Album Results

Items 1 – 19 of 19 shown.

Giacinto Scelsi
Anthony Burr

Anthony Coleman
Anthony Coleman: Lapidation

Chen Yi
Chen Yi: Sparkle

Mei-Chun Chen
East Meets West

Guillermo Gregorio
Guillermo Gregorio: Coplanar

David Gompper
Into the Future
albums (19) works (7) tracks (67)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Anthony Burr Giacinto Scelsi Anthony Burr, E-flat clarinet; Anthony Burr, bass clarinet; Anthony Burr, clarinet play
Anthony Coleman: Lapidation Anthony Coleman Ned Rothenberg, clarinet; Marty Ehrlich, clarinet; Jacob Garchik, trombone; Doug Wieselman, bass clarinet; Marco Cappelli, mandolin; Marco Cappelli, guitar; Marco Cappelli, electric guitar; Ken Filiano, bass; Cornelius Dufallo, violin; Joseph Kubera, piano; Marty Ehrlich, tenor saxophone; Sean Conly, bass; Kevin Norton, percussion; Doug Wieselman, clarinet; Jim Pugliese, percussion; Doug Wieselman, E-flat clarinet; Marty Ehrlich, bass clarinet; Anthony Coleman, electric organ; Dan Barrett, violoncello; Stephen Gosling, piano; Anthony Coleman, Conductor; Christopher McIntyre, trombone; Ted Reichman, accordion; Ned Rothenberg, bass clarinet; Chris Veilleux, alto saxophone; Jameson Swanagon, electric guitar; Cory Pesaturo, accordion; Eli Keszler, drums; Matt Plummer, trombone; Ben Davis, bass; Christopher McDonald, piano; Ashley Paul, alto saxophone; Dana Jessen, bassoon; Gareth Flowers, trumpet play
Chen Yi: Sparkle Chen Yi Sean Osborn, E-flat clarinet; Victor Kioulaphides, bass; David Fedele, flute; David Fedele, piccolo; William Trigg, percussion; Michael Lipsey, percussion; New Music Consort; Theodore Mook, cello; Rolf Schulte, violin; Christopher Oldfather, piano; Claire Heldrich, Conductor; Wei Lai-gen, dizi ; Yang Yi, zheng; Joyce Lindorff, harpsichord; Phillip Bush, piano; New Music Consort; Min Xiao-fen, pipa; Eric Lewis, violin; Manhattan String Quartet; John Dexter, viola; Calvin Wiersma, violin; Christopher Finckel, cello; Donald Palma, bass; Rao Lan, soprano; Pablo Rieppi, percussion; Laura Frautschi, violin; New Music Ensemble; Jeffrey Milarsky, Conductor; Jayn Rosenfeld, alto flute; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Jean Kopperud, bass clarinet; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Edmund Niemann, piano play
East Meets West Clarinet Music by Chinese Composers Mei-Chun Chen Jun Qian, clarinet; Kent McWilliams, piano; Jun Qian, E-flat clarinet; Sara Baumbauer, B-flat clarinet; Gao Hong, pipa; David Carter, cello; Francesca Anderegg, violin play
Guillermo Gregorio: Coplanar Guillermo Gregorio MADI Ensemble; Guillermo Gregorio, clarinet; Marc Unternahrer, tuba; Steffen Schleiermacher, piano; Warren Po, cracklebox; Michael Camerson, contrabass; Aram Shelton, E-flat clarinet; Ken Vandermark, bass clarinet; Jen Clare Paulson, viola; Guillermo Gregorio, alto saxophone; John Corbett, guitar; Kyle Bruckmann, oboe; Jim Baker, ARP synthesizer; Fred Lonberg-Holm, violoncello; Guillermo Gregorio, Conductor; Kyle Bruckmann, accordion; Jim Baker, piano; Michael Cameron, contrabass; Jennifer Walshe play
Into the Future David Gompper Sean Truelove, bass trombone; Maurita Mead, clarinet; Gro Sandvik, flute; Kristin Thelander, horn; Mark Weiger, oboe; Benjamin Coelho, bassoon; Liang-fang Chang, piano; Nathan LeFeber, trombone; Yasmin Flores, bass clarinet; Amy Turnbull, E-flat clarinet; Matthew Hellenbrand, horn; Yasmin Flores, clarinet; Amy Phelps, cello; Kelly Arne, violin; Michele Bowen, bassoon; Megan Luljak, flute; Stuart Breczinski, oboe; Armine Chamasyan, violin; Gabrielle Harvey, violin; Alec Mariani, double bass; Ursula Dial, cello; Tom Yu, clarinet; Julia Immel, viola; Andrew Knapp, trombone; Tasondra Huyck, B-flat clarinet; Scott Conklin, violin; Tamara Thweatt, piccolo; Marian Lee, piano; Katie Wolfe, violin; Christine Rutledge, viola; Anthony Arnone, cello; Sean Truelove, trombone; Brian Umlah, trumpet; Andrew Brobston, soprano saxophone; Jeff Tilghman, bassoon; David Gompper, Conductor; Sara Haack, flute; Volkan Orhon, contrabass; Mark Fitkin, oboe; Pam Weest-Carrasco, harp; Ginny Armstrong, percussion; Tamara Thweatt, flute; Kazuo Murakami, piano; Christopher Sande, percussion play
Jason Eckardt: Out Of Chaos Jason Eckardt Jean Kopperud, clarinet; David Fedele, piccolo; Jean Kopperud, B-flat clarinet; Rolf Schulte, violin; Paul Hostetter, Conductor; Tom Kolor, percussion; Lois Martin, viola; Jean Kopperud, sandpaper blocks; David Fedele, sleigh bells; Taimur Sullivan, saxophone; Marilyn Nonken, piano; Christopher Finckel, cello; Ensemble 21; David Fedele, flute; Gregor Kitzis, violin; Jeffrey Milarsky, Conductor; Jean Kopperud, bass clarinet; David Fedele, bass flute; Jean Kopperud, E-flat clarinet play
Kamikaze Ground Crew: Madam Marie’s Temple of Knowledge Gina Leishman Danny Frankel, drums; Ralph Carney, alto saxophone; Ralph Carney, harmonica; Gina Leishman, piccolo; Gina Leishman, toy piano; Gina Leishman, piano; Gina Leishman, alto saxophone; Gina Leishman, voice; Danny Frankel, percussion; Danny Frankel, whistle; Doug Wieselman, clarinet; Doug Wieselman, castanets; Doug Wieselman, tenor saxophone; Doug Wieselman, soprano saxophone; Doug Wieselman, baritone saxophone; Steven Bernstein, trumpet; Ralph Carney, tenor saxophone; Ralph Carney, toy piano; Bob Lipton, tuba; Steven Bernstein, cornet; Steven Bernstein, flugelhorn; Kamikaze Ground Crew; Doug Wieselman, E-flat clarinet; Ralph Carney, clarinet; Jeff Cressman, trombone; Gina Leishman, accordion; Gina Leishman, bass clarinet; Steven Bernstein, slide trumpet play
Luciano Berio: Complete Sequenzas And Solo Works Luciano Berio Irvine Arditti, violin; Stefan Hussong, accordion; Stefano Scodanibbio, contrabass; Lucia Mense, recorder; Rohan de Saram, cello; Alain Billard, bass clarinet; Jane Chapman, harpsichord; Ulrich Krieger, soprano saxophone; Michael Cameron, contrabass; Carol Robinson, E-flat clarinet; Gary Verkade, organ; Seth Josel, guitar; Kelland Thomas, alto saxophone; William Forman, trumpet; Enzo Salomone, reciter; Isabelle Ganz, voice; Garth Knox, viola; Susan Jolles, harp; Paula Robison, flute; Stuart Dempster, trombone; Jacqueline Leclair, oboe; Aki Takahashi, piano; Noriko Shimada, bassoon; Carol Robinson, clarinet; Brian McWhorter, trumpet play
Matthew Barber and Christopher Bailey Matthew Barber Ossia New Music Ensemble; Erin Ellis, cello; Colin Stokes, cello; Mariel Roberts, cello; David Warren, contrabass clarinet; Scott Switzer, contrabassoon; Scott Worthington, contrabass; Ian Wisekal, oboe; Trevor Mowry, oboe; Sara Parulski Ricer, oboe; Matthew Barber, electronics; Stefan Van Sant, clarinet; Peter Thompson, E-flat clarinet; Chester Howard, bass clarinet; Shiau-uen Ding, piano play
Music of Robert Erickson Robert Erickson George Mealy, horn; Carol Plantamura, mezzo-soprano; Nathan Rubin, viola; Dan Livesay, trombone; Norman Peck, percussion; William Wohlmacher, bass clarinet; Arch Ensemble; J. Karla Lemon, bass; Robert Hughes, Conductor; William Wohlmacher, E-flat clarinet; David Burkhart, trumpet; Ami Radunskaya, cello; Mel Graves, bass; Larry London, B-flat clarinet; Ward Spangler, percussion; Patrice Hambelton, flute; Gregory Barber, Conductor play
Steve Adams/Vinny Golia: Circular Logic Vinny Golia Vinny Golia, sopranino saxophone; Vinny Golia, bass saxophone; Vinny Golia, E-flat clarinet; Steve Adams, bass flute; Steve Adams, alto flute; Vinny Golia, baritone saxophone; Vinny Golia, A clarinet; Vinny Golia, contrabass clarinet; Vinny Golia, contra-alto clarinet; Steve Adams, flute; Steve Adams, soprano saxophone; Vinny Golia, bass clarinet; Vinny Golia, bassoon; Vinny Golia, bass flute; Steve Adams, sopranino saxophone; Steve Adams, baritone saxophone; Vinny Golia, piccolo; Steve Adams, tenor saxophone; Steve Adams, alto saxophone; Vinny Golia, alto flute; Vinny Golia, flute; Vinny Golia, B-flat clarinet; Vinny Golia, alto clarinet; Vinny Golia, English horn play
Tentet (Wesleyan) 2000 (Part 1) Anthony Braxton Anthony Braxton, E-flat clarinet; Anthony Braxton, clarinet; Anthony Braxton, soprano saxophone; Anthony Braxton, F saxophone; Anthony Braxton, alto saxophone; Anthony Braxton, baritone saxophone; Anthony Braxton, bass saxophone; Anthony Braxton, contrabass saxophone; James Fei, clarinet; James Fei, bass clarinet; James Fei, soprano saxophone; James Fei, alto saxophone; Brian Glick, tenor saxophone; Brian Glick, baritone saxophone; Chris Jonas, soprano saxophone; Chris Jonas, tenor saxophone; Steve Lehman, alto saxophone; Seth Misterka, alto saxophone; Jackson Moore, alto saxophone; Kevin O'Neil, electric guitar; Seth Dellinger, bass; Kevin Norton, percussion play
Tentet (Wesleyan) 2000 (Part 2) Anthony Braxton Anthony Braxton, E-flat clarinet; Anthony Braxton, clarinet; Anthony Braxton, soprano saxophone; Anthony Braxton, F saxophone; Anthony Braxton, alto saxophone; Anthony Braxton, baritone saxophone; Anthony Braxton, bass saxophone; Anthony Braxton, contrabass saxophone; James Fei, clarinet; James Fei, bass clarinet; James Fei, soprano saxophone; James Fei, alto saxophone; Brian Glick, tenor saxophone; Brian Glick, baritone saxophone; Chris Jonas, soprano saxophone; Chris Jonas, tenor saxophone; Steve Lehman, alto saxophone; Seth Misterka, alto saxophone; Jackson Moore, alto saxophone; Kevin O'Neil, electric guitar; Seth Dellinger, bass; Kevin Norton, percussion play
Tribute to Chou Wen-chung Chou Wen-Chung Empyrean Ensemble; Karen Rosenak, piano; Anna Presler, violin; Seungmi Suh, daegum; Erika Johnson, percussion; Jonathan Russell, B-flat clarinet; Mi Ryung Song, piccolo; Amanda Thompson, percussion; Matt Gaziano, bass trombone; Thalia Moore, cello; Peter Josheff, clarinet; Chris Froh, percussion; Ellen Ruth Rose, viola; Esther Landau, flute; Yu-Hui Chang, piano; J. Karla Lemon, Conductor; Tania Simoncelli, cello; Ellen Gronningen, violin; Ian Shaw, contrabass trombone; Aaron Priskorn, trumpet in C; Jody Levitz, viola; Bettina Mussumeli, violin; Jean-Michel Fonteneau, cello; John Sackett, clarinet; Hannah Addario-Berry, cello; Keisuke Nakagoshi, piano; Jonathan Russell, clarinet; Ensemble Parallèle; Nicole Paiement, Conductor; Graham Taylor, trumpet in D; Laura Snodgrass, piccolo; New Music Ensemble of the San Francisco Conservatory; Rebecca Van de Ven, oboe; Brandis Moylan, percussion; Karla Avila, E-flat clarinet; Nick Elder, percussion; Alison Sawyer, horn; Katie Curran, trombone; Benjamin Paysen, cello; Adelle-Akiko Kearns, cello; Elizabeth Choi, violin play
Trigger - All These Things Leslie Ross Trigger; Paul Hoskin, E-flat clarinet; Leslie Ross, bassoon; Paul Hoskin, contrabass clarinet; Paul Hoskin, bass clarinet; Fred Lonberg-Holm, banjo; Fred Lonberg-Holm, cello; Leslie Ross, chinese shawm play
Vinny Golia and Bertram Turetzky: Intersections Vinny Golia Vinny Golia, E-flat clarinet; Vinny Golia, shakuhachi; Vinny Golia, clarinet; Vinny Golia, contrabass clarinet; Vinny Golia, piccolo; Vinny Golia, alto clarinet; Vinny Golia, alto flute; Bertram Turetzy, bass; Vinny Golia, flute; Vinny Golia, bass flute; Vinny Golia, bass clarinet play
Vinny Golia: Music for Like Instruments – The Clarinets Vinny Golia Jim Sullivan, G clarinet; Vinny Golia, bass clarinet; Vinny Golia, Taragoto; Brian Walsh, bass clarinet; Jim Sullivan, B-flat clarinet; Vinny Golia, A clarinet; Andrew Pask, bass clarinet; Vinny Golia, A-flat clarinet; Vinny Golia, contrabass clarinet; Cory Wright, bass clarinet; Cory Wright, B-flat clarinet; Vinny Golia, E-flat clarinet; Vinny Golia, contra-alto clarinet; Brian Walsh, B-flat clarinet; Jim Sullivan, A clarinet; Andrew Pask, B-flat clarinet; Vinny Golia, B-flat clarinet; Vinny Golia, alto clarinet; Jim Sullivan, bass clarinet play
Virgil Thomson: Chamber Works Virgil Thomson Ronald D. Carbone, viola; Shem Guibbory, violin; Maxine Neuman, cello; Renee Jolles, violin; Elizabeth Wright, piano; Mark Oswald, baritone; Clare Gormley, soprano; Mayuki Fukuhara, violin; Eriko Sato, violin; Masako Yanagito, viola; Michael Finckel, cello; Nathan Durham, trombone; James Stubbs, trumpet; Michael Dumouchel, E-flat clarinet; Joseph Anderer, horn; Veronica Salas, viola play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page