Album Results

Items 1 – 11 of 11 shown.

David Leisner
Acrobats: Music Of David Leisner

Dalia Raudonikytė With
Dalia Raudonikytė With: Solitarius

Larry Polansky
Elliott Sharp: Tranzience

Magnus Lindberg
International Contemporary Ensemble with Daniel Lippel: Abandoned Time

Jason Eckardt
Jason Eckardt: Undersong

Keeril Makan
Keeril Makan: Afterglow
albums (11) works (3) tracks (24)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Acrobats: Music Of David Leisner David Leisner Denis Azabagic, guitar; Cavatina Duo; Eugenia Moliner, flute; Katinka Kleijn, violoncello; Joshua Rubin, clarinet play
Dalia Raudonikytė With: Solitarius Dalia Raudonikytė With Joshua Rubin, clarinet; Rolf-Erik Nystrøm, alto saxophone; Dalia Raudonikytė With, electronics; Vilnius City Municipality St. Christopher Chamber Orchestra; Donatas Katkus, Conductor; Šviese Čepliauskaitė, piano; Daniel Lippel, guitar play
Elliott Sharp: Tranzience Larry Polansky JACK Quartet; Christopher Otto, violin; Ari Streisfeld, violin; John Pickford Richards, viola; Kevin McFarland, cello; New Thread Quartet; Geoffrey Landman, soprano saxophone; Kristen McKeon, soprano saxophone; Erin Rogers, soprano saxophone; Zach Herchen, soprano saxophone; Joshua Rubin, clarinet; Rachel Golub, violin; Jenny Lin, piano; Either/Or; Stephanie Griffin, viola; Margaret Lancaster, alto flute; Chris McIntyre, trombone; Joshua Rubin, bass clarinet; David Shively, marimba; Alex Waterman, cello; Richard Carrick, piano; Richard Carrick, Conductor; Elliott Sharp, electroacoustic guitar play
International Contemporary Ensemble with Daniel Lippel: Abandoned Time Magnus Lindberg Claire Chase, musical director; Kivie Cahn-Lipman, cello; Katinka Kleijn, cello; Claire Chase, flute; International Contemporary Ensemble (ICE); Matthew Ward, Conductor; Cory Smythe, piano; David Bowlin, violin; Daniel Lippel, guitar; Randall Zigler, bass; David Schotzko, percussion; Maiya Papach, viola; Tony Arnold, soprano; David Reminick, saxophone; Joshua Rubin, clarinet play
Jason Eckardt: Undersong Jason Eckardt Fred Sherry, cello; International Contemporary Ensemble (ICE); Claire Chase, flute; Jennifer Curtis, violin; Wendy Richman, viola; Eric Lamb, flute; Joshua Rubin, clarinet; Kivie Cahn-Lipman, cello; Tony Arnold, soprano; James Austin Smith, oboe; Rebekah Heller, bassoon; Jacob Greenberg, piano; Nathan Davis, percussion; Randy Ziegler, bass; Steven Schick, Conductor play
Keeril Makan: Afterglow Keeril Makan International Contemporary Ensemble (ICE); Eric Lamb, alto flute; Joshua Rubin, clarinet; Erik Carlson, violin; Kivie Cahn-Lipman, cello; Cory Smythe, piano; Nathan Davis, percussion; Adam Sliwinski, Conductor; Eric Lamb, flute; James Austin Smith, oboe; Nuiko Wadden, harp; Eric Lamb, bass flute; Joshua Rubin, bass clarinet; Gareth Flowers, trumpet; Randall Zigler, bass; Erik Carlson, Conductor play
Nathan Davis: The Bright and Hollow Sky Nathan Davis International Contemporary Ensemble (ICE); Joshua Rubin, clarinet; Eric Lamb, piccolo; Claire Chase, flute; Nathan Davis, percussion; Claire Chase, alto flute; Phyllis Chen, toy piano; Joshua Rubin, bass clarinet; Eric Lamb, flute; Peter Evans, trumpet; Daniel Lippel, guitar; Adam Sliwinski, percussion; Douglas Perkins, Conductor play
Reiko Füting: names, erased Reiko Füting John Popham, cello; Yegor Shevtsov, piano; Nani Füting, mezzo-soprano; Miranda Cuckson, violin; Joshua Rubin, clarinet; Luna Kang, flute; Jing Yang, piano; Olivia De Prato, violin; David Broome, piano; Eric Lamb, alto flute; Mivos String Quartet; Josh Modney, violin; Victor Lowrie, viola; Mariel Roberts, cello play
Suzanne Farrin: Corpo di Terra Suzanne Farrin Nuiko Wadden, harp; Julia Lichten, cello; Antoine Tamestit, viola; Markus Hadulla, piano; Joshua Rubin, clarinet; Calvin Wiersma, violin play
Terrestre Kaija Saariaho Claire Chase, flute; International Contemporary Ensemble (ICE); Erik Carlson, violin; Kivie Cahn-Lipman, cello; Nuiko Wadden, harp; Nathan Davis, percussion; Jacob Greenberg, piano; Joshua Rubin, clarinet; Claire Chase, bass flute play
Xenakis Edition, Vol. 13: Ensemble Works 3 Iannis Xenakis Cory Smythe, piano; International Contemporary Ensemble (ICE); Steven Schick, Conductor; Joshua Rubin, bass clarinet; Tony Arnold, soprano; Benny Sluchin, trombone; red fish blue fish; Brian Archinal, marimba; Dustin DeHart, marimba; Justin Donahue, marimba; Ross Karre, marimba; Bonnie Whiting, marimba; Stephen Solook, marimba; Steven Schick, percussion play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page