Album Results

Items 1 – 13 of 13 shown.

John Cage
Cage/Schlothauer: For Seven Players

Cem Güney
Cem Guney: Five Compositions

Christian Wolff
Christian Wolff: (Re) Making Music- Works 1962-99

Frank Denyer
Frank Denyer: Faint Traces

Frank Denyer
Frank Denyer: silenced voices

James Mulcro Drew
James Mulcro Drew: Animating Degree Zero
albums (13) works (2) tracks (47)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Cage/Schlothauer: For Seven Players John Cage Marcus Kaiser, violoncello; Burkhard Schlothauer, violin; Ulrich Krieger, clarinet; Guy Vandromme, piano; Tobias Liebezeit, percussion; Normisa Pereira da Silva, alto flute; Julia Eckhardt, viola play
Cem Guney: Five Compositions Cem Güney Antoine Beuger, flute; Germaine Sijstermans, clarinet; Tobias Liebezeit, percussion; Burkhard Schlothauer, violin; Lydia Haurenherm, viola; Marcus Kaiser, cello play
Christian Wolff: (Re) Making Music- Works 1962-99 Christian Wolff Elisabeth Smalt, viola; Alex Geller, cello; Jos Zwaanenburg, flute; Charles van Tassel, bass-baritone; Nicola Walker-Smith, soprano; James Fulkerson, trombone; Jos Tieman, double bass; Frank Denyer, melodica; James Fulkerson, valve trombone; John Anderson, clarinet; Jos Zwaanenburg, Conductor; Barton Workshop; John Anderson, bass clarinet; James Fulkerson, Conductor; Eleanore Pameijer, flute; Marieke Keser, violin; Judith van Swaay, cello; Tobias Liebezeit, percussion; Frank Denyer, piano; Krijn van Arnhem, bassoon play
Frank Denyer: Faint Traces Frank Denyer Jos Zwaanenburg, flute; Peter Wadhams, voice; Anne Kimber, rattle; Peter Wadhams, reeds; Nicola Walker-Smith, voice; Christopher Best, voice; Tobias Liebezeit, percussion; Alex Geller, cello; James Fulkerson, trombone; John Anderson, clarinet; Frank Denyer, voice; James Fulkerson, voice; John Anderson, clarinets; Marieke Keser, viola; Jos Zwaanenburg, bamboo flute; James Fulkerson, cornet; Peter Wadhams, rattle; Marieke Keser, violin; Catherine Laws, spinet; Alan Thomas, banjo; Damien Harron, percussion; Catherine Laws, harmonium; Anne Kimber, flute; Steven Rainbird, rattle; Mike McInerney, reeds; Steven Rainbird, autoharp; Mike McInerney, voice; Jos Zwaanenburg, rattle; Mike McInerney, rattle; Steven Rainbird, voice; Elisabeth Smalt, viola; Barton Workshop play
Frank Denyer: silenced voices Frank Denyer Christopher Best, percussion stave; Patrick Ozzard-Low, voice; Patrick Ozzard-Low, eunuch flute; Christopher Best, whistling tube; Trevor Wiggins, voice; Jose Garcia Rodrigues, santur; Marieke Keser, muted violin; Marieke Keser, voice; Patrick Ozzard-Low, percussion stave; Ian Wellens, voice; Yula Andrews, voice; Trevor Wiggins, percussion stave; John Anderson, clarinet; Richard Gonski, percussion stave; Richard Gonski, voice; Michael Bassett, voice; Ian Wellens, percussion stave; Christopher Best, voice; Elizabeth Smalt, voice; Elizabeth Smalt, percussion; Elizabeth Smalt, muted viola; Juan Martinez Cortès, percussion; Melkorta Olafsdottir, flute; Neil Sorrell, sarangi; Tobias Liebezeit, percussion; Jos Zwaanenburg, flute; Rozemarie Heggen, muted double-bass; Ayano Akubo, flute; Harma Everts, voice; Joeri de Vente, horn; Boris M. Visser, muted violin; Trevor Wiggins, reeds; Gertjan Loot, trumpet; Michael Bassett, percussion stave play
James Mulcro Drew: Animating Degree Zero James Mulcro Drew Eleonore Pameijer, flute; Stefan Pliquett, bass; Eleonore Pameijer, alto flute; Tobias Liebezeit, drums; Tobias Liebezeit, percussion; Manuel Visser, viola; Charles van Tassel, baritone; Tobias Liebezeit, gong; Jos Zwaanenburg, flute; Marieke Keser, violin; Enric Monfort Barbera, percussion; Hilary Jeffery, trombone; Barton Workshop; James Fulkerson, trombone; Anna Magda de Geus, cello; John Anderson, clarinet; Jos Zwaanenburg, Conductor; Max Knigge, viola; Frank Denyer, piano; Frank Denyer, celesta; John Anderson, bass clarinet play
James Tenney: Melody, Ergodicity and Indeterminacy James Tenney Stefan Pliquett, contrabass; John Anderson, clarinet; Barton Workshop; Krijn van Arnhem, bassoon; Charles van Tassel, baritone; James Fulkerson, trombone; John Anderson, bass clarinet; Nora Mulder, piano; Frank Denyer, piano; Nina Hitz, cello; Jacob Plooij, violin; Manuel Visser, viola; Jos Zwaanenburg, flute; Tobias Liebezeit, percussion play
James Tenney: Postal Pieces James Tenney James Fulkerson, electronics; Jos Tieman, contrabass; Nina Hitz, cello; Tobias Liebezeit, percussion; Barton Workshop; Ulrike von Meier, harp; Tatiana Koleva, percussion; James Fulkerson, trombone; Elisabeth Smalt, viola play
James Tenney: Spectrum Pieces James Tenney Joeri de Vente, horn; John Anderson, clarinet; Reijer Dorresteijn, trumpet; Tobias Liebezeit, percussion; Manuel Visser, viola; Emmanouil Ventouras, horn; James Aylward, bassoon; Koen Kaptijn, trombone; Ymke Broers, alto saxophone; Anna Magda de Geus, cello; John Anderson, bass clarinet; Krijn van Arnhem, bassoon; Frank Denyer, piano; Marieke Keser, violin; Jos Zwaanenburg, flute; Paula Chico Martinez, percussion; Ned McGowan, flute; Tobias Liebezeit, vibraphone; Gertjan Loot, trumpet; Nora Mulder, piano; Boris M. Visser, violin; Mirjam Rietberg, harp; Francesca Thompson, alto recorder; Martin Kaaij, guitar; Alexander van Eerdewyk, English horn; Stefan Pliquett, bass; Eduardo Olloqui, oboe; Arne Visser, tuba; Barton Workshop; Max Knigge, viola play
Morton Feldman Edition, Vol. 9: Composing By Numbers: Graphic Scores 1950-67 Morton Feldman Taco Kooistra, violoncello; Frank Denyer, piano; Krijn van Arnhem, bassoon; Jun Okada, viola; Eduard van Regteren Altena, cello; Arjan Stroop, tuba; Philip Corner, piano; Edwin Wieringa, contrabass; Alex Geller, cello; Ann LaBerge, flute; Heidi Erbrich, violin; Egbert-Jan Louwerse, flute; Jos Tieman, contrabass; Kris Barczewski, cello; Jos Zwaanenburg, Conductor; Brigitta Leidelmeijer, flute; Gertjan Loot, trumpet; Marieke Keser, violin; Andries Boelens, oboe; James Fulkerson, bass trombone; John Anderson, clarinets; James Fulkerson, Conductor; Tobias Liebezeit, percussion; Jos Zwaanenburg, oscillator; Taco Kooistra, cello; James Fulkerson, bass trumpet; Martin Kaaij, guitar; Elisabeth Smalt, viola; Wim Konink, percussion; Barton Workshop; Ulrike von Meier, harp; Hilary Jeffery, trombone; Reijer Dorresteijn, trumpet; Jeori de Vente, horn; Jos Zwaanenburg, flute; Judith van Swaay, cello play
Philip Corner: Extreme Positions Philip Corner Tobias Liebezeit, percussion; Hilary Jeffery, trombone; Philip Corner, piano; James Fulkerson, trombone; Hilary Jeffery, trombone; Krijn van Arnhem, contrabassoon; Michael Visser, viola; Tobias Liebezeit, percussion; Boris M. Visser, violin; Nina Hitz, violoncello; John Anderson, clarinet; Rozemarie Heggen, contrabass; Jos Zwaanenburg, flute; Dante Oei, piano; John Anderson, clarinets; Jos Zwaanenburg, flute; Dante Oei, piano; Taylan Susam, Conductor; Philip Corner, piano; James Fulkerson, Music Director; Manuel Visser, viola; Rozemarie Heggen, contrabass; Krijn van Arnhem, bassoon; James Fulkerson, trombone; Nina Hitz, cello; Boris M. Visser, violin; Barton Workshop; Krijn van Arnhem, bassoon play
Radu Malfatti: Düsseldorf Vielfaches Radu Malfatti Michael Pisaro, guitar; Taylan Susam, clarinet; Johnny Chang, violin; André O. Möller, guitar; Chiyoko Szlavnics, flute; Jürg Frey, clarinet; Radu Malfatti, trombone; Julia Eckhardt, violin; Burkhard Schlothauer, violin; Thomas Stiegler, violin; Stefan Thut, cello; Tobias Liebezeit, vibraphone; Mark So, string; Antoine Beuger, flute; Marcus Kaiser, cello; Mark So, credit card play
Radu Malfatti: himmelgeister 19 Radu Malfatti Johnny Chang, violin; Conrad Van Coelin, viola; Nataliya Demina, violin; Rodion Dubirnij, trumpet; Jürg Frey, clarinet; Sven Hermann, accordion; Eva-Maria Houben, harmonium; Marcus Kaiser, cello; Tobias Liebezeit, percussion; Normisa Pereira da Silva, flute; Radu Malfatti, trombone; Koen Nutters, bass; Sven Oetter, horn; Michael Pisaro, guitar; Burkhard Schlothauer, violin; Thomas Stiegler, violin; Antoine Beuger, Conductor; Kerstin Fuchs, soprano; Irene Kurka, soprano; Regine Rottger, alto play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page