Album Results

Items 1 – 13 of 13 shown.

Joseph Lamb
American Beauty – A Ragtime Bouquet

Jerome Kern
American Dreamer: Heart Songs

Charles Luckeyth (Luckey) Roberts
Black Manhattan, Vol. 3

Eubie Blake
Black Manhattan, Volume 2

Louis Moreau Gottschalk
James Adler Plays Syncopated Rhythms

John McDonald
Reflections on Time and Mortality
albums (13) works (3) tracks (51)
title composer artists/ensemble play
American Beauty – A Ragtime Bouquet (A Mexican Serenade) Joseph Lamb Gary Smart, piano play
American Dreamer: Heart Songs Jerome Kern Jean Danton, soprano; Thomas Stumpf, piano; Michael Curry, cello play
Black Manhattan, Vol. 3 Charles Luckeyth (Luckey) Roberts Paragon Ragtime Orchestra; Rick Benjamin, Conductor; Keiko Tokunaga, violin; Melissa Tong, violin; Colin Brooks, viola; Lisa Caravan, cello; Max Jacob, bass; Leslie Cullen, flute; Leslie Cullen, piccolo; Vasko Dukovski, clarinet; Paul Murphy, cornet; Michael Blutman, cornet; Michael Boschen, trombone; Mike Dobson, percussion; Diane Scott, piano; Janai Brugger, soprano; Rick Benjamin, piano; Edward Pleasant, baritone; Paragon Minstrel Band; Paul Draper, banjo; Chauncey Packer, tenor; Andrea Jones, soprano play
Black Manhattan, Volume 2 Eubie Blake Paragon Ragtime Orchestra; Rick Benjamin, Conductor; Bryony Stroud-Watson, violin; Thomas Rosenthal, viola; Alistair MacRae, cello; Mat Fieldes, bass; Leslie Cullen, flute; Leslie Cullen, piccolo; Alicia Lee, clarinet; Nathan Botts, cornet; Paul Murphy, cornet; Tim Albright, trombone; Diane Scott, piano; Mike Dobson, percussion; Arthur Sato, oboe; James Musto III, percussion; Edward Pleasant, baritone; Anita Johnson, soprano; Rick Benjamin, piano; Robert Mack, tenor; Linda Thompson Williams, contralto play
James Adler Plays Syncopated Rhythms Louis Moreau Gottschalk James Adler, piano play
The Phonographic Yearbook: 1907 "Dear Old Golden Rule Days" Franz Lehár Byron G. Harlan, tenor; Ada Jones, soprano; Billy Murray, tenor; Frank C. Stanley, baritone; Henry Burr, tenor; Arthur Collins, baritone; U.S. Marine Band; Enrico Caruso, tenor; Elise Stevenson, soprano; Harry MacDonough, tenor; Harry Lauder; Helen Trix, soprano; Victor Dance Orchestra; Bob Roberts, baritone; Columbia Quartette; Albert Campbell, tenor; Steve Porter, baritone; Frank C. Stanley, bass; The Peerless Trio; Bert Williams, baritone; May Irwin play
Reflections on Time and Mortality John McDonald Thomas Stumpf, piano play
Richard Povall: Impossible Rags Richard Povall Richard Povall, electronic processing; Richard Povall, electronics play
Scott Joplin: Treemonisha Scott Joplin Paragon Ragtime Orchestra; Rick Benjamin, Conductor; Troy Rinker, bass; Caroline Chin, violin; Bryony Stroud-Watson, violin; Thomas Rosenthal, viola; Alistair MacRae, cello; Leslie Cullen, flute; Leslie Cullen, piccolo; Alicia Lee, clarinet; Nathan Botts, cornet; Paul Murphy, cornet; Tim Albright, trombone; Diane Scott, piano; James Musto III, percussion; Anita Johnson, soprano; Chauncey Packer, tenor; Edward Pleasant, baritone; AnnMarie Sandy, mezzo-soprano; Frank Jr. Ward, bass-baritone; Paragon Singers; Heather Hill, soprano; Pamela Jones, soprano; Andrea Jones-Sojola, soprano; Marie-Yan Pringle, soprano; Linda T. Williams, alto; Taleesha J. Scott, alto; Geraldine McMillian, alto; Phumzile Sojola, tenor; Taiwan Norris, tenor; Nathaniel E. Thompson, bass; Steven Herring, bass; Frederick Jackson, bass; Robert Mack, tenor; Janinah Burnett, soprano; Darren Stokes, bass-baritone; Todd Payne, baritone; LaErma White, reader play
Stomp and Swerve American Music Gets Hot John Philip Sousa David Harrison ("Uncle Dave") Macon, voice; David Harrison ("Uncle Dave") Macon, banjo; Edison Concert Band; Joseph P. Cullen, banjo; William G. Collins, banjo; Len Spencer; Arthur Collins, baritone; Vess L. Ossman, banjo; Bert Williams; Columbia Orchestra; Arthur Pryor's Band; Dan W. Quinn; Silas Leachman; Ossman-Dudley Trio; Audley Dudley, mandolin; George N. Dudley, Harp-Guitar; Zon-O-Phone Concert Band; Europe's Society Orchestra; Versatile Four; Gus Haston, banjo; Gus Haston, voice; Tony Tuck, banjo; Charlie Mills, piano; Charlie Johnson, drums; Polk Miller and His Old South Quartet; Sophie Tucker; Van Eps Banjo Orchestra; Harry C. Browne; Peerless Quartet; Earl Fuller's Famous Jazz Band; Earl Fuller, piano; Walter Kahn, cornet; Ted Lewis, clarinet; Harry Raderman, trombone; John Lucas, drums; Original Dixieland Jazz Band; Henry Ragas, piano; Nick LaRocca, cornet; Larry Shields, clarinet; Eddie Edwards, trombone; Tony Sbarbaro, drums; Art Hickman's Orchestra; Steve Douglas, violin; Walter Roesner, trumpet; Fred Kaufman, trombone; Clyde Doerr, alto saxophone; Bert Ralton, tenor saxophone; Frank Ellis, piano; Vic King, tenor banjo; Ben Black, banjo; Bela Spiller, bass; Art Hickman, piano; W. Gus Haenschen, piano; T. T. Schiffer, drums; Mamie Smith and Her Jazz Hounds; Mamie Smith, voice; Lanin's Southern Serenaders; Jimmy Durante, piano; Phil Napoleon, trumpet; Doc Behrendson, clarinet; Moe Gappell, trombone; Jack Roth, drums; Clarence Williams' Blue Five; Clarence Williams, piano; Louis Armstrong, cornet; Sidney Bechet, soprano saxophone; Charlie Irvis, trombone; Buddy Christian, banjo; Eva Taylor, voice play
Unsquare Dance Dave Brubeck Bill Crofut; Sekolah Tinggi Seni Indonesia; Chris Brubeck; Joel Brown play
Vintage America A Musical Meritage William Mason Eileen Holt Helwig, piccolo; Kathryn Nevin, clarinet; Rachel Berry, horn; Rong-Huey Liu, English horn; Rong-Huey Liu, oboe; Eileen Holt Helwig, flute; Theresa Treuenfels, bassoon; Calico Winds play
William Appling Plays Scott Joplin and J.S. Bach Scott Joplin William Appling, piano play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page