Items 41 – 60 of 1171 shown.
title |
composer |
artists/ensemble |
play |
Automobile
|
Russell Peck
|
David Johnson, percussion; Diane Ragains, soprano; Peter Middleton, flute; Aventino Calvetti, bass |
|
Autumn Setting
|
Phillip Rhodes
|
Phyllis Bryn-Julson, soprano; Speculum Musicae String Quartet; Eugene Drucker, violin; Daniel Reed, violin; John Graham, viola; Fred Sherry, cello |
|
Autumn Setting
|
Phillip Rhodes
|
Phyllis Bryn-Julson, soprano; Speculum Musicae String Quartet; Eugene Drucker, violin; Daniel Reed, violin; John Graham, viola; Fred Sherry, cello |
|
Bag O' Tells
an Archeology of the Mandolin
|
Martin Bresnick
|
Seth Josel, mandolin |
|
Bagatelles, Op. 5
|
Alexander Tcherepnin
|
Martha Braden, piano |
|
Barcarole (seven mad gods who rule the sea)
|
Robert Maggio
|
John Koen, cello; Hugh Sung, piano; Scott St. John, violin; Don Liuzzi, percussion; Jennifer Higdon, Conductor |
|
Baritone Songs
|
Ernst Bacon
|
John Musto, piano; William Sharp, baritone |
|
Bassoon Sonata No. 3
|
Alec Wilder
|
K. David Van Hoesen, bassoon; Bill Dobbins, piano |
|
Berenice - Variations on a Theme of George Frederick Handel
|
Carman Moore
|
Aeolian Chamber Players |
|
Between Two Worlds (Ukiyo-e III)
|
George Rochberg
|
Sue Ann Kahn, flute; Andrew Willis, piano |
|
Black Angels
|
George Crumb
|
New York String Quartet; Timothy Eddy, cello; Paul Zukofsky, violin; Romuald Teco, violin; Jean Dupouy, viola |
|
Black Magic / White Magic
|
Gerald Levinson
|
Constance Beavon, mezzo-soprano; Orchestra 2001; Dong Jin Kim, clarinets; Dorothy Freeman, oboe; Allison Herz, clarinet; Pamela Guidetti, flute; Barbara Sonies, violin; Charles Abramovic, piano; Lori Barnet, cello; James Freeman, Conductor |
|
Bongo Divertimento, Op. 35
|
Gene Gutchë
|
Leopold Sipe, Conductor; Marvin Dahlgren, percussion; St. Paul Chamber Orchestra |
|
Book of Hours
|
Ned Rorem
|
Martine Geliot, harp; Ingrid Dingfelder, flute |
|
The Book of Imaginary Beings
|
Robert Parris
|
Evelyn Garvey, celesta; Dorothy Skidmore, flute; Joel Berman, violin; Evelyn Garvey, piano; Ronald Barnett, percussion; Thomas Jones, percussion; William Skidmore, cello |
|
Bouquet
for eight players
|
Eleanor Cory
|
Jeffrey Milarsky, Conductor; New York New Music Ensemble; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Linda Quan, violin; Frank Cassara, percussion; Christopher Finckel, cello; Stephen Gosling, piano; Kevin Cobb, trumpet; William Purvis, French horn |
|
Brass Quintet
|
Irwin Bazelon
|
American Brass Quintet; Louis Ranger, trumpet; Raymond Mase, trumpet; Edward Birdwell, horn; Herb Rankin, trombone; Robert Biddlecome, bass trombone |
|
Brass Quintet
|
Edwin London
|
Ronald Bishop, tuba; James DeSano, trombone; Richard Solis, horn; John Brndiar, trumpet; James Darling, trumpet |
|
Brass Quintet
|
William Mayer
|
Paul Anderson, French horn; Iowa Brass Quintet; John Beer, trumpet; Robert Levy, trumpet; Paul Anderson, horn; John Hill, trombone; Robert Yeats, tuba |
|
Brass Quintet
|
William Mayer
|
Robert Yeats, tuba; John Beer, trumpet; Paul Anderson, horn; Robert Levy, trumpet; John Hill, trombone; Iowa Brass Quintet |
|