Album Results

Items 1 – 7 of 7 shown.

Kristin Norderval
Holding Patterns

Al Margolis
If, Bwana with/and/by Trio Scordatura: E (and sometimes why)

Christian Wolff
Music for Merce

Nathan Douds
Nathan Douds Ensemble

Nick Didkovsky
Nick Didkovsky: Ice Cream Time

Radu Malfatti
Radu Malfatti: Kid Ailack 5
albums (7) works (2) tracks (47)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Holding Patterns Kristin Norderval Barbara Barg, spoken word; Monique Buzzarté, electronic processing; Kristin Norderval, laptop; Monique Buzzarté, trombone; Kristin Norderval, voice; Zanana play
If, Bwana with/and/by Trio Scordatura: E (and sometimes why) Al Margolis Al Margolis, electronic realization; Trio Scordatura; Elisabeth Smalt, viola d'amore; Alfrun Schmid, voice; Bob Gilmore, keyboard; Bob Gilmore, laptop; Lisa Barnard Kelley, voice; Monique Buzzarté, trombone; Al Margolis, keyboard; Michael Peters, speaker play
Music for Merce Christian Wolff Christian Wolff, electronics; David Tudor, piano; John Cage, piano; John Cage, electronics; David Tudor, electronics; Gordon Mumma, electronics; David Tudor, bandoneon; David Behrman, viola; John Cage, voice; John Cage, percussion; Gordon Mumma, horn; Malcolm Goldstein, violin; Max Neuhaus, percussion; Valda Setterfield, voice; Carolyn Brown, voice; Barbara Dilley Lloyd, voice; Beverly Emmons, voice; Gordon Mumma, voice; Jean Rigg, electronics; Jean Rigg, voice; David Tudor, voice; David Tudor, organ; Gordon Mumma, cornet; Garrett List, trombone; Frederic Rzewski, piano; Takehisa Kosugi, violin; Takehisa Kosugi, voice; Takehisa Kosugi, electronics; Maryanne Amacher, electronics; Jon Gibson, flute; Jon Gibson, electronics; John Cage, conch shell; Paeder Mercier, conch shell; Mel Mercier, conch shell; John David Fullemann, foghorn; John David Fullemann, electronics; Martin Kalve, qin; Yoshiharu Suenobu, narrator; John King, electric prepared violin; Takehisa Kosugi, sitar; Takehisa Kosugi, percussion; Michael Pugliese, percussion; Michael Pugliese, electronics; David Tudor, percussion; Takehisa Kosugi; Michael Pugliese; David Tudor; Takehisa Kosugi, rain stick; David Tudor, rain stick; Michael Pugliese, rain stick; Michael Pugliese, piano; John D.S. Adams, rain stick; John King, dobro; John King, electronics; Stuart Dempster, garden hose; Stuart Dempster, conch shell; Chad Kirby, conch shell; Takehisa Kosugi, conch shell; Paul DeMarinis, laptop; Jim O'Rourke, laptop; Stuart Dempster, trombone; Takehisa Kosugi, electric violin; Christian Wolff, piano; Christian Wolff, melodica; Takehisa Kosugi, harmonica; Loren Dempster, cello; Orchestra del Teatro La Fenice; Arturo Tamayo, Conductor; John King, laptop; David Behrman, laptop; John King, electric guitar; John King, viola; Christian Wolff, prepared piano; David Behrman, zither; Stephen Moore, electronics; David Behrman, percussion; Fast Forward, steelpan; David Behrman, voice; Steve Lacy, soprano saxophone; Christian Marclay, turntables; James Woodrow, electric guitar; James Woodrow, electronics; Christian Wolff, percussion; David Behrman, violin; David Behrman, psaltery; George Lewis, trombone; George Lewis, laptop; Marina Rosenfeld, turntables; Marina Rosenfeld, electronics; Ikue Mori, laptop; Philip Selway, drum machine; Philip Selway, electronics; Rimbaud, Robin (aka Scanner), laptop; John Paul Jones, electric triple-neck mandolin; John Paul Jones, electronics; Stephen Montague, prepared piano; Stephen Montague, percussion; David Behrman, recorder; David Behrman, guitar; Christian Wolff, electric guitar; Brenda Hutchinson, long tube; Brenda Hutchinson, electronics; Brenda Hutchinson, voice; Robin Schulkowsky, percussion play
Nathan Douds Ensemble Nathan Douds Nathan Douds Ensemble; Nathan Douds, percussion; Jason Kush, saxophone; Jason Kush, clarinet; Justin Endler, voice; Justin Endler, alto saxophone; Justin Endler, laptop; Dan Murphy, piano; Daniel Bruce, guitar; Kurt Kotheimer, bass play
Nick Didkovsky: Ice Cream Time Nick Didkovsky Thomas Dimuzio, sampler; Nick Didkovsky, laptop; Beat Kappeler, baritone saxophone; Andrea Formenti, tenor saxophone; Sascha Armbruster, baritone saxophone; Sascha Armbruster, alto saxophone; Beat Hofstetter, baritone saxophone; Beat Hofstetter, soprano saxophone; ARTE Quartett; ARTE Quartett play
Radu Malfatti: Kid Ailack 5 Radu Malfatti Antoine Beuger, Baroque flute; Radu Malfatti, trombone; Manfred Werder, mouth organ; Taku Unami, laptop; Taku Sugimoto, guitar play
Robert Carl: From Japan Robert Carl Elizabeth Brown, shakuhachi; Katie Kennedy, cello; Bill Solomon, vibraphone; Sayun Chang, percussion; Ryan Hare, bassoon; Aleksander Sternfeld-Dunn, laptop; Robert Carl, shakuhachi play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page