rosen, electric bass; Nick Rosen, synth bass; Miguel Atwood-Ferguson, violin; Miguel Atwood-Ferguson, viola; Miguel Atwood-Ferguson, piano; Dexter Story, drums; Gene Coye, drums; Andres Renteria, percussion; Nick Mancini, vibraphone; Katisse Buckingham, flute; Jen Stephenson, clarinet; Dustin McKinney, flugelhorn; Danielle Ondarza, French horn; Tara Speiser, bassoon; Peter Jacobson, cello; Rebekah Raff, harp |
|
Any Five
|
Barney Childs
|
Nancy Turetzky, flute; Nancy Turetzky, piccolo; Phillip Rehfeldt, bass clarinet; Phillip Rehfeldt, bassoon; Bertram Turetzky, bass; Ron George, percussion; David Ward-Steinman, piano |
|
Appassionato No. 1
|
Erno Rapée
|
Paragon Ragtime Orchestra; Rick Benjamin, Conductor; Carolyn Chin, violin; Bryony Stroud-Watson, violin; Yuko Naito-Gotay, violin; Francisco Salazar, violin; Mario Gotoh, viola; Alistair MacRae, cello; Troy Rinker, bass; Leslie Cullen, flute; Leslie Cullen, piccolo; Vasko Dukovski, clarinet; Benjamin Baron, clarinet; Arthur Sato, oboe; Seth Baer, bassoon; William Kenny, horn; Jason Sugata, horn; Paul Murphy, cornet; Michael Blutman, cornet; Mike Lormand, trombone; Taylor Goodson, percussion |
|
Arabia Felix
|
Charles Wuorinen
|
Group for Contemporary Music; Harvey Sollberger, flute; Donald MacCourt, bassoon; David Starobin, guitar; Benjamin Hudson, violin; Raymond DesRoches, vibraphone; Robert Miller, piano; Charles Wuorinen, Conductor |
|