Items 1 – 19 of 19 shown.
title |
composer |
artists/ensemble |
play |
Copernicus - Narrative & Credo: I. Introduction
|
Leo Smit
|
Erich Graf, flute; Gary Hickling, bass; Herb Rankin, trombone; Sir Fred Hoyle, narrator; Edward Birdwell, French horn; Allan Dean, trumpet; Peter Simmons, bassoon; Gregg Smith Singers; Leo Smit, Conductor; John Moses, clarinet; Louise Schulman, viola |
|
Copernicus - Narrative & Credo: II. The Birth
|
Leo Smit
|
Erich Graf, flute; Gary Hickling, bass; Herb Rankin, trombone; Sir Fred Hoyle, narrator; Edward Birdwell, French horn; Allan Dean, trumpet; Peter Simmons, bassoon; Gregg Smith Singers; Leo Smit, Conductor; John Moses, clarinet; Louise Schulman, viola |
|
Copernicus - Narrative & Credo: III. The Uncle (Lucas Watzelrode)
|
Leo Smit
|
Erich Graf, flute; Gary Hickling, bass; Herb Rankin, trombone; Sir Fred Hoyle, narrator; Edward Birdwell, French horn; Allan Dean, trumpet; Peter Simmons, bassoon; Gregg Smith Singers; Leo Smit, Conductor; John Moses, clarinet; Louise Schulman, viola |
|
Copernicus - Narrative & Credo: IV. Cracow Student Song
|
Leo Smit
|
Erich Graf, flute; Gary Hickling, bass; Herb Rankin, trombone; Sir Fred Hoyle, narrator; Edward Birdwell, French horn; Allan Dean, trumpet; Peter Simmons, bassoon; Gregg Smith Singers; Leo Smit, Conductor; John Moses, clarinet; Louise Schulman, viola |
|
Copernicus - Narrative & Credo: IX. Papal Disputation
|
Leo Smit
|
Erich Graf, flute; Gary Hickling, bass; Herb Rankin, trombone; Sir Fred Hoyle, narrator; Edward Birdwell, French horn; Allan Dean, trumpet; Peter Simmons, bassoon; Gregg Smith Singers; Leo Smit, Conductor; John Moses, clarinet; Louise Schulman, viola |
|
Copernicus - Narrative & Credo: V. Columbus West
|
Leo Smit
|
Erich Graf, flute; Gary Hickling, bass; Herb Rankin, trombone; Sir Fred Hoyle, narrator; Edward Birdwell, French horn; Allan Dean, trumpet; Peter Simmons, bassoon; Gregg Smith Singers; Leo Smit, Conductor; John Moses, clarinet; Louise Schulman, viola |
|
Copernicus - Narrative & Credo: VI. Italian Madrigal
|
Leo Smit
|
Erich Graf, flute; Gary Hickling, bass; Herb Rankin, trombone; Sir Fred Hoyle, narrator; Edward Birdwell, French horn; Allan Dean, trumpet; Peter Simmons, bassoon; Gregg Smith Singers; Leo Smit, Conductor; John Moses, clarinet; Louise Schulman, viola |
|
Copernicus - Narrative & Credo: VII. Sorrow & Solitude
|
Leo Smit
|
Erich Graf, flute; Gary Hickling, bass; Herb Rankin, trombone; Sir Fred Hoyle, narrator; Edward Birdwell, French horn; Allan Dean, trumpet; Peter Simmons, bassoon; Gregg Smith Singers; Leo Smit, Conductor; John Moses, clarinet; Louise Schulman, viola |
|
Copernicus - Narrative & Credo: VIII. The Teutonic War
|
Leo Smit
|
Erich Graf, flute; Gary Hickling, bass; Herb Rankin, trombone; Sir Fred Hoyle, narrator; Edward Birdwell, French horn; Allan Dean, trumpet; Peter Simmons, bassoon; Gregg Smith Singers; Leo Smit, Conductor; John Moses, clarinet; Louise Schulman, viola |
|
Copernicus - Narrative & Credo: X. The Book
|
Leo Smit
|
Erich Graf, flute; Gary Hickling, bass; Herb Rankin, trombone; Sir Fred Hoyle, narrator; Edward Birdwell, French horn; Allan Dean, trumpet; Peter Simmons, bassoon; Gregg Smith Singers; Leo Smit, Conductor; John Moses, clarinet; Louise Schulman, viola |
|
Copernicus - Narrative & Credo: XI. The Death
|
Leo Smit
|
Erich Graf, flute; Gary Hickling, bass; Herb Rankin, trombone; Sir Fred Hoyle, narrator; Edward Birdwell, French horn; Allan Dean, trumpet; Peter Simmons, bassoon; Gregg Smith Singers; Leo Smit, Conductor; John Moses, clarinet; Louise Schulman, viola |
|
Copernicus - Narrative & Credo: XII. Laudemus
|
Leo Smit
|
Erich Graf, flute; Gary Hickling, bass; Herb Rankin, trombone; Sir Fred Hoyle, narrator; Edward Birdwell, French horn; Allan Dean, trumpet; Peter Simmons, bassoon; Gregg Smith Singers; Leo Smit, Conductor; John Moses, clarinet; Louise Schulman, viola |
|
Copernicus - Narrative & Credo: XIII. Credo
|
Leo Smit
|
Erich Graf, flute; Gary Hickling, bass; Herb Rankin, trombone; Sir Fred Hoyle, narrator; Edward Birdwell, French horn; Allan Dean, trumpet; Peter Simmons, bassoon; Gregg Smith Singers; Leo Smit, Conductor; John Moses, clarinet; Louise Schulman, viola |
|
Three Faces Of Death: I. In Memoriam - John Newman
|
Gerard Pape
|
Prism Orchestra; Robert Black, Conductor; Mary Rowell, violin; Kelly Morisheen, violin; Olivia Koppell, viola; Dorothy Lawson, cello; Gail Kruvand, bass; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Donald Flachs, oboe; Robert Yamins, clarinet; Peter Simmons, bassoon; Donald Batchelder, trumpet; Richard Ford, trombone; Susan Panny, horn; James Baker, percussion |
|
Three Faces Of Death: II. In Memoriam - Laura Kahl
|
Gerard Pape
|
Prism Orchestra; Robert Black, Conductor; Mary Rowell, violin; Kelly Morisheen, violin; Olivia Koppell, viola; Dorothy Lawson, cello; Gail Kruvand, bass; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Donald Flachs, oboe; Robert Yamins, clarinet; Peter Simmons, bassoon; Donald Batchelder, trumpet; Richard Ford, trombone; Susan Panny, horn; James Baker, percussion |
|
Three Faces Of Death: III. In Memoriam - John Pape
|
Gerard Pape
|
Prism Orchestra; Robert Black, Conductor; Mary Rowell, violin; Kelly Morisheen, violin; Olivia Koppell, viola; Dorothy Lawson, cello; Gail Kruvand, bass; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Donald Flachs, oboe; Robert Yamins, clarinet; Peter Simmons, bassoon; Donald Batchelder, trumpet; Richard Ford, trombone; Susan Panny, horn; James Baker, percussion |
|
Yellow Ribbons: No. 11
|
Max Lifchitz
|
Joseph Kubera, piano; Ronald Sell, horn; Joseph Kubera, piano; William Scribner, bassoon; Marsha Heller, oboe; John Beal, bass; The Bronx Arts Ensemble; Sharon Moe, horn; Mitchell Weiss, clarinet; Peter Simmons, bassoon; Roger Wendt, horn; Mitchell Kriegler, clarinet; Lucille Goeres, flute; Nancy Elan, violin; Louise Scribner, oboe; Gabriel Morales, cello; Charles McCracken, contrabassoon; Max Lifchitz, Conductor; Mary Landolfi, flute |
|
Yellow Ribbons: No. 12
|
Max Lifchitz
|
Joseph Kubera, piano; Joseph Kubera, piano; Ronald Sell, horn; William Scribner, bassoon; Marsha Heller, oboe; John Beal, bass; The Bronx Arts Ensemble; Sharon Moe, horn; Mitchell Weiss, clarinet; Peter Simmons, bassoon; Roger Wendt, horn; Mitchell Kriegler, clarinet; Lucille Goeres, flute; Nancy Elan, violin; Louise Scribner, oboe; Gabriel Morales, cello; Charles McCracken, contrabassoon; Max Lifchitz, Conductor; Mary Landolfi, flute |
|
Yellow Ribbons: No. 15
|
Max Lifchitz
|
Joseph Kubera, piano; Ronald Sell, horn; Joseph Kubera, piano; William Scribner, bassoon; Marsha Heller, oboe; John Beal, bass; The Bronx Arts Ensemble; Sharon Moe, horn; Mitchell Weiss, clarinet; Peter Simmons, bassoon; Roger Wendt, horn; Mitchell Kriegler, clarinet; Lucille Goeres, flute; Nancy Elan, violin; Louise Scribner, oboe; Gabriel Morales, cello; Charles McCracken, contrabassoon; Max Lifchitz, Conductor; Mary Landolfi, flute |
|