Items 1 – 20 of 20 shown.
title |
composer |
artists/ensemble |
play |
Assemblage
|
George E. Lewis
|
Ensemble Dal Niente; Emma Hospelhorn, flute; Katie Schoepflin, clarinet; Taimur Sullivan, saxophone; Gregory Beyer, percussion; Ben Melsky, harp; Winston Choi, piano; Minghuan Xu, violin; Ammie Brod, viola; Chris Wild, cello; Michael Lewanski, Conductor |
|
Devouring Time
|
Mikel Kuehn
|
Gregory Beyer, marimba |
|
First Construction [In Metal]
|
John Cage
|
Third Coast Percussion; Owen Clayton Condon, percussion; Robert Dillon, percussion; Peter Martin, percussion; David Skidmore, percussion; Gregory Beyer, percussion; Ross Karre, percussion |
|
Hot
|
Franco Donatoni
|
Ryan Muncy, tenor saxophone; Ryan Muncy, sopranino saxophone; Ensemble Dal Niente; Jack Marquardt, clarinet; Colin Oldberg, trumpet; Brett Johnson, trombone; Gregory Beyer, percussion; Mabel Kwan, piano; Mark Buchner, bass; Michael Lewanski, Conductor |
|
Le Livre des Claviers: I. 6 Thai Gongs, 2 Marimbas
|
Philippe Manoury
|
Third Coast Percussion; Gregory Beyer, percussion; Owen Clayton Condon, percussion; Robert Dillon, percussion; Ross Karre, percussion; Peter Martin, percussion; David Skidmore, percussion |
|
Le Livre des Claviers: III. Sixxen
|
Philippe Manoury
|
Third Coast Percussion; Gregory Beyer, percussion; Owen Clayton Condon, percussion; Robert Dillon, percussion; Ross Karre, percussion; Peter Martin, percussion; David Skidmore, percussion |
|
Le Livre des Claviers: V. 6 Thai Gongs, 2 Marimbas
|
Philippe Manoury
|
Third Coast Percussion; Gregory Beyer, percussion; Owen Clayton Condon, percussion; Robert Dillon, percussion; Ross Karre, percussion; Peter Martin, percussion; David Skidmore, percussion |
|
Le Livre des Claviers: VI. Sixxen
|
Philippe Manoury
|
Third Coast Percussion; Gregory Beyer, percussion; Owen Clayton Condon, percussion; Robert Dillon, percussion; Ross Karre, percussion; Peter Martin, percussion; David Skidmore, percussion |
|
Maniondala
|
Robert Fleisher
|
Gregory Beyer, malletKAT |
|
Métal
|
Philippe Manoury
|
Third Coast Percussion; Gregory Beyer, percussion; Owen Clayton Condon, percussion; Robert Dillon, percussion; Ross Karre, percussion; Peter Martin, percussion; David Skidmore, percussion |
|
The Stone Tapestry (section 1): Clouds Of Stone
|
Jeff Herriott
|
Due East; Erin Lesser, flute; Gregory Beyer, percussion; Third Coast Percussion; David Skidmore, percussion; Robert Dillon, percussion; Peter Martin, percussion; Sean Connors, percussion |
|
The Stone Tapestry (section 2): Between The Sun And The Shade
|
Jeff Herriott
|
Due East; Erin Lesser, flute; Gregory Beyer, percussion; Third Coast Percussion; David Skidmore, percussion; Robert Dillon, percussion; Peter Martin, percussion; Sean Connors, percussion |
|
The Stone Tapestry (section 3): Luminous Stones
|
Jeff Herriott
|
Due East; Erin Lesser, flute; Gregory Beyer, percussion; Third Coast Percussion; David Skidmore, percussion; Robert Dillon, percussion; Peter Martin, percussion; Sean Connors, percussion |
|
The Stone Tapestry (section 4): Beneath A Granite Sky
|
Jeff Herriott
|
Due East; Erin Lesser, flute; Gregory Beyer, percussion; Third Coast Percussion; David Skidmore, percussion; Robert Dillon, percussion; Peter Martin, percussion; Sean Connors, percussion |
|
The Stone Tapestry (section 5): Consciousness Floats Into The Wind
|
Jeff Herriott
|
Due East; Erin Lesser, flute; Gregory Beyer, percussion; Third Coast Percussion; David Skidmore, percussion; Robert Dillon, percussion; Peter Martin, percussion; Sean Connors, percussion |
|
The Stone Tapestry (section 6): Wanderer Hymn
|
Jeff Herriott
|
Due East; Erin Lesser, flute; Gregory Beyer, percussion; Third Coast Percussion; David Skidmore, percussion; Robert Dillon, percussion; Peter Martin, percussion; Sean Connors, percussion |
|
The Stone Tapestry (section 7): Purification Of The Stone
|
Jeff Herriott
|
Due East; Erin Lesser, flute; Gregory Beyer, percussion; Third Coast Percussion; David Skidmore, percussion; Robert Dillon, percussion; Peter Martin, percussion; Sean Connors, percussion |
|
The Stone Tapestry (section 8): Lament Of The Stone
|
Jeff Herriott
|
Due East; Erin Lesser, flute; Gregory Beyer, percussion; Third Coast Percussion; David Skidmore, percussion; Robert Dillon, percussion; Peter Martin, percussion; Sean Connors, percussion |
|
The Stone Tapestry (section 9): Draping The Walls With Ice
|
Jeff Herriott
|
Due East; Erin Lesser, flute; Gregory Beyer, percussion; Third Coast Percussion; David Skidmore, percussion; Robert Dillon, percussion; Peter Martin, percussion; Sean Connors, percussion |
|
Undercurrents
|
Mikel Kuehn
|
Ensemble Dal Niente; Emma Hospelhorn, flute; Andrew Nogal, oboe; Alejandro Acierto, clarinet; David Wegehaupt, saxophone; Ryan Packard, percussion; Gregory Beyer, percussion; Winston Choi, piano; Ben Melsky, harp; Jesse Langen, guitar; Austin Wulliman, violin; Rachel Brown, violin; Doyle Armbrust, viola; Chris Wild, cello; Jeremy Attanaseo, bass; Michael Lewanski, Conductor |
|