Album Results

Items 1 – 11 of 11 shown.

Arthur Berger
Arthur Berger: The Complete Orchestral Music

Arthur Levering
Arthur Levering: School of Velocity

James Dashow
Dashow, Saylor & Sims: Vocal Works

Donald Martino
Donald Martino: A Jazz Set

Erik Lindgren
Erik Lindgren: Bespoke

Ezra Sims
Ezra Sims: Musing and Reminiscence
albums (11) works (9) tracks (40)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Arthur Berger: The Complete Orchestral Music Arthur Berger Joanna Kurkowicz, violin; Boston Modern Orchestra Project; Gil Rose, Conductor; Ann Bobo, flute; Ian Greitzer, clarinet; Ronald Haroutunian, bassoon; Peggy Pearson, oboe play
Arthur Levering: School of Velocity Arthur Levering Donald Berman, piano; Scott Wheeler, Conductor; Sue-Ellen Hershman, flute; Katherine Matasy, clarinet; Dinosaur Annex Music Ensemble; Michael Curry, cello; Anne Black, viola; James Russell Smith, percussion; Cyrus Stevens, violin; Ian Greitzer, clarinet; Clayton Hoener, violin; Susan Robinson, harp; Christine Fish, flute; Scott Woolweaver, viola; Andrew Mark, cello; Sandra Hebert, piano; Marti Epstein, piano; Pascale Delache-Feldman, bass; Susan Gall Hampton, flute play
Dashow, Saylor & Sims: Vocal Works James Dashow James Orleans, double bass; Joan Logue, soprano; Mario Buffa, violin; Giancarlo Simonacci, piano; Constance Beavon, mezzo-soprano; David Abramovitz, piano; Miles Hoffman, viola; Janice Felty, mezzo-soprano; Dinosaur Annex Music Ensemble; Thomas Hannton, French horn; Ian Greitzer, clarinet; Suellen Hershman, alto flute; James Orleans, bass; Anne Black, viola; Donald Davis, trombone; David Hoose, Conductor play
Donald Martino: A Jazz Set Donald Martino Andrew Mark, cello; Hugh Hinton, piano; CORE Ensemble; Michael Parola, percussion; Ian Greitzer, clarinet play
Erik Lindgren: Bespoke Erik Lindgren Theresa Pope, flute; Ian Greitzer, clarinet; Jennifer Lucht, cello; Soomi Lee, piano; Vessela Stoyanova, vibraphone; Gary Fieldman, percussion; Erik Lindgren, piano; Michael Bierylo, sound design; Rob Caplin, bass; Greg Vitale, violin; Sasha Callahan, violin; Donald Krishnaswami, viola play
Ezra Sims: Musing and Reminiscence Ezra Sims Amy Advocat, clarinet; Krista Buckland Reisner, violin; Mary Ruth Ray, viola; Richard Pittman, Conductor; Michael Norsworthy, clarinet; Alicia DiDonato, flute; Christoph von Erffa, cello; Gil Rose, Conductor; Boston Musica Viva; Jan Müller Szeraws, cello; Boston Modern Orchestra Project; Ian Greitzer, clarinet; Ted Mook, cello; Eric Moe, piano; Christina Ascher, alto play
Martin Boykan: Flume Martin Boykan Donald Berman, piano; Cyrus Stevens, violin; Pamela Dellal, mezzo-soprano; Ian Greitzer, clarinet; Contemporary Quartet; Thomas Kornacker, violin; Jeanne Benjamin Ingraham, violin; Jacob Glick, viola; Christopher Finckel, cello play
Microtonal Music of Ezra Sims Ezra Sims Dinosaur Annex Music Ensemble; Cynthia Cummings, violin; Sandra Lechner Kott, violin; Ian Greitzer, clarinet; Michael Curry, cello; Anne Black, viola; Sue-Ellen Hershman, flute; Cynthia Cummings, computer; Katherine Matasy, clarinet; Cynthia Cummings, Conductor; Theodore Mook, cello; Hanneke Provily, flute; Beth Pearson, cello; Suellen Hershman, flute; Pro Arte Chamber Orchestra of Boston; Giséle Ben-Dor, Conductor play
Music for Instruments, Voice and Electronic Media Mara Helmuth Aaron Smith, vibraphone; UCLA Symphonic Wind Ensemble; Kenneth McGrath, vibraphone; Susan Allen, harp; Maurita Phillips Thornburgh, soprano; Ian Greitzer, clarinet; Chris van der Zee, violin; Sue-Ellen Hershman-Tcherepnin, piccolo; Michael Kibbe, oboe; Eleanor Ryan, violin; Susan Gall, alto flute; Jo Hilder, bonang barung; Sue-Ellen Hershman-Tcherepnin, flute; Anna Broadbent, violin; Thomas Lee, Conductor play
Music of Ronald Perera Ronald Perera Richard Flanagan, percussion; Vytas Baksys, piano; Ian Greitzer, clarinet; Renee Krimsier, flute; Richard Pittman, Conductor; Ronald Lowry, cello; Boston Musica Viva; Mary Ruth Ray, viola; John Aler, tenor; Bayla Keyes, violin; Evelyn Zuckerman, piano; Bruce Coppock, cello; Aaron Picht, viola; Fenwick Smith, flute; Elsa Charlston, soprano; William Wrzesien, clarinet; Daniel Stepner, violin; Richard Ranti, bassoon; Seth Orgel, horn; Laura Ahlbeck, oboe; Karen Smith Emerson, soprano; James Orleans, bass; Jennifer Elowitch, violin; Jane Bryden, soprano; Geoffrey Burleson, piano; Ronald Perera, electronics play
Wes York Wes York Nancy Armstrong, soprano; Henry Weinberger, piano; Bruce Lancaster, tenor; David Ripley, bass; Jeffrey Fischer, percussion; Sharan Levanthal, violin; Nancy Zeltsman, marimba; Ian Greitzer, clarinet; David Buechner, piano; Kathleen Supové, piano; Sanford Sylvan, baritone; Charles Fussell, Conductor; Susan Downey, flute; Peggy Friedland, flute; Julie Darling Fredricks, flute; James Russell Smith, percussion; Reed Woodhouse, piano; Susan Botti, soprano; Marimolin play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page