Album Results

Items 1 – 15 of 15 shown.

Jules Benedict
Bohumir Kryl: World-Famous Wizard of the Cornet

Arthur Sullivan
Gilbert & Sullivan: H.M.S. Pinafore

Arthur Sullivan
Gilbert & Sullivan: Patience

Arthur Sullivan
Gilbert & Sullivan: Ruddigore

Arthur Sullivan
Gilbert & Sullivan: The Gondoliers

Arthur Sullivan
Gilbert & Sullivan: The Grand Duke
albums (15) works (4) tracks (300)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Bohumir Kryl: World-Famous Wizard of the Cornet Jules Benedict Bohumir Kryl, cornet; Leroy Haines, trombone; Jaroslav Cimera, trombone play
Gilbert & Sullivan: H.M.S. Pinafore Arthur Sullivan Ohio Light Opera Orchestra; J. Lynn Thompson, Conductor; Ohio Light Opera; Alexa Devlin; Ezra Bershatsky; Edward Hanlon; Stephen Faulk; Stefan Gordon; Natalie Ballenger; Ted Christopher; Olivia Maughan; Nathan Brian play
Gilbert & Sullivan: Patience Arthur Sullivan Ohio Light Opera; Michael Borowitz, Conductor; Tania Mandzy; Jacqueline Komos; Chelsea Basler; Julie Wright Costa; Cecily Ellis-Bills; Boyd Mackus; Drake Dantzler; Cory Clines; Kyle Knapp; Jon Gerhard play
Gilbert & Sullivan: Ruddigore Arthur Sullivan Anthony Buck, voice; Jessie Wright Martin, voice; Ohio Light Opera Orchestra; Cicely Ellis, voice; Frederick Reeder, voice; Courtney Miller, voice; Karla Hughes, voice; Sahara Glasener-Boles, voice; Cory Clines, voice; Michael Borowitz, Conductor; Ohio Light Opera; Dennis Jesse, voice; Ted Christopher, voice play
Gilbert & Sullivan: The Gondoliers Arthur Sullivan Donata Cucinotta; Ohio Light Opera Orchestra; Sahara Glasener-Boles; Jessie Wright Martin; Sandra Ross; Gary Moss; Ted Christopher; Anne Marie Frohnmayer; Ohio Light Opera; J. Lynn Thompson, Conductor; Adam Lloyd; Joseph Valone; Kemper LeCroy-Florin; Nicholas Hartley; Jack Beetle play
Gilbert & Sullivan: The Grand Duke Arthur Sullivan Sandra Ross, "Lisa "; Aline Carnes, "Princess"; Candice Coffey, "Elsa "; Jonathan Stinson, "Herald"; Julie Wright, "Julia"; Justin Legris, "Costumier"; Breanna Sheffler, "Martha"; Lauren Beatty, "Gretchen"; Oliver Henderson, "Grand Duke Rudolph"; Ted Christopher, "Ludwig"; Jami Rhodes, "Baroness von Krakenfeldt"; Wade Woodward, "Pronce of Monte Carlo"; Nicholas Wuehrmann, "Notary"; J. Lynn Thompson, Conductor; Grant Knox, "Ernest Dummkopf"; Ohio Light Opera; Arlene Simmonds, "Olga"; Betha Curtis, "Bertha" play
Gilbert & Sullivan: The Mikado Arthur Sullivan Erica Post; Jessie Wright Martin; Karla Hughes; Julie Wright; Kyle Knapp; Ohio Light Opera; David Kelleher-Flight; J. Lynn Thompson, Conductor; Dennis Jesse; Frederick Reeder; Boyd Mackus play
Gilbert & Sullivan: The Pirates of Penzance Arthur Sullivan Ohio Light Opera; J. Lynn Thompson, Conductor; David Kelleher-Flight; Stephen Faulk; Gary Moss; Jacquelyn Kress; Lori Birrer; Sarah Best; Natalie Ballenger; Karla Hughes; Nicholas Wuehrmann; Ted Christopher play
Gilbert & Sullivan: The Yeomen of the Guard Arthur Sullivan Brian Woods; John Musick; J. Lynn Thompson, Conductor; John Sumners; Ohio Light Opera; Ted Christopher; Jeffrey Miller; Lauren Pastorek; Sandra Ross; Jonathan Stinson; Julie Wright; Ohio Light Opera Orchestra play
Heartsongs & Audubon Carver Blanchard Carver Blanchard, lute; Carver Blanchard, voice play
Irving Kaufman Anthology The Last Recording Pioneer Grant Clarke Irving Kaufman, tenor; Billy Murray, tenor; Columbia Quartette; Albert Campbell, tenor; Henry Burr, tenor; Arthur Collins, baritone; John Meyer, bass; The Three Kaufields; Jack Kaufman, tenor; Arthur Fields, baritone; Eubie Blake, piano; Bailey's Lucky Seven; Harris, Frank [pseudonym of Irving Kaufman], tenor; The Dandies; Belle Brooks, piano play
Occident Meets Orient Sigmund Romberg Carole FitzPatrick, soprano; Robert Barefield, baritone; Russell Ryan, piano play
Overtures and Entr'actes Victor Herbert J. Lynn Thompson, Conductor; Steven Byess, Conductor; Ohio Light Opera Orchestra; Jason Altieri, Conductor play
The Phonographic Yearbook: 1918 "Like the Sunshine After Rain" Louis Weslyn John McCormack, tenor; Peerless Quartet; Albert Campbell, tenor; Henry Burr, tenor; Arthur Collins, baritone; John Meyer, bass; Arthur Fields, tenor; Billy Murray, tenor; Joseph C. Smith's Orchestra; Al Jolson; Arthur Collins, baritone; Byron G. Harlan, tenor; American Quartet; John Meyer, baritone; William F. Hooley, bass; Charles Harrison, tenor; Columbia Stellar Quartette; Lambert Murphy, tenor; Gus Van, baritone; Joe Schenck, tenor; Original Dixieland Jazz Band; Nick LaRocca, cornet; Eddie Edwards, trombone; Larry Shields, clarinet; Henry Ragas, piano; Tony Sbarbaro, drums; Elliott Shaw, baritone; Charles Hart, tenor; Irving Kaufman, tenor; Columbia Quartette; Enrico Caruso, tenor play
Waxing the Gospel Joseph P. Webster Emile Berliner; Holding's Parlor Orchestra; Bison City Quartette; Baldwin's Cadet Band of Boston; Standard Quartette; Thomas Bott, bass; Mozart Quartette; David C. Bangs; J. W. Myers, baritone; Len Spencer; J. J. Fisher, bass; Steve Porter, baritone; Frank C. Stanley, baritone; Frank Butts; Roger Harding, tenor; Greater New York Quartette; Harry MacDonough, tenor; John R. Sweney; U.S. Marine Band; Dwight L. Moody; Ira D. Sankey; Sankey Quartette; Frances J. Crosby; Charles L. Estey; Edward Taylor; Henry A. Heath; Ocean Grove Auditorium Choir; Winfield S. Weeden; (not credited), trombone; Josiah Reeves Daniels; (not credited); Moody Quartette; (not credited); (not credited), cornet; Silas Leachman; Rittersville Singing Club; Rittersville Children's Chorus; Rittersville United Quartet; Rittersville Choir; Frederick A. Graves; Ann Maria Sawyer; C. Herbert Rust; Bertha W. Rust; Joseph Sawyer and Family; Frank L. Embree; ____ Parcells; Charles Taylor and his Two Daughters; C. W. Crary et al.; Grace Marvin play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page