Album Results

Items 1 – 14 of 14 shown.

Arthur Levering
Arthur Levering: Parallel Universe

Chen Yi
Chen-Yi/Karen Tanaka: Invisible Curve

Huck Hodge
Huck Hodge: Life Is Endless Like Our Field Of Vision

Ileana Pérez Velázquez
Ileana Pérez Velázquez: A Cascade of Light in a Resonant Universe

Johanna Beyer
io

Lewis Spratlan
Lewis Spratlan: When Crows Gather
albums (14) works (8) tracks (50)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Arthur Levering: Parallel Universe Arthur Levering Sequitur; Erin Lesser, flute; Jacqueline Leclair, oboe; Jo-Ann Sternberg, clarinet; Philip Everall, bass clarinet; Peggy Kampmeier, piano; Matthew Gold, percussion; Andrea Schulz, violin; Miranda Cuckson, violin; Daniel Panner, viola; Gregory Hesselink, cello; Jeremy McCoy, bass; Paul Hostetter, Conductor; Boston Modern Orchestra Project; Gil Rose, Conductor; Krista River, mezzo-soprano; Franziska Huhn, harp; Amanda Romano, harp; Donald Berman, piano; John McDonald, piano; Scott Wheeler, Conductor play
Chen-Yi/Karen Tanaka: Invisible Curve Chen Yi The Azure Ensemble; Jessica Zhou, harp; Esther Lamneck, clarinet; Matthew Gold, percussion; Michael Lipsey, percussion; Karen Ritscher, viola; Gerald Steichen, Conductor; Conrad Harris, violin; Gail Kruvand-Moye, contrabass; Pavel Vinnitsky, clarinet; Marc Goldberg, bassoon; Pitnarry Shin, cello; Susan Glaser, flute; William Purvis, Conductor; Airi Yoshioka, violin; Ingrid Gordon, percussion; Christopher Oldfather, piano play
Huck Hodge: Life Is Endless Like Our Field Of Vision Huck Hodge Talea Ensemble; Barry Crawford, flute; Marianne Gythfeldt, clarinet; Rane Moore, contrabass clarinet; Rane Moore, bass clarinet; William Schimmel, accordion; Steven Beck, piano; Matthew Gold, percussion; Alex Lipowski, percussion; Miranda Cuckson, violin; Emily Ondracek-Peterson, violin; Christopher Gross, cello; Brian Snow, cello; James Baker, Conductor; Huck Hodge, piano; Huck Hodge, computer; Barry Crawford, piccolo; Rane Moore, clarinet; John Gattis, horn; Nuiko Wadden, harp; JACK Quartet; Christopher Otto, violin; Ari Streisfeld, violin; John Pickford Richards, viola; Kevin McFarland, cello; Huck Hodge, melodica play
Ileana Pérez Velázquez: A Cascade of Light in a Resonant Universe Ileana Pérez Velázquez Miranda Cuckson, violin; Christopher Gross, cello; Nuno Antunes, clarinet; Adrian Morejon, bassoon; Molly Morkoski, piano; Bill Solomon, percussion; Ben Grow, Conductor; The Momenta Quartet; Emile-Anne Gendron, violin; Adda Kridler, violin; Stephanie Griffin, viola; Michael Haas, cello; Jacqueline Kerrod, harp; Doris Stevenson, piano; Matthew Gold, bassoon play
io Johanna Beyer Margaret Lancaster, alto flute; Margaret Lancaster, bass flute; Margaret Lancaster, piccolo; Margaret Lancaster, Native American flute; Matthew Gold, marimba; Larry Polansky, electric guitar; Beth Griffith, soprano; Margaret Lancaster, flute play
Lewis Spratlan: When Crows Gather Lewis Spratlan Gregory Hesselink, cello; Sara Laimon, piano; Julie Josephson, trombone; Daniel Spitzer, bass clarinet; Jeremy McCoy, double bass; Lucy Shelton, soprano; Michael Lowenstern, bass clarinet; Brian McWhorter, trumpet; Daniel Panner, viola; Matthew Gold, percussion; Andrea Schultz, violin; Daniel Spitzer, clarinet; Daniel Grabois, horn; Carrie Koffman, saxophone; Michael Lowenstern, clarinet; Jo-Ann Sternberg, clarinet; Sequitur; Eduardo Leandro, percussion; Jacqueline Leclair, oboe; Margaret Kampmeier, piano; Paul Hostetter, Conductor; Patti Monson, flute; Andrew Bove, tuba play
Lois V Vierk: Words Fail Me Lois V Vierk Claudia Rüegg, piano; Theodore Mook, cello; Matthew Gold, marimba; Relâche; Laurel Wyckoff, flute; Ken Ulansey, clarinet; Chuck Holdeman, bassoon; Kathleen Carroll, viola; Douglas Mapp, bass; John Dulik, piano; Helen Carnevale, percussion; Lloyd Shorter, Conductor; Margaret Kampmeier, piano play
Matrix - Music of Louis Karchin Louis Karchin Paul Hostetter, Conductor; Tom Kolor, percussion; Taimur Sullivan, alto saxophone; Eduardo Leandro, percussion; Marilyn Nonken, piano; Matt Ward, percussion; Patricia Spencer, flute; Stephen Gosling, piano; Lucy Shelton, soprano; Matthew Gold, percussion play
Music of David Felder David Felder Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Christopher Finckel, cello; New York New Music Ensemble; Linda Quan, viola; Harold Rosenbaum, Conductor; Stephen Gosling, piano; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Arditti String Quartet; Irvine Arditti, violin; James Baker, Conductor; Ashot Sarkissjan, violin; Lucas Fels, cello; Ralf Ehlers, viola; Jean Kopperud, bass clarinet; Miles Anderson, trombone; New York Virtuoso Singers; Linda Quan, violin; Matthew Gold, percussion play
Music of Donald Wheelock Donald Wheelock Ashima Scripp, cello; Annie Rabbat, violin; Matt Haimovitz, cello; Matthew Gold, percussion; Allen Blustine, bass clarinet; Judith Gordon, piano; Christof Huebner, viola; Laura Ahlbeck, oboe; Renee Krimsler, flute; Allen Blustine, clarinet; Renee Krimsler, piccolo; Joel Pitchon, violin play
Music of Ileana Perez Velázquez Ileana Pérez Velázquez Nathan Wysock, guitar; L'Ensemble Portique; Karl Orvik, violin; Ana Ruth Bermudez, cello; Williams Chamber Players; Scott Stacey, percussion; Elizabeth Wright, piano; Doris Stevenson, piano; Lisette Kielson, flute; Mickaele Granados, harp; Nathaniel Parke, cello; Max Mendel, viola; Darrett Adkins, cello; FLUX Quartet; Tom Chiu, violin; Jesse Mills, violin; Iliana Matos, guitar; Julia Malkova, viola; Sally Pinkas, piano; Matthew Gold, percussion play
Rand Steiger: A Menacing Plume Rand Steiger Talea Ensemble; Tara Helen O'Connor, flute; Arthur Sato, English horn; Steven Beck, keyboards; Stephen Gosling, keyboards; Matthew Gold, percussion; Alex Lipowski, percussion; Yuki Numata Resnick, violin; Christopher Gross, cello; James Baker, Conductor; Olivier Pasquet, signal processors; Rand Steiger, signal processors; Tara Helen O'Connor, alto flute; Tara Helen O'Connor, piccolo; Arthur Sato, oboe; Rane Moore, clarinet; Rane Moore, bass clarinet; Steven Beck, piano; Elizabeth Weisser, viola; Miller Puckette, signal processors; Ben Reimer, drums; Leanne Zacharias, cello play
Richard Wilson: Aethelred the Unready Richard Wilson Dorothy Lawson, cello; Paul Hostetter, percussion; Matthew Gold, percussion; Allen Blustine, clarinet; Thea Tullman, soprano; Curtis Streetman, bass; Jonathan Goodman, tenor; Andrew Childs, tenor; Drew Minter, voice; Elizabeth Weigle, soprano; Robert Osborne, bass-baritone; Rolf Schulte, violin; Blanca Uribe, piano; Richard Wilson, Conductor play
Sequitur-Concertos II Martin Matalon Daniel Grabois, horn; Miranda Cuckson, violin; Kent Muroki, bass; Caroline Stinson, cello; Jacqueline Leclair, English horn; Peter Kolkay, bassoon; Benjamin Herrington, trombone; Jo-Ann Sternberg, bass clarinet; Brian McWhorter, trumpet; Andrea Schultz, violin; Daniel Panner, viola; June Han, harp; Jo-Ann Sternberg, clarinet; Sequitur; Jacqueline Leclair, oboe; Patti Monson, piccolo; Patti Monson, flute; Michael Lowenstern, bass clarinet; Matthew Gold, percussion play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page