Album Results

Items 1 – 7 of 7 shown.

Anthony Coleman
Anthony Coleman: Lapidation

Anthony Coleman
Anthony Coleman: You

Guy Klucevsek
Guy Klucevsek: Flying Vegetables of the Apocalypse

Gina Leishman
Kamikaze Ground Crew: Madam Marie’s Temple of Knowledge

Doug Wieselman
Kamikaze Ground Crew: The Scenic Route

Wayne Horvitz
The New York Composer's Orchestra-First Program in Standard Time
albums (7) works (2) tracks (50)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Anthony Coleman: Lapidation Anthony Coleman Ned Rothenberg, clarinet; Marty Ehrlich, clarinet; Jacob Garchik, trombone; Doug Wieselman, bass clarinet; Marco Cappelli, mandolin; Marco Cappelli, guitar; Marco Cappelli, electric guitar; Ken Filiano, bass; Cornelius Dufallo, violin; Joseph Kubera, piano; Marty Ehrlich, tenor saxophone; Sean Conly, bass; Kevin Norton, percussion; Doug Wieselman, clarinet; Jim Pugliese, percussion; Doug Wieselman, E-flat clarinet; Marty Ehrlich, bass clarinet; Anthony Coleman, electric organ; Dan Barrett, violoncello; Stephen Gosling, piano; Anthony Coleman, Conductor; Christopher McIntyre, trombone; Ted Reichman, accordion; Ned Rothenberg, bass clarinet; Chris Veilleux, alto saxophone; Jameson Swanagon, electric guitar; Cory Pesaturo, accordion; Eli Keszler, drums; Matt Plummer, trombone; Ben Davis, bass; Christopher McDonald, piano; Ashley Paul, alto saxophone; Dana Jessen, bassoon; Gareth Flowers, trumpet play
Anthony Coleman: You Anthony Coleman TILT Brass Sextet; Christopher McIntyre, trumpet; Timothy Leopold, trumpet; Peter Evans, trumpet; Mike Gurfield, trombone; Jen Baker, trombone; William Lang, trombone; Anthony Coleman, piano; Mark Hannaford, piano; Doug Wieselman, bass clarinet; Alexandra Simpson, viola; Christopher Hoffman, cello; Dara Bloom, bass; Michaël Attias, baritone saxophone; Gareth Flowers, trumpet; Red Wierenga, accordion; David Shively, percussion; Anthony Coleman, Conductor; Jennifer Choi, violin; John Popham, cello; Anthony Coleman, electric organ; Doug Wieselman, clarinet; Doug Wieselman, bass harmonica; Sarah Hughes, saxophone; Michaël Attias, saxophone play
Guy Klucevsek: Flying Vegetables of the Apocalypse Guy Klucevsek John King, voice; Bobby Previte, marimba; David Hofstra, electric bass guitar; John King, electric guitar; Guy Klucevsek, voice; Erik Friedlander, cello; Laura Seaton, violin; Tom Cora, cello; Steve Elson, soprano saxophone; Bobby Previte, drums; Doug Wieselman, tenor saxophone; Doug Wieselman, clarinet; Marshall Taylor, alto saxophone; Mia Wu, violin; Diane Monroe, violin; David Seidel, electric guitar; Lindsey Horner, bass; Guy Klucevsek, accordion play
Kamikaze Ground Crew: Madam Marie’s Temple of Knowledge Gina Leishman Danny Frankel, drums; Ralph Carney, alto saxophone; Ralph Carney, harmonica; Gina Leishman, piccolo; Gina Leishman, toy piano; Gina Leishman, piano; Gina Leishman, alto saxophone; Gina Leishman, voice; Danny Frankel, percussion; Danny Frankel, whistle; Doug Wieselman, clarinet; Doug Wieselman, castanets; Doug Wieselman, tenor saxophone; Doug Wieselman, soprano saxophone; Doug Wieselman, baritone saxophone; Steven Bernstein, trumpet; Ralph Carney, tenor saxophone; Ralph Carney, toy piano; Bob Lipton, tuba; Steven Bernstein, cornet; Steven Bernstein, flugelhorn; Kamikaze Ground Crew; Doug Wieselman, E-flat clarinet; Ralph Carney, clarinet; Jeff Cressman, trombone; Gina Leishman, accordion; Gina Leishman, bass clarinet; Steven Bernstein, slide trumpet play
Kamikaze Ground Crew: The Scenic Route Doug Wieselman Kamikaze Ground Crew; Gina Leishman, piano; Gina Leishman, alto saxophone; Gina Leishman, ukulele; Gina Leishman, voice; Danny Frankel, percussion; Doug Wieselman, tenor saxophone; Doug Wieselman, soprano saxophone; Doug Wieselman, baritone saxophone; Doug Wieselman, alto saxophone; Doug Wieselman, ukulele; Doug Wieselman, mandolin; Peter Apfelbaum, claro-sax; Peter Apfelbaum, recorder; Jeff Cressman, trombone; Jeff Cressman, slide whistle; Steven Bernstein, trumpet; Steven Bernstein, piccolo trumpet; Gina Leishman, keyboard; Jeff Cressman, baritone horn; Gina Leishman, accordion; Gina Leishman, bass clarinet; Doug Wieselman, clarinet; Doug Wieselman, pennywhistle; Doug Wieselman, electric guitar; Bob Lipton, tuba; Steven Bernstein, cornet; Steven Bernstein, flugelhorn; Danny Frankel, drums; Peter Apfelbaum, clarinet; Peter Apfelbaum, tenor saxophone; Petrakis; Steven Bernstein, tuba play
The New York Composer's Orchestra-First Program in Standard Time Wayne Horvitz Marty Ehrlich, clarinet; Robert DeBellis, flute; Jr. Guyton, flute; Steven Bernstein, flugelhorn; Doug Wieselman, clarinet; Sam Furnace, baritone saxophone; Marty Ehrlich, alto saxophone; New York Composers Orchestra; Marty Ehrlich, tenor saxophone; Eddie Allen, trumpet; Jr. Guyton, alto saxophone; Robin Holcomb, piano; Art Baron, didjeridu; Lawrence D. "Butch" Morris, cornet; Bobby Previte, marimba; Robert DeBellis, alto saxophone; Wayne Horvitz, keyboard; Art Baron, trombone; Steven Bernstein, trumpet; Doug Wieselman, tenor saxophone; Marty Ehrlich, bass clarinet; Jack Walrath, trumpet; Vincent Chancey, French horn; Ray Anderson, trombone; Ray Anderson, tuba; Marty Ehrlich, soprano saxophone; Bobby Previte, drums; Lindsey Horner, bass play
The New York Composers Orchestra Wayne Horvitz Stew Cutler, guitar; Marty Ehrlich, bass clarinet; Marty Ehrlich, tenor saxophone; Robin Holcomb, piano; Wayne Horvitz, piano; Doug Wieselman, clarinet; Doug Wieselman, tenor saxophone; Marty Ehrlich, soprano saxophone; Jr. Guyton, alto saxophone; Robert DeBellis, alto saxophone; Bobby Previte, marimba; Dave Hofstra, tuba; Jr. Guyton, flute; Art Baron, trombone; Dave Hofstra, electric bass; New York Composers Orchestra; Steven Bernstein, trumpet; Vincent Chancey, French horn; Tom Varner, French horn; Herb Robertson, trumpet; Robert DeBellis, flute; Lesli Dalaba, trumpet; Ray Anderson, trombone; Bobby Previte, drums; Jimmy Cozier, baritone saxophone; Lindsey Horner, bass play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page