Album Results

Items 1 – 17 of 17 shown.

Andrew Imbrie
Andrew Imbrie: Dream Sequence

Arthur Levering
Arthur Levering: School of Velocity

Charles Wuorinen
Charles Wuorinen: The Winds

Miguel del Aguila
eXchange: Latin America

Marc-Antonio Consoli
Marc-Antoni Consoli: Vuci Siculani

Mark Gustavson
Mark Gustavson: Dissolving Images
albums (17) works (10) tracks (41)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Andrew Imbrie: Dream Sequence Andrew Imbrie James Preiss, percussion; Alan R. Kay, clarinet; Keith Underwood, flute; Cyrus Stevens, violin; Christopher Finckel, cello; Edmund Niemann, piano; Barbara Allen, harp; Sarah Adams, viola; Alan R. Kay, bass clarinet; Parnassus; Martin Goldray, piano; Matthew Dine, oboe; Anthony Korf, Conductor; Susan Narucki, soprano; Joan Peterson Krause, soprano; Nancy Wertsch, alto; Mark Bleeke, tenor; Nathaniel Watson, baritone; Matthew Dine, English horn play
Arthur Levering: School of Velocity Arthur Levering Donald Berman, piano; Scott Wheeler, Conductor; Sue-Ellen Hershman, flute; Katherine Matasy, clarinet; Dinosaur Annex Music Ensemble; Michael Curry, cello; Anne Black, viola; James Russell Smith, percussion; Cyrus Stevens, violin; Ian Greitzer, clarinet; Clayton Hoener, violin; Susan Robinson, harp; Christine Fish, flute; Scott Woolweaver, viola; Andrew Mark, cello; Sandra Hebert, piano; Marti Epstein, piano; Pascale Delache-Feldman, bass; Susan Gall Hampton, flute play
Charles Wuorinen: The Winds Charles Wuorinen Dennis Smylie, clarinet; Dennis Smylie, bass clarinet; Keith Underwood, piccolo; Cyrus Stevens, violin; Rie Schmidt, flute; Stephen Hart, clarinet; Steven Dibner, bassoon; David Braynard, tuba; Judy Geist, viola; Christopher Finckel, violoncello; Parnassus; Glen Velez, percussion; Dennis Smylie, contrabass clarinet; David Wakefield, horn; Charles Wuorinen, piano; Carol Zeavin, violin; Paul Zukofsky, violin; Edmund Niemann, piano; Donald Palma, contrabass; Gordon Gottlieb, timpani; Susan Jolles, harp; Donald MacCourt, bassoon; Anthony Korf, Conductor; Ronald Borror, trumpet; Gerard Reuter, oboe; James Preiss, percussion; Raymond Mase, trumpet play
Davidovsky: Scenes from Shir ha Shirim/Romancero Mario Davidovsky Peter Middleton, flute; Keith Underwood, alto flute; Peter Middleton, alto flute; Maureen Gallagher, viola; Parnassus; Diane Ragains, soprano; David Liptak, Conductor; Dennis Smylie, bass clarinet; Syzygy New Music Ensemble; Sergiu Luca, violin; James Primosch, piano; Melvin Warner, bass clarinet; Dennis Smylie, clarinet; Edmund Neimann, piano; John Burton, cello; Keith Underwood, flute; Cyrus Stevens, violin; Phyllis Bryn-Julson, soprano; Gerald Reuter, oboe d'amore; Peter Middleton, piccolo; Donald Palma, bass; Gerald Reuter, oboe; Charles Walker, tenor; Frank Hoffmeister, tenor; James Preiss, percussion; Christopher Finckel, cello; Melvin Warner, clarinet; Larry Livingston, Conductor play
eXchange: Latin America Miguel del Aguila Rebecca Patterson, violoncello; Théophile Bonhert, double bass; Pacific Serenade Ensemble; David Speltz, cello; Simon Oswell, viola; Connie Kupka, violin; Miwako Watanabe, violin; Gary Gray, clarinet; Cornelius Bauer, percussion; Théophile Bonhert, bass; Mathis Rühl, cello; Ulla Karen Duwe, viola; Dorothea Schüle, violin; Sebastian Berweck, piano; Sebastian Berweck, keyboard; Mette Dale, flute; Andreas Schauer, bass flute; Florence Paupert, flute; Johannes Schöllhorn, Conductor; Continuum; Joel Sachs, piano; Cheryl Seltzer, piano; Furious Band; Michael Aberback, percussion; Gabriel Shuford, piano; Garbrielle Painter, violin; Andrée Martin, flute; Oscar Espina-Ruiz, clarinet; Tomm Roland, percussion; David Russell, cello; Paul Vaillancourt, Conductor; Florida International University Concert Choir; John Augenblick, Conductor; Awilda Villarini, piano; Brad Fuster, percussion; Anthony Burr, bass clarinet; Garrick Zoeter, clarinet; Rebecca Patterson, cello; Brad Fuster; Anthony Burr; Garrick Zoeter; Sandro Gorli, Conductor; Relja Lukic, cello; Maria Grazia Bellocchio, piano; Maurizio Longoni, clarinet; Lorenzo Missaglia, flute; Divertimento Ensemble; Maurizio Ben Omar, percussion; Lorenzo Gorli, violin; Max Midroit, piano; Joshua Gordon, cello; Jennifer Elowitch, violin; Cyrus Stevens, violin; Louise Schulman, viola play
Marc-Antoni Consoli: Vuci Siculani Marc-Antonio Consoli Daniel Grabois, French horn; Elizabeth Szlek, fiscalettu; Barbara Ann Martin; George Fisher, piano; Cyrus Stevens, violin; Barbara Ann Martin, mezzo-soprano; David Leisner, guitar; Valerie Levy, violin; Katsuko Esaki, violin; Bernard Yannotta, B-flat clarinet; Elizabeth Szlek, flute; Daryl Goldberg, cello; Maryhelen Ewing, viola; Marc-Antonio Consoli, Conductor; Eric Moe, piano; Chris Washburne, trombone; Paul Cohen, alto saxophone; Esther Lamneck, B-flat clarinet; Daniel Grabois, horn; Richard Clark, Conductor; Lynn Klock, alto saxophone; Nadine Shank, piano play
Mark Gustavson: Dissolving Images Mark Gustavson Lisa Moore, piano; Either/Or; Margaret Lancaster, flute; Vasko Dukovski, clarinet; James Rogers, trombone; Stephen Gosling, piano; Esther Noh, violin; John Popham, cello; Richard Carrick, Conductor; Contempo; Edward Gilmore, clarinet; Sharon Polifrone, violin; Theresa Fream, violin; Keith Conant, viola; Kim Scholes, cello; Parnassus; Keith Underwood, flute; Alan R. Kay, clarinet; Christopher Oldfather, piano; James Preiss, percussion; Cyrus Stevens, violin; Christopher Finckel, cello; Anthony Korf, Conductor play
Martin Boykan: City of Gold & Other Works Martin Boykan Parry Karp, violoncello; Fenwick Smith, flute; Donald Berman, piano; Michael Curry, cello; Cyrus Stevens, violin; Auros Group for New Music; Susan Hampton Gall, flute; David Horne, piano; William Kirkley, clarinet; Pro Arte Quartet; Norman Paulu, violin; Martha Francis, violin; Richard Blum, viola; Parry Karp, cello play
Martin Boykan: Flume Martin Boykan Donald Berman, piano; Cyrus Stevens, violin; Pamela Dellal, mezzo-soprano; Ian Greitzer, clarinet; Contemporary Quartet; Thomas Kornacker, violin; Jeanne Benjamin Ingraham, violin; Jacob Glick, viola; Christopher Finckel, cello play
Milton Babbitt: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra/The Head of the Bed Milton Babbitt Charles Wuorinen, Conductor; Parnassus; Christopher Finckel, cello; Cyrus Stevens, violin; Keith Underwood, flute; Anthony Korf, Conductor; Judith Bettina, soprano; Alan Feinberg, piano; Anand Devendra, clarinet; American Composers Orchestra play
Music of David Chaitkin David Chaitkin Sylvan Winds; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Edward Murray, piano; Gordon Stout, percussion; Joseph Tamosaitis, bass; New York New Music Ensemble; James Baker, tubular bells; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Cyrus Stevens, violin; Daniel Druckman, vibraphone; Alan Feinberg, piano; Robert Black, Conductor; Eric Bartlett, cello; David Burge, piano; Cantata Singers; John Harbison, Conductor play
Music of Edward T. Cone Edward T. Cone John Whitfield, cello; Cyrus Stevens, violin; Mimmi Fulmer, soprano; Jeffrey Farrington, piano; Scott Rawls, viola; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute play
Music of Leo Kraft Leo Kraft Catherine Rowe, soprano; Louis Martin, violin; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Chamber Players of the League/ISCM; Ted Mook, cello; Sue Ann Kahn, flute; Cyrus Stevens, violin; Robert Helps, piano; Andrew Thomas, piano; Alexander Kouguell, cello; Catherine Rowe, soprano; Gerardo Levy, flute; Leo Kraft, Conductor; Harold Rosenbaum, Conductor; New York Virtuoso Singers; Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra; Joel Eric Suben, Conductor play
Music of Ursula Mamlok Ursula Mamlok Seattle Symphony Orchestra; Gerard Schwarz, Conductor; Christopher Oldfather, piano; Parnassus; Christopher Finckel, cello; Cyrus Stevens, violin; Keith Underwood, flute; Anthony Korf, Conductor; Jubal Trio; Sue Ann Kahn, flute; Susan Jolles, harp; Christine Schadeberg, soprano; Sarah Adams, viola; Cassatt String Quartet; Muneko Otani, violin; Jennifer Leshnower, violin; Michiko Oshima, viola; Kelley Mikkelsen, cello play
Ralph Shapey: Radical Traditionalism Ralph Shapey Everett Zlatoff-Mirsky, viola; Laura Flax, clarinet; Alan Feinberg, piano; New York New Music Ensemble; Eric Bartlett, violoncello; Robert Black, Conductor; Cyrus Stevens, violin; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Daniel Druckman, percussion; Robert Black, piano; Elliott Golub, violin; Quartet of the Contemporary Chamber Players of the University of Chicago; Barbara Haffner, violoncello; Lee Lane, violin; Wanda Maximilien, piano play
Scott Lindroth: Human Gestures Scott Lindroth Donald Berman, piano; Scott Wheeler, Conductor; Dinosaur Annex Music Ensemble; Michael Curry, cello; Diane Heffner, clarinet; James Russell Smith, percussion; Cyrus Stevens, violin; D'Anna Fortunato, mezzo-soprano; Eric Pritchard, violin; Frederic Raimi, cello; Hsiao-mei Ku, violin; Jonathan Bagg, viola; Ciompi Quartet; Libby Van Cleve, oboe; Veronica Macchia-Kadlubkiewicz, violin; Curtis Macomber, violin play
Ursula Mamlok: Chamber Works Ursula Mamlok Christopher Finckel, cello; Aleck Karis, piano; Benjamin Hudson, violin; Samuel Baron, flute; Da Capo Chamber Players; Joel Lester, violin; Laura Flax, clarinet; Joan Tower, piano; André Emelianoff, cello; Patricia Spencer, flute; Phyllis Bryn-Julson, soprano; Harvey Sollberger, flute; Fred Sherry, cello; Phyllis Bryn-Julson; Harvey Sollberger; Fred Sherry; Robert Yamins, clarinet; Parnassus; Cyrus Stevens, violin; Keith Underwood, flute; Anthony Korf, Conductor; Dennis Smylie, bass clarinet; Donald Palma, bass; Edmund Niemann, piano play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page