Album Results

Items 1 – 20 of 44 shown.

Michael Dellaira
(Selections from) Chéri

Nick Didkovsky
Alternative Schubertiade

Andrew Imbrie
Andrew Imbrie: Dream Sequence

Anthony Newman
Anthony Newman: Absolute Joy

Pat Muchmore
Anti-Social Music Sings The Great American Songbook

Carlo Inderhees
Carlo Inderhees: Stimmen
albums (44) works (23) tracks (188)
title composer artists/ensemble play
(Selections from) Chéri Michael Dellaira Christopher Miele, alto saxophone; Christopher Miele, clarinet; Christopher Miele, bass clarinet; Maggi-Meg Reed, mezzo-soprano; Katrin Stamatis, violin; Emily Schaefer, cello; Erik Lautier, tenor; Peter Clark, bass-baritone; Lorinda Lisitza, mezzo-soprano; Marni Nixon, soprano; Elena Shadow, soprano; Lucille Patton, alto; Charlotte Cohn, soprano play
Alternative Schubertiade Nick Didkovsky Phil Kline, synthesizer; Hester Laten, sumnumbuguitar; Kitty Brazelton, alto; Evelyne Luest; Nick Didkovsky, computer; Annie Gosfield, keyboard sampler; Phil Kline, computer; Chien Yin Chen, piano; Jonathan Bepler, baritone; Roger Kleier, electric guitar; Jed Distler, piano; Dafna Naphtali, mezzo-soprano; Renée Santer, soprano; Kitty Brazelton, voice; Danny Tunick, vibraphone; David First, electric guitar; Carla Lother, piano; Gordon Minette, piano; D.J. Firehorse; Hester Laten, guitar; John Myers, electric guitar play
Amy Beach: Canticle of the Sun Amy (H. H. A.) Beach James Shaffran, bass; Mary Shaffran, soprano; Elizabeth McLean, mezzo-soprano; Teri Lazar, violin; Susan McAdams, soprano; Barbara Holinshead, alto; Guadalupe Kreysa, soprano; Susan Bender, soprano; Paul Hardy, piano; Paul Hardy, organ; Betty Buchanan, Conductor; Capitol Hill Choral Society; Richard Turner, tenor play
Andrew Imbrie: Dream Sequence Andrew Imbrie James Preiss, percussion; Alan R. Kay, clarinet; Keith Underwood, flute; Cyrus Stevens, violin; Christopher Finckel, cello; Edmund Niemann, piano; Barbara Allen, harp; Sarah Adams, viola; Alan R. Kay, bass clarinet; Parnassus; Martin Goldray, piano; Matthew Dine, oboe; Anthony Korf, Conductor; Susan Narucki, soprano; Joan Peterson Krause, soprano; Nancy Wertsch, alto; Mark Bleeke, tenor; Nathaniel Watson, baritone; Matthew Dine, English horn play
Anthony Newman: Absolute Joy Anthony Newman Musica Antiqua New York; Mary Jane Newman, Conductor; James Worley, tenor; Amy Butler, alto; Alessandra Visconti, soprano; Russell Ashley, bass; Joan Peterson Krause, soprano play
Anti-Social Music Sings The Great American Songbook Pat Muchmore William Brittelle, voice; George Wright, voice; Judith Berkson, voice; Jean Cook, voice; Philippa Thompson, voice; Philippa Thompson, violin; Peyman Sangiabadi, trombone; Judith Berkson, alto; Loren Dempster, cello; Andrew Eisenberg, percussion; Paul Chuffo, percussion; Nate Mayland, trombone; Harry Marenstein, Conductor; George Wright, baritone; Melissa Collum, soprano; Andrea La Rose, flute; John Wriggle, trombone; Pat Muchmore, voice; Hubert Chen, violin; Philippa Thompson, viola; Jean Cook, violin; Danny Mulligan, electric guitar; Ken Thomson, clarinet; Dan Neustadt, piano; Pat Muchmore, cello; Franz Nicolay, accordion; Peter Hess, clarinet; Karen Waltuch, viola; Franz Nicolay, mandolin; Phil Greene, alto saxophone; Ty Citerman, electric guitar; Ty Citerman, guitar; Peter Hess, alto saxophone; Peter Hess, tenor saxophone play
Carlo Inderhees: Stimmen Carlo Inderhees Michael Ziegler, bass; Burkhard Wehner, tenor; Christoph Burmester, tenor; Werner Blau, bass; Alexander Schneider, alto; Matthias Lutze, baritone; Normisa Pereira da Silva, flute; Vox Nostra; Eva Reiter, viola da gamba play
Corridors of Light – Music of William Ferris William Ferris Patricia Spencer, soprano; Kathleen Meredith, alto; John Vorrasi, tenor; Philip Skerris, bass; William Ferris Chorale; Composer Festival Orchestra; William Ferris, Conductor; Chicago String Ensemble; Alan Heatherington, Conductor; London Symphony Strings; Arnie Roth, Conductor; John Shirley-Quirk, baritone; Sara Watkins, oboe play
David Patterson: #Ferguson David Patterson Paola Savvidou, piano; Chaerin Kim, harp; David Patterson, piano; James J. Pellerite, Native American flute; Susan Consoli, soprano; Deborah Rentz-Moore, alto; Daniel Hershey, tenor; Donald Wilkinson, bass; University of Massachusetts Boston Chamber Singers; David Giessow, Conductor; Terry Halco, piano play
David Patterson: Loon's Tail Flashing David Patterson New England Conservatory Wind Ensemble; Charles Peltz, Conductor; Jesse Rosinski, flute; Chaerin Kim, harp; James J. Pellerite, Native American flute; Susan Consoli, soprano; Deborah Rentz-Moore, alto; Daniel Hershey, tenor; Donald Wilkinson, bass; John LaFoya, percussion; Austrian Society for Contemporary Music Orchestra; Andreas Hérm Baumgartner, Conductor; Pamela Ambrose, cello; Timothy McFarland, piano; David Patterson, organ play
Don't Give the Name a Bad Place: Types and Stereotypes in American Musical Theater, 1870-1900 Will Marion Cook Clifford Jackson, tenor; Dick Hyman, Conductor; Alan Sokoloff, tenor; Max Morath, tenor; Danny Barker, baritone; Lois Winter, soprano; Rose Marie Jun, alto; Phil Olson, tenor; Charles Magruder, bass; Bobby Floyd, tenor; Ralph Fields, tenor; Bernard Knee, baritone; Dick Hyman, piano play
Ezra Sims: Musing and Reminiscence Ezra Sims Amy Advocat, clarinet; Krista Buckland Reisner, violin; Mary Ruth Ray, viola; Richard Pittman, Conductor; Michael Norsworthy, clarinet; Alicia DiDonato, flute; Christoph von Erffa, cello; Gil Rose, Conductor; Boston Musica Viva; Jan Müller Szeraws, cello; Boston Modern Orchestra Project; Ian Greitzer, clarinet; Ted Mook, cello; Eric Moe, piano; Christina Ascher, alto play
Floodsongs Ingram Marshall Solaris Vocal Ensemble; Maria Mannisto, soprano; Tess Altiveros, soprano; Lana Van Boven, soprano; Rochelle Martin, alto; Sara Sharif, alto; Kathea Yarnell, alto; Josh Haberman, tenor; Miah Cawley, tenor; Thomas Bonin, tenor; Jason Anderson, bass; Thomas Thompson, bass; Ben Grover, bass; Giselle Wyers, Conductor; Phil Curtis, electronics; Sonja Myklebust, cello; Hyun-Ja Choi, organ play
From Barrelhouse To Broadway: The Musical Odyssey Of Joe Jordan Joe Jordan Iris Fairfax, soprano; Paragon Ragtime Orchestra; William P. Muller, viola; C.J. Camerieri, cornet; Kerry Meads, drums; Trevor Smith, tenor; Jane O'Hara, violoncello; Diane Scott, alto; Bernadette Boerckel, comedienne; Bernadette Boerckel, soprano; Paragon Singers; Diane Scott, piano; Walter Choi, violin; Tim Albright, trombone; Yuko Naito, violin; Rick Benjamin, piano; Deb Spohnheimer, bass; Kyle Resnick, cornet; Leslie Cullen, flute; Rick Benjamin; Paragon's Pekin Band; Carol McGonnell, clarinet; Joe Jordan play
George Walker George Walker Claudia Lindsay, soprano; Norma Hirsch, alto; William Brown, tenor; Abraham Lind-Oquendo, baritone; Morgan State College Choir; Baltimore Symphony Orchestra; Sergiu Comissiona, Conductor; Nathan Carter, Conductor; George Walker, piano; Eastman Philharmonia; Howard Hanson, Conductor play
Gloria Coates Gloria Coates Sigune von Osten, soprano; Marianne Moore; Paul Celan; Leonardo da Vinci, voice; Rilkka Hakola, soprano; Petra Gerick, alto; Francis Rodière, tenor; Franz Schupfner, bass; Orchestra of the International Youth Festival Bayreuth 1984; Phyllis McGinley; Charlotte Hagedorn; Bernd Schober, oboe; Kathleen Eberlein, voice; Kathleen Eberlein, stones; Rose Bihler Shah, voice; Rose Bihler Shah, stones; Musica-viva-ensemble Dresden; Jürgen Wirrmann, Conductor; Stéphane Mallarmé; Bernd Schober, English horn; Matthias Kuntzsch, Conductor play
Graham Gordon Ramsay: The Sacred Voice Graham Gordon Ramsay Monica Hatch, soprano; Adriana Repetto, soprano; Yulia Van Doren, soprano; Shari Alise Wilson, soprano; Rebekah Alexander, alto; Carrie Cheron, alto; Mary Gerbi, alto; Randy McGee, tenor; David McSweeney, tenor; David Thorne Scott, tenor; Zachary Wilder, tenor; Marc DeMille, bass; Kyle Siddons, bass; Thann Scoggins, bass; Sumner Thompson, bass; Darrick Yee, bass; Heinrich Christensen, Conductor; Kristi Voorman, soprano; David Kravitz, bass; Heinrich Christensen, organ; Jessica Cooper, soprano; Emily Hindrichs, soprano; Brenna Wells, soprano; Andrea Coleman, alto; Thea Lobo, alto; Allen Combs, tenor; Steven Soph, tenor; Jason Wang, tenor; John Profft, bass play
The Gregg Smith Singer: 20th Century American Choral Treasures William Schuman Rosalind Rees, soprano; Gregg Smith Singers; Gregg Smith, Conductor; Oresta Cybriwski, piano; Raymond Beegle, piano; Linda Eckard, alto; Fay Kittelson, alto; Patrick Mason, baritone; Orpheus Ensemble; Kevin Treadway, soprano; Marilyn Chandler, violin; Alan Buratto, piano; Texas Boys Choir; Julie Shuptrine, soprano; Katherine McKee, mezzo-soprano; Colby Roberts, tenor; Jeanne Distel, soprano; Ani Yervanian, mezzo-soprano; Jerold Norman, tenor; Harlan Foss, baritone; Long Island Symphonic Choral Association; Brooklyn Philharmonia Orchestra; Lukas Foss, Conductor play
Gregg Smith: Music for an Urban Church Gregg Smith Rosalind Rees, soprano; Faye Kittelson, alto; Bruce Gifford, tenor; Walter Richardson, bass; James Sullivan, trumpet; Wayne Wright, guitar; John Carbone, bass; Michael Levanson, percussion; Long Island Symphonic Choral Association; Gregg Smith, Conductor; Gordon Jones, organ; Richard Weber, trumpet; Eugene Orcott, trombone; Larry Benz, trombone; Saint Peter's Choir; Saint Peter's Congregation; Thomas Schmidt, organ; Thomas Schmidt, Conductor; Suzanne Ornstein, violin; Denise Cridge, viola; Matt Goeke, cello; Susan Deaver, flute; Madeline Sturm, clarinet; Daniel Hane, bassoon; Elsa Larsson, alto; Gregg Smith Singers; Eric Stewart, Conductor play
Hugo Weisgall: Six Characters in Search of an Author Hugo Weisgall Lee Schaenen, Conductor; Paula LoVerne, contralto, "Madame Pace"; Beverly Thiele, voice, "Pride (Chorus)"; Carol Chickering, voice, "Envy (Chorus)"; Bryan Miller, voice, "Sloth (Chorus)"; Tracy Mould Watson, voice, "Lust (Chorus)"; Paul Jacobsen, voice, "Anger (Chorus)"; Bruce Wallace, voice, "Avarice (Chorus)"; Jeff Taylor, voice, "Gluttony (Chorus)"; Brad Cresswell, voice, "Unnamed Sin (Chorus)"; Jayne Siemens, voice, "Chorus Mistress (Chorus)"; Deborah Fair, voice, "Wardrobe Assistant (Chorus)"; Melissa Lentz, voice, "Wardrobe Assistant (Chorus)"; Lawrence Montgomery, voice, "Carpenter (Chorus)"; Tom Sillitti, voice, "Carpenter (Chorus)"; Robert Prindle, voice, "Prop Man (Chorus)"; Jenna Heffernan, voice, "The Child"; Victor Rooney, voice, "The Boy"; Gary Lehman, baritone, "The Son"; Lyric Opera of Chicago Orchestra; Andrew Schroeder, baritone, "The Accompanist"; Philip Zawisza, baritone, "The Stage Manager"; Joslyn King, mezzo-soprano, "The Mezzo"; Bruce Fowler, tenor, "The Tenore Buffo"; Susan Foster, soprano, "The Prompter"; Michael Wadsworth, bass-baritone, "The Basso Cantante"; Kevin Anderson, tenor, "The Director"; Dianne Pritchett, alto, "The Wardrobe Mistress"; Elizabeth Futral, soprano, "The Coloratura"; Robert Orth, baritone, "The Father"; Elizabeth Byrne, soprano, "The Stepdaughter"; Nancy Maultsby, mezzo-soprano, "The Mother"; Robert Miles, voice, "Prop Man (Chorus)" play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page