Album Results

Items 1 – 20 of 297 shown.

Sean Sonderegger
'Sean Sonderegger''s Magically Inclined'

Michael Dellaira
(Selections from) Chéri

John Luther Adams
Adams/Cox/Fink/Fox

Allison Cameron
Allison Cameron: Raw Sangudo

Alvin Lucier
Alvin Lucier: Wind Shadows

Alvin Singleton
Alvin Singleton: Sweet Chariot
albums (297) works (110) tracks (1295)
title composer artists/ensemble play
'Sean Sonderegger''s Magically Inclined' Sean Sonderegger Areni Agabian, voice; Sean Sonderegger, tenor saxophone; Sean Sonderegger, bass clarinet; Curtis Fowlkes, trombone; Harvey Valdes, guitar; Greg Chudzik, bass; Joe Hertenstein, drums play
(Selections from) Chéri Michael Dellaira Christopher Miele, alto saxophone; Christopher Miele, clarinet; Christopher Miele, bass clarinet; Maggi-Meg Reed, mezzo-soprano; Katrin Stamatis, violin; Emily Schaefer, cello; Erik Lautier, tenor; Peter Clark, bass-baritone; Lorinda Lisitza, mezzo-soprano; Marni Nixon, soprano; Elena Shadow, soprano; Lucille Patton, alto; Charlotte Cohn, soprano play
Adams/Cox/Fink/Fox John Luther Adams Dan Smith, cello; Valerie Dimond, viola; Peter Kent, violin; Maria Newman, violin; Marty Walker, bass clarinet; Marty Walker, clarinet; Amy Knoles, marimba; Amy Knoles, vibraphone; Bryan Pezzone, piano; Greg Gottlieb, cello play
Allison Cameron: Raw Sangudo Allison Cameron Colin Couch, tuba; Robert W. Stevenson, bass clarinet; Adele Armin, violin; Joan Watson, French horn; Beverley Johnson, percussion; Gary Kulesha, piano; Michael J. Baker, Conductor; ARRAYMUSIC; Bill Brennan, percussion; Jim Tait, guitar; John Abram, guitar; James Tenney, Conductor; John Hess, electric piano; Linda Catlin, organ; Shannon Peet, synthesizer; Roberto Occhipinti, bass; Elissa Poole, transverse flute; Colin Tilney, harpsichord; John Brownell, Conductor; Nic Gotham, alto saxophone; James Gardiner, trumpet; Shannon Peet, bassoon; Sound Pressure; David Mott, baritone saxophone; Bruno Degazio, electric piano; Adele Armin, electric violin; Trevor Tureski, percussion; Casey Sokol, piano; Dana Maiben, baroque violin; Nan Mackie, viola da gamba; Les Coucous Bénévoles; Alan Hetherington, percussion play
Alvin Lucier: Wind Shadows Alvin Lucier John Anderson, bass clarinet; Marieke Keser, viola; Frank Denyer, piano; Judith van Swaay, violoncello; John Anderson, clarinet; Marieke Keser, violin; James Fulkerson, trombone; Jos Tieman, double bass; Alvin Lucier, oscillator; Barton Workshop play
Alvin Singleton: Sweet Chariot Alvin Singleton Laura Gordy, piano; Ronald Crutcher, cello; Ted Gurch, bass clarinet; Peggy Benkeser, snare drum; Helen Hwaya Kim, violin; Ted Gurch, clarinet; Julietta Curenton, flute; Angel Hsiao, flute; Harrison Hollingsworth, bassoon; Doug O'Connor, saxophone; Lionel Cottet, cello play
American Breeze Steven Stucky Musical Arts Woodwind Quintet; Mihoko Watanabe, flute; Mihoko Watanabe, piccolo; Johanna Cox, oboe; Johanna Cox, English horn; Elizabeth Crawford, clarinet; Elizabeth Crawford, bass clarinet; Keith Sweger, bassoon; Amy (H. H. A.) Beach, horn; Gene Berger, horn play
Anastassis Philippakopoulos: Solo Pieces Anastassis Philippakopoulos Yannis Samprovalakis, bass clarinet; Katrin Zenz, bass flute; Anastassis Philippakopoulos, piano; Kostas Tiliakos, oboe play
Andrew D'Angelo: Skadra Degis Andrew D'Angelo Jim Black, drums; Trevor Dunn, bass; Andrew D'Angelo, alto saxophone; Andrew D'Angelo, bass clarinet play
Andrew Imbrie: Dream Sequence Andrew Imbrie James Preiss, percussion; Alan R. Kay, clarinet; Keith Underwood, flute; Cyrus Stevens, violin; Christopher Finckel, cello; Edmund Niemann, piano; Barbara Allen, harp; Sarah Adams, viola; Alan R. Kay, bass clarinet; Parnassus; Martin Goldray, piano; Matthew Dine, oboe; Anthony Korf, Conductor; Susan Narucki, soprano; Joan Peterson Krause, soprano; Nancy Wertsch, alto; Mark Bleeke, tenor; Nathaniel Watson, baritone; Matthew Dine, English horn play
Andrew Raffo Dewar: Six Lines of Transformation Andrew Raffo Dewar Katherine Young, bassoon; Andrew McGraw, suling; Nick Brooke, suling; I. Dewa Nyoman Supenida, suling; Ida Bagus Widnyana, suling; Andrew Raffo Dewar, suling; Chris Miller, suling; A.L. Suwardi, suling; Matthew Welch, Conductor; Jane Rigler, flute; Andrew Lafkas, contrabass; Nate Wooley, trumpet; Jennifer Caputo, percussion; Pande Made Sukerta, suling play
Anne LeBaron: Pope Joan, Transfiguration Anne LeBaron Keve Wilson, English horn; Nicholas Terry, percussion; Jim Sullivan, bass clarinet; Lorna Eder, piano; Dorothy Stone, flute; Camilla Hoitenga, flute; June Han, harp; Rand Steiger, Conductor; William Trigg, percussion; Kristin Norderval, soprano; Dorothy Stone, piccolo; Mark Menzies, Conductor; Andrew McIntosh, viola; Keve Wilson, oboe; Erika Duke-Kirkpatrick, violoncello; Jim Sullivan, clarinet; Eric km Clark, violin; Dorothy Stone, alto flute; Lucy Shelton, soprano play
Anthony Braxton: 9 Compositions (Iridium) 2006 Anthony Braxton Andrew Raffo Dewar, clarinet; Nicole Mitchell, piccolo; Anthony Braxton, clarinet; Jessica Pavone, viola; Reut Regev, flugelbone; Taylor Ho Bynum, trumpbone; Nicole Mitchell, bass flute; Nicole Mitchell, alto flute; Andrew Raffo Dewar, c-melody saxophone; Nicole Mitchell, voice; Andrew Raffo Dewar, soprano saxophone; Mary Halvorson, electric guitar; Anthony Braxton, sopranino saxophone; James Fei, clarinet; Stephen H. Lehman, sopranino saxophone; Nicole Mitchell, flute; Jay Rozen, euphonium; Anthony Braxton, contra-alto clarinet; Aaron Siegel, vibraphone; Jessica Pavone, violin; Anthony Braxton, soprano saxophone; James Fei, bass clarinet; Taylor Ho Bynum, cornet; Sara Schoenbeck, suona; Stephen H. Lehman, alto saxophone; Taylor Ho Bynum, bass trumpet; Aaron Siegel, percussion; Jay Rozen, tuba; Carl Testa, double bass; James Fei, soprano saxophone; Sara Schoenbeck, bassoon; Taylor Ho Bynum, shell; Taylor Ho Bynum, flugelhorn; James Fei, alto saxophone; Carl Testa, bass clarinet; Taylor Ho Bynum, piccolo trumpet; Anthony Braxton, alto saxophone; The Anthony Braxton 12+1tet; Reut Regev, trombone play
Anthony Burr Giacinto Scelsi Anthony Burr, E-flat clarinet; Anthony Burr, bass clarinet; Anthony Burr, clarinet play
Anthony Coleman: Lapidation Anthony Coleman Ned Rothenberg, clarinet; Marty Ehrlich, clarinet; Jacob Garchik, trombone; Doug Wieselman, bass clarinet; Marco Cappelli, mandolin; Marco Cappelli, guitar; Marco Cappelli, electric guitar; Ken Filiano, bass; Cornelius Dufallo, violin; Joseph Kubera, piano; Marty Ehrlich, tenor saxophone; Sean Conly, bass; Kevin Norton, percussion; Doug Wieselman, clarinet; Jim Pugliese, percussion; Doug Wieselman, E-flat clarinet; Marty Ehrlich, bass clarinet; Anthony Coleman, electric organ; Dan Barrett, violoncello; Stephen Gosling, piano; Anthony Coleman, Conductor; Christopher McIntyre, trombone; Ted Reichman, accordion; Ned Rothenberg, bass clarinet; Chris Veilleux, alto saxophone; Jameson Swanagon, electric guitar; Cory Pesaturo, accordion; Eli Keszler, drums; Matt Plummer, trombone; Ben Davis, bass; Christopher McDonald, piano; Ashley Paul, alto saxophone; Dana Jessen, bassoon; Gareth Flowers, trumpet play
Anthony Coleman: You Anthony Coleman TILT Brass Sextet; Christopher McIntyre, trumpet; Timothy Leopold, trumpet; Peter Evans, trumpet; Mike Gurfield, trombone; Jen Baker, trombone; William Lang, trombone; Anthony Coleman, piano; Mark Hannaford, piano; Doug Wieselman, bass clarinet; Alexandra Simpson, viola; Christopher Hoffman, cello; Dara Bloom, bass; Michaël Attias, baritone saxophone; Gareth Flowers, trumpet; Red Wierenga, accordion; David Shively, percussion; Anthony Coleman, Conductor; Jennifer Choi, violin; John Popham, cello; Anthony Coleman, electric organ; Doug Wieselman, clarinet; Doug Wieselman, bass harmonica; Sarah Hughes, saxophone; Michaël Attias, saxophone play
Archæopteryx Charles Wuorinen Charles Wuorinen, Conductor; Naoko Tanaka, violin; Gerhardt Koch, bass clarinet; David Braynard, tuba; Joseph Anderer, horn; Sheryl Henze, flute; Timothy Malosh, flute; Timothy Malosh, piccolo; Michael Powell, bass trombone; Maya Gunji, marimba; Cameron Grant, piano; William Blount, clarinet; Dennis Godburn, bassoon; Michael Powell, trombone; St. Luke's Chamber Ensemble; James Winn, piano; Chris Gekker, trumpet; Elizabeth Mann, flute; Stephen Taylor, oboe; William Purvis, horn; Maxine Neuman, cello; Donald Palma, contrabass; Louise Schulman, viola; Richard Moredock, piano play
Arthur Levering: Parallel Universe Arthur Levering Sequitur; Erin Lesser, flute; Jacqueline Leclair, oboe; Jo-Ann Sternberg, clarinet; Philip Everall, bass clarinet; Peggy Kampmeier, piano; Matthew Gold, percussion; Andrea Schulz, violin; Miranda Cuckson, violin; Daniel Panner, viola; Gregory Hesselink, cello; Jeremy McCoy, bass; Paul Hostetter, Conductor; Boston Modern Orchestra Project; Gil Rose, Conductor; Krista River, mezzo-soprano; Franziska Huhn, harp; Amanda Romano, harp; Donald Berman, piano; John McDonald, piano; Scott Wheeler, Conductor play
At the Still Point Thomas Whitman Michal Schmidt, cello; Paul Demers, bass clarinet; Network for New Music; Angela Zator Nelson, percussion; Elizabeth Masoudnia, English horn; Elizabeth Masoudnia, oboe; Susan Nowicki, piano; William Newman, guitar; John Koen, cello; Mary Wheelock Javian, double bass; Marshall Taylor, soprano saxophone; Hirono Oka, violin; Linda Reichert, piano; Burchard Tang, viola; Arne Running, clarinets; Jan Krzywicki, Conductor; Marshall Taylor, baritone saxophone; Ohad Bar-David, cello play
Bang on a Can Live, Vol. 1 Tom Johnson Robert Black, bass; Robert Black, bass; William Doerrfeld, Emulator sampler; Chris Vassiliades, piano; Kate Light, violin; Karl Parens, cello; Kathleen Nester, flute; Andrew Sterman, bass clarinet; Jim Baker, marimba; Scott Lindroth, Conductor; Michael Gordon Philharmonic; Ted Kuhn, violin; Bob Loughlin, electric guitar; John Lad, viola; Michael Gordon, keyboard; Michael Pugliese, percussion; Evan Ziporyn, bass clarinet; Le Nouvel Ensemble Moderne; Claude Lamothe, cello; Alain Giguere, violin; Vincent Dhavernas, percussion; Francis Ouelet, horn; Brian Bacon, viola; Claude Hamel, violin; Gilles Plante, clarinet; Rene Gosselin, bass; Jacques Drouin, piano; Alain Trudel, trombone; Lise Bouchard, trumpet; Normand Forget, oboe; Guy Pelletier, flute; Julien Gregoire, percussion; Michel Bettez, bassoon; Elizabeth Panzer, harp; Lorraine Vaillancourt, Conductor; David Mott, baritone saxophone; Boo Elmer, trombone; Jean Moncrieff, kempli ; John Van Buskirk, piano; Karen Phenpimon, percussion; Rob McEwan, percussion; Danny Tunick, percussion; John Ferrari, percussion; Laura Goldberg, violin; Muneko Otani, violin; Michiko Oshima, viola; Anna Cholakian, cello; Daniel Kennedy, Conductor play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page