Album Results

Items 1 – 7 of 7 shown.

Andrew Byrne
Andrew Byrne: White Bone Country

Anthony Coleman
Anthony Coleman: You

Larry Polansky
Elliott Sharp: Tranzience

Hiroyuki Itoh
John Fonville: Living in Fire

Will Ogdon
Music of Will Ogdon

Richard Carrick
Richard Carrick: Cycles of Evolution
albums (7) works (3) tracks (25)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Andrew Byrne: White Bone Country Andrew Byrne Stephen Gosling, prepared piano; David Shively, percussion; Stephen Gosling, piano play
Anthony Coleman: You Anthony Coleman TILT Brass Sextet; Christopher McIntyre, trumpet; Timothy Leopold, trumpet; Peter Evans, trumpet; Mike Gurfield, trombone; Jen Baker, trombone; William Lang, trombone; Anthony Coleman, piano; Mark Hannaford, piano; Doug Wieselman, bass clarinet; Alexandra Simpson, viola; Christopher Hoffman, cello; Dara Bloom, bass; Michaël Attias, baritone saxophone; Gareth Flowers, trumpet; Red Wierenga, accordion; David Shively, percussion; Anthony Coleman, Conductor; Jennifer Choi, violin; John Popham, cello; Anthony Coleman, electric organ; Doug Wieselman, clarinet; Doug Wieselman, bass harmonica; Sarah Hughes, saxophone; Michaël Attias, saxophone play
Elliott Sharp: Tranzience Larry Polansky JACK Quartet; Christopher Otto, violin; Ari Streisfeld, violin; John Pickford Richards, viola; Kevin McFarland, cello; New Thread Quartet; Geoffrey Landman, soprano saxophone; Kristen McKeon, soprano saxophone; Erin Rogers, soprano saxophone; Zach Herchen, soprano saxophone; Joshua Rubin, clarinet; Rachel Golub, violin; Jenny Lin, piano; Either/Or; Stephanie Griffin, viola; Margaret Lancaster, alto flute; Chris McIntyre, trombone; Joshua Rubin, bass clarinet; David Shively, marimba; Alex Waterman, cello; Richard Carrick, piano; Richard Carrick, Conductor; Elliott Sharp, electroacoustic guitar play
John Fonville: Living in Fire Hiroyuki Itoh János Négyesy, violin; Rand Steiger, Conductor; Anne LaBerge, amplified flute; Vanessa Tomlinson, percussion; Hugh Livingston, cello; John Fonville, piccolo; John Fonville, alto flute; Steve Butters, vibraphone; David Shively, percussion; John Fonville, flute; John Fonville, flutes; John Fonville, amplified flute play
Music of Will Ogdon Will Ogdon Bertram Turetzky, double bass; Sonor Ensemble; Stefani Walens, piano; Philip Larson, baritone; Carol Plantamura, soprano; Aleck Karis, piano; Peter Farrell, cello; Beverly Ogdon, soprano; Bertram Turetzky, bass; John Fonville, flute; David Shively, percussion; Edwin Harkins, trumpet; Will Ogdon, piano; János Négyesy, violin; Eolus Quintet; Warren Gref, horn; David Savage, bassoon; Susan Barrett, oboe; Robert Zelickman, clarinet; Päivikki Nykter, viola; Jean-Charles François, percussion; Keith Humble, piano play
Richard Carrick: Cycles of Evolution Richard Carrick Musicians from the New York Philharmonic; Kuan Cheng Lu, violin; Na Sun, violin; Peter Kenote, viola; Alexei Yupunqui Gonzales, cello; Max Zeugner, bass; Mindy Kaufman, flute; Robert Botti, oboe; Lino Gomez, clarinet; Howard Wall, horn; George Curran, trombone; Daniel Druckman, percussion; Richard Carrick, Conductor; Either/Or; Margaret Lancaster, flute; Michelle Farah, oboe; Vasko Dukofski, clarinet; Taka Kigawa, piano; David Shively, cymbalom; Russell Greenberg, percussion; Esther Noh, violin; Erin Wright, viola; John Popham, cello; Rémy Yulsari, bass; Richard Carrick, piano; Jennifer Choi, violin; Alex Waterman, cello; Ensemble Son; Magnus Andersson, guitar; Jonny Axelsson, percussion; Ivo Nilsson, trombone; Jorgen Petersson, alto saxophone; Hotel Elefant; Domenica Fossati, flute; Domenica Fossati, piccolo; Katie Cox, flute; Isabel Kim, clarinet; Christa Van Alstine, clarinet; Christa Van Alstine, bass clarinet; Kirsten Volness, piano; Hannis Brown, electric guitar; Andie Tanning Springer, violin; Gillian Gallagher, viola; Caroline Bean, cello; Shawn Lovato, bass; DZ4 Wind Quintet; Arthur Sato, oboe; Alicia Lee, clarinet; Brad Balliett, bassoon; Alma Maria Liebrecht, horn; String Orchestra of Brooklyn; Zöe Aque, violin; Sarah Goldfeather, violin; Marandi Hostetter, violin; Eric Shieh, violin; Gabryel Smith, violin; Eli Spindel, violin; Sergios Zenisek, violin; Emily Bookwalter, viola; Mark Chung, viola; Caitlin Ormsbee, viola; Andrea Spirn, cello; Cassey Stypowany, cello; Vasyl Fomytskyi, bass; Toomai String Quintet; Pala Garcia, violin; Emilie-Anne Gendron, violin; Andrew Roitstein, bass play
Xenakis Edition, Vol. 7: Percussion Works Iannis Xenakis Patti Cudd, percussion; Stephen Schick, percussion; Gustavo Aguilar, percussion; Ross Karre, percussion; Ivan Manzanilla, percussion; Greg Stuart, percussion; Philip Larson, voice; Don Nichols, percussion; John Mark Harris, harpsichord; Morris Palter, percussion; Shannon Wettstein, harpsichord; Lisa Tolentino, percussion; David Shively, percussion; Brett Reed, percussion; Terry Longshore, percussion; Aiyun Huang, percussion; Vanessa Tomlinson, percussion; red fish blue fish; Steven Schick, percussion; Jacqueline Leclair, oboe; Rob Esler, percussion play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page