Album Results

Items 1 – 20 of 27 shown.

Andrew Byrne
Andrew Byrne: White Bone Country

Anthony Coleman
Anthony Coleman: Lapidation

Arthur Kreiger
Arthur Kreiger: Meeting Places

Barbara White
Barbara White: When the Smoke Clears

Charles Wuorinen
Charles Wuorinen: Metagong

Eleanor Cory
Chasing Time – Music of Eleanor Cory
albums (27) works (28) tracks (172)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Andrew Byrne: White Bone Country Andrew Byrne Stephen Gosling, prepared piano; David Shively, percussion; Stephen Gosling, piano play
Anthony Coleman: Lapidation Anthony Coleman Ned Rothenberg, clarinet; Marty Ehrlich, clarinet; Jacob Garchik, trombone; Doug Wieselman, bass clarinet; Marco Cappelli, mandolin; Marco Cappelli, guitar; Marco Cappelli, electric guitar; Ken Filiano, bass; Cornelius Dufallo, violin; Joseph Kubera, piano; Marty Ehrlich, tenor saxophone; Sean Conly, bass; Kevin Norton, percussion; Doug Wieselman, clarinet; Jim Pugliese, percussion; Doug Wieselman, E-flat clarinet; Marty Ehrlich, bass clarinet; Anthony Coleman, electric organ; Dan Barrett, violoncello; Stephen Gosling, piano; Anthony Coleman, Conductor; Christopher McIntyre, trombone; Ted Reichman, accordion; Ned Rothenberg, bass clarinet; Chris Veilleux, alto saxophone; Jameson Swanagon, electric guitar; Cory Pesaturo, accordion; Eli Keszler, drums; Matt Plummer, trombone; Ben Davis, bass; Christopher McDonald, piano; Ashley Paul, alto saxophone; Dana Jessen, bassoon; Gareth Flowers, trumpet play
Arthur Kreiger: Meeting Places Arthur Kreiger New York New Music Ensemble; Daniel Bauch, percussion; Jeffrey Milarsky, Conductor; Juilliard Percussion Quartet; Stephen Gosling, piano; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Daniel Druckman, Conductor; Nicholas Stoup, percussion; Daniel Druckman, percussion; Christopher Finckel, cello; Samuel Solomon, percussion; Linda Quan, violin; Jeffrey Irving, percussion; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Daniel Druckman, steel drums play
Barbara White: When the Smoke Clears Barbara White Jeffrey Milarsky, Conductor; New York New Music Ensemble; James Baker, percussion; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Jean Kopperud, clarinets; Linda Quan, violin; Christopher Finckel, cello; Stephen Gosling, piano; Anna Lim, violin; Princeton Composers Ensemble; Nancy Zeltsman, marimba; Michael Lowenstern, clarinet; Talujon Percussion Quartet; Tom Kolor, percussion; Michael Lipsey, percussion; Dominic Donato, percussion; David Cossin, percussion; Barbara White, clarinet; Mary Nessinger, mezzo-soprano; John Whitfield, cello; Michael Pratt, Conductor; Jean Kopperud, clarinet play
Charles Wuorinen: Metagong Charles Wuorinen James Baker, percussion; Robert Auler, percussion; Stephen Gosling, piano; Steven Beck, piano; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Jean Kopperud, bass clarinet; Mark Steinberg, violin; Alan Feinberg, piano; George Nickson, percussion play
Chasing Time – Music of Eleanor Cory Eleanor Cory Lois Martin, viola; Atlantic String Quartet; New York New Music Ensemble; Jo-Ann Sternberg, clarinet; Linda Quan, violin; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Elizabeth Farnum, soprano; Christopher Finckel, cello; Curtis Macomber, violin; Stephen Gosling, piano; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Deborah Wong, violin play
Craig Walsh: Bugaboo Craig Walsh Linda Quan, violin; Jacqueline Leclair, oboe; Lois Martin, viola; Don McGeen, oboe; Daniel Druckman, percussion; Jered Egan, bass; Angela Cordell, horn; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; David Fulmer, violin; New York New Music Ensemble; Stephen Gosling, piano; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Neil Balm, trumpet; James Baker, Conductor; Christopher Finckel, cello; Richard Chamberlain, trombone play
Donald Martino: Later Works Donald Martino Aleck Karis, piano; Margaret Kampmeier, piano; Lois Martin, viola; Carol Zeavin, violin; Gregory Hesselink, cello; Curtis Macomber, violin; Stephen Gosling, piano; Christopher Finckel, cello; Alan R. Kay, clarinet play
Earle Brown: Tracer – Chamber Works 1952-1999 Earle Brown Ne(x)tworks Ensemble; Aaron Trant, percussion; Aaron Trant, vibraphone; Brian McWhorter, trumpet; Joan La Barbara, voice; Taimur Sullivan, saxophone; Kenji Bunch, viola; Chris McIntyre, trombone; Ariana Kim, violin; Stephen Gosling, piano; Carol McGonnell, clarinet; Jennifer Grimm, flute; Yves Dharamraj, cello; Stephen Sas, double bass; Benjamin Fingland, bass clarinet; Christian Wolff, Conductor; Cornelius Dufallo, violin; Micah Silver, piano play
Eleanor Cory: Of Mere Being Eleanor Cory Joan Peterson Krause, soprano; Daire Fitzgerald, cello; Eriko Sato, violin; St. Luke's Chamber Ensemble; Susan Rotholz, flute; William Blount, clarinet; Louise Schulman, viola; William Purvis, French horn; Margaret Kampmeier, piano; Giles Bernard, trombone; Harold Rosenbaum, Conductor; New York Virtuoso Singers; Raymond Stewart, tuba; Joan Peterson Krause, soprano; Jack Sutte, trumpet; Kevin Cobb, trumpet; Jeffrey Milarsky, Conductor; New York New Music Ensemble; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Linda Quan, violin; Frank Cassara, percussion; Christopher Finckel, cello; Stephen Gosling, piano play
Extreme Measures David Felder Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Stephen Gosling, piano play
Joan Tower: Black Topaz Joan Tower Carol Wincenc, flute; Deborah Moore, percussion; Chris Gekker, trumpet; Jonathan Haas, percussion; Stephen Gosling, piano; Mike Powell, trombone; Nurit Tilles, piano; Edmund Niemann, piano; Double Edge; Peter Zazofsky, violin; Bayla Keyes, violin; André Emelianoff, cello; Sharon Isbin, guitar; Laura Flax, clarinet; Patricia Spencer, flute; Steven Ansell, viola; Michael Reynolds, cello; The Muir String Quartet; Joan Tower, piano play
John Aylward: Stillness and Change John Aylward East Coast Contemporary Ensemble; Andrew Rehrig, flute; Bill Kalinkos, clarinet; Curtis Macomber, violin; Christopher Finckel, cello; Stephen Gosling, piano; Samuel Solomon, percussion; Matthias Pintscher, Conductor; Mark Holloway, viola; Jo Ellen Miller, soprano play
Lei Liang: Milou Lei Liang Pablo Gómez, guitar; Meridian Arts Ensemble; Brian McWhorter, trumpet; Jon Nelson, trumpet; Daniel Grabois, horn; Ben Herrington, trombone; Raymond Stewart, tuba; Jeffrey Milarsky, Conductor; Takae Ohnishi, harpsichord; Kate Hatmaker, violin; Jeff Zehngut, violin; Chia-ling Chien, cello; Radnofsky Quartet; Philipp Stäudlin, soprano saxophone; Kenneth Radnofsky, alto saxophone; Eliot Gattegno, tenor saxophone; Eric Hewitt, baritone saxophone; Jon Fonville, flute; Jane Rigler, flute; Manhattan Sinfonietta; Tara Helen O'Connor, flute; James Austin Smith, oboe; Gilad Harel, clarinet; Adrian Morejon, bassoon; Patrick Pridemore, horn; Sycil Mathai, trumpet; Tom Hutchinson, trombone; Tom Kolor, percussion; Matt Ward, percussion; Stephen Gosling, piano; Cyrus Beroukhim, violin; Calvin Wiersma, violin; Daniel Panner, viola; Gregory Hesselink, cello; Gregg August, bass; New England Conservatory Chamber Singers; Tamara Brooks, Conductor; Lenny Bretton, saxophone; Eric Hewitt, saxophone; Conrad Kline, saxophone; Shyen Lee, saxophone; Samuel Lorber, saxophone; Greg Ridlington, saxophone; Christopher DeChiara, percussion; Jeremy Friedman, percussion; Phillip Kiamie, percussion; Matthew Masie, percussion; Eric Millstein, percussion; Mei-Ying Ng, percussion; Gary Wallen, percussion; Van Weng, electric guitar; Lei Liang, harpsichord; Lei Liang, Conductor play
Louis Karchin: Orpheus and Other Vocal Works Louis Karchin Curtis Macomber, violin; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Pablo Rieppi, percussion; Louis Karchin, Conductor; Jean Kopperud, bass clarinet; Jennifer Hoult, harp; Washington Square Contemporary Music Society Players; Jayn Rosenfeld, piccolo; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Stephen Gosling, piano; Elizabeth Farnum, soprano; Dominic Inferrera, baritone; Louis Karchin, piano; Dorothy Lawson, cello play
Lukas Foss: Pieces of Genius Lukas Foss New York New Music Ensemble; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Stephen Gosling, piano; Linda Quan, violin; Deborah Wong, violin; Lois Martin, viola; Christopher Finckel, cello; Daniel Druckman, percussion; David Broome, electric organ play
Mark Gustavson: Dissolving Images Mark Gustavson Lisa Moore, piano; Either/Or; Margaret Lancaster, flute; Vasko Dukovski, clarinet; James Rogers, trombone; Stephen Gosling, piano; Esther Noh, violin; John Popham, cello; Richard Carrick, Conductor; Contempo; Edward Gilmore, clarinet; Sharon Polifrone, violin; Theresa Fream, violin; Keith Conant, viola; Kim Scholes, cello; Parnassus; Keith Underwood, flute; Alan R. Kay, clarinet; Christopher Oldfather, piano; James Preiss, percussion; Cyrus Stevens, violin; Christopher Finckel, cello; Anthony Korf, Conductor play
Mark N. Grant: Inching Through the Sunsplendid Dust Mark N. Grant Carol Wilson, soprano; Julia Koo, violin; Jennifer Ahn, violin; Marika Hughes, cello; David Hopkins, clarinet; Virgil Blackwell, clarinet; Virgil Blackwell, bass clarinet; Céline Gay des Combes, harp; Elizabeth Rodgers, piano; Judy Hirschman, percussion; Barbara Allen, percussion; Paul Hostetter, Conductor; Jorge Caballero, guitar; Lydia Kavina, theremin; Sharla Nafziger, soprano; Stephen Gosling, piano; Elizabeth Farnum, soprano play
Matrix - Music of Louis Karchin Louis Karchin Paul Hostetter, Conductor; Tom Kolor, percussion; Taimur Sullivan, alto saxophone; Eduardo Leandro, percussion; Marilyn Nonken, piano; Matt Ward, percussion; Patricia Spencer, flute; Stephen Gosling, piano; Lucy Shelton, soprano; Matthew Gold, percussion play
Milton Babbitt - A Composers' Memorial Elliott Carter Rolf Schulte, violin; Joel Krosnick, cello; Martin Boykan, piano; Chun Ching (David) Leung, violin; Zuzanna Swewczyk Kwon, piano; Melvin Chen, piano; Paul Nagem, flute; Sergei Vassiliev, clarinet; Michelle Ross, violin; Ashlee Mack, piano; Ju-Ping Song, toy piano; Mihae Lee, piano; Megan Berti, mezzo-soprano; Maria Sampen, violin; Matthew Jones, viola; Annabel Thwaite, piano; Stephanie Griffin, viola; Patricia Sonega, soprano; Conrad Harris, violin; Paula Kim Harris, violin; Peter Jarvis, vibraphone; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Stephen Gosling, piano; Mary Joy Patchett, alto saxophone; John McDonald, piano; Ted Gurch, B-flat clarinet; Helen Hwaya Kim, violin; Mark Knoop, piano; John McMurtery, flute; Chuck Bergeron, bass; Shelton G. Berg, piano; Dante Luciani, trombone; Gary Keller, saxophone; Daniel Susnjar, percussion; Nathan Skinner, vibraphone; Mark Small, saxophone play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page