Items 1 – 20 of 75 shown.
title |
composer |
artists/ensemble |
play |
Aeolian Harp
|
Henry Cowell
|
Robert Miller |
|
Arabia Felix
|
Charles Wuorinen
|
Group for Contemporary Music; Harvey Sollberger, flute; Donald MacCourt, bassoon; David Starobin, guitar; Benjamin Hudson, violin; Raymond DesRoches, vibraphone; Robert Miller, piano; Charles Wuorinen, Conductor |
|
Arcadia
|
Andrew Frank
|
Robert Miller, piano |
|
The Banshee
|
Henry Cowell
|
Robert Miller |
|
Blind Men
|
Roger Reynolds
|
Peabody Concert Singers; Peabody Chamber Ensemble; Gregg Smith, Conductor; Charles A. Lewis Jr., trumpet; Ronald Bange, trumpet; Craig Seaman, trumpet; Greg Miller, trombone; Kenneth Kennedy, trombone; James Ryon, trombone; Richard Nahatzki, tuba; Robert Miller, percussion; Robert Spalding, percussion; Martin Berkofsky, piano; Ronald Roxbury, piano |
|
Chacona
|
Mario Davidovsky
|
Jeanne Benjamin, violin; Joel Krosnick, cello; Robert Miller, piano |
|
Chamber Concerto for Flute and Ten Players
|
Charles Wuorinen
|
Group for Contemporary Music; George Boberg, percussion; John Bergamo, percussion; Stanley Silverman, guitar; Kenneth Fricker, bass; Cheryl Seltzer, harpsichord; Susan Jolles, harp; Raymond DesRoches, percussion; Richard Fitz, percussion; Robert Miller, piano; Joan Tower, celesta; Harvey Sollberger, flute |
|
Crumble's Ballet
|
Harold Farberman
|
Ronald Anderson, trumpet; Hubert Laws, flute; Robert Miller, piano; Charles McCracken, cello; Gerald Tarack, violin; Harold Farberman, percussion |
|
Déserts
|
Edgard Varèse
|
Group for Contemporary Music; Charles Wuorinen, Conductor; Harvey Sollberger, flute; Thomas Nyfenger, flute; Efrain Guigui, clarinet; Jack Kreiselman, bass clarinet; Ronald Anderson, trumpet; Gerard Schwarz, trumpet; Thomas Lisenbee, trumpet; Barry Benjamin, horn; Frank Donaruma, horn; Robert Biddlecome, trombone; James Biddlecome, trombone; Robert Hauck, trombone; Donald Butterfield, tuba; Lawrence Fishkind, tuba; Raymond DesRoches, percussion; George Boberg, percussion; Richard Fitz, percussion; Howard van Hyning, percussion; John Bergamo, percussion; Robert Miller, piano |
|
Five Pieces for Piano: I
|
Arthur Berger
|
Robert Miller, piano |
|
Five Pieces for Piano: II
|
Arthur Berger
|
Robert Miller, piano |
|
Five Pieces for Piano: III
|
Arthur Berger
|
Robert Miller, piano |
|
Five Pieces for Piano: IV
|
Arthur Berger
|
Robert Miller, piano |
|
Five Pieces for Piano: V
|
Arthur Berger
|
Robert Miller, piano |
|
Folia
|
Charles Dodge
|
Jeanne Benjamin, violin; Allen Blustine, bass clarinet; Raymond Des Roches, percussion; Michele Gallien, viola; David Gilbert, flute; George Haas, English horn; Donald Butterfield, tuba; Robert Miller, piano; Richard Fitz, percussion; Jacques-Louis Monod, Conductor |
|
For Violin and Piano
|
Bülent Arel
|
Robert Miller, piano; Matthew Raimondi, violin |
|
Form
|
Stefan Wolpe
|
Robert Miller, piano |
|
Form IV: Broken Sequences
|
Stefan Wolpe
|
Robert Miller, piano |
|
Greek Scene: Clytemnestra
|
Harold Farberman
|
Harold Farberman, percussion; Robert Miller, piano; Corinne Curry, soprano |
|
Greek Scene: Clytemnestra, Epilogue
|
Harold Farberman
|
Robert Miller, piano; Corinne Curry, soprano; Harold Farberman, percussion |
|