Album Results

Items 1 – 20 of 232 shown.

David Weinstein
A Confederacy of Dances Vol. I

Aaron Jay Kernis
Aaron Jay Kernis: Love Scenes

Alain Bancquart
Alain Bancquart: Le Livre Du Labyrinthe

Alan Seidel
Alan Seidler: Vocal and Choral Works (1990-2008)

Aldo Clementi
Aldo Clementi: Works With Guitar

Aliona Yurtsevich
Aliona Yurtsevich: In The Stillness Between Two Waves of the Sea
albums (232) works (134) tracks (919)
title composer artists/ensemble play
A Confederacy of Dances Vol. I David Weinstein Tohban Djan; Arto Lindsay, guitar; Robin Holcomb, prompter; Ursula Oppens, piano; Robert James, tapes; Luli Shioi, bass guitar; Anthony Coleman, keyboard sampler; M.E. Miller, drums; Erik Friedlander, cello; Carol Emanuel, harp; David Shea, effects; Guy Klucevsek, accordion; David Shea, tapes; Vicki Bodner, English horn; Ron Kuivila, electronics; Christian Marclay, turntables; Shelley Hirsch, voice; John Zorn, reeds; Robert James, sound effects; Hahn Rowe, violin; Zeena Parkins, electronics; Luli Shioi, voice; Jonathan Storck, double bass; Davey Williams, electric guitar; Jim Pugliese, drums; Billy Bang, violin; Jeanne Lee, voice; David Shea, turntables; Mary Rowell, violin; Vicki Bodner, oboe; Arto Lindsay, voice; Ikue Mori, drum machine; Ron Kuivila, computer; Wadada Leo Smith, trumpet; Don Byron, clarinet; David Weinstein, keyboard sampler; Jim Pugliese, sampler; Jim Staley, trombone; Wayne Horvitz, electronic keyboard; Chris Cochrane, electric guitar; Zeena Parkins, electric harp; Ikue Mori, drums; Bill Frisell, electric guitar; Ursula Oppens, piano play
Aaron Jay Kernis: Love Scenes Aaron Jay Kernis Sanford Sylvan, baritone; Jorja Fleezanis, violin; Daniel Druckman, percussion; Robert Helps, piano; Carmen Pelton, soprano; André Emelianoff, cello; Jan Opalach, bass-baritone; St. Luke's Chamber Ensemble; Grace Paradise, harp; Daire Fitzgerald, cello; Eriko Sato, violin; Barry Centanni, percussion; Marc Goldberg, bassoon; Elizabeth Mann, flute; William Blount, clarinet; Louise Schulman, viola; Allen Blustine, clarinet; William Purvis, horn; Ransom Wilson, Conductor play
Alain Bancquart: Le Livre Du Labyrinthe Alain Bancquart Voxnova; Sylvaine Billier, piano; Eric Trémollière, tenor; Roland Auzet, cymbalom; Brice Pauset, piano; Colette Hochain, mezzo-soprano; Thierry Briard, percussion; Sophie Boulin, soprano; Emmanuel Curt, percussion; Claude Pavy, electric guitar; Jérome Voisin, clarinet; Martine Joste, piano; Virginie Tarète, harp; Carol Robinson, clarinet; Pascal Gallois, bassoon; Pierre Morlet, violoncello; Michel Poulet, violoncello; Florian Lauridon, violoncello; Romain Garioud, violoncello; Nicholas Isherwood, bass; Frederic Baldassare, violoncello; Pierre-Yves Artaud, flute play
Alan Seidler: Vocal and Choral Works (1990-2008) Alan Seidel William Trigg, timpani; The Collegiate Chorale; Martha Mooke, viola; Jeffrey Kraus, percussion; Susan Jolles, harp; William Trigg, percussion; Frank Cassara, percussion; Joel Thome, Conductor; Graham Ashton, trumpet; Steven Goldstein, tenor; Frank Nemhauser, Conductor; Michael Finckel, cello; Ayako Oshima Neidich, clarinet; Chris Nappi, percussion; Gregor Kitzis, violin; Laura Last, soprano; Daniel Spiegel, piano; Linda Wetherill, flute; Anthony Cecere, horn; Kory Grossman, percussion; The Orchestra of Our Time play
Aldo Clementi: Works With Guitar Aldo Clementi Susan Pierotti, violin; Stephen Robinson, oboe; Peter Morrison, cello; Peter Neville, percussion; Benjamin Marks, trombone; Peter Neville, vibraphone; Marshall McGuire, harp; Dorit Herskovits, contrabass; Ken Murray, mandolin; Garth O'Rafferty, trumpet; Deborah Kayser, voice; Geoffrey Morris, guitar; ELISION Ensemble; Brian Catchlove, clarinet; Erkki Veltheim, viola; Carl Rosman, Conductor; Paula Rae, flute; Andrew Uren, clarinet play
Aliona Yurtsevich: In The Stillness Between Two Waves of the Sea Aliona Yurtsevich Cora Schmeiser, soprano; Christiaan Caris, percussion; Maria Pozdniakova, harp; Kom Josephine Bode, recorder; Anna Stegmann, recorder; Milena Dukanovich, organ; Aliona Yurtsevich, organ; Luka Juhart, accordion; Aliona Yurtsevich, tape play
Allume Lambros Demetrios Callimahos, arr. Brian Luce, flute; Carrol McLaughlin, harp play
An American Collage Aaron Copland Rooke Chapel Choir; Elizabeth Etters-Asmus, harp; David Cover, organ; Genevieve Feiwen Lee, piano; D'Anna Fortunato, mezzo-soprano; William A. Payn, Conductor play
An American Mosaic Lamar Stringfield Debra Wendells Cross, flute; Barbara Chapman, harp play
An American Voice: Music of Randall Thompson Randall Thompson Roberts Wesleyan College Chorale; Robert Shewan, Conductor; Barbara Harbach, organ; Roberts Wesleyan Brass Chorale; Barbara Dechario, harp play
And Then I Knew ’Twas Wind (Capriccio) Toru Takemitsu The Museaux Trio; Sydney Carlson, flute; Denise Fujikawa, harp; Brian Quincey, viola play
Andrew Imbrie: Dream Sequence Andrew Imbrie James Preiss, percussion; Alan R. Kay, clarinet; Keith Underwood, flute; Cyrus Stevens, violin; Christopher Finckel, cello; Edmund Niemann, piano; Barbara Allen, harp; Sarah Adams, viola; Alan R. Kay, bass clarinet; Parnassus; Martin Goldray, piano; Matthew Dine, oboe; Anthony Korf, Conductor; Susan Narucki, soprano; Joan Peterson Krause, soprano; Nancy Wertsch, alto; Mark Bleeke, tenor; Nathaniel Watson, baritone; Matthew Dine, English horn play
Anne LeBaron: Pope Joan, Transfiguration Anne LeBaron Keve Wilson, English horn; Nicholas Terry, percussion; Jim Sullivan, bass clarinet; Lorna Eder, piano; Dorothy Stone, flute; Camilla Hoitenga, flute; June Han, harp; Rand Steiger, Conductor; William Trigg, percussion; Kristin Norderval, soprano; Dorothy Stone, piccolo; Mark Menzies, Conductor; Andrew McIntosh, viola; Keve Wilson, oboe; Erika Duke-Kirkpatrick, violoncello; Jim Sullivan, clarinet; Eric km Clark, violin; Dorothy Stone, alto flute; Lucy Shelton, soprano play
Anne LeBaron: Rana, Ritual & Revelations Anne LeBaron Nina Kellman, harp; Anne LeBaron, harp; Masao Kawasaki, viola; Theater Chamber Players of Kennedy Center; Hamao Fujiwara, violin; Evelyn Elsing, cello; Anne LeBaron, Conductor; Jim Staley, trombone; George Cartwright, tenor saxophone; David Shea, baritone; William Trigg, tape; Anne LeBaron, tape; Frank Cassara, percussion; Madeleine Shapiro, cello; Linda Bouchard, Conductor; New Music Consort; Allen Shearer, baritone; Robert Yamins, clarinet; Paul Guerguerian, percussion; Michael Pugliese, percussion; Claire Heldrich, Conductor; William Trigg, percussion; George Cartwright play
Anne LeBaron: Sacred Theory of the Earth Anne LeBaron Paul Murphy, viola; Paula Peace, piano; Christopher Pulgram, violin; Amy Porter, flute; Anne LeBaron, harp; Atlanta Chamber Players; Ted Gurch, clarinet; John Lawless, percussion; Brad Ritchie, cello; Paul Murphy, violin; Michael Cebulski, percussion; David Rosenboom, Conductor play
Arthur Levering: Parallel Universe Arthur Levering Sequitur; Erin Lesser, flute; Jacqueline Leclair, oboe; Jo-Ann Sternberg, clarinet; Philip Everall, bass clarinet; Peggy Kampmeier, piano; Matthew Gold, percussion; Andrea Schulz, violin; Miranda Cuckson, violin; Daniel Panner, viola; Gregory Hesselink, cello; Jeremy McCoy, bass; Paul Hostetter, Conductor; Boston Modern Orchestra Project; Gil Rose, Conductor; Krista River, mezzo-soprano; Franziska Huhn, harp; Amanda Romano, harp; Donald Berman, piano; John McDonald, piano; Scott Wheeler, Conductor play
Arthur Levering: School of Velocity Arthur Levering Donald Berman, piano; Scott Wheeler, Conductor; Sue-Ellen Hershman, flute; Katherine Matasy, clarinet; Dinosaur Annex Music Ensemble; Michael Curry, cello; Anne Black, viola; James Russell Smith, percussion; Cyrus Stevens, violin; Ian Greitzer, clarinet; Clayton Hoener, violin; Susan Robinson, harp; Christine Fish, flute; Scott Woolweaver, viola; Andrew Mark, cello; Sandra Hebert, piano; Marti Epstein, piano; Pascale Delache-Feldman, bass; Susan Gall Hampton, flute play
As Falling Leaves Adolphus Hailstork Jennifer Snyder, viola; Debra Cross, flute; Robert Cross, percussion; Virginia Chamber Players; Amanda Gates-Armstrong, violin; Barbara Chapman, harp; Vahn Armstrong, violin; Michael Daniels, cello; Charles Woodward, piano; Beverly Baker, viola play
Babbitt: Two Compositions/Bavicchi: Trio Milton Babbitt John Wummer, flute; Daniel Pinkham, harpsichord; Assunta Dell'Aquila, harp; Matthew Raimondi, violin; David Glazer, clarinet; Walter Trampler, viola; Alvin Bauman, piano; Donald McCall, cello; Peter Marsh, violin; Stanley Drucker, clarinet; Robert Brink, violin play
Bang on a Can Live, Vol. 1 Tom Johnson Robert Black, bass; Robert Black, bass; William Doerrfeld, Emulator sampler; Chris Vassiliades, piano; Kate Light, violin; Karl Parens, cello; Kathleen Nester, flute; Andrew Sterman, bass clarinet; Jim Baker, marimba; Scott Lindroth, Conductor; Michael Gordon Philharmonic; Ted Kuhn, violin; Bob Loughlin, electric guitar; John Lad, viola; Michael Gordon, keyboard; Michael Pugliese, percussion; Evan Ziporyn, bass clarinet; Le Nouvel Ensemble Moderne; Claude Lamothe, cello; Alain Giguere, violin; Vincent Dhavernas, percussion; Francis Ouelet, horn; Brian Bacon, viola; Claude Hamel, violin; Gilles Plante, clarinet; Rene Gosselin, bass; Jacques Drouin, piano; Alain Trudel, trombone; Lise Bouchard, trumpet; Normand Forget, oboe; Guy Pelletier, flute; Julien Gregoire, percussion; Michel Bettez, bassoon; Elizabeth Panzer, harp; Lorraine Vaillancourt, Conductor; David Mott, baritone saxophone; Boo Elmer, trombone; Jean Moncrieff, kempli ; John Van Buskirk, piano; Karen Phenpimon, percussion; Rob McEwan, percussion; Danny Tunick, percussion; John Ferrari, percussion; Laura Goldberg, violin; Muneko Otani, violin; Michiko Oshima, viola; Anna Cholakian, cello; Daniel Kennedy, Conductor play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page