Album Results

Items 1 – 20 of 334 shown.

John Harbison
'John Harbison: Winter''s Tale'

Michael Dellaira
(Selections from) Chéri

Wendell Logan
A La Par

Aaron Copland
Aaron Copland: The Tender Land

Alain Bancquart
Alain Bancquart: Le Livre Du Labyrinthe

Alan Seidel
Alan Seidler: Vocal and Choral Works (1990-2008)
albums (334) works (258) tracks (3053)
title composer artists/ensemble play
'John Harbison: Winter''s Tale' John Harbison David Kravitz, baritone; Janna Baty, mezzo-soprano; Anne Harley, soprano; Matthew Anderson, tenor; Pamela Dellal, mezzo-soprano; Dana Whiteside, bass; Christian Figueroa, tenor; Paul Guttry, bass; Aaron Engebreth, baritone; Jeramie Hammond, bass; Boston Modern Orchestra Project; Gil Rose, Conductor play
(Selections from) Chéri Michael Dellaira Christopher Miele, alto saxophone; Christopher Miele, clarinet; Christopher Miele, bass clarinet; Maggi-Meg Reed, mezzo-soprano; Katrin Stamatis, violin; Emily Schaefer, cello; Erik Lautier, tenor; Peter Clark, bass-baritone; Lorinda Lisitza, mezzo-soprano; Marni Nixon, soprano; Elena Shadow, soprano; Lucille Patton, alto; Charlotte Cohn, soprano play
A La Par Wendell Logan Lawrence Conservatory Contemporary Music Ensemble; Jason Roberts, percussion; Suzanne Hickman, clarinet; Lori Hamburg, cello; Bridget-Michaele Reischl, Conductor; Roseanna Cannizzo, piano; Samuel Breene, violin; Barbara Paziouros, flute; William Brown, tenor; Michael Kim, piano; Kathleen Murray, piano; Dane Richeson, percussion; Anthony Padilla, piano; Anne Shih, violin; Janet Anthony, cello; Matthew Michelic, viola; Brandt Fredrickson, piano; Janet Bond-Sutter, violin play
Aaron Copland: The Tender Land Aaron Copland Bohuslav Martinu Philharmonic Orchestra; Charis Strange, soprano; Eli Griggs, baritone; Sherri Phelps, mezzo-soprano; Shederick Whipple, tenor; Michael Turay, baritone; Judson Perry, tenor; Benjamin Smolder, bass-baritone; Mary Hawkins, soprano; Dawn Coon, contralto; Andrea Jones, soprano; Kirk Trevor, Conductor play
Alain Bancquart: Le Livre Du Labyrinthe Alain Bancquart Voxnova; Sylvaine Billier, piano; Eric Trémollière, tenor; Roland Auzet, cymbalom; Brice Pauset, piano; Colette Hochain, mezzo-soprano; Thierry Briard, percussion; Sophie Boulin, soprano; Emmanuel Curt, percussion; Claude Pavy, electric guitar; Jérome Voisin, clarinet; Martine Joste, piano; Virginie Tarète, harp; Carol Robinson, clarinet; Pascal Gallois, bassoon; Pierre Morlet, violoncello; Michel Poulet, violoncello; Florian Lauridon, violoncello; Romain Garioud, violoncello; Nicholas Isherwood, bass; Frederic Baldassare, violoncello; Pierre-Yves Artaud, flute play
Alan Seidler: Vocal and Choral Works (1990-2008) Alan Seidel William Trigg, timpani; The Collegiate Chorale; Martha Mooke, viola; Jeffrey Kraus, percussion; Susan Jolles, harp; William Trigg, percussion; Frank Cassara, percussion; Joel Thome, Conductor; Graham Ashton, trumpet; Steven Goldstein, tenor; Frank Nemhauser, Conductor; Michael Finckel, cello; Ayako Oshima Neidich, clarinet; Chris Nappi, percussion; Gregor Kitzis, violin; Laura Last, soprano; Daniel Spiegel, piano; Linda Wetherill, flute; Anthony Cecere, horn; Kory Grossman, percussion; The Orchestra of Our Time play
Alessandro Scarlatti: La Giuditta Alessandro Scarlatti Marshall Coid, countertenor; Elaine Comparone, harpsichord; Queen's Chamber Band; Fritz V. Krakowski, violin; Peter Seidenberg, cello; Robert Zubrycki, violin; Roger Wagner, double bass; Julianne Baird, soprano; Veronica Salas, viola; Daniel Swenberg, theorbo; Lori Miller, violin; Philip Anderson, tenor play
Alla Borzova: Pinsk & Blue Alla Borzova Alla Borzova, piano; Lisa Moore, piano; Jo-Ann Sternberg, clarinet; Gabriel Kovach, French horn; Gabriel Kovach, shofar; Paul Sperry, tenor; Bill Ruyle, cymbalom; Rozanna, viola; Eva Gruesser, violin; William Schimmel, accordion; Yevgenia Strenger, violin; Meighan Stoops, clarinet; Patricia Spencer, flute; David Bowlin, violin; James Rio, tenor; André Emelianoff, cello; Da Capo Chamber Players; Alla Borzova, Conductor; Lois Martin, viola; Daniel Mallon, riq; Victor Schultz, violin; Bill Ruyle, percussion play
Alva Henderson: Nosferatu Alva Henderson Barbara Day Turner, Conductor; Dennis Rupp, bass; Robert McPherson, tenor; Rimrock Opera Orchestra and Chorus; Jan Michael Kliewer, baritone; Karen Carle, mezzo-soprano; Susan Gundunas, soprano; Douglas Nagel, baritone play
American Cycles & Sets Louise Talma Irma Vallecillo, piano; Paul Sperry, tenor play
An American Voice Music of Robert Nelson Robert Nelson Charles Hausmann, Conductor; Luis Ramirez, tenor; Paulette Labbé-Beltràn, soprano; Omari Williams, baritone; Claudia Waite, soprano; Elizabeth Wiles, soprano; Richard Paul Fink, bass-baritone; Justin White, baritone; Ann Frohbieter, organ; Débria Brown, mezzo-soprano; Moores School Symphony Orchestra; Franz Anton Krager, Conductor; Joseph Evans, tenor play
Amy Beach: Canticle of the Sun Amy (H. H. A.) Beach James Shaffran, bass; Mary Shaffran, soprano; Elizabeth McLean, mezzo-soprano; Teri Lazar, violin; Susan McAdams, soprano; Barbara Holinshead, alto; Guadalupe Kreysa, soprano; Susan Bender, soprano; Paul Hardy, piano; Paul Hardy, organ; Betty Buchanan, Conductor; Capitol Hill Choral Society; Richard Turner, tenor play
Amy Beach: Grand Mass In E Flat Major Amy (H. H. A.) Beach Stow Festival Chorus and Orchestra; Barbara Jones, Conductor; Ray Bauwens, tenor; Joel Schneider, bass; Margot Law, soprano; Martha Remington, mezzo-soprano play
Andrew Imbrie: Dream Sequence Andrew Imbrie James Preiss, percussion; Alan R. Kay, clarinet; Keith Underwood, flute; Cyrus Stevens, violin; Christopher Finckel, cello; Edmund Niemann, piano; Barbara Allen, harp; Sarah Adams, viola; Alan R. Kay, bass clarinet; Parnassus; Martin Goldray, piano; Matthew Dine, oboe; Anthony Korf, Conductor; Susan Narucki, soprano; Joan Peterson Krause, soprano; Nancy Wertsch, alto; Mark Bleeke, tenor; Nathaniel Watson, baritone; Matthew Dine, English horn play
Angels' Visits and Other Vocal Gems of Victorian America Dudley Buck Neely Bruce, Conductor; Jacqueline Pierce, soprano; Curtis Rayam, tenor; Maeretha Stewart, soprano; Howard Crook, tenor; Lawrence Skrobacs, piano; Raymond Murcell, baritone; Rose Taylor, mezzo-soprano; Kathleen Battle, soprano; Anon.; Harmoneion Singers play
Anthony Davis: Amistad Anthony Davis Brad Cresswell, tenor; William Stuckey, baritone; Kimberly Jones, soprano; E. Mani Cadet, tenor; Richard Markley, tenor; Stephen West, bass-baritone; John Daniecki, tenor; Philip Kraus, baritone; William Watson, tenor; Anisha M. McFarland, soprano; Patrick Blackwell, bass-baritone; Florence Quivar, mezzo-soprano; Paul Grizzell, bass-baritone; Kevin Kees, baritone; Misha Royzen, tenor; Dennis Russell Davies, Conductor; Lyric Opera of Chicago Orchestra; Thomas Young, tenor; Mark S. Doss, bass-baritone; Lyric Opera of Chicago Chorus; Wilbur Pauley, bass; Mark Baker, tenor; Timothy Robert Blevins, baritone; Bruce Hall, baritone; David Lee Brewer, tenor; Eugene Perry, baritone; Andrew Funk, bass; Kevin Maynor, bass play
Anthony Newman: Absolute Joy Anthony Newman Musica Antiqua New York; Mary Jane Newman, Conductor; James Worley, tenor; Amy Butler, alto; Alessandra Visconti, soprano; Russell Ashley, bass; Joan Peterson Krause, soprano play
Anthony Newman: Bach 2000-A Tribute Anthony Newman David Ossenfort, tenor; Seth McConnell, timpani; Anthony Newman, organ play
Anton Bruckner: Choral Works Anton Bruckner Roberts Wesleyan College Chorale; Christopher Jones, tenor; Jeffrey Stell, baritone; Brian Clickner, tenor; Jack Richardson, tenor; Allan Mosher, bass; Robert Shewan, Conductor; Jill Richardson, mezzo-soprano; Roberts Wesleyan Brass Ensemble; Thaddeus James Stuart, organ; Erin Stedman, soprano; Allan Mosher, baritone play
Arnold Rosner: Songs of Lightness and Angels Arnold Rosner Elizabeth Farnum, soprano; Margaret Kampmeier, piano; Jonathan Goodman, tenor; Daniel Grabois, horn; Jeffrey Grossman, harpsichord; Dominic Inferrera, baritone play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page