Album Results

Items 1 – 20 of 49 shown.

"Blue" Gene Tyranny
"Blue" Gene Tyranny: Take Your Time

David Weinstein
A Confederacy of Dances Vol. I

Nick Didkovsky
Alternative Schubertiade

Ben Kamen
Ben Kamen: So The Light Came To Contain Numbers

Brian Reinbolt
Brian Reinbolt: It's not that Simple

Clay Chaplin
Clay Chaplin: Satellite Stutter
albums (49) works (17) tracks (206)
title composer artists/ensemble play
"Blue" Gene Tyranny: Take Your Time "Blue" Gene Tyranny "Blue" Gene Tyranny, piano; "Blue" Gene Tyranny, computer play
A Confederacy of Dances Vol. I David Weinstein Tohban Djan; Arto Lindsay, guitar; Robin Holcomb, prompter; Ursula Oppens, piano; Robert James, tapes; Luli Shioi, bass guitar; Anthony Coleman, keyboard sampler; M.E. Miller, drums; Erik Friedlander, cello; Carol Emanuel, harp; David Shea, effects; Guy Klucevsek, accordion; David Shea, tapes; Vicki Bodner, English horn; Ron Kuivila, electronics; Christian Marclay, turntables; Shelley Hirsch, voice; John Zorn, reeds; Robert James, sound effects; Hahn Rowe, violin; Zeena Parkins, electronics; Luli Shioi, voice; Jonathan Storck, double bass; Davey Williams, electric guitar; Jim Pugliese, drums; Billy Bang, violin; Jeanne Lee, voice; David Shea, turntables; Mary Rowell, violin; Vicki Bodner, oboe; Arto Lindsay, voice; Ikue Mori, drum machine; Ron Kuivila, computer; Wadada Leo Smith, trumpet; Don Byron, clarinet; David Weinstein, keyboard sampler; Jim Pugliese, sampler; Jim Staley, trombone; Wayne Horvitz, electronic keyboard; Chris Cochrane, electric guitar; Zeena Parkins, electric harp; Ikue Mori, drums; Bill Frisell, electric guitar; Ursula Oppens, piano play
Alternative Schubertiade Nick Didkovsky Phil Kline, synthesizer; Hester Laten, sumnumbuguitar; Kitty Brazelton, alto; Evelyne Luest; Nick Didkovsky, computer; Annie Gosfield, keyboard sampler; Phil Kline, computer; Chien Yin Chen, piano; Jonathan Bepler, baritone; Roger Kleier, electric guitar; Jed Distler, piano; Dafna Naphtali, mezzo-soprano; Renée Santer, soprano; Kitty Brazelton, voice; Danny Tunick, vibraphone; David First, electric guitar; Carla Lother, piano; Gordon Minette, piano; D.J. Firehorse; Hester Laten, guitar; John Myers, electric guitar play
Ben Kamen: So The Light Came To Contain Numbers Ben Kamen Ben Kamen, computer; Mike Gallope, computer play
Benjamin Boretz 9X9 J. K. Randall Leah Plave, cello; Peter Phelan, cello; Scot Moore, violin; Reina Murooka, violin; Rosemary Nelis, viola; Stanley Moore, cello; Keith Eisenbrey, clavichord; Blair McMillan, piano; Holly Jenkins, violin; Mia Laity, violin; Scot Moore, viola; Eleanor Lee, cello; Martin Supper, computer; Frank Brickle, piano; Chris Stover, trombone; Jen Baker, trombone; Margaret Kampmeier, piano; Benjamin Boretz, piano; Sascia Pellegrini, piano; Hilary Hawke, banjo; Joseph Brent, mandolin; TJ Wible, alto flute; Zachary Boeding, violin; Group for Contemporary Music; Charles Wuorinen, Conductor; Richard Teitelbaum, polymoog; Richard Teitelbaum, flute; Benjamin Boretz, computer; Jeff Presslaff, piano play
Brian Reinbolt: It's not that Simple Brian Reinbolt Brian Reinbolt, computer play
Clay Chaplin: Satellite Stutter Clay Chaplin Clay Chaplin, computer; Clay Chaplin, sampled sounds; Clay Chaplin, synthesizer play
David First: Privacy Issues (drone works 1996 – 2009) David First David First, synthesizer; David First, theremin; David First, e-bow guitar; David Nuñez, violin; Benjamin Dieltjens, clarinet; Benjamin Dieltjens, bass clarinet; Tom Pauwels, guitar; Kim Van den Brempt, piano; Yannick Willcox, recording; David First, transister radios; David First, computer; David First, MIDI controller; David First, MIDI guitar controller; David First, electronics; David First, slide whistle; Christopher McIntyre, trombone; Peter Zummo, trombone; "Blue" Gene Tyranny, keyboards play
David Rosenboom: How Much Better If Plymouth Rock Had Landed on the Pilgrims David Rosenboom William Winant, marimba; Sam Minaie, electric bass; Alex Noice, electric guitar; Tony DiGennaro, electric bass; Caleb Dolister, drums; Austin Wrinkle, drums; I Nyoman Wenten, pemade; Vinny Golia, bass flute; David Rosenboom, piano; Brian Walsh, baritone saxophone; DR. MiNT; Gavin Templeton, alto saxophone; I Nyoman Wenten, kendang; Daniel Rosenboom, piccolo trumpet; Daniel Rosenboom, cornet; Daniel Rosenboom, bass trumpet; William Winant, jegog; William Winant, calung; Jake Vossler, electric guitar; PLOTZ!; Aashish Khan, sarode; David Rosenboom, Buchla 300 Series electric music box; Swapan Chaudhuri, tabla; David Rosenboom, organ; David Rosenboom, computer; Thomas G. McFaul, wah-wah piano; Lynn David Newton, electric bass; Gerald Shapiro, synthesizer; David Rosenboom, dumbek; David Rosenboom, electronics; Erika Duke-Kirkpatrick, cello; Michael Slevin, tambura; Vinny Golia, contrabass saxophone; Vinny Golia, contrabass clarinet; Donald Buchla, Buchla 300 Series electric music box; Daniel Rosenboom, trumpet; Vinny Golia, soprano saxophone; Vinny Golia, shakuhachi; Vinny Golia, piccolo; Vinny Golia, soprillo saxophone; Vinny Golia, flute; Vinny Golia, sopranino saxophone play
David Rosenboom: In the Beginning David Rosenboom David Rosenboom, Buchla 300 Series electric music box; Michael Svoboda, trombone; William Winant, percussion; Erika Duke-Kirkpatrick, cello; Aniela Perry, cello; Derek Stein, cello; April Guthrie, cello; Midnight Winds; Amy Tatum, flute; Jennifer Johnson, oboe; Andrew Leonard, clarinet; Allen Fogle, horn; Jane Grothe, harp; David Rosenboom, piano; David Rosenboom, computer; Jerónimo "Jxel" Rajchenberg, samples; Claire Chenette, oboe; Briana Lehman, bassoon; Daniel Rosenboom, trumpet; Marissa Benedict, trumpet; Steven Suminsky, trombone; Doug Tornquist, tuba; Danny Holt, piano; Richard Valitutto, piano; Nicholas Terry, percussion; Matthew Cook, percussion; Andrew Tholl, violin; Mark Menzies, viola; Maggie Hasspacher, bass; David Rosenboom, Conductor play
Earle Brown: Selected Works 1952-1965 Earle Brown Dorothea von Albrecht, violoncello; Earle Brown, Conductor; Teresia Tieu, harp; Harro Ruijsenaars, violoncello; Arthur Moore, trombone; David Tudor, piano; Gerrit Oldeman, viola; Matthew Raimondi, violin; Antoinette Vischer, harpsichord; Jaring Walta, violin; Earle Brown, tape; John Floore, trumpet; Christine Olbrich, piano; Michael Daugherty, computer; Harry Sparnaay, bass clarinet; Michael Daugherty, piano; Michael Daugherty, electronics; Roelof van Driesten, violin; David Soyer, violoncello; Govert Jurriaanse, flute; Ton Hartsuiker, piano; George Gruntz, harpsichord play
Gerard Pape: Ascension To Purgatory Gerard Pape Sinan Bokesoy, computer; Maurizio Barbetti, viola; Nicholas Isherwood, bass; François Pallies, trumpet; Isabelle Varraux, horn; Lionel Arnaud, Conductor; Atelier de Musique Contemporaine du CNR de Versailles; Rohan de Saram, cello; Roland Auzet, percussion; Janet Pape, soprano; Alain Bancquart, Conductor; Armelle Orieux, soprano; Irvine Arditti, violin play
Hallways: Eleven Musicians and HMSL Larry Polansky Larry Polansky, computer; Jeanne Parson, computer; Phil Burk, computer; Nick Didkovsky, electric guitar; Nick Didkovsky, computer; Carter Scholz, electronic processing; Jeanne Parson, synthesizer; Robert Marsanyi, electronic processing; Trichy Sankaran; Trichy Sankaran, mrdangam; Phil Burk, electronic processing; Jeanne Parson, electronic processing; Larry Polansky, electric guitar; Larry Polansky, electronics; John Bischoff, synthesizer; David Rosenboom, computer; Charlie Haden, string bass play
The Hub Computer Network Music Chris Brown Chris Brown, computer; Phil Stone, computer; Scot Gresham-Lancaster, computer; Tim Perkis, computer; John Bischoff, computer; Mark Trayle, computer play
The Hub: Wreckin' Ball Mark Trayle The Hub; Alvin Curran, piano; The Rova Saxophone Quartet; The Well (online community); Barbara Golden, voice; Ramon Sender Barayon, voice; Kenneth Atchley, voice; Chris Brown, computer; John Bischoff, computer; Tim Perkis, computer; Mark Trayle, computer play
Huck Hodge: Life Is Endless Like Our Field Of Vision Huck Hodge Talea Ensemble; Barry Crawford, flute; Marianne Gythfeldt, clarinet; Rane Moore, contrabass clarinet; Rane Moore, bass clarinet; William Schimmel, accordion; Steven Beck, piano; Matthew Gold, percussion; Alex Lipowski, percussion; Miranda Cuckson, violin; Emily Ondracek-Peterson, violin; Christopher Gross, cello; Brian Snow, cello; James Baker, Conductor; Huck Hodge, piano; Huck Hodge, computer; Barry Crawford, piccolo; Rane Moore, clarinet; John Gattis, horn; Nuiko Wadden, harp; JACK Quartet; Christopher Otto, violin; Ari Streisfeld, violin; John Pickford Richards, viola; Kevin McFarland, cello; Huck Hodge, melodica play
If, Bwana - I, Angelica Al Margolis Detta Andreana, voice; Al Margolis, tape; Al Margolis, Moog rogue; Al Margolis, Arp 2600; Al Margolis, computer; Al Margolis, steel cello; Al Margolis, guitar; Ted (the dog), footsteps; Mike Hoffman, piano board; Adam Klein, voice; Debbie Goldberg, voice; Dan Andreana, voice; Al Margolis, voice play
If, Bwana: “Assemble.Age” Al Margolis Trio Scordatura; Elisabeth Smalt, viola; Alfrun Schmid, voice; Bob Gilmore, keyboard; Al Margolis, electronics; Lisa Barnard Kelley, voice; Al Margolis, computer; Monique Buzzarté, trombone; Tom Hamilton, synthesizer; Jacqueline Martelle, flute play
Jim Horton: Simulated Winds and Cries Jim Horton Jim Horton, computer play
Joan La Barbara: Shamansong Joan La Barbara Joan La Barbara, electronic keyboard; Joan La Barbara, synthesizer; Joan La Barbara, percussion; Si-Si Chen, percussion; Erika Duke-Kirkpatrick, cello; Tao Chen, dizi ; Bao-Li Zhang, erhu; Si-Si Chen, yangqi; Gaylord Mowrey, bowed piano; Kristina Melcher, gender; Joan La Barbara, computer; Polly Tapia Ferber, dumbek; Joan La Barbara, voice play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page