Album Results

Items 1 – 20 of 831 shown.

Wendell Logan
A La Par

Aaron Jay Kernis
Aaron Jay Kernis: Love Scenes

Bill Banfield
AB2

Thomas Arsenault
Ablehearts: The Flood

Mario Davidovsky
Aequalis: Brody/Davidovsky/Gideon/Steiger/Ung

Alain Bancquart
Alain Bancquart: Le Livre Du Labyrinthe
albums (831) works (470) tracks (4263)
title composer artists/ensemble play
80 Trombones and 30 basses Henry Brant Bay Bones Trombone Choir; Amy Snyder, sopranino; Gerhard Samuel, Conductor; Henry Brant, organ; Nelga Lynn, soprano; International Summer School for Double Bass of the International Society of Bassists; Barry Green, bass; Paul Ellison, bass; Allan Otte, percussion; James Culley, percussion; Michael Hakes, percussion play
<<Éphémère>> with the Tape "Ce qua vu la Cers" borrowed from Luc Ferrari Luc Ferrari Vincent Royer, viola; Vincent Royer, voice; Vincent Royer, percussion play
A La Par Wendell Logan Lawrence Conservatory Contemporary Music Ensemble; Jason Roberts, percussion; Suzanne Hickman, clarinet; Lori Hamburg, cello; Bridget-Michaele Reischl, Conductor; Roseanna Cannizzo, piano; Samuel Breene, violin; Barbara Paziouros, flute; William Brown, tenor; Michael Kim, piano; Kathleen Murray, piano; Dane Richeson, percussion; Anthony Padilla, piano; Anne Shih, violin; Janet Anthony, cello; Matthew Michelic, viola; Brandt Fredrickson, piano; Janet Bond-Sutter, violin play
Aaron Jay Kernis: Love Scenes Aaron Jay Kernis Sanford Sylvan, baritone; Jorja Fleezanis, violin; Daniel Druckman, percussion; Robert Helps, piano; Carmen Pelton, soprano; André Emelianoff, cello; Jan Opalach, bass-baritone; St. Luke's Chamber Ensemble; Grace Paradise, harp; Daire Fitzgerald, cello; Eriko Sato, violin; Barry Centanni, percussion; Marc Goldberg, bassoon; Elizabeth Mann, flute; William Blount, clarinet; Louise Schulman, viola; Allen Blustine, clarinet; William Purvis, horn; Ransom Wilson, Conductor play
AB2 Bill Banfield Tim Adams, percussion; Bill Banfield, guitar play
Ablehearts: The Flood Thomas Arsenault Thomas Arsenault, electronics; Thomas Arsenault, voice; Michael Beharie, electric guitar; Thomas Arsenault, guitar; Hilary Zarabi-Aazam, field recording; Hilary Zarabi-Aazam, voice; Yahote Kokayi, percussion; David Wessels, keyboard play
Aequalis: Brody/Davidovsky/Gideon/Steiger/Ung Mario Davidovsky Aequalis; Elizabeth Mohr, cello; Fred Bronstein, piano; Michael Parola, percussion play
Alain Bancquart: Le Livre Du Labyrinthe Alain Bancquart Voxnova; Sylvaine Billier, piano; Eric Trémollière, tenor; Roland Auzet, cymbalom; Brice Pauset, piano; Colette Hochain, mezzo-soprano; Thierry Briard, percussion; Sophie Boulin, soprano; Emmanuel Curt, percussion; Claude Pavy, electric guitar; Jérome Voisin, clarinet; Martine Joste, piano; Virginie Tarète, harp; Carol Robinson, clarinet; Pascal Gallois, bassoon; Pierre Morlet, violoncello; Michel Poulet, violoncello; Florian Lauridon, violoncello; Romain Garioud, violoncello; Nicholas Isherwood, bass; Frederic Baldassare, violoncello; Pierre-Yves Artaud, flute play
Alan Seidler: Vocal and Choral Works (1990-2008) Alan Seidel William Trigg, timpani; The Collegiate Chorale; Martha Mooke, viola; Jeffrey Kraus, percussion; Susan Jolles, harp; William Trigg, percussion; Frank Cassara, percussion; Joel Thome, Conductor; Graham Ashton, trumpet; Steven Goldstein, tenor; Frank Nemhauser, Conductor; Michael Finckel, cello; Ayako Oshima Neidich, clarinet; Chris Nappi, percussion; Gregor Kitzis, violin; Laura Last, soprano; Daniel Spiegel, piano; Linda Wetherill, flute; Anthony Cecere, horn; Kory Grossman, percussion; The Orchestra of Our Time play
Alan Tormey: Theories of Place Alan Tormey Anna Elder, electronics; Kevin Sapp, electronics; Alan Tormey, guitar; Alan Tormey, electronics; Destinee Tormey, voice; Heidi Matthews, keyboards; Jessica Marino, electronics; Haley Harrison, electronics; Damani Phillips, saxophone; Alan Tormey, keyboards; Jim Platania, percussion play
Aldo Clementi: Works With Guitar Aldo Clementi Susan Pierotti, violin; Stephen Robinson, oboe; Peter Morrison, cello; Peter Neville, percussion; Benjamin Marks, trombone; Peter Neville, vibraphone; Marshall McGuire, harp; Dorit Herskovits, contrabass; Ken Murray, mandolin; Garth O'Rafferty, trumpet; Deborah Kayser, voice; Geoffrey Morris, guitar; ELISION Ensemble; Brian Catchlove, clarinet; Erkki Veltheim, viola; Carl Rosman, Conductor; Paula Rae, flute; Andrew Uren, clarinet play
Alex Cline Ensemble: Montsalvat Alex Cline Jeff Gauthier, bells; Alex Cline, percussion; Alex Cline, kantele; Wayne Peet, keyboards; Aina Kemanis, bells; Eric von Essen, cello; Aina Kemanis, voice; Jeff Gauthier, violin; Eric von Essen, bass; Wayne Peet, bells; Eric von Essen, bells play
Aliona Yurtsevich: In The Stillness Between Two Waves of the Sea Aliona Yurtsevich Cora Schmeiser, soprano; Christiaan Caris, percussion; Maria Pozdniakova, harp; Kom Josephine Bode, recorder; Anna Stegmann, recorder; Milena Dukanovich, organ; Aliona Yurtsevich, organ; Luka Juhart, accordion; Aliona Yurtsevich, tape play
Alla Borzova: Pinsk & Blue Alla Borzova Alla Borzova, piano; Lisa Moore, piano; Jo-Ann Sternberg, clarinet; Gabriel Kovach, French horn; Gabriel Kovach, shofar; Paul Sperry, tenor; Bill Ruyle, cymbalom; Rozanna, viola; Eva Gruesser, violin; William Schimmel, accordion; Yevgenia Strenger, violin; Meighan Stoops, clarinet; Patricia Spencer, flute; David Bowlin, violin; James Rio, tenor; André Emelianoff, cello; Da Capo Chamber Players; Alla Borzova, Conductor; Lois Martin, viola; Daniel Mallon, riq; Victor Schultz, violin; Bill Ruyle, percussion play
Allison Cameron: Raw Sangudo Allison Cameron Colin Couch, tuba; Robert W. Stevenson, bass clarinet; Adele Armin, violin; Joan Watson, French horn; Beverley Johnson, percussion; Gary Kulesha, piano; Michael J. Baker, Conductor; ARRAYMUSIC; Bill Brennan, percussion; Jim Tait, guitar; John Abram, guitar; James Tenney, Conductor; John Hess, electric piano; Linda Catlin, organ; Shannon Peet, synthesizer; Roberto Occhipinti, bass; Elissa Poole, transverse flute; Colin Tilney, harpsichord; John Brownell, Conductor; Nic Gotham, alto saxophone; James Gardiner, trumpet; Shannon Peet, bassoon; Sound Pressure; David Mott, baritone saxophone; Bruno Degazio, electric piano; Adele Armin, electric violin; Trevor Tureski, percussion; Casey Sokol, piano; Dana Maiben, baroque violin; Nan Mackie, viola da gamba; Les Coucous Bénévoles; Alan Hetherington, percussion play
Alumni Orchestra (Wesleyan) 2005 Anthony Braxton Anthony Braxton, sopranino saxophone; Sabrina Schroeder, violin; Andrew Raffo Dewar, soprano saxophone; Pheeroan akLaff, percussion; Michael Attias, saxophones; Taylor Ho Bynum, cornet; Amy Crawford, piano; Tom Crean, guitar; James Fei, saxophones; Walter Frank, piano; Dave Kadden, oboe; Tim Keiper, percussion; Charlie Kohlhase, saxophones; Steve Lehman, saxophones; Seth Misterka, saxophones; Jackson Moore, saxophones; Kevin O'Neil, guitar; Daniel Raimi, guitar; Reut Regev, trombone; Scott Rosenberg, saxophones; Jay Rozen, tuba; Dave Ruder, clarinet; Juliya Salkovskaya, French horn; John Shiurba, guitar; Aaron Siegel, percussion; Carl Testa, bass; Rachel Thompson, violin; Kevin Uehlinger, synthesizer; Dirck Westervelt, bass; Charlie Wilmoth, viola; Jonathan Zorn, electronics play
Alvin Curran: Schtyx Alvin Curran Julie Steinberg, piano; Julie Steinberg, prepared piano; Julie Steinberg, violin; Julie Steinberg, dog whistle; Julie Steinberg, harmonica; Julie Steinberg, bass drum; David Abel, violin; David Abel, hi-hat; David Abel, dog whistle; William Winant, percussion; William Winant, dog whistle; William Winant, violin; Sharon Wood, violin; Meg Tichener, viola; Dina Weinschelbaum, cello play
Alvin Lucier: Still And Moving Lines Of Silence In Families Of Hyperbolas Alvin Lucier Gregory Hesselink, cello; James De Corsey, horn; Thomas Ridenour, clarinet; William Winant, percussion; Daniel Panner, viola; Susan Palma Nidel, flute; Conrad Harris, violin; Rebecca Armstrong, voice play
Alvin Singleton: Extension of a Dream Percussion Music of Alvin Singleton Alvin Singleton Cheryl Boyd-Waddell, soprano; Paul Brittan, alto flute; Peggy Benkeser, percussion; Michael Cebulski, percussion; Laura Gordy, piano; Brent Runnels, piano; Thamyris play
Alvin Singleton: Sing to the Sun Alvin Singleton Anne-Marie McDermott, piano; Charles Neidich, clarinet; Richard Faria, clarinet; Michael Lowenstern, clarinet; Marianne Gythfeldt, clarinet; Barbara Cook, oboe; Laura Gordy, piano; Spivey Hall Children's Choir; Ashley Bryan, narrator; Peggy Benkeser, percussion; Amy Leventhal, viola; Ted Gurch, clarinet; Sara Vargas-Barritt, flute; Teresa McCollough, piano; Peggy Benkeser, vibraphone; David Shifrin, clarinet play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page