Items 1 – 7 of 7 shown.
title |
composer |
artists/ensemble |
play |
Deux Mouvements: I. Allant
|
Jacques Ibert
|
Sue Ann Kahn, flute; Peggy Schecter, flute; David Krakauer, clarinet; Lauren Goldstein, bassoon |
|
Deux Mouvements: II. Assez vif et rythmé
|
Jacques Ibert
|
Sue Ann Kahn, flute; Peggy Schecter, flute; David Krakauer, clarinet; Lauren Goldstein, bassoon |
|
Resounding Lyre: Halleluja (Halleluja)
|
Miriam Gideon
|
Stephen Burns, trumpet; Lauren Goldstein, bassoon; John Graham, viola; Constantine Cassolas, tenor; Susan Palma Nidel, flute; Speculum Musicae; Stephen Taylor, oboe; Robert Black, Conductor; Eric Bartlett, cello; Benjamin Hudson, violin |
|
Resounding Lyre: Mutterbildnis (Portrait of a Mother)
|
Miriam Gideon
|
Stephen Burns, trumpet; Lauren Goldstein, bassoon; John Graham, viola; Constantine Cassolas, tenor; Susan Palma Nidel, flute; Speculum Musicae; Stephen Taylor, oboe; Robert Black, Conductor; Eric Bartlett, cello; Benjamin Hudson, violin |
|
Resounding Lyre: Wähebuf Und Nichtenint (Hey-pick-up and Find-nothing)
|
Miriam Gideon
|
Stephen Burns, trumpet; Lauren Goldstein, bassoon; John Graham, viola; Constantine Cassolas, tenor; Susan Palma Nidel, flute; Speculum Musicae; Stephen Taylor, oboe; Robert Black, Conductor; Eric Bartlett, cello; Benjamin Hudson, violin |
|
Summersong
|
David Chaitkin
|
Sylvan Winds; Svjetlana Kabalin, flute; Katherine Hoover, flute; Susan Carlson, flute; David Rowland, oboe; Mark Hill, oboe; Robert Botti, English horn; Charles Neidich, clarinet; Robert Yamins, clarinet; Steven Hartman, clarinet; Charles McCracken, bassoon; Jeffrey Marchand, bassoon; Lauren Goldstein, contrabassoon; Melissa Coren, horn; Janet Uhrlass, horn; Richard Hagen, horn; Ann Yarbrough, horn; Thomas Lisenbee, trumpet; James Hamlin, trumpet; Lowell Hershey, trumpet; Terry Pierce, tenor trombone; James Scott, tenor trombone; C. Michael Richardson, bass trombone; Todd Kaufman, tuba; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor |
|
Summersong
|
David Chaitkin
|
Steven Hartman, clarinet; James Scott, tenor trombone; Lowell Hershey, trumpet; James Hamlin, trumpet; Melissa Coren, horn; Susan Carlson, flute; Svjetlana Kabalin, flute; Todd Kaufman, tuba; C. Michael Richardson, bass trombone; Terry Pierce, tenor trombone; Ann Yarbrough, horn; Richard Hagen, horn; Janet Uhrlass, horn; Lauren Goldstein, contrabassoon; Robert Yamins, clarinet; Robert Botti, English horn; David Rowland, oboe; Mark Hill, oboe; Jeffrey Marchand, bassoon; Thomas Lisenbee, trumpet; Sylvan Winds; Katherine Hoover, flute; Charles McCracken, bassoon; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Charles Neidich, clarinet |
|