Album Results

Items 1 – 13 of 13 shown.

Charles Tomlinson Griffes
American Profiles

Barbara White
Barbara White: When the Smoke Clears

Charles Wuorinen
Charles Wuorinen: Metagong

Craig Walsh
Craig Walsh: Bugaboo

David Felder
David Felder: Inner Sky

David Glaser
David Glaser: Kinesis
albums (13) works (9) tracks (50)
title composer artists/ensemble play
American Profiles Charles Tomlinson Griffes Susan Rotholz, flute; Matthew Dine, oboe; Michael Finn, bassoon; James Baker, percussion; Alan R. Kay, clarinet; Carl Albach, trumpet; Victoria Eisen, horn; Lewis Paer, bass; Paul Hostetter, percussion; Jeffrey Lang, horn; Diane Chaplin, violoncello; Stephen Rogers Radcliffe, Conductor; David Korevaar, piano; New York Chamber Ensemble; Julie Rosenfeld, violin; Francesca Martin Silos, viola; Carolyn Davis Fryer, bass play
Barbara White: When the Smoke Clears Barbara White Jeffrey Milarsky, Conductor; New York New Music Ensemble; James Baker, percussion; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Jean Kopperud, clarinets; Linda Quan, violin; Christopher Finckel, cello; Stephen Gosling, piano; Anna Lim, violin; Princeton Composers Ensemble; Nancy Zeltsman, marimba; Michael Lowenstern, clarinet; Talujon Percussion Quartet; Tom Kolor, percussion; Michael Lipsey, percussion; Dominic Donato, percussion; David Cossin, percussion; Barbara White, clarinet; Mary Nessinger, mezzo-soprano; John Whitfield, cello; Michael Pratt, Conductor; Jean Kopperud, clarinet play
Charles Wuorinen: Metagong Charles Wuorinen James Baker, percussion; Robert Auler, percussion; Stephen Gosling, piano; Steven Beck, piano; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Jean Kopperud, bass clarinet; Mark Steinberg, violin; Alan Feinberg, piano; George Nickson, percussion play
Craig Walsh: Bugaboo Craig Walsh Linda Quan, violin; Jacqueline Leclair, oboe; Lois Martin, viola; Don McGeen, oboe; Daniel Druckman, percussion; Jered Egan, bass; Angela Cordell, horn; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; David Fulmer, violin; New York New Music Ensemble; Stephen Gosling, piano; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Neil Balm, trumpet; James Baker, Conductor; Christopher Finckel, cello; Richard Chamberlain, trombone play
David Felder: Inner Sky David Felder Slee Sinfonietta Chamber Orchestra; Tom Kolor, percussion; James Baker, Conductor; Ian Pace, piano; June in Buffalo Festival Brass; Magnus Martensson, Conductor; Jon Nelson, trumpet; Sycil Mathai, trumpet; Adam Unsworth, horn; Ben Herrington, trombone; Jim Daniels, bass trombone; Magnus Andersson, guitar play
David Glaser: Kinesis David Glaser New York New Music Ensemble; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Christopher Finckel, cello; James Baker, percussion; Tara Helen O'Connor, flute; Calvin Wiersma, violin; Susannah Chapman, cello; Oren Fader, guitar; Linda Larson, soprano; Richard Macdowell, clarinet; Da Capo Chamber Players; Patricia Spencer, flute; Blair McMillen, piano; Marshall Taylor, alto saxophone; The Momenta Quartet; Asmira Woodward-Page, violin; Emilie-Anne Gendron, violin; Stephanie Griffin, viola; Joanne Lin, cello play
Huck Hodge: Life Is Endless Like Our Field Of Vision Huck Hodge Talea Ensemble; Barry Crawford, flute; Marianne Gythfeldt, clarinet; Rane Moore, contrabass clarinet; Rane Moore, bass clarinet; William Schimmel, accordion; Steven Beck, piano; Matthew Gold, percussion; Alex Lipowski, percussion; Miranda Cuckson, violin; Emily Ondracek-Peterson, violin; Christopher Gross, cello; Brian Snow, cello; James Baker, Conductor; Huck Hodge, piano; Huck Hodge, computer; Barry Crawford, piccolo; Rane Moore, clarinet; John Gattis, horn; Nuiko Wadden, harp; JACK Quartet; Christopher Otto, violin; Ari Streisfeld, violin; John Pickford Richards, viola; Kevin McFarland, cello; Huck Hodge, melodica play
Morris Rosenzweig: Home and Away Morris Rosenzweig NOVA; New York New Music Ensemble; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Jean Kopperud, bass clarinet; Linda Quan, violin; Christopher Finckel, cello; Christopher Oldfather, piano; James Baker, Conductor; Robert Zalkind, viola; Igor Iachimciuc, cymbalom; Canyonlands Horn Quintet; Stephen Kostyniak, horn; Llewellyn Humphries, horn; Ronald Beitel, horn; Steven Proser, horn; Carlton Vickers, flute; Glenn Webb, percussion; Gerald Elias, violin; Brant Bayless, viola; Noriko Kishi, cello; Corbin Johnston, bass; Jason Hardink, piano; Canyonlands Ensemble; Laura Carmichael, clarinet; Lynnette Thredgold, violin; John Eckstein, cello; Jed Moss, piano; Jason Rabb, percussion; Morris Rosenzweig, Conductor play
Music of David Chaitkin David Chaitkin Sylvan Winds; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Edward Murray, piano; Gordon Stout, percussion; Joseph Tamosaitis, bass; New York New Music Ensemble; James Baker, tubular bells; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Cyrus Stevens, violin; Daniel Druckman, vibraphone; Alan Feinberg, piano; Robert Black, Conductor; Eric Bartlett, cello; David Burge, piano; Cantata Singers; John Harbison, Conductor play
Music of David Felder David Felder Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Christopher Finckel, cello; New York New Music Ensemble; Linda Quan, viola; Harold Rosenbaum, Conductor; Stephen Gosling, piano; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Arditti String Quartet; Irvine Arditti, violin; James Baker, Conductor; Ashot Sarkissjan, violin; Lucas Fels, cello; Ralf Ehlers, viola; Jean Kopperud, bass clarinet; Miles Anderson, trombone; New York Virtuoso Singers; Linda Quan, violin; Matthew Gold, percussion play
Music Of Gerard Pape Gerard Pape David Alberman, violin; Peter Simmons, bassoon; Kelly Morisheen, violin; Richard Ford, trombone; Robert Yamins, clarinet; Prism Orchestra; Dorothy Lawson, cello; Olivia Koppell, viola; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Donald Flachs, oboe; Gail Kruvand, bass; James Baker, percussion; Susan Panny, horn; Donald Batchelder, trumpet; Mary Rowell, violin; Levine Andrade, viola; Irvine Arditti, violin; Arditti String Quartet; Rohan de Saram, cello; Janet Pape, voice; Sydney Hodkinson, Conductor; Janet Pape, soprano; Thomas Buckner, baritone; William Albright, organ; Carl Daehler, Conductor; Ann Arbor Chamber Orchestra; Robert Black, Conductor play
Rand Steiger: A Menacing Plume Rand Steiger Talea Ensemble; Tara Helen O'Connor, flute; Arthur Sato, English horn; Steven Beck, keyboards; Stephen Gosling, keyboards; Matthew Gold, percussion; Alex Lipowski, percussion; Yuki Numata Resnick, violin; Christopher Gross, cello; James Baker, Conductor; Olivier Pasquet, signal processors; Rand Steiger, signal processors; Tara Helen O'Connor, alto flute; Tara Helen O'Connor, piccolo; Arthur Sato, oboe; Rane Moore, clarinet; Rane Moore, bass clarinet; Steven Beck, piano; Elizabeth Weisser, viola; Miller Puckette, signal processors; Ben Reimer, drums; Leanne Zacharias, cello play
Speculum Musicae: Music of Sanford, Rosenzweig, Moe David Sanford Erik Charlston, bassoon; Michael Willens, double bass; William Purvis, French horn; Dennis Smylie, clarinets; Speculum Musicae; David Carroll, bassoon; Stephen Taylor, oboe; Eric Bartlett, cello; Curtis Macomber, violin; Allen Blustine, clarinet; Aleck Karis, piano; William Purvis, Conductor; James Baker, percussion; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; David Krakauer, clarinet; Michael Willens, bass; Christopher Oldfather, piano; Maureen Gallagher, viola; Susan Palma Nidel, flute; Dennis Smylie, clarinet; William Purvis, horn; Carol Zeavin, violin; Morris Rosenzweig, Conductor; Erik Charlston, percussion; Allen Blustine, bass clarinet; Donald MacCourt, bassoon; Donald Palma, Conductor play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page