Album Results

Items 1 – 20 of 281 shown.

Denman Maroney
A Confederacy of Dances Vol. 2

David Weinstein
A Confederacy of Dances Vol. I

Thomas Arsenault
Ablehearts: The Flood

Akemi Naito
Akemi Naito: Strings and Time

Al Margolis
Al Margolis/If, Bwana: An Innocent, Abroad

Alan Tormey
Alan Tormey: Theories of Place
albums (281) works (63) tracks (1329)
title composer artists/ensemble play
A Confederacy of Dances Vol. 2 Denman Maroney J.A. Deane, sampler; Iréne Schweitzer, piano; Martin Schütz, cello; Earl Howard, keyboard sampler; Jerome Cooper; La Donna Smith, voice; La Donna Smith, viola; Davey Williams, electric guitar; Robert Ashley, voice; J.A. Deane, trombone; J.A. Deane, electric trombone; Earl Howard, electronics; Denman Maroney, piano; John Gibson, soprano saxophone play
A Confederacy of Dances Vol. I David Weinstein Tohban Djan; Arto Lindsay, guitar; Robin Holcomb, prompter; Ursula Oppens, piano; Robert James, tapes; Luli Shioi, bass guitar; Anthony Coleman, keyboard sampler; M.E. Miller, drums; Erik Friedlander, cello; Carol Emanuel, harp; David Shea, effects; Guy Klucevsek, accordion; David Shea, tapes; Vicki Bodner, English horn; Ron Kuivila, electronics; Christian Marclay, turntables; Shelley Hirsch, voice; John Zorn, reeds; Robert James, sound effects; Hahn Rowe, violin; Zeena Parkins, electronics; Luli Shioi, voice; Jonathan Storck, double bass; Davey Williams, electric guitar; Jim Pugliese, drums; Billy Bang, violin; Jeanne Lee, voice; David Shea, turntables; Mary Rowell, violin; Vicki Bodner, oboe; Arto Lindsay, voice; Ikue Mori, drum machine; Ron Kuivila, computer; Wadada Leo Smith, trumpet; Don Byron, clarinet; David Weinstein, keyboard sampler; Jim Pugliese, sampler; Jim Staley, trombone; Wayne Horvitz, electronic keyboard; Chris Cochrane, electric guitar; Zeena Parkins, electric harp; Ikue Mori, drums; Bill Frisell, electric guitar; Ursula Oppens, piano play
Ablehearts: The Flood Thomas Arsenault Thomas Arsenault, electronics; Thomas Arsenault, voice; Michael Beharie, electric guitar; Thomas Arsenault, guitar; Hilary Zarabi-Aazam, field recording; Hilary Zarabi-Aazam, voice; Yahote Kokayi, percussion; David Wessels, keyboard play
Akemi Naito: Strings and Time Akemi Naito John Whitfield, violoncello; Oren Fader, guitar; William Anderson, guitar; Martin Christ, piano; John Whitfield, cello; Ulrich Krieger, saxophone; Akemi Naito, electronics; Miharu Yoshida, viola; Shirabe Aoki, violin; Chiyoko Noguchi, violin; Yoichi Sugiyama, Conductor; Yusuke Sugakata, contrabass; Ichiro Hasebe, violoncello; Aiko Hosokawa, viola; Ai Kikuchi, violin; Noriko Matsuda, violin; Momoko Yamada, violin; Isaji Michio, violin; Madoka Suzuki, violin; Hisako Takahashi, violin; Miho Nakamura, cello; Mis en Loge String Ensemble; Michio Isaji, violin; Miho Nakamura, violoncello; Norio Sato, guitar play
Al Margolis/If, Bwana: An Innocent, Abroad Al Margolis Jacqueline Martelle, flute; Al Margolis, electronics; Jane Rigler, flute; Lisa Barnard, voice play
Alan Tormey: Theories of Place Alan Tormey Anna Elder, electronics; Kevin Sapp, electronics; Alan Tormey, guitar; Alan Tormey, electronics; Destinee Tormey, voice; Heidi Matthews, keyboards; Jessica Marino, electronics; Haley Harrison, electronics; Damani Phillips, saxophone; Alan Tormey, keyboards; Jim Platania, percussion play
Allan Bryant: Space Guitars Allan Bryant Allan Bryant, electronics; Allan Bryant, guitar play
Alumni Orchestra (Wesleyan) 2005 Anthony Braxton Anthony Braxton, sopranino saxophone; Sabrina Schroeder, violin; Andrew Raffo Dewar, soprano saxophone; Pheeroan akLaff, percussion; Michael Attias, saxophones; Taylor Ho Bynum, cornet; Amy Crawford, piano; Tom Crean, guitar; James Fei, saxophones; Walter Frank, piano; Dave Kadden, oboe; Tim Keiper, percussion; Charlie Kohlhase, saxophones; Steve Lehman, saxophones; Seth Misterka, saxophones; Jackson Moore, saxophones; Kevin O'Neil, guitar; Daniel Raimi, guitar; Reut Regev, trombone; Scott Rosenberg, saxophones; Jay Rozen, tuba; Dave Ruder, clarinet; Juliya Salkovskaya, French horn; John Shiurba, guitar; Aaron Siegel, percussion; Carl Testa, bass; Rachel Thompson, violin; Kevin Uehlinger, synthesizer; Dirck Westervelt, bass; Charlie Wilmoth, viola; Jonathan Zorn, electronics play
Alvin Curran: Maritime Rites Alvin Curran John Cage, voice; Clark Coolidge, voice; Arlen Coolidge, violin; John Cage, electronics; George Lewis, trombone; Alvin Curran, voice; Steve Lacy, soprano saxophone; Joseph Celli, oboe; Clark Coolidge, electronics; Jon Gibson, soprano saxophone; Joseph Celli, mukha veena; Joseph Celli, reeds; Pauline Oliveros, accordion; Alvin Curran, pre-recorded sound; Wadada Leo Smith, trumpet; Malcolm Goldstein, violin; Joseph Celli, English horn; Arlen Coolidge, voice play
Alvin Curran: Solo Works – The '70s Alvin Curran Alvin Curran, electronics play
Alvin Lucier: Two Circles Alvin Lucier Alter Ego; Manuel Zurria, alto flute; Paolo Ravaglia, clarinet; Aldo Campagnari, violin; Francesco Dillon, cello; Oscar Pizzo, piano; Manuel Zurria, flute; Alvin Lucier, speaker; Simone Conforti, electronics play
Alwin Nikolais: Electronic Dance Music Alwin Nikolais Alwin Nikolais, tape; Alwin Nikolais, electronics; Alwin Nikolais, Moog synthesizer; Alwin Nikolais, electronics; Alwin Nikolais, synclavier play
Amnon Wolman Amnon Wolman Amnon Wolman, electronics play
Andre Goncalves and Kenneth Kirschner Kenneth Kirschner Kenneth Kirschner, electronics; Andre Goncalves, electronics play
Anla Courtis: Tape Works Anla Courtis Anla Courtis, tape; Anla Courtis, pre-recorded sound; Anla Courtis, electronic processing; Anla Courtis, Moog synthesizer; Anla Courtis, electronics play
Anla Courtis: The Torrid Anla Courtis Anla Courtis, guitar; Anla Courtis, electronics; Rick Potts, guitar; Rick Potts, tape; Joseph Hammer, recorder; Joseph Hammer, tape; RLW; Ralf Wehowsky, kalimba; Ralf Wehowsky, cappuccino shaker; Bill Horist, guitar; Anla Courtis, voice; KK Null, electronics; KK Null, voice; Koji Tano, electronics; MSBR; V/VM; V/VM, field recordings; Armpit; Anla Courtis, harmonica; Daniel Menche, field recording; Anla Courtis, tape; Campbell Kneale, organ; Campbell Kneale, electronics play
Anne La Berge: Speak Anne La Berge Anne La Berge, flute; Anne La Berge, electronics; Anne La Berge, voice; Misha Myers, voice; Josh Geffin, voice; Amy Walker, voice; Patrick Ozzard-Low, voice; Cor Fuhler, piano; Stephie Büttrich, voice play
Anne Wellman Anne Wellman Anne Wellman, electronics play
Arditti String Quartet: Mexico Juan Felipe Waller Irvine Arditti, violin; Irvine Arditti, electronics; Dov Scheindlin, viola; Graeme Jennings, violin; Arditti String Quartet; Rohan de Saram, violoncello play
Bang on a Can Live, Vol. 2 David Weinstein David Weinstein, electronics; Shelley Hirsch, voice; A Cloud Nine Consort; Alan Moverman, synthesizer; Alan Moverman, piano; Tigger Benford, percussion; Gary Trosclair, trumpet; Mark Stewart, electric guitar; Cees van Zeeland, piano; Gerard Bouwhuis, piano; Mayuki Fukuhara, violin; Sara Clarke, viola; Elizabeth Brown, shakuhachi; Theodore Mook, cello; Steven Schick, percussion; Joshua Gordon, cello; Laura Gilbert, alto flute; Victoria Drake, harp; Phil Kline, boomboxes; Phil Kline, harmonica play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page