Album Results

Items 1 – 13 of 13 shown.

Arthur Berger
Berger/Wolpe-FORM

Martin Boykan
Martin Boykan: Flume

Henry Brant
Music of Henry Brant

Miriam Gideon
Music of Miriam Gideon
albums (13) works (9) tracks (52)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Berger/Wolpe-FORM Arthur Berger Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Michael Rudiakov, cello; Jacob Glick, viola; Arthur Bloom, clarinet; Paul Lustig Dunkel, flute; Rose Mary Harbison, violin; Russell Sherman, piano; Gilbert Kalish, piano; Donald MacCourt, bassoon; Robert Miller, piano; Jeanne Benjamin Ingraham, violin play
Boykan/Barkin: String Quartets Martin Boykan David Geber, cello; Thomas Kornacker, violin; Contemporary Quartet; Laurie Carney, violin; Robert Becker, viola; Jacob Glick, viola; American Quartet; Christopher Finckel, cello; Martin Foster, violin; Jeanne Benjamin Ingraham, violin play
Cowell: Homage to Iran/3 Quartets Henry Cowell Leopold Avakian, violin; Basil Bahar, Persian Drum; Mitchell Andrews, piano; Gerald Tarack, violin; Bruce Rogers, cello; Jacob Glick, viola; The Beaux-Arts String Quartet; Alan Martin, violin play
Davidovsky/Street/Trythall Mario Davidovsky Paul Jacobs, piano; Jacob Glick, viola; Raymond DesRoches, percussion; Claire Heldrich, percussion; Joel Krosnick, cello; Howard van Hyning, percussion; Gerardo Levy, flute; John Kochanowski, viola; Gordon Gottlieb, percussion; Karl Kraber, flute; Concord String Quartet; Allen Blustine, clarinet; Richard Trythall, piano; Andrew Jennings, violin; Robert Miller, piano; Jeanne Benjamin, violin; Fortunato Arico, cello; Ronald Anderson, trumpet; Mark Sokol, violin; David Gilbert, Conductor; Alvin Brehm, bass; Norman Fischer, cello; Porter Poindexter, trombone play
Goeb/Sydeman: Chamber Works Roger Goeb Ralph Froelich, horn; Charles McCracken, cello; Max Pollikoff, violin; Paul Wolfe, Conductor; Joseph Schor, violin; Charles Treger, violin; Alvin Brehm, bass; CRI Chamber Ensemble; Jacob Glick, viola; Henry Schuman, oboe; Martin Orenstein, flute; New Art Wind Quintet; Charles Russo, clarinet; Morris Newman, bassoon; Melvin Kaplan, oboe; Lois Schaefer, flute play
London/Nowak Edwin London James Darling, trumpet; John Brndiar, trumpet; Richard Solis, horn; James DeSano, trombone; Ronald Bishop, tuba; Extended Vocal Techniques Ensemble; Deborah Kavasch, soprano; Linda Vickerman, mezzo-soprano; Edwin Harkins, tenor; Philip Larson, bass-baritone; Contemporary Quartet; Jeanne Benjamin Ingraham, violin; Joel Lester, violin; Jacob Glick, viola; Christopher Finckel, cello; Vladimir Havsky, piano play
Martin Boykan: Flume Martin Boykan Donald Berman, piano; Cyrus Stevens, violin; Pamela Dellal, mezzo-soprano; Ian Greitzer, clarinet; Contemporary Quartet; Thomas Kornacker, violin; Jeanne Benjamin Ingraham, violin; Jacob Glick, viola; Christopher Finckel, cello play
Moevs/Sims: Chamber Works Robert Moevs Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Susan Jolles, harp; Arthur Bloom, clarinet; Lenox Quartet; Paul Hersh, viola; Donald McCall, cello; Delmar Pettys, violin; Donald MacCourt, bassoon; Robert Sylvester, cello; Thomas Nyfenger, flute; Howard van Hyning, percussion; Jacob Glick, viola; Paul Zukofsky, violin; Richard Fitz, percussion; Raymond Des Roches, percussion; Ralph Froelich, horn; Contemporary Chamber Ensemble; Peter Marsh, violin play
Music from Bennington Lionel Nowak Eastman Brass Ensemble; Henry Brant, organ; Phyllis Martin Pearson, piano; Louis Calabro, chimes; Gunnar Schonbeck, clarinet; Frank S. Baker, speaker; Phyllis Martin Pearson, vibraphone; Bennington String Ensemble; Catherine Satterlee, mezzo-soprano; Marianne Finckel, harpsichord; Vivian Fine, Conductor; Louis Calabro, Conductor; Louis Calabro, timpani; Lionel Nowak, Conductor; Bennington Choral Ensemble; Jacob Glick, viola play
Music of Henry Brant Henry Brant Henry Brant, organ; La Jolla Chorus; Henry Brant, Conductor; Phyllis Martin Pearson, piano; Phyllis Martin Pearson, vibraphone; Louis Calabro, timpani; Marianne Finckel, harpsichord; Catherine Satterlee, mezzo-soprano; Jacob Glick, viola; Louis Calabro, chimes; La Jolla Symphony; David Chase, Conductor; Amy Snyder, Conductor; Gerhard Samuel, Conductor; Amy Snyder, voice; Bay Bones Trombone Choir; Thomas Nee, Conductor play
Music of Miriam Gideon Miriam Gideon Prism Orchestra; William Sharp, baritone; Robert Black, Conductor; David Gilbert, Conductor; Arthur Bloom, clarinet; Jan DeGaetani, mezzo-soprano; Raymond DesRoches, marimba; Fred Sherry, cello; Fritz Jahoda, Conductor; Isidore Cohen, violin; William Metcalf, baritone; Karen Phillips, viola; Ronald Roseman, oboe; John DeMain, Conductor; Judith Raskin, soprano; Da Capo Chamber Players; Joel Lester, violin; Gordon Gottlieb, vibraphone; André Emelianoff, cello; Patricia Spencer, flute; Stephen Burns, trumpet; Lauren Goldstein, bassoon; John Graham, viola; Constantine Cassolas, tenor; Susan Palma Nidel, flute; Speculum Musicae; Stephen Taylor, oboe; Eric Bartlett, cello; Benjamin Hudson, violin; Miohisa Takada, violin; Lester Joel, violin; Elaine Bonazzi, mezzo-soprano; Paul Ingraham, French horn; Contemporary Chamber Ensemble; Jacob Glick, viola; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Donald MacCourt, bassoon play
Stock/Karlins/Blank/Jenni Allan Blank Elizabeth Buccheri, piano; Thomas Kornacker, violin; Thomas Siwe, percussion; Jeanne Benjamin, violin; John Simms, piano; Jacob Glick, viola; Joel Krosnick, amplified cello; Christopher Finckel, cello; Allen Blustine, clarinet; Gilbert Kalish, piano; Betty Bang Mather, flute play
Sydeman/Cortés: Chamber Works William Sydeman Ed Altshuler; Bonnie Lichter; Anton Swensen; Albert Fine; Jerry Kuhl; Susan Cohn; Martin James; Lloyd Rosevear; Mary Anne Stephens; James Byers; William H. Lewis; Janice Miner; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Contemporary Chamber Ensemble; Max Neuhaus, percussion; Raymond DesRoches, percussion; Stanley Silverman, guitar; Jacob Glick, viola; Harvey Sollberger, flute; Henry Schuman, oboe; Charles Russo, clarinet; Robert Sylvester, cello; Paul Zukofsky, violin; Lloyd Rosevear, instrument; Albert Fine, instrument; Jerry Kuhl, instrument; James Byers, instrument; Janice Miner, instrument; Mary Anne Stephens, instrument; Ed Altshuler, instrument; Susan Cohn, instrument; Bonnie Lichter, instrument; Martin James, instrument; William H. Lewis, instrument; Anton Swensen, instrument; Charles McCracken, cello play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page