Album Results

Items 1 – 10 of 10 shown.

Alec Wilder
Anna Weesner: Small and Mighty Forces

Charles Wuorinen
Charles Wuorinen: Metagong

David Del Tredici
David Del Tredici: March To Tonality

Huck Hodge
Huck Hodge: Life Is Endless Like Our Field Of Vision

Jonathan Dawe
Jonathan Dawe: Piercing are the Darts

Laurie Altman
Laurie Altman: On Course
albums (10) works (5) tracks (35)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Anna Weesner: Small and Mighty Forces Alec Wilder Andrew Waggoner, violin; Caroline Stinson, cello; Molly Morkoski, piano; Miranda Cuckson, violin; Steven Beck, piano; Benjamin Fingland, clarinet; Asmira Woodward-Page, violin; Blair McMillen, piano; Sophie Shao, cello; Sequitur; Mary Nessinger, soprano; Jo-Ann Sternberg, clarinet; Andrea Schultz, violin; Liuh-Wen Ting, viola; Gregory Hesselink, cello; Margaret Kampmeier, piano; Paul Hostetter, Conductor play
Charles Wuorinen: Metagong Charles Wuorinen James Baker, percussion; Robert Auler, percussion; Stephen Gosling, piano; Steven Beck, piano; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Jean Kopperud, bass clarinet; Mark Steinberg, violin; Alan Feinberg, piano; George Nickson, percussion play
David Del Tredici: March To Tonality David Del Tredici Mark Peskanov, violin; Michael Nicolas, cello; Steven Beck, piano; Voxare Quartet; Emily Onracek-Peterson, violin; Galina Zhdanova, violin; Erik Peterson, viola; Adrian Daurov, cello; Curtis Macomber, violin; Anna Lim, violin; Marka Gustavsson, viola; Christopher Finckel, cello; Jeremy McCoy, bass; Margaret Kampmeier, piano; Felix Del Tredici, bass trombone play
Huck Hodge: Life Is Endless Like Our Field Of Vision Huck Hodge Talea Ensemble; Barry Crawford, flute; Marianne Gythfeldt, clarinet; Rane Moore, contrabass clarinet; Rane Moore, bass clarinet; William Schimmel, accordion; Steven Beck, piano; Matthew Gold, percussion; Alex Lipowski, percussion; Miranda Cuckson, violin; Emily Ondracek-Peterson, violin; Christopher Gross, cello; Brian Snow, cello; James Baker, Conductor; Huck Hodge, piano; Huck Hodge, computer; Barry Crawford, piccolo; Rane Moore, clarinet; John Gattis, horn; Nuiko Wadden, harp; JACK Quartet; Christopher Otto, violin; Ari Streisfeld, violin; John Pickford Richards, viola; Kevin McFarland, cello; Huck Hodge, melodica play
Jonathan Dawe: Piercing are the Darts Jonathan Dawe Manhattan School of Music Percussion Ensemble; Andrew Blanco, percussion; Matthew Kantorski, percussion; Jeremy Levine, percussion; Shaun Ritenauer, percussion; Kyle Zerna, percussion; Jeffrey Milarsky, Conductor; Eliot Gattegno, soprano saxophone; David Fulmer, violin; Christopher Gross, cello; Kris Saebo, bass; Marc Williams, Conductor; Miranda Cuckson, violin; Keats Dieffenbach, violin; Kyle Armbrust, viola; Vasko Dukovski, clarinet; Steven Beck, piano; Joseph Arndt, organ; Samuel Armstrong, alto trombone; Clara Lyon, violin; Serafim Smigelskiy, cello; Joseph Kelly, percussion; Karim Sulayman, tenor; Kristen Dawe, soprano; Sarah Wolfson, soprano play
Laurie Altman: On Course Laurie Altman Zack Brock, violin; Michael Fennely, piano; Helen Richman, flute; Phyllis Lehrer, piano; Ena Barton, piano; Elem Eley, baritone; Laurie Altman, piano; Allistair MacRae, cello; Steven Beck, piano; Alexandra Sopp, flute; Yevgeny Faniuk, flute; Jesse Mills, violin; Jason Treuting, vibraphone; Doug Perkins, maracas; Carl Christian Bettendorf, Conductor; Patrice Michaels, soprano; Flora Newberry, trumpet; Elizabeth Thompson, cello; Vesselin Gellev, violin; Caleb Burhans, viola; Andrew Rathbun, tenor saxophone; Ruth Ochs, Conductor; Randall Bauer, piano; Scott Lee, bass; Kenneth Ellison, clarinet; Tom Buckelew, bass clarinet; James Day, guitar; Tom Buckelew, alto saxophone; Tomasz Rzecycki, cello; Andrew Rathbun, soprano saxophone; Gilad Harel, clarinet play
Rand Steiger: A Menacing Plume Rand Steiger Talea Ensemble; Tara Helen O'Connor, flute; Arthur Sato, English horn; Steven Beck, keyboards; Stephen Gosling, keyboards; Matthew Gold, percussion; Alex Lipowski, percussion; Yuki Numata Resnick, violin; Christopher Gross, cello; James Baker, Conductor; Olivier Pasquet, signal processors; Rand Steiger, signal processors; Tara Helen O'Connor, alto flute; Tara Helen O'Connor, piccolo; Arthur Sato, oboe; Rane Moore, clarinet; Rane Moore, bass clarinet; Steven Beck, piano; Elizabeth Weisser, viola; Miller Puckette, signal processors; Ben Reimer, drums; Leanne Zacharias, cello play
Roadshow: Music of Carl Schimmel Carl Schimmel Alex Sopp, flute; Romie deGuise-Langlois, clarinet; Sumire Kudo, cello; Steven Beck, piano; SOLI Chamber Ensemble; Ertan Torgul, violin; Stephanie Key, clarinet; David Mollenauer, cello; Carolyn True, piano; Lucy Shelton, soprano; Da Capo Chamber Players; Patricia Spencer, flute; Curtis Macomber, violin; Meighan Stoops, clarinet; André Emelianoff, cello; Blair McMillen, piano; Left Coast Chamber Ensemble; Anna Presler, violin; Phyliss Kamrin, violin; Kurt Rohde, viola; Leighton Fong, cello; Sharon Roffman, violin; Wendy Law, cello play
Sequitur-Concertos David Rakowski Daniel Grabois, horn; Daniel Panner, viola; Sequitur; Sara Laimon, harpsichord; Steven Beck, piano play
Timothy Polashek: Wood and Wire Timothy Polashek Steven Beck, piano; Timothy Polashek, Yamaha Disklavier; Eric Huebner, piano play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page