Items 1 – 7 of 7 shown.
title |
composer |
artists/ensemble |
play |
Aba Kwa Drive
|
John Rapson
|
Johnson County Landmark; Michael Giles, alto saxophone; Michael Giles, soprano saxophone; Tim Owen, alto saxophone; Tim Owen, flute; Tim Owen, clarinet; Tim Owen, bass clarinet; Luke Ziegenhorn, tenor saxophone; Luke Ziegenhorn, soprano saxophone; Dianna Hannah, tenor saxophone; Dianna Hannah, soprano saxophone; Dianna Hannah, flute; Dianna Hannah, clarinet; Tim Gilbert, baritone saxophone; Adam Robertson, trumpet; John Cord, trumpet; Brian Umlah, trumpet; Matt Hektoen, trumpet; Mike Luken, trumpet; Alex Lunsqui, piano; Wes Phillips, bass; John Willmarth, drums; Jim Dreier, congas; Matt Baucum, trombone; Aaron Rader, trombone; Pete Connell, trombone; Andrey Kharlamov, bass trombone; Jason Cook, guitar; Brad Pashcal, vibraphone; Brad Pashcal, marimba; Andy Lynch, percussion; Drew Selim, percussion |
|
Book of Ruth
|
John Rapson
|
Johnson County Landmark; Michael Giles, alto saxophone; Michael Giles, soprano saxophone; Tim Owen, alto saxophone; Tim Owen, flute; Tim Owen, clarinet; Tim Owen, bass clarinet; Luke Ziegenhorn, tenor saxophone; Luke Ziegenhorn, soprano saxophone; Dianna Hannah, tenor saxophone; Dianna Hannah, soprano saxophone; Dianna Hannah, flute; Dianna Hannah, clarinet; Tim Gilbert, baritone saxophone; Adam Robertson, trumpet; John Cord, trumpet; Brian Umlah, trumpet; Matt Hektoen, trumpet; Mike Luken, trumpet; Alex Lunsqui, piano; Wes Phillips, bass; John Willmarth, drums; Jim Dreier, congas; Matt Baucum, trombone; Aaron Rader, trombone; Pete Connell, trombone; Andrey Kharlamov, bass trombone; Jason Cook, guitar; Brad Pashcal, vibraphone; Brad Pashcal, marimba; Andy Lynch, percussion; Drew Selim, percussion |
|
Glide
|
John Rapson
|
Johnson County Landmark; Michael Giles, alto saxophone; Michael Giles, soprano saxophone; Tim Owen, alto saxophone; Tim Owen, flute; Tim Owen, clarinet; Tim Owen, bass clarinet; Luke Ziegenhorn, tenor saxophone; Luke Ziegenhorn, soprano saxophone; Dianna Hannah, tenor saxophone; Dianna Hannah, soprano saxophone; Dianna Hannah, flute; Dianna Hannah, clarinet; Tim Gilbert, baritone saxophone; Adam Robertson, trumpet; John Cord, trumpet; Brian Umlah, trumpet; Matt Hektoen, trumpet; Mike Luken, trumpet; Alex Lunsqui, piano; Wes Phillips, bass; John Willmarth, drums; Jim Dreier, congas; Matt Baucum, trombone; Aaron Rader, trombone; Pete Connell, trombone; Andrey Kharlamov, bass trombone; Jason Cook, guitar; Brad Pashcal, vibraphone; Brad Pashcal, marimba; Andy Lynch, percussion; Drew Selim, percussion |
|
Paradox
|
John Rapson
|
Johnson County Landmark; Michael Giles, alto saxophone; Michael Giles, soprano saxophone; Tim Owen, alto saxophone; Tim Owen, flute; Tim Owen, clarinet; Tim Owen, bass clarinet; Luke Ziegenhorn, tenor saxophone; Luke Ziegenhorn, soprano saxophone; Dianna Hannah, tenor saxophone; Dianna Hannah, soprano saxophone; Dianna Hannah, flute; Dianna Hannah, clarinet; Tim Gilbert, baritone saxophone; Adam Robertson, trumpet; John Cord, trumpet; Brian Umlah, trumpet; Matt Hektoen, trumpet; Mike Luken, trumpet; Alex Lunsqui, piano; Wes Phillips, bass; John Willmarth, drums; Jim Dreier, congas; Matt Baucum, trombone; Aaron Rader, trombone; Pete Connell, trombone; Andrey Kharlamov, bass trombone; Jason Cook, guitar; Brad Pashcal, vibraphone; Brad Pashcal, marimba; Andy Lynch, percussion; Drew Selim, percussion |
|
Riff Bass Bridge Head
|
John Rapson
|
Johnson County Landmark; Michael Giles, alto saxophone; Michael Giles, soprano saxophone; Tim Owen, alto saxophone; Tim Owen, flute; Tim Owen, clarinet; Tim Owen, bass clarinet; Luke Ziegenhorn, tenor saxophone; Luke Ziegenhorn, soprano saxophone; Dianna Hannah, tenor saxophone; Dianna Hannah, soprano saxophone; Dianna Hannah, flute; Dianna Hannah, clarinet; Tim Gilbert, baritone saxophone; Adam Robertson, trumpet; John Cord, trumpet; Brian Umlah, trumpet; Matt Hektoen, trumpet; Mike Luken, trumpet; Alex Lunsqui, piano; Wes Phillips, bass; John Willmarth, drums; Jim Dreier, congas; Matt Baucum, trombone; Aaron Rader, trombone; Pete Connell, trombone; Andrey Kharlamov, bass trombone; Jason Cook, guitar; Brad Pashcal, vibraphone; Brad Pashcal, marimba; Andy Lynch, percussion; Drew Selim, percussion |
|
Tulip Jive Dance
|
John Rapson
|
Johnson County Landmark; Michael Giles, alto saxophone; Michael Giles, soprano saxophone; Tim Owen, alto saxophone; Tim Owen, flute; Tim Owen, clarinet; Tim Owen, bass clarinet; Luke Ziegenhorn, tenor saxophone; Luke Ziegenhorn, soprano saxophone; Dianna Hannah, tenor saxophone; Dianna Hannah, soprano saxophone; Dianna Hannah, flute; Dianna Hannah, clarinet; Tim Gilbert, baritone saxophone; Adam Robertson, trumpet; John Cord, trumpet; Brian Umlah, trumpet; Matt Hektoen, trumpet; Mike Luken, trumpet; Alex Lunsqui, piano; Wes Phillips, bass; John Willmarth, drums; Jim Dreier, congas; Matt Baucum, trombone; Aaron Rader, trombone; Pete Connell, trombone; Andrey Kharlamov, bass trombone; Jason Cook, guitar; Brad Pashcal, vibraphone; Brad Pashcal, marimba; Andy Lynch, percussion; Drew Selim, percussion |
|
Virile
|
John Rapson
|
Johnson County Landmark; Michael Giles, alto saxophone; Michael Giles, soprano saxophone; Tim Owen, alto saxophone; Tim Owen, flute; Tim Owen, clarinet; Tim Owen, bass clarinet; Luke Ziegenhorn, tenor saxophone; Luke Ziegenhorn, soprano saxophone; Dianna Hannah, tenor saxophone; Dianna Hannah, soprano saxophone; Dianna Hannah, flute; Dianna Hannah, clarinet; Tim Gilbert, baritone saxophone; Adam Robertson, trumpet; John Cord, trumpet; Brian Umlah, trumpet; Matt Hektoen, trumpet; Mike Luken, trumpet; Alex Lunsqui, piano; Wes Phillips, bass; John Willmarth, drums; Jim Dreier, congas; Matt Baucum, trombone; Aaron Rader, trombone; Pete Connell, trombone; Andrey Kharlamov, bass trombone; Jason Cook, guitar; Brad Pashcal, vibraphone; Brad Pashcal, marimba; Andy Lynch, percussion; Drew Selim, percussion |
|