Album Results

Items 1 – 7 of 7 shown.

Lita Grier
The Billy Collins Suite

Paul Lansky
Book of Memory

Huck Hodge
Huck Hodge: Life Is Endless Like Our Field Of Vision

Keeril Makan
Keeril Makan: Afterglow

Shih-Hui Chen
Shih-Hui Chen: Returning Souls

Suzanne Farrin
Suzanne Farrin: Corpo di Terra
albums (7) works (2) tracks (11)
title composer artists/ensemble play
The Billy Collins Suite Songs Inspired by his Poetry Lita Grier Joel Link, viola; Jonathan Beyer, baritone; Buffy Baggott, mezzo-soprano; Steve Robinson, narrator; Nuiko Wadden, harp; John Bruce Yeh, clarinet; Zhou Tian; Susan Cook, saxophone; Yoko Yamada-Selvaggio, piano; Lincoln Trio; John Goodwin, piano; David Cunliffe, cello; Marta Aznavorian, piano; Desirée Ruhstrat, violin; Tim Munro, flute play
Book of Memory Paul Lansky Janus; Amanda Baker, flute; Amanda Baker, banjo; Amanda Baker, melodica; Amanda Baker, bowed harp; Amanda Baker, voice; Amanda Baker, percussion; Beth Meyers, viola; Beth Meyers, melodica; Beth Meyers, bowed harp; Beth Meyers, voice; Beth Meyers, percussion; Nuiko Wadden, harp; Nuiko Wadden, melodica; Nuiko Wadden, bowed harp; Nuiko Wadden, voice; Nuiko Wadden, percussion play
Huck Hodge: Life Is Endless Like Our Field Of Vision Huck Hodge Talea Ensemble; Barry Crawford, flute; Marianne Gythfeldt, clarinet; Rane Moore, contrabass clarinet; Rane Moore, bass clarinet; William Schimmel, accordion; Steven Beck, piano; Matthew Gold, percussion; Alex Lipowski, percussion; Miranda Cuckson, violin; Emily Ondracek-Peterson, violin; Christopher Gross, cello; Brian Snow, cello; James Baker, Conductor; Huck Hodge, piano; Huck Hodge, computer; Barry Crawford, piccolo; Rane Moore, clarinet; John Gattis, horn; Nuiko Wadden, harp; JACK Quartet; Christopher Otto, violin; Ari Streisfeld, violin; John Pickford Richards, viola; Kevin McFarland, cello; Huck Hodge, melodica play
Keeril Makan: Afterglow Keeril Makan International Contemporary Ensemble (ICE); Eric Lamb, alto flute; Joshua Rubin, clarinet; Erik Carlson, violin; Kivie Cahn-Lipman, cello; Cory Smythe, piano; Nathan Davis, percussion; Adam Sliwinski, Conductor; Eric Lamb, flute; James Austin Smith, oboe; Nuiko Wadden, harp; Eric Lamb, bass flute; Joshua Rubin, bass clarinet; Gareth Flowers, trumpet; Randall Zigler, bass; Erik Carlson, Conductor play
Shih-Hui Chen: Returning Souls Shih-Hui Chen Cho-Liang Lin, violin; Leone Buyse, flute; Robert Schulz, percussion; Bion Tsang, cello; Timothy Jones, baritone; Michael Webster, clarinet; Nuiko Wadden, harp; Matthew McClung, percussion; Timothy Peters, violin; Norman Fischer, cello; Kevin Noe, Conductor; Formosa Quartet; Jasmine Lin, violin; Wayne Lee, violin; Che-Yen Chen, viola; Ru-Pei Yeh, cello; Norman Fischer, narrator; Jean Kierman Fischer, piano; Brandon Bell, percussion; Ben Odhner, violin; Coleman Itzkoff, cello; David Cho, Conductor play
Suzanne Farrin: Corpo di Terra Suzanne Farrin Nuiko Wadden, harp; Julia Lichten, cello; Antoine Tamestit, viola; Markus Hadulla, piano; Joshua Rubin, clarinet; Calvin Wiersma, violin play
Terrestre Kaija Saariaho Claire Chase, flute; International Contemporary Ensemble (ICE); Erik Carlson, violin; Kivie Cahn-Lipman, cello; Nuiko Wadden, harp; Nathan Davis, percussion; Jacob Greenberg, piano; Joshua Rubin, clarinet; Claire Chase, bass flute play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page