Album Results

Items 1 – 20 of 266 shown.

Aaron Jay Kernis
Aaron Jay Kernis: Love Scenes

Alan Seidel
Alan Seidler: Vocal and Choral Works (1990-2008)

Alec Wilder
Alec Wilder: Four Suites

Alec Wilder
Alec Wilder: Music for Horn and Piano

Alec Wilder
Alec Wilder: Music for Winds and Brass

Allen Anderson
Allen Anderson: An Opportunity for Mischief
albums (266) works (256) tracks (1385)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Aaron Jay Kernis: Love Scenes Aaron Jay Kernis Sanford Sylvan, baritone; Jorja Fleezanis, violin; Daniel Druckman, percussion; Robert Helps, piano; Carmen Pelton, soprano; André Emelianoff, cello; Jan Opalach, bass-baritone; St. Luke's Chamber Ensemble; Grace Paradise, harp; Daire Fitzgerald, cello; Eriko Sato, violin; Barry Centanni, percussion; Marc Goldberg, bassoon; Elizabeth Mann, flute; William Blount, clarinet; Louise Schulman, viola; Allen Blustine, clarinet; William Purvis, horn; Ransom Wilson, Conductor play
Alan Seidler: Vocal and Choral Works (1990-2008) Alan Seidel William Trigg, timpani; The Collegiate Chorale; Martha Mooke, viola; Jeffrey Kraus, percussion; Susan Jolles, harp; William Trigg, percussion; Frank Cassara, percussion; Joel Thome, Conductor; Graham Ashton, trumpet; Steven Goldstein, tenor; Frank Nemhauser, Conductor; Michael Finckel, cello; Ayako Oshima Neidich, clarinet; Chris Nappi, percussion; Gregor Kitzis, violin; Laura Last, soprano; Daniel Spiegel, piano; Linda Wetherill, flute; Anthony Cecere, horn; Kory Grossman, percussion; The Orchestra of Our Time play
Alec Wilder: Four Suites Alec Wilder Charles Tibbetts, horn; Michael Forbes, tuba; Vincent Fuh, piano; Maurita Murphy Marx, clarinet; William Hoyt, horn; David Kappy, horn; Ricardo Almeida, horn; Vincent Fuh, harpsichord; Henning Backhaus, guitar; Henning Backhaus, bass; Henning Backhaus, drums play
Alec Wilder: Music for Horn and Piano Alec Wilder Charles Tibbetts, horn; Wolfgang Heinzel, piano; Penelope Cecchini, piano play
Alec Wilder: Music for Winds and Brass Alec Wilder Robert Levy, trumpet; David Jolley, horn; Chris Gekker, trumpet; John Harmon, piano; Sam Pilafian, tuba; Kevin Meidl, Conductor; Lawrence University Wind Ensemble; Gunther Schuller, Conductor; Appleton Boychoir; Studs Terkel, narrator; Robert Levy, Conductor; David Taylor, trombone play
Allanbrook/Dugger Douglas Allanbrook Douglas Allanbrook, piano; Berkeley Contemporary Chamber Players; Robin Hansen, violin; George Thomson, viola; Jonathan Golove, cello; Jeff Wyneken, bass; Anita Breckbill, flute; Stephen Parkany, oboe; Evan Ziporyn, clarinet; Ken Whaley, bassoon; Teresa Penezic, horn; Tracy Ross, trumpet; Steve Fitzsimons, trombone; Lisa Harrington, piano; Michael Senturia, Conductor play
Allen Anderson: An Opportunity for Mischief Allen Anderson Curtis Macomber, violin; Charles Curtis, cello; Aleck Karis, piano; David Russell, cello; Rasa Saxophone Quartet; Paul Nolen, soprano saxophone; Paul Forsyth, alto saxophone; Bryan Jao, tenor saxophone; Wilton Elder, baritone saxophone; Thomas Warburton, piano; Empyrean Ensemble; Tod Brody, flute; Peter Josheff, clarinet; Joshua Garrett, horn; Gwendolyn Mok, piano; Terrie Baune, violin; Ellen Ruth Rose, viola; Jennifer Culp, cello; Ross Bauer, Conductor play
Alvin Lucier: Orchestra Works Alvin Lucier Janáĉek Philharmonic Orchestra; Christian Arming, Conductor; Petr Kotik, Conductor; Zsolt Nagy, Conductor; Charles Curtis, cello; Demarre McGill, flute; Andrea Overturf, oboe; Anthony Burr, clarinet; Valentin Martchev, bassoon; Benjamin Jaber, horn; John Wilds, trumpet; Kyle Covington, trombone; Jonathan Piper, tuba; Jeff Thayer, violin; Jisun Yang, violin; Che-Yen Chen, viola; Yao Zhao, cello; Jeremy Kurtz-Harris, bass play
Alvin Lucier: Still And Moving Lines Of Silence In Families Of Hyperbolas Alvin Lucier Gregory Hesselink, cello; James De Corsey, horn; Thomas Ridenour, clarinet; William Winant, percussion; Daniel Panner, viola; Susan Palma Nidel, flute; Conrad Harris, violin; Rebecca Armstrong, voice play
American Brass Quintet: Works by Bolcom, Druckman, Shapey, Wright William Bolcom David Wakefield, horn; Michael Powell, tenor trombone; Chris Gekker, trumpet; Robert Biddlecome, bass trombone; Raymond Mase, trumpet; American Brass Quintet play
American Breeze Steven Stucky Musical Arts Woodwind Quintet; Mihoko Watanabe, flute; Mihoko Watanabe, piccolo; Johanna Cox, oboe; Johanna Cox, English horn; Elizabeth Crawford, clarinet; Elizabeth Crawford, bass clarinet; Keith Sweger, bassoon; Amy (H. H. A.) Beach, horn; Gene Berger, horn play
American Profiles Charles Tomlinson Griffes Susan Rotholz, flute; Matthew Dine, oboe; Michael Finn, bassoon; James Baker, percussion; Alan R. Kay, clarinet; Carl Albach, trumpet; Victoria Eisen, horn; Lewis Paer, bass; Paul Hostetter, percussion; Jeffrey Lang, horn; Diane Chaplin, violoncello; Stephen Rogers Radcliffe, Conductor; David Korevaar, piano; New York Chamber Ensemble; Julie Rosenfeld, violin; Francesca Martin Silos, viola; Carolyn Davis Fryer, bass play
American Wind Quintets Peter Susser Lisa Kozenko, oboe; Cris Inguanti, clarinet; Ellen Tomasiewicz, horn; Manhattan Wind Quintet; Elizabeth Buck, flute; Stephen Wisner, bassoon play
Americantus: Meridian Arts Ensemble Plays Britton Theurer Britton Theurer Daniel Grabois, horn; Laura Carter, horn; Brian McWhorter, trumpet; Adam Fussell, trombone; Meridian Arts Ensemble; John Ferrari, percussion; Benjamin Herrington, trombone; Alex Jackson, trumpet; David Felton, tuba; Chris Neverse, trumpet; Jon Nelson, trumpet; Raymond Stewart, tuba play
Anthony Iannaccone: Music for Winds Anthony Iannaccone Hill-Plank Duo; Max Plank, alto saxophone; Julie Stone, flute; William Zirk, horn; Stone-Luevano-Pederson Trio; Kimberly Cole Luevano, clarinet; Garik Pedersen, piano; David Pierce, bassoon; Kristy Meretta, oboe; Eastern Winds; Rodney Hill, flute play
Anthony Louis Scarmolin: Symphonies Nos. 1, 2 & 3 Anthony Louis Scarmolin Joel Eric Suben, Conductor; Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra; Stanislav Bicák, bassoon; Peter Sivanič, horn; Miroslav Herák, cello; Zygmunt Tlatlik, bassoon; Polish National Radio Orchestra play
Archæopteryx Charles Wuorinen Charles Wuorinen, Conductor; Naoko Tanaka, violin; Gerhardt Koch, bass clarinet; David Braynard, tuba; Joseph Anderer, horn; Sheryl Henze, flute; Timothy Malosh, flute; Timothy Malosh, piccolo; Michael Powell, bass trombone; Maya Gunji, marimba; Cameron Grant, piano; William Blount, clarinet; Dennis Godburn, bassoon; Michael Powell, trombone; St. Luke's Chamber Ensemble; James Winn, piano; Chris Gekker, trumpet; Elizabeth Mann, flute; Stephen Taylor, oboe; William Purvis, horn; Maxine Neuman, cello; Donald Palma, contrabass; Louise Schulman, viola; Richard Moredock, piano play
Arnold Rosner: Songs of Lightness and Angels Arnold Rosner Elizabeth Farnum, soprano; Margaret Kampmeier, piano; Jonathan Goodman, tenor; Daniel Grabois, horn; Jeffrey Grossman, harpsichord; Dominic Inferrera, baritone play
Asbury Brass Quintet Witold Lutoslawski Charles Schuchat, tuba; Adolph Herseth, trumpet; Mark Fisher, euphonium; Neal Berntsen, trumpet; Mark Fisher, trombone; Gregory Flint, horn; Asbury Brass Quintet; Hartman Kevin, trumpet play
Bang on a Can Live, Vol. 1 Tom Johnson Robert Black, bass; Robert Black, bass; William Doerrfeld, Emulator sampler; Chris Vassiliades, piano; Kate Light, violin; Karl Parens, cello; Kathleen Nester, flute; Andrew Sterman, bass clarinet; Jim Baker, marimba; Scott Lindroth, Conductor; Michael Gordon Philharmonic; Ted Kuhn, violin; Bob Loughlin, electric guitar; John Lad, viola; Michael Gordon, keyboard; Michael Pugliese, percussion; Evan Ziporyn, bass clarinet; Le Nouvel Ensemble Moderne; Claude Lamothe, cello; Alain Giguere, violin; Vincent Dhavernas, percussion; Francis Ouelet, horn; Brian Bacon, viola; Claude Hamel, violin; Gilles Plante, clarinet; Rene Gosselin, bass; Jacques Drouin, piano; Alain Trudel, trombone; Lise Bouchard, trumpet; Normand Forget, oboe; Guy Pelletier, flute; Julien Gregoire, percussion; Michel Bettez, bassoon; Elizabeth Panzer, harp; Lorraine Vaillancourt, Conductor; David Mott, baritone saxophone; Boo Elmer, trombone; Jean Moncrieff, kempli ; John Van Buskirk, piano; Karen Phenpimon, percussion; Rob McEwan, percussion; Danny Tunick, percussion; John Ferrari, percussion; Laura Goldberg, violin; Muneko Otani, violin; Michiko Oshima, viola; Anna Cholakian, cello; Daniel Kennedy, Conductor play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page