Album Results

Items 1 – 20 of 281 shown.

Jean Françaix
20th Century French Wind Trios

Aaron Jay Kernis
Aaron Jay Kernis: Love Scenes

David Dies
agevolmente: Chamber Music of David Dies

Alain Bancquart
Alain Bancquart: Le Livre Du Labyrinthe

Allison Cameron
Allison Cameron: Raw Sangudo

Alvin Lucier
Alvin Lucier: Orchestra Works
albums (281) works (246) tracks (1404)
title composer artists/ensemble play
20th Century French Wind Trios Jean Françaix The Chicago Chamber Musicians; William Buchman, bassoon; Larry Combs, clarinet; Michael Henoch, oboe play
Aaron Jay Kernis: Love Scenes Aaron Jay Kernis Sanford Sylvan, baritone; Jorja Fleezanis, violin; Daniel Druckman, percussion; Robert Helps, piano; Carmen Pelton, soprano; André Emelianoff, cello; Jan Opalach, bass-baritone; St. Luke's Chamber Ensemble; Grace Paradise, harp; Daire Fitzgerald, cello; Eriko Sato, violin; Barry Centanni, percussion; Marc Goldberg, bassoon; Elizabeth Mann, flute; William Blount, clarinet; Louise Schulman, viola; Allen Blustine, clarinet; William Purvis, horn; Ransom Wilson, Conductor play
agevolmente: Chamber Music of David Dies David Dies Jakub Omsky, cello; Judith Kellock, soprano; Christopher Taylor, piano; Mimmi Fulmer, soprano; Marc Vallon, bassoon; Elizabeth Larson, violin; Elizabeth Marshall, flute; Mark Fink, oboe; Katrin Talbot, viola; Karl Lavine, cello; Suzanne Beia, violin play
Alain Bancquart: Le Livre Du Labyrinthe Alain Bancquart Voxnova; Sylvaine Billier, piano; Eric Trémollière, tenor; Roland Auzet, cymbalom; Brice Pauset, piano; Colette Hochain, mezzo-soprano; Thierry Briard, percussion; Sophie Boulin, soprano; Emmanuel Curt, percussion; Claude Pavy, electric guitar; Jérome Voisin, clarinet; Martine Joste, piano; Virginie Tarète, harp; Carol Robinson, clarinet; Pascal Gallois, bassoon; Pierre Morlet, violoncello; Michel Poulet, violoncello; Florian Lauridon, violoncello; Romain Garioud, violoncello; Nicholas Isherwood, bass; Frederic Baldassare, violoncello; Pierre-Yves Artaud, flute play
Allanbrook/Dugger Douglas Allanbrook Douglas Allanbrook, piano; Berkeley Contemporary Chamber Players; Robin Hansen, violin; George Thomson, viola; Jonathan Golove, cello; Jeff Wyneken, bass; Anita Breckbill, flute; Stephen Parkany, oboe; Evan Ziporyn, clarinet; Ken Whaley, bassoon; Teresa Penezic, horn; Tracy Ross, trumpet; Steve Fitzsimons, trombone; Lisa Harrington, piano; Michael Senturia, Conductor play
Allison Cameron: Raw Sangudo Allison Cameron Colin Couch, tuba; Robert W. Stevenson, bass clarinet; Adele Armin, violin; Joan Watson, French horn; Beverley Johnson, percussion; Gary Kulesha, piano; Michael J. Baker, Conductor; ARRAYMUSIC; Bill Brennan, percussion; Jim Tait, guitar; John Abram, guitar; James Tenney, Conductor; John Hess, electric piano; Linda Catlin, organ; Shannon Peet, synthesizer; Roberto Occhipinti, bass; Elissa Poole, transverse flute; Colin Tilney, harpsichord; John Brownell, Conductor; Nic Gotham, alto saxophone; James Gardiner, trumpet; Shannon Peet, bassoon; Sound Pressure; David Mott, baritone saxophone; Bruno Degazio, electric piano; Adele Armin, electric violin; Trevor Tureski, percussion; Casey Sokol, piano; Dana Maiben, baroque violin; Nan Mackie, viola da gamba; Les Coucous Bénévoles; Alan Hetherington, percussion play
Alvin Lucier: Orchestra Works Alvin Lucier Janáĉek Philharmonic Orchestra; Christian Arming, Conductor; Petr Kotik, Conductor; Zsolt Nagy, Conductor; Charles Curtis, cello; Demarre McGill, flute; Andrea Overturf, oboe; Anthony Burr, clarinet; Valentin Martchev, bassoon; Benjamin Jaber, horn; John Wilds, trumpet; Kyle Covington, trombone; Jonathan Piper, tuba; Jeff Thayer, violin; Jisun Yang, violin; Che-Yen Chen, viola; Yao Zhao, cello; Jeremy Kurtz-Harris, bass play
Alvin Singleton: Sweet Chariot Alvin Singleton Laura Gordy, piano; Ronald Crutcher, cello; Ted Gurch, bass clarinet; Peggy Benkeser, snare drum; Helen Hwaya Kim, violin; Ted Gurch, clarinet; Julietta Curenton, flute; Angel Hsiao, flute; Harrison Hollingsworth, bassoon; Doug O'Connor, saxophone; Lionel Cottet, cello play
American Breeze Steven Stucky Musical Arts Woodwind Quintet; Mihoko Watanabe, flute; Mihoko Watanabe, piccolo; Johanna Cox, oboe; Johanna Cox, English horn; Elizabeth Crawford, clarinet; Elizabeth Crawford, bass clarinet; Keith Sweger, bassoon; Amy (H. H. A.) Beach, horn; Gene Berger, horn play
American Profiles Charles Tomlinson Griffes Susan Rotholz, flute; Matthew Dine, oboe; Michael Finn, bassoon; James Baker, percussion; Alan R. Kay, clarinet; Carl Albach, trumpet; Victoria Eisen, horn; Lewis Paer, bass; Paul Hostetter, percussion; Jeffrey Lang, horn; Diane Chaplin, violoncello; Stephen Rogers Radcliffe, Conductor; David Korevaar, piano; New York Chamber Ensemble; Julie Rosenfeld, violin; Francesca Martin Silos, viola; Carolyn Davis Fryer, bass play
American Wind Quintets Peter Susser Lisa Kozenko, oboe; Cris Inguanti, clarinet; Ellen Tomasiewicz, horn; Manhattan Wind Quintet; Elizabeth Buck, flute; Stephen Wisner, bassoon play
Amy Rubin: Hallelujah Games Amy Rubin Amy Rubin, piano; William Trigg, marimba; Musicians' Accord; Christine Schadeberg, soprano; Kathleen Nester, flute; Jo-Ann Sternberg, clarinet; Atsuko Sato, bassoon; Todd Nichols, marimba play
Andrew Raffo Dewar: Six Lines of Transformation Andrew Raffo Dewar Katherine Young, bassoon; Andrew McGraw, suling; Nick Brooke, suling; I. Dewa Nyoman Supenida, suling; Ida Bagus Widnyana, suling; Andrew Raffo Dewar, suling; Chris Miller, suling; A.L. Suwardi, suling; Matthew Welch, Conductor; Jane Rigler, flute; Andrew Lafkas, contrabass; Nate Wooley, trumpet; Jennifer Caputo, percussion; Pande Made Sukerta, suling play
Angelo Musolino: Orchestral Works Angelo Musolino Robert Zverin, flute; Robert Ackerman, flute; Larry Newland, Conductor; Peter Karpat, trombone; Robert Ackerman, tenor saxophone; Tristan Willems, alto saxophone; Tristan Willems, bassoon; Julius Klein, clarinet; State Philharmonic of Kosice; Steven Silverstein, soprano saxophone; Denver Oldham, piano; Tristan Willems, clarinet; Adolphe Saxquartette; Pavel Hoda, baritone saxophone; Kirk Trevor, Conductor; Peter Sklenka, violin play
Anthony Braxton: 9 Compositions (Iridium) 2006 Anthony Braxton Andrew Raffo Dewar, clarinet; Nicole Mitchell, piccolo; Anthony Braxton, clarinet; Jessica Pavone, viola; Reut Regev, flugelbone; Taylor Ho Bynum, trumpbone; Nicole Mitchell, bass flute; Nicole Mitchell, alto flute; Andrew Raffo Dewar, c-melody saxophone; Nicole Mitchell, voice; Andrew Raffo Dewar, soprano saxophone; Mary Halvorson, electric guitar; Anthony Braxton, sopranino saxophone; James Fei, clarinet; Stephen H. Lehman, sopranino saxophone; Nicole Mitchell, flute; Jay Rozen, euphonium; Anthony Braxton, contra-alto clarinet; Aaron Siegel, vibraphone; Jessica Pavone, violin; Anthony Braxton, soprano saxophone; James Fei, bass clarinet; Taylor Ho Bynum, cornet; Sara Schoenbeck, suona; Stephen H. Lehman, alto saxophone; Taylor Ho Bynum, bass trumpet; Aaron Siegel, percussion; Jay Rozen, tuba; Carl Testa, double bass; James Fei, soprano saxophone; Sara Schoenbeck, bassoon; Taylor Ho Bynum, shell; Taylor Ho Bynum, flugelhorn; James Fei, alto saxophone; Carl Testa, bass clarinet; Taylor Ho Bynum, piccolo trumpet; Anthony Braxton, alto saxophone; The Anthony Braxton 12+1tet; Reut Regev, trombone play
Anthony Coleman: Lapidation Anthony Coleman Ned Rothenberg, clarinet; Marty Ehrlich, clarinet; Jacob Garchik, trombone; Doug Wieselman, bass clarinet; Marco Cappelli, mandolin; Marco Cappelli, guitar; Marco Cappelli, electric guitar; Ken Filiano, bass; Cornelius Dufallo, violin; Joseph Kubera, piano; Marty Ehrlich, tenor saxophone; Sean Conly, bass; Kevin Norton, percussion; Doug Wieselman, clarinet; Jim Pugliese, percussion; Doug Wieselman, E-flat clarinet; Marty Ehrlich, bass clarinet; Anthony Coleman, electric organ; Dan Barrett, violoncello; Stephen Gosling, piano; Anthony Coleman, Conductor; Christopher McIntyre, trombone; Ted Reichman, accordion; Ned Rothenberg, bass clarinet; Chris Veilleux, alto saxophone; Jameson Swanagon, electric guitar; Cory Pesaturo, accordion; Eli Keszler, drums; Matt Plummer, trombone; Ben Davis, bass; Christopher McDonald, piano; Ashley Paul, alto saxophone; Dana Jessen, bassoon; Gareth Flowers, trumpet play
Anthony Iannaccone: Music for Winds Anthony Iannaccone Hill-Plank Duo; Max Plank, alto saxophone; Julie Stone, flute; William Zirk, horn; Stone-Luevano-Pederson Trio; Kimberly Cole Luevano, clarinet; Garik Pedersen, piano; David Pierce, bassoon; Kristy Meretta, oboe; Eastern Winds; Rodney Hill, flute play
Anthony Louis Scarmolin: Symphonies Nos. 1, 2 & 3 Anthony Louis Scarmolin Joel Eric Suben, Conductor; Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra; Stanislav Bicák, bassoon; Peter Sivanič, horn; Miroslav Herák, cello; Zygmunt Tlatlik, bassoon; Polish National Radio Orchestra play
Archæopteryx Charles Wuorinen Charles Wuorinen, Conductor; Naoko Tanaka, violin; Gerhardt Koch, bass clarinet; David Braynard, tuba; Joseph Anderer, horn; Sheryl Henze, flute; Timothy Malosh, flute; Timothy Malosh, piccolo; Michael Powell, bass trombone; Maya Gunji, marimba; Cameron Grant, piano; William Blount, clarinet; Dennis Godburn, bassoon; Michael Powell, trombone; St. Luke's Chamber Ensemble; James Winn, piano; Chris Gekker, trumpet; Elizabeth Mann, flute; Stephen Taylor, oboe; William Purvis, horn; Maxine Neuman, cello; Donald Palma, contrabass; Louise Schulman, viola; Richard Moredock, piano play
Arthur Berger Retrospective Arthur Berger Sheryl Henze, flute; Robert Wagner, bassoon; Phyllis Lanini, oboe; Christopher Oldfather, piano; Joel Smirnoff, violin; Joel Krosnick, cello; David Starobin, guitar; Gilbert Kalish, piano; Donald Stewart, clarinet play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page