Album Results

Items 1 – 20 of 275 shown.

John Harbison
'John Harbison: Winter''s Tale'

Michael Dellaira
(Selections from) Chéri

Aaron Copland
Aaron Copland: The Tender Land

Richard Wilson
Affirmations: Four Works by Richard Wilson

Alain Bancquart
Alain Bancquart: Le Livre Du Labyrinthe

Allan Blank
Allan Blank: Song Cycles with Double Bass and Piano
albums (275) works (251) tracks (2172)
title composer artists/ensemble play
'John Harbison: Winter''s Tale' John Harbison David Kravitz, baritone; Janna Baty, mezzo-soprano; Anne Harley, soprano; Matthew Anderson, tenor; Pamela Dellal, mezzo-soprano; Dana Whiteside, bass; Christian Figueroa, tenor; Paul Guttry, bass; Aaron Engebreth, baritone; Jeramie Hammond, bass; Boston Modern Orchestra Project; Gil Rose, Conductor play
(Selections from) Chéri Michael Dellaira Christopher Miele, alto saxophone; Christopher Miele, clarinet; Christopher Miele, bass clarinet; Maggi-Meg Reed, mezzo-soprano; Katrin Stamatis, violin; Emily Schaefer, cello; Erik Lautier, tenor; Peter Clark, bass-baritone; Lorinda Lisitza, mezzo-soprano; Marni Nixon, soprano; Elena Shadow, soprano; Lucille Patton, alto; Charlotte Cohn, soprano play
Aaron Copland: The Tender Land Aaron Copland Bohuslav Martinu Philharmonic Orchestra; Charis Strange, soprano; Eli Griggs, baritone; Sherri Phelps, mezzo-soprano; Shederick Whipple, tenor; Michael Turay, baritone; Judson Perry, tenor; Benjamin Smolder, bass-baritone; Mary Hawkins, soprano; Dawn Coon, contralto; Andrea Jones, soprano; Kirk Trevor, Conductor play
Affirmations: Four Works by Richard Wilson Richard Wilson Richard Lalli, baritone; Mary Ann Hart, mezzo-soprano; Stephen Johns, tuba; Dorothy Lawson, cello; Allen Blustine, clarinet; Blanca Uribe, piano; David Fedele, flute; Rolf Schulte, violin; Richard Wilson, piano play
Alain Bancquart: Le Livre Du Labyrinthe Alain Bancquart Voxnova; Sylvaine Billier, piano; Eric Trémollière, tenor; Roland Auzet, cymbalom; Brice Pauset, piano; Colette Hochain, mezzo-soprano; Thierry Briard, percussion; Sophie Boulin, soprano; Emmanuel Curt, percussion; Claude Pavy, electric guitar; Jérome Voisin, clarinet; Martine Joste, piano; Virginie Tarète, harp; Carol Robinson, clarinet; Pascal Gallois, bassoon; Pierre Morlet, violoncello; Michel Poulet, violoncello; Florian Lauridon, violoncello; Romain Garioud, violoncello; Nicholas Isherwood, bass; Frederic Baldassare, violoncello; Pierre-Yves Artaud, flute play
Allan Blank: Song Cycles with Double Bass and Piano Allan Blank Catharine Thieme, mezzo-soprano; Andrew Kohn, bass; Robert Thieme, piano; Jennifer Miller, soprano; Rob Frankenberry, piano play
Alternative Schubertiade Nick Didkovsky Phil Kline, synthesizer; Hester Laten, sumnumbuguitar; Kitty Brazelton, alto; Evelyne Luest; Nick Didkovsky, computer; Annie Gosfield, keyboard sampler; Phil Kline, computer; Chien Yin Chen, piano; Jonathan Bepler, baritone; Roger Kleier, electric guitar; Jed Distler, piano; Dafna Naphtali, mezzo-soprano; Renée Santer, soprano; Kitty Brazelton, voice; Danny Tunick, vibraphone; David First, electric guitar; Carla Lother, piano; Gordon Minette, piano; D.J. Firehorse; Hester Laten, guitar; John Myers, electric guitar play
Alva Henderson: Nosferatu Alva Henderson Barbara Day Turner, Conductor; Dennis Rupp, bass; Robert McPherson, tenor; Rimrock Opera Orchestra and Chorus; Jan Michael Kliewer, baritone; Karen Carle, mezzo-soprano; Susan Gundunas, soprano; Douglas Nagel, baritone play
An American Collage Aaron Copland Rooke Chapel Choir; Elizabeth Etters-Asmus, harp; David Cover, organ; Genevieve Feiwen Lee, piano; D'Anna Fortunato, mezzo-soprano; William A. Payn, Conductor play
American Music for Flute, Voice & Strings Charles Ives William Wittig, flute; Budapest Camerata; Adrian Sunshine, Conductor; Carol Wilson, mezzo-soprano play
An American Voice Music of Robert Nelson Robert Nelson Charles Hausmann, Conductor; Luis Ramirez, tenor; Paulette Labbé-Beltràn, soprano; Omari Williams, baritone; Claudia Waite, soprano; Elizabeth Wiles, soprano; Richard Paul Fink, bass-baritone; Justin White, baritone; Ann Frohbieter, organ; Débria Brown, mezzo-soprano; Moores School Symphony Orchestra; Franz Anton Krager, Conductor; Joseph Evans, tenor play
Amy Beach: Canticle of the Sun Amy (H. H. A.) Beach James Shaffran, bass; Mary Shaffran, soprano; Elizabeth McLean, mezzo-soprano; Teri Lazar, violin; Susan McAdams, soprano; Barbara Holinshead, alto; Guadalupe Kreysa, soprano; Susan Bender, soprano; Paul Hardy, piano; Paul Hardy, organ; Betty Buchanan, Conductor; Capitol Hill Choral Society; Richard Turner, tenor play
Amy Beach: Grand Mass In E Flat Major Amy (H. H. A.) Beach Stow Festival Chorus and Orchestra; Barbara Jones, Conductor; Ray Bauwens, tenor; Joel Schneider, bass; Margot Law, soprano; Martha Remington, mezzo-soprano play
Angels' Visits and Other Vocal Gems of Victorian America Dudley Buck Neely Bruce, Conductor; Jacqueline Pierce, soprano; Curtis Rayam, tenor; Maeretha Stewart, soprano; Howard Crook, tenor; Lawrence Skrobacs, piano; Raymond Murcell, baritone; Rose Taylor, mezzo-soprano; Kathleen Battle, soprano; Anon.; Harmoneion Singers play
Anthony Davis: Amistad Anthony Davis Brad Cresswell, tenor; William Stuckey, baritone; Kimberly Jones, soprano; E. Mani Cadet, tenor; Richard Markley, tenor; Stephen West, bass-baritone; John Daniecki, tenor; Philip Kraus, baritone; William Watson, tenor; Anisha M. McFarland, soprano; Patrick Blackwell, bass-baritone; Florence Quivar, mezzo-soprano; Paul Grizzell, bass-baritone; Kevin Kees, baritone; Misha Royzen, tenor; Dennis Russell Davies, Conductor; Lyric Opera of Chicago Orchestra; Thomas Young, tenor; Mark S. Doss, bass-baritone; Lyric Opera of Chicago Chorus; Wilbur Pauley, bass; Mark Baker, tenor; Timothy Robert Blevins, baritone; Bruce Hall, baritone; David Lee Brewer, tenor; Eugene Perry, baritone; Andrew Funk, bass; Kevin Maynor, bass play
Anton Bruckner: Choral Works Anton Bruckner Roberts Wesleyan College Chorale; Christopher Jones, tenor; Jeffrey Stell, baritone; Brian Clickner, tenor; Jack Richardson, tenor; Allan Mosher, bass; Robert Shewan, Conductor; Jill Richardson, mezzo-soprano; Roberts Wesleyan Brass Ensemble; Thaddeus James Stuart, organ; Erin Stedman, soprano; Allan Mosher, baritone play
Argento/Ahrold/Hervig Richard Hervig Eldon Obrecht, bass; John Simms, piano; Melvin Kaplan, oboe; William Hibbard, Conductor; Susan Palma Nidel, flute; Leopold La Fosse, violin; Barbara Ann Martin, soprano; Corrine Curry, mezzo-soprano; Eric Wilson, cello; Edward Brewer, harpsichord; Thomas L. Davis, percussion; Linda Quan, violin; Betty Bang Mather, flute; Thomas Ayres, clarinet; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Members of the London Symphony Orchestra; Harold Farberman, Conductor play
Art Of The Curved Bow, Vol.1 Johann Sebastian Bach Michael Bach, cello; Mechthild Seitz, mezzo-soprano play
Arthur Levering: Parallel Universe Arthur Levering Sequitur; Erin Lesser, flute; Jacqueline Leclair, oboe; Jo-Ann Sternberg, clarinet; Philip Everall, bass clarinet; Peggy Kampmeier, piano; Matthew Gold, percussion; Andrea Schulz, violin; Miranda Cuckson, violin; Daniel Panner, viola; Gregory Hesselink, cello; Jeremy McCoy, bass; Paul Hostetter, Conductor; Boston Modern Orchestra Project; Gil Rose, Conductor; Krista River, mezzo-soprano; Franziska Huhn, harp; Amanda Romano, harp; Donald Berman, piano; John McDonald, piano; Scott Wheeler, Conductor play
As Dreams Fall Apart Ilya Levinson, arr. New Budapest Orpheum Society; Iordanka Kissiova, violin; Don Stille, accordion; Ilya Levinson, piano; Mark Sonksen, bass; Danny Howard, percussion; Stewart Figa, baritone; Julia Bentley, mezzo-soprano; Philip Boulman, narrator play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page