Album Results

Items 1 – 20 of 70 shown.

William Bolcom
American Brass Quintet: Works by Bolcom, Druckman, Shapey, Wright

Halsey Stevens
American Music for Bass Trombone

Charles Wuorinen
Archæopteryx

Charles Wuorinen
Charles Wuorinen: Genesis

Johann Sebastian Bach
Chicago Trombone Consort

Cindy Cox
Cindy Cox: Nature Is
albums (70) works (51) tracks (384)
title composer artists/ensemble play
American Brass Quintet: Works by Bolcom, Druckman, Shapey, Wright William Bolcom David Wakefield, horn; Michael Powell, tenor trombone; Chris Gekker, trumpet; Robert Biddlecome, bass trombone; Raymond Mase, trumpet; American Brass Quintet play
American Music for Bass Trombone Halsey Stevens Charles Vernon, bass trombone; Eric Ewazen, piano play
Archæopteryx Charles Wuorinen Charles Wuorinen, Conductor; Naoko Tanaka, violin; Gerhardt Koch, bass clarinet; David Braynard, tuba; Joseph Anderer, horn; Sheryl Henze, flute; Timothy Malosh, flute; Timothy Malosh, piccolo; Michael Powell, bass trombone; Maya Gunji, marimba; Cameron Grant, piano; William Blount, clarinet; Dennis Godburn, bassoon; Michael Powell, trombone; St. Luke's Chamber Ensemble; James Winn, piano; Chris Gekker, trumpet; Elizabeth Mann, flute; Stephen Taylor, oboe; William Purvis, horn; Maxine Neuman, cello; Donald Palma, contrabass; Louise Schulman, viola; Richard Moredock, piano play
Chaitkin/Moore: Chamber Works David Chaitkin Sylvan Winds; Svjetlana Kabalin, flute; Katherine Hoover, flute; Susan Carlson, flute; David Rowland, oboe; Mark Hill, oboe; Robert Botti, English horn; Charles Neidich, clarinet; Robert Yamins, clarinet; Steven Hartman, clarinet; Charles McCracken, bassoon; Jeffrey Marchand, bassoon; Lauren Goldstein, contrabassoon; Melissa Coren, horn; Janet Uhrlass, horn; Richard Hagen, horn; Ann Yarbrough, horn; Thomas Lisenbee, trumpet; James Hamlin, trumpet; Lowell Hershey, trumpet; Terry Pierce, tenor trombone; James Scott, tenor trombone; C. Michael Richardson, bass trombone; Todd Kaufman, tuba; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Aeolian Chamber Players play
Charles Wuorinen: Genesis Charles Wuorinen David Taylor, bass trombone; James Pugh, tenor trombone; Harold Chaney, organ; Joseph Alessi, tenor trombone; New York Virtuoso Singers; Charles Wuorinen, Conductor; Charles Wuorinen, piano; Minnesota Chorale; Edo de Waart, Conductor; Minnesota Orchestra; Curtis Macomber, violin play
Chicago Trombone Consort Johann Sebastian Bach David Becker, contrabass trombone; Peter Ellefson, tenor trombone; Adam Moen, tenor trombone; David Becker, bass trombone; John Schwalm, bass trombone; Reed Capshaw, tenor trombone; Mark Fisher, tenor trombone; Thomas Stark, tenor trombone; Joseph Rodriguez, tenor trombone; Jeremy Moeller, tenor trombone; Chicago Trombone Consort play
Cindy Cox: Nature Is Cindy Cox Earplay; Peter Josheff, bass clarinet; Steve Wilson, bass trombone; Karen Rosenak, piano; Mary Chun, Conductor; Tod Brody, flute; Mark Sheridan-Rabideau, tenor trombone; Kevin Neuhoff, percussion; Pete Madsen, tenor trombone; Terrie Baune, violin; Continental Trombone Quartet; Doug Farwell, alto trombone; Peter Josheff, clarinet; Cindy Cox, piano; Thalia Moore, cello play
The City the Wind Swept Away Jim Fox Bryan Pezzone, piano; Bob Sanders, bass trombone; Jeannie Little, trombone; Alex Iles, trombone; Erika Duke Kirkpatrick, cello; Peter Kent, violin; Maria Newman, viola; Robin Lorentz, violin; David Stetson, bass trombone play
Cold Blue Two Daniel Lentz Erika Duke-Kirkpatrick, cello; Clement Marshall, classical guitar; Ingram Marshall, electronics; Philip Schroeder, celesta; Philip Schroeder, electronics; Marty Walker, clarinet; Phil O'Connor, clarinet; Thomas Newman, piano; Rick Cox, electronics; ETHEL; Cornelius Dufallo, violin; Jennifer Choi, violin; Ralph Farris, viola; Dorothy Lawson, cello; Sarah Cahill, piano; Rick Cox, electric guitar; Alma Lisa Fernandez, viola; James Bergman, bass; Brian Walsh, clarinet; Alex Iles, alto trombone; Alex Iles, tenor trombone; Alex Iles, bass trombone; Michael Jon Fink, electric guitar; Erin Barnes, diamond marimba; Formalist Quartet; Andrew McIntosh, violin; Andrew Tholl, violin; Mark Menzies, viola; Ashley Waters, cello; John Schneider, voice; John Schneider, National Steel Guitar; Guy Klucevsek, accordion; Theresa Dimond, hammered dulcimer; Bryan Pezzone, piano; Jessica Catron, cello play
Commissions and Concertos Mark Engebretson SUNY Fredonia Wind Ensemble; Paula Holcomb, Conductor; Alex Jokipii, trumpet; Randall Hawes, bass trombone play
Contemporary Music From the University of Iowa Dennis Riley Jon English, bass trombone; James Avery, piano; Charles West, bass clarinet; William Parsons, percussion; Robert Strava, violin; Motter Forman, harp; Patrick Purswell, flute; William Hibbard, toy piano; James Avery, celesta; Candace Nightbay, soprano; Carolyn Berdahl, cello; William Hibbard, Conductor; Andreas Marchand, piano; Betty Bang Mather, alto flute; William Hibbard, viola; Betty Bang Mather, piccolo play
David Felder: Inner Sky David Felder Slee Sinfonietta Chamber Orchestra; Tom Kolor, percussion; James Baker, Conductor; Ian Pace, piano; June in Buffalo Festival Brass; Magnus Martensson, Conductor; Jon Nelson, trumpet; Sycil Mathai, trumpet; Adam Unsworth, horn; Ben Herrington, trombone; Jim Daniels, bass trombone; Magnus Andersson, guitar play
David Taylor - Past Tells Johann Sebastian Bach Fred Sherry, cello; Ted Rosenthal, harpsichord; David Taylor, bass trombone; Jon Kass, violin; Paul Smoker, flugelhorn; Andy Laster, clarinet; Marty Ehrlich, tenor saxophone; Jay Branford, alto saxophone; Andy Laster, baritone saxophone; Phil Haynes, percussion; Paul Smoker, trumpet; Lindsey Horner, double bass; Gordon Gottlieb, percussion; Louise Schulman, viola; Mark Helias, bass; Marty Ehrlich, bass clarinet; Emily Mitchell, harp; Gary M. Schneider, Conductor; Rolf Schulte, violin; Herb Robertson, valve trombone; Jay Branford, baritone saxophone; Phil Haynes, drums; Herb Robertson, trumpet play
David Taylor: Bass Trombone Lucia Dlugoszewski David Taylor, bass trombone; William Moersch, marimba; Alan Cox, flute; Allan Dean, trumpet; Lucia Dlugoszewski, timbre piano; Dennis Godburn, bassoon; Stephen Taylor, oboe; David Carp; Robert Wolinsky, Fender-Rhodes piano; William Blount, clarinet; Louise Schulman, voice; Louise Schulman, violin; William Moersch, hammered dulcimer play
Daydreams from the Prairie: JCL plays the compositions of John Rapson John Rapson Brian Umlah, trumpet; John Willmarth, drums; Brad Pashcal, marimba; Aaron Rader, trombone; Dianna Hannah, tenor saxophone; Mike Luken, trumpet; Jason Cook, guitar; Drew Selim, percussion; Tim Owen, alto saxophone; Andrey Kharlamov, bass trombone; Wes Phillips, bass; Matt Hektoen, trumpet; Tim Owen, flute; Andy Lynch, percussion; Dianna Hannah, flute; Tim Gilbert, baritone saxophone; Alex Lunsqui, piano; Pete Connell, trombone; John Cord, trumpet; Tim Owen, bass clarinet; Luke Ziegenhorn, soprano saxophone; Dianna Hannah, clarinet; Michael Giles, soprano saxophone; Johnson County Landmark; Luke Ziegenhorn, tenor saxophone; Michael Giles, alto saxophone; Tim Owen, clarinet; Brad Pashcal, vibraphone; Dianna Hannah, soprano saxophone; Adam Robertson, trumpet; Matt Baucum, trombone; Jim Dreier, congas play
Dectet The Music of David Sampson David Sampson Jan Schulmeister, violin; Jana Brožková, oboe; Richard Ormrod, piano; Ondřej Roskovec, bassoon; Leoš Ćepický, violin; Radomil Žalud, double bass; Aleš Kaspřik, cello; Ondřej Vrabec, horn; Voytĕch Nýdl, clarinet; John D. Rojak, bass trombone; Kevin Cobb, trumpet; Czech Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra; Scott Brubaker, horn; Paul Polivnick, Conductor; Raymond Mase, flugelhorn; Ron Levy, piano; Raymond Mase, trumpet; Michael Powell, tenor trombone; David Wakefield, horn; American Brass Quintet; Jiří Žigmund, viola play
DePaul University Wind Ensemble: Friends in Low Places Eric Ewazen Charles Vernon, bass trombone; DePaul University Wind Ensemble; Donald DeRoche, Conductor play
Diversions (Music for Trombones) Fisher Tull Stentorian Consort; David Begnoche, trombone; Brent Phillips, trombone; Jonathan Whitaker, trombone; Barney McCollum, bass trombone; Joseph Alessi, trombone; Peter Ellefson, trombone; Elvia Puccinelli, piano; Todd Meehan, percussion; Timothy Tull, percussion play
Dlugoszewski/Curtis-Smith Lucia Dlugoszewski Gerard Schwarz, trumpet; Connie Klausmeier, handbells; Steven Hesla, handbells; Jeff Powell, handbells; Barbara Brenner, handbells; Curtis Curtis-Smith, Conductor; Betsey Start, handbells; Patricia Wichman, handbells; Larry Hutchinson, handbells; Mickey Shroeder, handbells; Rick Uren, handbells; Trent Kynaston, alto saxophone; Curtis Curtis-Smith, piano; Gerard Schwarz, Conductor; Robert Routch, horn; Norman Smith, trumpet; David Taylor, bass trombone; David Langlitz, tenor trombone; Lucia Dlugoszewski, percussion; Edward Carroll, trumpet; Cary Belcher, handbells play
DownTown Only Peter Zummo William Hellermann, guitar; Guy Klucevsek, accordion; Daniel Goode, clarinet; Peter Zummo, trombone; Bill Ruyle, marimba; Jon Gibson, saxophone; Jeffrey Berman, vibraphone; John Rojak, bass trombone; Jack Schatz, bass trombone; David Taylor, bass trombone; Steve Norrell, bass trombone; Joseph Kubera, piano; Gregory Reeve, viola play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page