Album Results

Items 1 – 12 of 12 shown.

Arnold Cheatham
Arnold Cheatham: Thing

Birigwa
Birigwa

George Marsh
Buckner, Graves, Marsh: Homage

David Hurley
David Hurley: Outer Nebula Inner Nebula

Michael Kowalski
Michael Kowalski: Gringo Blaster

Christopher Theofanidis
Music of Chris Theofanidis
albums (12) works (3) tracks (66)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Arnold Cheatham: Thing Arnold Cheatham Dorian McGee, congas; Kiah Nowlin, drums; Arnold Cheatham, percussion; Vagn Leick, electric piano; Arnold Cheatham, flute; Wil Letman, trumpet; Arnold Cheatham, alto saxophone; Arnold Cheatham, soprano saxophone; David Saltman, electric bass; Bob O'Connell, guitar play
Birigwa Birigwa Vinnie Johnson, drums; Mait Edey, percussion; Yusef Crowder, percussion; Birigwa, voice; Stan Strickland, flute; Phil Morrison, bass; Birigwa, guitar; Stan Strickland, tenor saxophone; Mpeletezi, congas; Mait Edey, piano; Arthur Brooks, flugelhorn play
Buckner, Graves, Marsh: Homage George Marsh Mel Graves, bass; George Marsh, log drums; George Marsh, congas; George Marsh, marimba; George Marsh, percussion; Thomas Buckner, baritone; George Marsh, gong; George Marsh, drums; Mel Graves, piccolo bass; Marsh George, gong play
Continuum: Passages Craig Ochikubo Robert Varela, congas; Christopher Garcia, tabla; Craig Ochikubo, synthesizer keyboards; Paul Carman, soprano saxophone; Steve Billman, electric bass; Christopher Garcia, electronic percussion; Steve Billman, fretless bass; Christopher Garcia, olla; Christopher Garcia, drums; Paul Carman, alto saxophone; Christopher Garcia, percussion; Paul Carman, tenor saxophone play
David Hurley: Outer Nebula Inner Nebula David Hurley David Hurley, bells; Brian Ellis, violin; David Hurley, double reed horn; David Hurley, recorder; David Hurley, gong; Leonard Mack II, shakers; Ousmane Traore, tambourine; David Hurley, bongos; David Hurley, flute; David Hurley, piano; David Hurley, marimba; David Hurley, reong; David Hurley, bamboo flute; David Hurley, claves; David Hurley, Moog synthesizer; Ousmane Traore, junjun; Zuri Waters, alto saxophone; Zuri Waters, bells; Preston Swirnoff, organ; David Hurley, drums; Leonard Mack II, djembe; David Hurley, voice; David Hurley, double flute; David Hurley, shakers; David Hurley, congas; David Hurley, balaphone; David Hurley, vibraphone play
Daydreams from the Prairie: JCL plays the compositions of John Rapson John Rapson Brian Umlah, trumpet; John Willmarth, drums; Brad Pashcal, marimba; Aaron Rader, trombone; Dianna Hannah, tenor saxophone; Mike Luken, trumpet; Jason Cook, guitar; Drew Selim, percussion; Tim Owen, alto saxophone; Andrey Kharlamov, bass trombone; Wes Phillips, bass; Matt Hektoen, trumpet; Tim Owen, flute; Andy Lynch, percussion; Dianna Hannah, flute; Tim Gilbert, baritone saxophone; Alex Lunsqui, piano; Pete Connell, trombone; John Cord, trumpet; Tim Owen, bass clarinet; Luke Ziegenhorn, soprano saxophone; Dianna Hannah, clarinet; Michael Giles, soprano saxophone; Johnson County Landmark; Luke Ziegenhorn, tenor saxophone; Michael Giles, alto saxophone; Tim Owen, clarinet; Brad Pashcal, vibraphone; Dianna Hannah, soprano saxophone; Adam Robertson, trumpet; Matt Baucum, trombone; Jim Dreier, congas play
Joel Harrison: 3 + 3 = 7 Joel Harrison Brad Dutz, tabla; Garth Powell, suspended bass drum; Glen Cronkhite, gourd-udu; Glen Cronkhite, scrapers; Glen Cronkhite, bell tree; Alex Cline, drums; Glen Cronkhite, chimes; Brad Dutz, congas; Glen Cronkhite, shakers; Brad Dutz, timbales; Garth Powell, duck call; Brad Dutz, udu; Nels Cline, music box; Brad Dutz, chimes; Brad Dutz, cowbells; Garth Powell, drums; Brad Dutz, djembe; Scott Amendola, dumbek; John Schott, electric guitar; Joel Harrison, electric guitar; John Holmes, cajon; Steve Cardenas, electric guitar; Scott Amendola, metal crashers; John Holmes, pods; Alex Cline, chimes; Alex Cline, twelve-string guitar; Garth Powell, metal crashers; Garth Powell, mixing bowls; Brad Dutz, mbira; Garth Powell, berimbau; Brad Dutz, airphones; Brad Dutz, mixing bowls; Brad Dutz, metal crashers; John Holmes, airphones; Glen Cronkhite, drums; Joel Harrison, prepared guitar; Scott Amendola, drums; Joel Harrison, fretless guitar; John Holmes, drums; Nels Cline, baritone guitar; Alex Cline, Japanese resting bells; Alex Cline, gongs; Alex Cline, bells; John Holmes, Indian bells; Nels Cline, electric guitar; Brad Dutz, frame drum play
Michael Kowalski: Gringo Blaster Michael Kowalski Christopher Creviston, tenor saxophone; Stephen Thomas, piano; David L. Walker, percussion; David May, vibraphone; Jeffrey T. Rolka, alto saxophone; Scott Parkman, Conductor; Andy Drelles, woodwinds; Paul Harkins, xylophone; University of Michigan Percussion Ensemble; James Culley, voice; Russel Burge, percussion; Paul Harkins, glockenspiel; Clifton Smith, percussion; Colin Stetson, soprano saxophone; Paul Harkins, percussion; Mark Holen, latin drums; Michael Udow, congas; Timothy McAllister, baritone saxophone; Percussion Group Cincinnati; Michael Kowalski, piano; David May, percussion; Allen Otte, percussion; Jim Staley, trombone; John Fonville, flute; Michael Udow, director; Michael Kowalski, keyboard; Jeanine Sefton, marimba; James Culley, percussion play
Music of Chris Theofanidis Christopher Theofanidis Julie Smith, trumpet; Stefon Harris, congas; Timothy Schutt, cymbals; David Carlisle, congas; Adrian Justus, violin; Timothy Lees, viola; Karen Bennett, flute; Christian Ellenwood, clarinet; Maria Lin, violin; Christopher Theofanidis, Conductor; Christopher Theofanidis, piano; James Holland, cello; Mauricio Náder, piano; Paul Shewan, trumpet; Nancy Weems, piano; Rochester Composers Chorus and Brass Ensemble; Darla Barrow-Theofanidis, soprano; Barrow Chamber Orchestra; Roberts Wesleyan College Chorale; Gregory Mohr, trombone; Lee Ann McClean, trombone; David Ciarvella, timpani; Ann Musser Honeywell, organ; Robert Shewan, Conductor; Denise Cohen, flute; Mauricio Náder, piano; Shafer Mahoney, Conductor; Rochester Composers Orchestra; Gareth Farr, percussion play
Sounds Of Liberation Khan Jamal Billy Mills, bass; Dwight James, drums; Byard Lancaster, alto saxophone; Monnette Sudler, guitar; Omar Hill, percussion; Rashid Salim, congas; Khan Jamal, vibraphone play
Tania León: Indígena Tania León William Zukof, voice; Continuum; Victor Kioulaphides, double bass; Naomi Katz, viola; Serena Canin, violin; David Gresham, clarinet; Mark Steinberg, violin; Maria Kitsopoulos, cello; Susan Heineman, bassoon; Richard Kelley, trumpet; Cheryl Seltzer, piano; Daniel Grabois, French horn; Marcia Butler, oboe; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Erik Charlston, percussion; Tania León, Conductor; Clemons Leske, piano; Christopher Lamb, percussion; Virginia Perry Lamb, piano; Western Wind Vocal Ensemble; Puntilla and New Generation; Cheryl Bensman Rowe, soprano; Phyllis Elaine Clark, soprano; Lawrence Bennett, tenor; William Lyon Lee, tenor; William Zukof, countertenor; Elliot Z. Levine, baritone; Daniel Ponce, congas; Joseph Passaro, percussion play
Velerio Cosi: Collected Works Valerio Cosi Valerio Cosi, synthesizer; Valerio Cosi, flute; Valerio Cosi, gong; Valerio Cosi, electronics; Valerio Cosi, congas; Valerio Cosi, field recordings; Valerio Cosi, drugs; Valerio Cosi, bass; Valerio Cosi, organ; Valerio Cosi, violin; Valerio Cosi, electric guitar; Valerio Cosi, piano; Valerio Cosi, sitar; Valerio Cosi, guitar; Valerio Cosi, voice; Valerio Cosi, tambura; Valerio Cosi, tape; Valerio Cosi, alto saxophone; Valerio Cosi, percussion; Valerio Cosi, bells; Valerio Cosi, drums; Valerio Cosi, rattle; Valerio Cosi, tabla; Valerio Cosi, timpani play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page